Patrick Gillespie

notify us of amends 
 
Club:Perth Strathtay/Edinburgh Uni
Gender:Male
Date of Birth:14/02/1995
Age Group:U20
County:Scotland East
Region:Scotland
Nation:Scotland
Lead Coach:Unknown

Best known performances
EventPB201420132012201120102009200820072006
20027.29/26.827.2926.829.0i
40059.859.863.963.3i61.2i72.6i
8002:03.122:08.952:03.122:06.22:16.32:34.1i
15004:12.014:24.34:12.014:22.234:48.155:23.0i4:46.36
30009:36.329:36.329:52.3
HJ1.40i1.301.40i
LJ4.30i4.004.30i4.19
SP6K6.49i6.40i6.49i
SP5K6.396.396.23
EventPB201420132012201120102009200820072006
DT1.5K19.2919.2916.60
JT80020.3020.30
JT70021.1321.13
5K19:4619:46
parkrun18:1918:19
10K36:5036:5047:54
HM81:4881:48

Performances Submit
2009 2010 2011 2012 2013 2014

2014 U20 Perth Strathtay/Edinburgh Uni
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
20027.295AAberdeenPetrofac Grampian Athletics League East Division29 Jun 14
40059.86APerthPetrofac Grampian Athletics League East Division11 May 14
8002:08.953EdinburghLothian & Border Trials6 Apr 14
8002:10.704AAberdeenPetrofac Grampian Athletics League East Division29 Jun 14
8002:11.654BAberdeenScottish Athletics League Division 118 May 14
8002:12.9i5h7SheffieldBUCS Championships22 Feb 14
15004:24.33BAberdeenScottish Athletics League Division 118 May 14
15004:32.321EdinburghLothian & Border Trials6 Apr 14
5KL18:2776DouglasIsle of Man Easter Festival 5K Relay20 Apr 14
5KMT22:56c206EdinburghBupa Great Winter Run11 Jan 14
parkrun18:194PerthPerth parkrun 5K Event 64 Jan 14
4MMT26:489611PeelIsle of Man Easter Festival Peel Hill19 Apr 14
7.9KXC30:08109BStirlingBUCS Championships1 Feb 14
10K36:507012Port ErinIsle of Man Easter Festival 10K18 Apr 14
ZXC34:56557BroxburnScottish East District League18 Jan 14
2013 U20 Perth Strathtay
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
20026.86ADundeePetrofac Grampian Athletics League East Division4 Aug 13
20027.86ADundeePetrofac Grampian Athletics League East Division12 May 13
20028.4i9Emirates ArenaScottish Athletics Indoor League Afternoon Match13 Jan 13
40063.92PerthTayside & Fife Championships15 Sep 13
8002:03.1261LinwoodDunRen Graded Open31 Jul 13
8002:03.61ADundeePetrofac Grampian Athletics League East Division4 Aug 13
8002:04.971LinwoodDunRen Graded Open29 May 13
8002:06.31PerthTayside & Fife Championships15 Sep 13
8002:07.22ADundeePetrofac Grampian Athletics League East Division12 May 13
8002:09.5i5Emirates ArenaScottish Athletics Indoor League Afternoon Match13 Jan 13
8002:11.317h1EdinburghScottish East District Championships24 May 13
15004:12.017CGlasgowGlasgow AA/BMC Regional Races21 Jun 13
15004:13.5475GrangemouthGrangemouth Stadium Open Graded Meeting3 Jul 13
15004:15.742EdinburghScottish East District Championships24 May 13
15004:19.3551GrangemouthGrangemouth Stadium Open Graded Meeting1 May 13
15004:26.511LinwoodDunRen Graded Open29 May 13
15004:31.45i63Emirates ArenaScottish National Open19 Jan 13
15004:33.25i4h2Emirates ArenaScottish Schools AA Championships7 Feb 13
15004:52.923AberdeenScottish Athletics U16/U20 Championships18 Aug 13
30009:36.329GrangemouthScottish Athletics U18/U20 3000m Championships14 Jul 13
HJ1.305ADundeePetrofac Grampian Athletics League East Division12 May 13
LJ4.006ADundeePetrofac Grampian Athletics League East Division4 Aug 13
SP6K6.40i8Emirates ArenaScottish Athletics Indoor League Afternoon Match13 Jan 13
JT80020.306ADundeePetrofac Grampian Athletics League East Division4 Aug 13
JT80017.762PerthTayside & Fife Championships15 Sep 13
5K19:461210EdinburghEdinburgh AC Queens Drive 5K15 Dec 13
6.55K31:4481EdinburghScotland Kilomathon 6.55K17 Mar 13
10K47:54c900GlasgowBank of Scotland Great Scottish 10K6 Oct 13
10K48:44c218EdinburghEdinburgh Marathon Festival 10K25 May 13
HM81:4814BallochBalloch To Clydebank Half Marathon14 Apr 13
HM95:3197BallochBalloch To Clydebank Half Marathon14 Apr 13
ZXC10:2111University of StirlingUniversity of Stirling Freshers Challenge9 Oct 13
ZXC31:2938FalkirkScottish National Championships23 Feb 13
