Luke Scott

notify us of amends 
 
Coach:Yes
Club:Taunton
Gender:Male
Date of Birth:01/07/1984
Age Group:SEN
County:Somerset
Region:South West
Nation:England
Lead Coach:Charlotte Fisher

Athletes Coached
None

Best known performances
EventPB201420132012201120102009200820072006200520022001
15004:03.054:04.574:08.924:03.054:10.14:11.634:27.84:23.23
30008:38.498:59.28:38.498:59.4
500015:08.6515:30.4215:25.815:08.6515:24.915:45.0015:45.416:02.616:27.3
3000SC10:51.710:51.7
5K16:0216:0216:14
10K30:5830:5832:2132:1632:1534:3234:58
9M50:0250:02
HM71:0471:4975:4471:0472:5575:01

Performances Submit
2001 2002 2005 2006 2007 2008 2009 2010 2011 2012 2013 2014

2014 SEN Taunton
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
500015:30.423ExeterSouth West Championships inc. Inter County Championships17 Aug 14
500015:43.01YeovilSouth West League Division 16 Jul 14
500015:43.801ExeterSouth West League Division 17 Sep 14
ZXC33:5615Killerton HouseSouth West Inter-Counties Championships5 Jan 14
2013 SEN Taunton
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
15004:04.573AExeterBMC Regional Races21 May 13
500015:25.81ExeterSouth West League Division 17 Jul 13
5.994KL18:3310L1AldershotSouthern Men's 6-Stage Relays22 Sep 13
10K30:58c20BristolBristol 10K5 May 13
10K31:172YeoviltonYeovilton Easter Bunny 10K1 Apr 13
10K31:571TauntonTaunton 10K29 Sep 13
9.5MNAD52:191Cheddon FitzpaineHestercombe Humdinger 9.53 Feb 13
HM71:491Burnham-on-SeaBurnham-on-Sea Half Marathon6 Oct 13
ZXC27:405BictonSouth West Championships6 Jan 13
2012 SEN Taunton
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
15004:08.923CExeterBMC Regional Races26 Jun 12
15004:13.262ExeterSouth West League Division 18 Jul 12
30008:59.21Stoke GiffordAvon County Athletics Association Open14 Aug 12
500015:08.6513CSolihullBMC Grand Prix21 Jul 12
500015:19.765CBedfordBMC Grand Prix Final25 Aug 12
500015:46.382ExeterSouth West League Division 110 Jun 12
10K32:211TauntonTaunton 10K30 Sep 12
6.27MNAD33:592HemyockWellington Monument Race 6.2723 Dec 12
7.5M40:321BabcaryBabcary 7.526 Feb 12
HM75:4575:444TauntonTaunton Half Marathon1 Apr 12
2011 SEN Taunton
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
15004:03.059AExeterBMC Regional Races30 Aug 11
15004:05.11ExeterSouth West League Division 13 Jul 11
15004:06.382AExeterBMC Regional Races28 Jun 11
30008:38.498AExeterBMC Regional Races26 Jul 11
30008:58.382Yeovil Yeovil Games11 Sep 11
30009:00.591StreetSomerset County Championships14 May 11
30009:08.386BStreetBMC PB Classic2 May 11
500015:24.92YeovilSouth West League Division 14 Sep 11
500015:27.821ExeterSouth West Inter-Counties Championships17 Jul 11
500015:41.01ExeterSouth West League Division 129 May 11
10K32:161TauntonTaunton 10K25 Sep 11
9.5M52:511Cheddon FitzpaineHestercombe Humdinger 9.520 Feb 11
HM71:0571:042TauntonTaunton Half Marathon3 Apr 11
ZXC27:255BictonSouth West Championships9 Jan 11
ZXC32:5919BristolMcCain UK Cross Challenge Series13 Nov 11
ZXC39:32118BirminghamInter Counties Championships5 Mar 11
ZXC52:3239Parliament HillSouthern Cross Country Championships29 Jan 11
2010 SEN Taunton
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
15004:10.11BExeterBMC Regional Races31 Aug 10
15004:15.62BYeovilSouth West Athletics League Division 118 Apr 10
30008:59.411AExeterBMC Regional Races27 Jul 10
30009:08.71YeovilSomerset County Championships8 May 10
500015:45.003ExeterSouth West Inter-counties Championships8 Aug 10
500016:12.01AExeterSouth West Athletics League Division 15 Sep 10
5K16:024IlchesterYeovil Town Summer 5K Series14 Apr 10
5.5MMT36:291Burnham-on-SeaBrent Knoll 5.528 Nov 10
9KMT35:112YeovilNinesprings 9K13 Jun 10
10K32:151TauntonTaunton 10K26 Sep 10
10K33:194GlastonburyGlastonbury Road Run 10K2 May 10
8MMT48:461AshAsh Excellent 812 Sep 10
9M50:021CrewkerneCrewkerne 930 May 10
HM72:551Burnham-on-SeaBurnham-on-Sea Half Marathon3 Oct 10
HM75:034TauntonTaunton Half Marathon11 Apr 10
ZXC33:042BathAvon, Somerset and Wiltshire County Championships12 Dec 10
ZXC33:079BridgendGwent League10 Oct 10
2009 SEN Taunton
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
15004:11.631YeovilSomerset County Championships9 May 09
500015:45.41AExeterSouth West Athletics League24 May 09
500016:28.33AExeterSouth West Athletics League6 Sep 09
10K34:321IlminsterIlminster Lions 10K1 Nov 09
10K35:002WellingtonWellington 10K12 Jul 09
HM75:017Newton AbbotDartmoor Vale 10K/Half Marathon/Marathon18 Oct 09
HM75:4910TauntonTaunton Half Marathon/Marathon5 Apr 09
2008 SEN Taunton
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
500016:02.62ExeterSouth West Athletics League - Division 125 May 08
500016:19.0ExeterSouth West League Division 17 Sep 08
10K34:5812YeoviltonEaster Bunny 10K24 Mar 08
ZMT36:332BroomfieldQuantock Beast6 Jul 08
2007 SEN Taunton
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
5K16:1411YeoviltonYeovil Town RRC Summer 5K Series12 Sep 07
6.27M35:532HemyockIntersport Wellington Monument Bert King Memorial 6.27M23 Dec 07
2006 U23 Taunton
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
3000SC10:51.7YeovilSouth-West League Division 12 Jul 06
2005 U23 Taunton
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
500016:27.33ExeterSOUTH-WEST LEAGUE Division 1 Exeter29 May 05
2002 U20 Taunton
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
15004:27.81StreetSOMERSET Millfield School, Street (May 11)11 May 02
2001 U20 Taunton
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
15004:23.234CStreetBMC7 May 01
Total Performances: 74
Please see the Submit section for details of how to notify us of any missing performances.

Blog
None
Login to submit a picture
 
 
UK Rankings
EventAGYearRank
1500ALL2009799
1500ALL2010727
1500ALL2011478
1500ALL2012759
1500ALL2013552
3000ALL2010494
3000ALL2011253
3000ALL2012476
5000ALL2008477
5000ALL2009350
5000ALL2010331
5000ALL2011254
5000ALL2012195
5000ALL2013272
5000ALL2014307
5KALL2007547
5KALL2010425
10KALL20081501
10KALL20091291
10KALL2010327
10KALL2011346
10KALL2012382
10KALL2013123
HMALL2009596
HMALL2010326
HMALL2011211
HMALL2012786
HMALL2013262