John Stow

notify us of amends 
Club:Woodford Green Essex Ladies/Belgrave
Age Group:V65
Lead Coach:Unknown

About Login
Started with Belgrave Harriers in 1968 where I represented the club at all levels including running for Surrey,South of England and Great Britain.In 1978 I then joined Woodford Green after my move to Walthamstow. I ran for them until 1985.I took up coaching in Harlow in 2000 and after rejoining Woodford Green as a coach.I work alongside Richard Thurston at Woodford and have assistants working with me locally.I want to give back in coaching what Reg Hopkins ,Tom Carter,Ron Linstead and Gordon Biscoe gave to me in my junior.days at Belgrave Harriers

Athletes Coached
NameClub AG  Sex  Best Event  Rank  AG  Year  Performance 
Kieran AllgoodWoodford Green Essex LadiesU17M3000103U15201710:08.90
Brandon BaldacciWoodford Green Essex LadiesU15M
William BayleyWoodford Green Essex LadiesU13M
Kai BoggonWoodford Green Essex LadiesU17M300029U1520179:30.95
Tyler BownWoodford Green Essex LadiesSENM
James Brigstocke-WilliamsWoodford Green Essex LadiesU13M800224U1320172:27.88
Maxwell ChinnWoodford Green Essex LadiesU15M1500425U1320175:11.19
Anna ClarkWoodford Green Essex LadiesU23W80044ALL20182:12.48
Olivia CorbettWoodford Green Essex LadiesU20W
Ryan DooleyWoodford Green Essex LadiesU17M800276U1520172:13.01
Rhys EdwardsWoodford Green Essex LadiesU17M1500244U1520174:35.38
Millie FinchWoodford Green Essex LadiesU20W
Jimmy GellerWoodford Green Essex LadiesU13M15001U1320184:39.53
Joseph GellerWoodford Green Essex LadiesU17M1500144U1720174:11.84
Louise GilbertWoodford Green Essex LadiesU20W150063U1720174:45.10
Georgina HandfordWoodford Green Essex LadiesU17W
Holly HudsonWoodford Green Essex LadiesU13W
Wren JacksonWoodford Green Essex LadiesU15W1500220U1520175:02.11
Bradley JayWoodford Green Essex LadiesU17M
Miya MaedaWoodford GreenU15W
Zahara MalcolmWoodford Green Essex LadiesU15W30010U15201842.73
Hayden MalearyWoodford Green Essex LadiesU17M400266U17201753.7
Todd MalearyWoodford Green Essex LadiesU17M
Molly MatheronWoodford Green Essex LadiesU13W
Alicia McArdellWoodford Green Essex LadiesU23W
Hollie McArdellWoodford Green Essex LadiesU15W
Larna MorganWoodford Green Essex LadiesU13W1500476U1320175:45.0
Bronya OveringtonWoodford Green Essex LadiesU13W1500513U1320175:48.22
Kyesha RobinsonWoodford Green Essex LadiesU20W30069U17201741.78
Jay RussellWoodford Green Essex LadiesU15MLJ249U1320174.38
Ben SavidgeWoodford Green Essex LadiesU13M
Ellen SavidgeWoodford Green Essex LadiesU15W
Archie SherrinWoodford Green Essex LadiesU13M
Molly SherrinWoodford Green Essex LadiesU11W
Canaan SolomonWoodford Green Essex LadiesU23M80025ALL20181:51.63
Sienna TaylorWoodford Green Essex LadiesU17W3000226U17201711:52.80
Shona VincentWoodford Green Essex LadiesU15W6049U1520188.20
Molly WainWoodford Green Essex LadiesU13W
Liam WaldronWoodford Green Essex LadiesU17M
Sidnie WardWoodford Green Essex LadiesU17M8005U1720181:56.73
Nathan WrightWoodford Green Essex LadiesU13M150014U1320185:06.93

Best known performances

Performances Submit
1970 1973 1975 1976 1977

1977 SEN Belgrave
10M51:219WokingWoking 1024 Feb 77
1976 SEN Belgrave
30008:14.613Crystal PalaceSouth of England Championships28 Apr 76
1975 SEN Belgrave
500014:353BracknellSouthern League5 Jul 75
1973 U23 Belgrave
15003:50.47Crystal PalaceSouth of England Championships23 Jun 73
1970 U20 Belgrave
15003:57.83AMotspur ParkSurrey County Championships30 May 70
15003:58.71AMotspur ParkSurrey Schools Championships13 Jun 70
30008:47.63AWimbledonSurrey County Championships17 May 70
Total Performances: 7
Please see the Submit section for details of how to notify us of any missing performances.

Login to submit a picture
UK Rankings