Andrew McLeod

notify us of amends 
 
Club:Newbury
Gender:Male
Age Group:V35
County:Berkshire
Region:South East
Nation:England
Lead Coach:Unknown

Best known performances
EventPB2017201620152014201320122011201020092008200720062005
500015:21.715:33.716:53.715:21.715:54.615:35.215:55.1
1000031:52.7431:52.74
3000SC9:51.3010:45.210:21.29:51.30
parkrun15:2616:1715:26
5M26:2426:5126:2426:55
10K33:2933:5733:2934:26
HM69:5069:5072:0673:55
20M1:56:261:56:26
Mar2:38:302:38:30

Performances Submit
2005 2006 2007 2008 2009 2010 2013 2014 2015

2015 V35 Newbury
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
parkrun16:1711PoolePoole parkrun # 20621 Feb 15
2014 V35 Newbury
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
500015:33.71ATwickenhamSweatshop Southern Athletics League Division 2 South21 Jun 14
1000031:52.742Aichach, GERDeutsche Meisterschaften 10.000m/5.000m3 May 14
HM69:502Ljubljana, SLOLjubljanski Half Marathon26 Oct 14
HM74:1574:141Reykjavik, ISLSuzuki Midnight Sun Half Marathon23 Jun 14
2013 V35 Newbury
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
500016:53.71BCrawleySweatshop Southern Athletics League Division 3 S Match 210 Aug 13
parkrun15:2611Bushy ParkBushy Park parkrun # 47717 Aug 13
2010 SEN Newbury
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
HM72:062Augsburg, GERAugsburger Stra├čenlauf28 Mar 10
HM74:1274:112Friedberg, GERfriedberger Halbmarathon12 Sep 10
2009 SEN Newbury
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
500015:21.71AOxfordSouthern Men's League Division 11 Aug 09
3000SC10:45.23AOxfordSouthern Men's League Division 11 Aug 09
5MMT27:071LambournLambourn Festival 52 Aug 09
2008 SEN Newbury
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
ZXC28:452BournemouthWessex League13 Jan 08
ZXC37:3523HorspathOxford Mail2 Mar 08
ZXC39:334SloughBerkshire Championships5 Jan 08
ZXC42:59173NottinghamInter Counties Championships15 Mar 08
2007 SEN Newbury
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
500015:54.62ReadingSouthern Men's League Division 22 Jun 07
500016:08.72ReadingSouthern Men's League Division 219 May 07
500016:16.2BracknellSouthern Men's League Div 2 (5) & 4S5 May 07
500016:16.23BracknellSouthern Men's League Division 25 May 07
3000SC10:21.2GraysSouthern Men's League Div 2 (3) & 4N (2)23 Jun 07
3000SC10:33.7ReadingSouthern Men's League Division 22 Jun 07
3000SC10:55.9BracknellSouthern Men's League Div 2 (5) & 4S5 May 07
5M26:511KintburyOllie Johnson Memorial Kintbury 528 May 07
5M28:283PeasemorePeasemore Festival 5m Challenge9 Sep 07
10K33:571BensonBenson 10K13 May 07
ZXC29:015SalisburyWessex League25 Nov 07
ZXC34:3010BanburyOxford Mail League30 Dec 07
2006 SEN Newbury
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
500015:35.22ReadingSouthern Men's League Division 222 Jul 06
500015:39.42ChelmsfordSouthern Men's League Division 25 Aug 06
500016:14.43HaringeySouthern Men's League Division 229 Apr 06
3000SC9:51.304EtonBAL Cup Semi Match 230 Jul 06
5M26:241KintburyOllie Johnson Kintbury 529 May 06
10K33:292BensonBenson 10km25 Mar 06
HM73:5519FleetAsics Fleet Pre-London Half Marathon19 Mar 06
20M1:56:267BramleyBramley 2019 Feb 06
Mar2:38:30178166LondonLondon Marathon23 Apr 06
2005 SEN Newbury
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
500015:55.12WatfordWatford25 Jun 05
500016:06.02ExeterDivision 27 May 05
500016:07.93ReadingReading9 Jul 05
500016:20.72ErithDivision Two21 May 05
5M26:552KintburyKINTBURY 530 May 05
5M26:552KintburyKINTBURY 55 Jun 05
5M27:2040PortsmouthVICTORY 54 Dec 05
10K34:263Woodley15 May 05
Total Performances: 45
Please see the Submit section for details of how to notify us of any missing performances.

Blog
None
Login to submit a picture
 
 
UK Rankings
EventAGYearRank
5000ALL2005357
5000ALL2006267
5000ALL2007358
5000ALL2009243
5000V352013103
5000V35201429
5000ALL2014326
10000ALL201490
10000V3520149
3000SCALL2006104
3000SCALL2009300
parkrunV3520138
parkrunALL201358
parkrunALL2015573
parkrunV35201570
parkrunV35AT27
parkrunALLAT298
5MALL2005411
5MALL2006245
5MALL2007369
10KALL20051169
10KALL2006646
10KALL2007917
HMALL2006352
HMALL2010254
HMALL2014143
HMV35201429
20MALL200623
MarALL2006173