ZXC32:314512Stirling UniversityScottish East District League19 Oct 13
ZXC34:2142BroxburnScottish East District League12 Jan 13
ZXC36:33227GorebridgeLasswade AAC Open3 Nov 13
ZXCL9:5619L2ManchesterUniversity of Manchester Relays5 Oct 13
ZXCL14:2012L3LivingstonScottish East District Relay Championships13 Oct 13
ZXCL14:5454L2CumbernauldScottish National Relay Championships26 Oct 13
2012 U20 Perth Strathtay
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
40063.3i6GlasgowScottish Athletics Indoor League Afternoon Match16 Dec 12
8002:06.23ADundeePetrofac Grampian Athletics League East Division19 Aug 12
8002:08.2101LinwoodDunRen Open Graded Meeting30 May 12
8002:10.724h3GrangemouthScottish U14/U18 Championships25 Aug 12
8002:15.2i7GlasgowScottish Athletics Indoor League Afternoon Match16 Dec 12
8002:15.57111GrangemouthGrangemouth Graded Open1 Aug 12
8002:15.8i5GlasgowScottish Athletics Indoor League - Afternoon Match18 Nov 12
15004:22.235h1GrangemouthScottish U14/U18 Championships25 Aug 12
15004:23.5454GrangemouthGrangemouth Graded Open4 Jul 12
15004:23.5984GrangemouthGrangemouth Graded Open5 Sep 12
15004:27.1061LinwoodDunRen Graded Open18 Jul 12
15004:30.12APerthPetrofac Grampian Athletics League East Division10 Jun 12
15004:40.789GrangemouthScottish U14/U18 Championships25 Aug 12
15004:48.7612GrangemouthScottish Schools' Championships8 Jun 12
30009:52.32GrangemouthGrangemouth Graded Open1 Aug 12
HJ1.40i4GlasgowScottish Athletics Indoor League Afternoon Match16 Dec 12
LJ4.30i4GlasgowScottish Athletics Indoor League - Afternoon Match18 Nov 12
LJ3.75i6GlasgowScottish Athletics League Afternoon Match8 Jan 12
ZXC23:2017BroxburnEast District League14 Jan 12
ZXC28:2239FalkirkScottish National Championships18 Feb 12
ZXC34:435211Stirling UniversityScottish East District League20 Oct 12
ZXC37:04456LivingstonScottish East District League24 Nov 12
2011 U17 Perth Strathtay
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
20029.0i10GlasgowScottish Athletics Indoor League Afternoon Match13 Nov 11
40061.2i6GlasgowScottish Athletics Indoor League Afternoon Match11 Dec 11
8002:16.34PerthTayside & Fife Track and Field18 Sep 11
8002:16.3552LinwoodDunRen Graded Open27 Jul 11
8002:16.73AWishawMcCain Scottish Young Athletes League 2 Division26 Jun 11
8002:18.5i5GlasgowScottish Athletics Indoor League Afternoon Match11 Dec 11
8002:22.2382LinwoodDunren Graded Open17 Aug 11
15004:48.158h2GrangemouthScottish Schools' Championships10 Jun 11
LJ4.194AWishawMcCain Scottish Young Athletes League 2 Division26 Jun 11
SP6K6.49i8GlasgowScottish Athletics Indoor League Afternoon Match13 Nov 11
SP5K6.393BGrangemouthMcCain Scottish Young Athletes League 2 Division15 May 11
DT1.5K19.294PerthTayside & Fife Track and Field18 Sep 11
DT1.5K16.984AGrangemouthMcCain Scottish Young Athletes League 2 Division15 May 11
JT70021.132PerthTayside & Fife Track and Field18 Sep 11
JT70017.885AWishawScottish Young Athletes League Division 224 Apr 11
JT70015.532BWishawMcCain Scottish Young Athletes League 2 Division26 Jun 11
ZXCL10:4442L3CumbernauldScottish National Relay Championships22 Oct 11
2010 U17 Perth Strathtay
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
15005:23.0i12h3GlasgowScottish Schools' Championships4 Feb 10
SP5K6.232DunfermlinePitreavie Young Athletes’ Trophy Meeting12 Sep 10
DT1.5K16.604DunfermlinePitreavie Young Athletes’ Trophy Meeting12 Sep 10
2009 U15 Perth Strathtay
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
40072.6i10GlasgowScottish Athletics League - Afternoon Match13 Dec 09
8002:34.1i10GlasgowScottish Athletics League - Afternoon Match13 Dec 09
15004:46.363DunfermlinePitreavie AAC Young Athletes' Trophy Meeting13 Sep 09
Total Performances: 99
Please see the Submit section for details of how to notify us of any missing performances.

Blog
None
Login to submit a picture
 
 
UK Rankings
EventAGYearRank
800ALL20131187
800U202013365
1500U152009432
1500U202012374
1500ALL2013869
1500U202013232
1500U202014424
3000U202013242
parkrunU202014306
10KU202014143
10KALL20142665
HMU20201341
HMALL20132763