Tomos Roberts

notify us of amends 
 
Club:Meirionnydd
Gender:Male
Age Group:SEN
County:
Region:Unknown Region
Nation:
Lead Coach:Unknown

About Login
coach, Richard Evans

Best known performances
EventPB201720162015201420132012201120102009200820072006
5K15:2315:23
parkrun16:2916:2916:3917:33
5M26:1926:4628:4426:1929:3730:06
10K32:3032:3032:3533:5532:3035:4736:49
10M54:5554:5556:2954:57
HM70:2770:2774:4671:34

Performances Submit
2010 2011 2013 2014 2015 2016 2017

2017 SEN Meirionnydd
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
parkrun16:2921Penrhyn CastlePenrhyn parkrun # 14323 Sep 17
parkrun16:3911Penrhyn CastlePenrhyn parkrun # 1365 Aug 17
parkrun16:4711Penrhyn CastlePenrhyn parkrun # 11318 Feb 17
parkrun16:4911Penrhyn CastlePenrhyn parkrun # 1419 Sep 17
parkrun16:5511Penrhyn CastlePenrhyn parkrun # 13926 Aug 17
parkrun16:5811Penrhyn CastlePenrhyn parkrun # 11511 Mar 17
parkrun17:0011Penrhyn CastlePenrhyn parkrun # 1198 Apr 17
parkrun17:5211Penrhyn CastlePenrhyn parkrun # 14614 Oct 17
parkrun20:0871Penrhyn CastlePenrhyn parkrun # 14216 Sep 17
10K32:3032:301Guilden SuttonSutton Six 10K17 Sep 17
10K32:4332:421CaernarfonCaernarfon 10K (Inc North Wales Championships)3 Sep 17
10K33:4333:414Market DraytonMarket Drayton 10K7 May 17
10K34:351RhostryfanRhostryfan 10K3 May 17
11KMT38:161Alwen ReservoirFairy Freckled Cow 11K2 Jul 17
10M54:552LampeterTeifi 1016 Apr 17
HM70:2770:2728CardiffCardiff Half Marathon1 Oct 17
HM95:0694:58332LiverpoolRock 'n' Roll Liverpool Half Marathon28 May 17
ZXC30:206WrexhamNorth Wales Senior League7 Oct 17
ZXC32:346ShrewsburyGrand Prix Express North Wales Senior League14 Jan 17
2016 SEN Meirionnydd
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
5KDH15:413CaernarfonRace the Train 5K20 Jul 16
parkrun16:392Penrhyn CastlePenrhyn parkrun # 9027 Aug 16
parkrun16:4711Penrhyn CastlePenrhyn parkrun # 1033 Dec 16
parkrun16:4811DolgellauDolgellau parkrun # 3622 Oct 16
parkrun17:1111DolgellauDolgellau parkrun # 266 Aug 16
parkrun17:1111Penrhyn CastlePenrhyn parkrun # 8813 Aug 16
parkrun17:2011DolgellauDolgellau parkrun # 2025 Jun 16
parkrun17:2111DolgellauDolgellau parkrun # 212 Jul 16
parkrun17:2311DolgellauDolgellau parkrun # 1016 Apr 16
parkrun17:3111DolgellauDolgellau parkrun # 82 Apr 16
parkrun17:5411DolgellauDolgellau parkrun # 1123 Apr 16
parkrun18:0311DolgellauDolgellau parkrun # 726 Mar 16
parkrun18:1311DolgellauDolgellau parkrun # 45 Mar 16
5M26:467AbergeleAbergele 530 Oct 16
5M28:292DolgellauDolgellau 523 Jul 16
10K32:3732:3588TelfordTelford 10K11 Dec 16
10K33:1733:1342CardiffCardiff 10K11 Sep 16
10M56:292WrexhamNorth Wales 10 Championship (Inc Wrexham Open)30 Apr 16
HM74:5074:46126Barcelona, ESPMitja Marató de Barcelona14 Feb 16
HM96:4896:32222ConwyConwy Half Marathon20 Nov 16
ZXC29:033MoldGrand Prix Express North Wales Senior League15 Oct 16
ZXC31:174LlandudnoGrand Prix Express North Wales Senior League5 Nov 16
ZXC35:264ShrewsburyGrand Prix Express North Wales Senior League16 Jan 16
ZXC38:232OswestryGrand Prix Express North Wales Senior League6 Feb 16
