Sean Wright

notify us of amends 
 
Club:Basildon
Gender:Male
Date of Birth:08/04/1996
Age Group:U20
County:Essex
Region:East
Nation:England
Lead Coach:Steven Surety

Best known performances
EventPB201420132012201120102009200820072006
10012.412.413.6
40056.156.158.5
80HU16M10.810.8
60HU17M8.48i8.48i
80HU17M11.711.7
80HU15M11.73/11.60w11.73/11.60w
100HU17M14.01/13.8/13.93w14.114.01/13.8/13.93w
LJ6.225.62i6.225.824.91
TJ12.2812.2812.18
EventPB201420132012201120102009200820072006
DT1.5K28.2828.28
JT70027.0927.09

Performances Submit
2009 2010 2011 2012

2012 U17 Basildon
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
60HU17M8.48i32.2Lee ValleyLondon U15/U17 Games4 Feb 12
60HU17M8.62i21.3Lee ValleyLondon U15/U17 Games4 Feb 12
100HU17M14.11BBasildonEastern Young Athletes' League10 Jun 12
LJ5.62i7Lee ValleyLondon U15/U17 Games4 Feb 12
2011 U17 Basildon
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
10012.45ElthamMcCain Young Athletes League Southern 1 NE Division19 Jun 11
40056.1PChelmsfordEssex Schools Combined Event Trials18 May 11
80HU16M10.81WatfordEnglish Schools Track & Field Cup East Anglia Regional A Final13 Jun 11
80HU16M11.14AbingdonEnglish Schools' Cup Final9 Jul 11
100HU17M13.81GillinghamMcCain Young Athletes League Southern 1 NE Division22 May 11
100HU17M13.81AIpswichEastern Young Athletes' League Plate Final11 Sep 11
100HU17M13.91BasildonMcCain Young Athletes League Southern 1 NE Division5 Jun 11
100HU17M13.93w2.96ChelmsfordEssex County Championships14 May 11
100HU17M14.01-2.62h1ChelmsfordEssex County Schools' Championships11 Jun 11
100HU17M14.14-1.13ChelmsfordEssex County Schools' Championships11 Jun 11
100HU17M14.2PChelmsfordEssex Schools Combined Event Trials18 May 11
100HU17M14.31ElthamMcCain Young Athletes League Southern 1 NE Division19 Jun 11
100HU17M14.43ASt. AlbansEastern Young Athletes' League3 Jul 11
100HU17M14.42-0.43h2ChelmsfordEssex County Championships14 May 11
100HU17M14.81AWatford Eastern Young Athletes' League1 May 11
LJ6.222AIpswichEastern Young Athletes' League Plate Final11 Sep 11
LJ6.15w2.62ChelmsfordEssex County Championships15 May 11
LJ6.091BasildonMcCain Young Athletes League Southern 1 NE Division5 Jun 11
LJ6.062ACambridgeHibberd, Bemax & Peterhouse Trophies4 Sep 11
LJ6.05-0.11BKingstonSouthern U17 Inter Counties14 Aug 11
LJ5.901WatfordEnglish Schools Track & Field Cup East Anglia Regional A Final13 Jun 11
LJ5.752AbingdonEnglish Schools' Cup Final9 Jul 11
LJ5.713ASt. AlbansEastern Young Athletes' League3 Jul 11
LJ5.701AWatford Eastern Young Athletes' League1 May 11
LJ5.661ElthamMcCain Young Athletes League Southern 1 NE Division19 Jun 11
LJ5.612GillinghamMcCain Young Athletes League Southern 1 NE Division22 May 11
LJ5.26PChelmsfordEssex Schools Combined Event Trials18 May 11
TJ12.282AWatford Eastern Young Athletes' League1 May 11
TJ12.03w2.24ChelmsfordEssex County Championships15 May 11
TJ11.753AIpswichEastern Young Athletes' League Plate Final11 Sep 11
TJ11.661BasildonMcCain Young Athletes League Southern 1 NE Division5 Jun 11
TJ11.601GillinghamMcCain Young Athletes League Southern 1 NE Division22 May 11
DT1.5K28.28PChelmsfordEssex Schools Combined Event Trials18 May 11
JT70027.09PChelmsfordEssex Schools Combined Event Trials18 May 11
PenU17MNS24555ChelmsfordEssex Schools Combined Event Trials18 May 11
2010 U15 Basildon
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
40058.55AStevenageEastern Young Athletes' League Top 6 Trophy Final12 Sep 10
80HU17M11.75GatesheadESAA Cup Final3 Jul 10
80HU17M11.85=WatfordESAA Regional A Final - East Anglia Region14 Jun 10
80HU15M11.60w2.22h1ChelmsfordEssex Schools Championships12 Jun 10
80HU15M11.72w2.45h2BirminghamAviva English Schools' Championships9 Jul 10
80HU15M11.73-0.26s1BirminghamAviva English Schools' Championships9 Jul 10
80HU15M11.861.84ChelmsfordEssex Schools Championships12 Jun 10
80HU15M12.01.11AStevenageEastern Young Athletes' League Top 6 Trophy Final12 Sep 10
80HU15M13.61BHemel HempsteadEastern Young Athletes' League15 Aug 10
LJ5.823WatfordESAA Regional A Final - East Anglia Region14 Jun 10
LJ5.621BStevenageEastern Young Athletes' League Top 6 Trophy Final12 Sep 10
LJ5.273ChelmsfordEssex County Championships8 May 10
TJ12.183=GatesheadESAA Cup Final3 Jul 10
2009 U15 Basildon
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
10013.67BHendonEnglish Schools Cup Final4 Jul 09
LJ4.912AHendonEnglish Schools Cup Final4 Jul 09
Total Performances: 54
Please see the Submit section for details of how to notify us of any missing performances.

Blog
None
Login to submit a picture
 
UK Rankings
EventAGYearRank
400U152010428
60HU17MiU17201217
60HU17MU17201216
80HU15MU15201020
100HU17MU17201125
100HU17MU17201243
LJiU17201278
LJU152009597
LJU15201041
LJALL2010874
LJU17201167
LJALL2011390
LJU172012320
TJU15201018
TJALL2010497
TJALL2011432
TJU172011109
DT1.5KU172011293