Andrew McLeod

notify us of amends 
 
Club:Newbury
Gender:Male
Date of Birth:28/06/1977
Age Group:V35
County:Berkshire
Region:South East
Nation:England
Lead Coach:Unknown

Best known performances
EventPB2014201320122011201020092008200720062005
500015:21.715:33.716:53.715:21.715:54.615:35.215:55.1
1000031:52.7431:52.74
3000SC9:51.3010:45.210:21.29:51.30
5M26:2426:5126:2426:55
10K33:2933:5733:2934:26
HM69:5069:5072:0673:55
20M1:56:261:56:26
Mar2:38:302:38:30

Performances Submit
2005 2006 2007 2008 2009 2010 2013 2014

2014 V35 Newbury
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
500015:33.71ATwickenhamSweatshop Southern Athletics League Division 2 South21 Jun 14
1000031:52.742Aichach, GERDeutsche Meisterschaften 10.000m/5.000m3 May 14
HM69:502Ljubljana, SLOLjubljanski Half Marathon26 Oct 14
HM74:1574:141Reykjavik, ISLSuzuki Midnight Sun Half Marathon23 Jun 14
2013 V35 Newbury
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
500016:53.71BCrawleySweatshop Southern Athletics League Division 3 S Match 210 Aug 13
2010 SEN Newbury
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
HM72:062Augsburg, GERAugsburger Stra├čenlauf28 Mar 10
HM74:1274:112Friedberg, GERfriedberger Halbmarathon12 Sep 10
2009 SEN Newbury
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
500015:21.71AOxfordSouthern Men's League Division 11 Aug 09
3000SC10:45.23AOxfordSouthern Men's League Division 11 Aug 09
5MMT27:071LambournLambourn Festival 52 Aug 09
2008 SEN Newbury
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
ZXC28:452BournemouthWessex League13 Jan 08
ZXC37:3523HorspathOxford Mail2 Mar 08
ZXC39:334SloughBerkshire Championships5 Jan 08
ZXC42:59173NottinghamInter Counties Championships15 Mar 08
2007 SEN Newbury
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
500015:54.62ReadingSouthern Men's League Division 22 Jun 07
500016:08.72ReadingSouthern Men's League Division 219 May 07
500016:16.2BracknellSouthern Men's League Div 2 (5) & 4S5 May 07
500016:16.23BracknellSouthern Men's League Division 25 May 07
3000SC10:21.2GraysSouthern Men's League Div 2 (3) & 4N (2)23 Jun 07
3000SC10:33.7ReadingSouthern Men's League Division 22 Jun 07
3000SC10:55.9BracknellSouthern Men's League Div 2 (5) & 4S5 May 07
5M26:511KintburyOllie Johnson Memorial Kintbury 528 May 07
5M28:283PeasemorePeasemore Festival 5m Challenge9 Sep 07
10K33:571BensonBenson 10K13 May 07
ZXC29:015SalisburyWessex League25 Nov 07
ZXC34:3010BanburyOxford Mail League30 Dec 07
2006 SEN Newbury
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
500015:35.22ReadingSouthern Men's League Division 222 Jul 06
500015:39.42ChelmsfordSouthern Men's League Division 25 Aug 06
500016:14.43HaringeySouthern Men's League Division 229 Apr 06
3000SC9:51.304EtonBAL Cup Semi Match 230 Jul 06
5M26:241KintburyOllie Johnson Kintbury 529 May 06
10K33:292BensonBenson 10km25 Mar 06
HM73:5519FleetAsics Fleet Pre-London Half Marathon19 Mar 06
20M1:56:267BramleyBramley 2019 Feb 06
Mar2:38:30178166LondonLondon Marathon23 Apr 06
2005 SEN Newbury
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
500015:55.12WatfordWatford25 Jun 05
500016:06.02ExeterDivision 27 May 05
500016:07.93ReadingReading9 Jul 05
500016:20.72ErithDivision Two21 May 05
5M26:552KintburyKINTBURY 530 May 05
5M26:552KintburyKINTBURY 55 Jun 05
5M27:2040PortsmouthVICTORY 54 Dec 05
10K34:263Woodley15 May 05
Total Performances: 43
Please see the Submit section for details of how to notify us of any missing performances.

Blog
None
Login to submit a picture
 
 
UK Rankings
EventAGYearRank
5000ALL2005357
5000ALL2006267
5000ALL2007359
5000ALL2009244
5000V352013103
5000ALL2014329
5000V35201429
10000ALL201490
10000V3520149
3000SCALL2006104
3000SCALL2009301
5MALL2005411
5MALL2006246
5MALL2007369
10KALL20051169
10KALL2006646
10KALL2007918
HMALL2006352
HMALL2010255
HMV35201429
HMV35201429
HMALL2014144
20MALL200623
MarALL2006172