2015 SEN Meirionnydd
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
parkrun17:3321AberystwythAberystwyth parkrun # 16226 Sep 15
5M28:447AbergeleAbergele 51 Nov 15
10K33:5933:554AberystwythAberystwyth Charity 10K6 Dec 15
ZXC32:4917BangorGrand Prix Express North Wales Senior League3 Oct 15
ZXC32:579MoldGrand Prix Express North Wales Senior League28 Nov 15
ZXC37:3723LlandudnoGrand Prix Express North Wales Senior League17 Oct 15
2014 SEN Meirionnydd
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
5K15:231CaernarfonPlas Menai to Caernarfon 5K29 May 14
5K16:001RhylSun Centre 5K (Inc North Wales Champs)21 May 14
5K16:0716:058RhylRunfest Wales 5K (Inc Welsh Champs)29 Jun 14
5K16:2016:191LlanfairpwllgwyngyllLlanfair 5K9 Jul 14
5M26:1926:197CardiffCardiff Bay 55 May 14
5M26:276AbergeleAbergele 52 Nov 14
5M27:281DolgellauDolgellau 526 Jul 14
5MNAD27:098 AbergeleBorders League2 Feb 14
5.5MNAD29:545 WallaseyBorders League2 Mar 14
5.67M29:5729:5616BlaydonBlaydon Races 5.679 Jun 14
10K32:3132:301Market DraytonMarket Drayton 10K11 May 14
10K33:483ChesterSutton Six 10K21 Sep 14
10K34:031CaernarfonCaernarfon 10K31 Aug 14
10K34:4634:4522CaerphillyCaerphilly 10K (Inc Welsh Champs)22 Jun 14
10K35:2335:227LlandudnoNick Beer 10K9 Feb 14
7MMT44:371AberystwythAberystwyth Twin Peaks 712 Oct 14
10M54:575LampeterTeifi 10 (Inc Welsh Champs)20 Apr 14
10M58:405RhylRhyl 1023 Feb 14
HM71:343Lanzarote, ESPInternational Running Challenge Half Marathon26 Nov 14
HM72:1272:1139CardiffCardiff Half Marathon5 Oct 14
HM72:5272:507EdinburghEdinburgh Marathon Festival Half Marathon25 May 14
ZXC34:023LlandudnoGrand Prix Express North Wales Senior League18 Oct 14
ZFL35:2935:2917LlanberisSnowdon Super Cup19 Jul 14
2013 SEN Meirionnydd
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
5M29:3710AbergeleAbergele 53 Nov 13
5.5M30:537RuncornHelsby Border League Road Race15 Dec 13
10K35:479AberystwythAberystwyth 10K8 Dec 13
2011 SEN Meirionnydd
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
5M30:066DolgellauDolgellau 530 Jul 11
9.4K34:3333West CheshireBorders League13 Feb 11
ZXC39:2938TelfordNorth Wales League22 Jan 11
ZXC41:1028OswestryNorth Wales League5 Feb 11
ZXC42:5115CorwenNorth Wales Championships29 Jan 11
2010 U23 Meirionnydd
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
5KDH16:256CaernarfonRace the Train 5K21 Jul 10
4.9M28:4123HoylakeBorders League12 Dec 10
10K36:497CaernarfonCaernarfon 10K5 Sep 10
ZXC32:2017WrexhamNorth Wales League27 Nov 10
ZXC41:309CorwenNorth Wales Championships30 Jan 10
ZFL19:394FronMoel Tryfan6 Apr 10
Total Performances: 86
Please see the Submit section for details of how to notify us of any missing performances.

Blog
None
Login to submit a picture
 
 
UK Rankings
EventAGYearRank
5KALL2014160
parkrunALL20153551
parkrunALL20161210
parkrunALL2017840
parkrunALLAT2556
5MU232011100
5MALL20111799
5MALL20131348
5MALL2014157
5MALL2015880
5MALL2016213
10KALL20132317
10KALL2014415
10KALL20151050
10KALL2016455
10KALL2017374
10MALL2014164
10MALL2016326
10MALL2017138
HMALL2014245
HMALL2016699
HMALL2017184