Mike Blackmore

notify us of amends 
 
Coach:Yes
Club:Bitton
Gender:Male
Date of Birth:11/07/1975
Age Group:V35
County:Gloucestershire
Region:South West
Nation:England
Lead Coach:Unknown

Athletes Coached
None

Best known performances
EventPB2014201320122011201020092008200720062005
5K15:5817:5016:4116:1816:34 16:2115:5816:0816:34
parkrun17:5117:5118:49
4M21:1021:2421:10
5M26:4028:5527:2426:4026:48
10K33:5136:4334:1834:4234:1135:2833:5534:2233:5134:19
8M43:5245:0843:52
10M56:5657:2957:2756:5657:1557:14
HM72:0780:0275:0373:5674:3077:2872:0774:1774:4075:40
20M1:58:592:00:001:58:59
EventPB2014201320122011201020092008200720062005
Mar2:33:112:36:362:36:502:33:112:37:302:38:40

Performances Submit
2005 2006 2007 2008 2009 2010 2011 2012 2013 2014

2014 V35 Bitton
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
5K17:5013BristolPomphrey Sports 5K Summer Series29 Apr 14
parkrun17:517WokingWoking parkrun # 116 Aug 14
parkrun18:0311Pomphrey HillPomphrey Hill parkrun # 232 Aug 14
parkrun18:0521Pomphrey HillPomphrey Hill parkrun # 2623 Aug 14
parkrun18:0811Pomphrey HillPomphrey Hill parkrun # 65 Apr 14
parkrun18:4721Pomphrey HillPomphrey Hill parkrun # 28 Mar 14
parkrun19:355Pomphrey HillPomphrey Hill parkrun # 11 Mar 14
5MMT32:1673BarryParkwood Porthkerry 511 May 14
9.75ML61:289L7CaernarfonWelsh Castles Relay7 Jun 14
HM80:0380:024WorcesterWorcester Half Marathon4 May 14
HMMT1:42:551:42:559Much WenlockWenlock Olympian Half Marathon18 May 14
2013 V35 Bitton
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
parkrun18:4951Ashton CourtAshton Court parkrun 5K Event 12526 Oct 13
parkrun19:0991Ashton CourtAshton Court parkrun 5K Event 986 Apr 13
10K36:4315IvybridgeIvybridge 10K11 May 13
11KMT48:5111MarshfieldMarshfield Mudlark 11K13 Oct 13
ZXC33:379GloucesterGloucestershire League2 Feb 13
2012 V35 Bitton
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
5K16:419BristolBridge Inn (Bristol) 5K Series28 Feb 12
5K16:416BristolBridge Inn (Bristol) 5K Series26 Jun 12
5K16:5216BristolBridge Inn (Bristol) 5K Series24 Apr 12
5K17:0512BristolPomphrey Sports Bridge Inn 5K Winter Series30 Oct 12
10K34:184IvybridgeIvybridge 10K12 May 12
11ML64:336L14CaernarfonWelsh Castles Relay10 Jun 12
HM75:0475:0326GosportGosport Half Marathon18 Nov 12
HM75:1775:1466BathBath Half Marathon11 Mar 12
HM75:2775:257TorbayTorbay Half Marathon24 Jun 12
HM75:29c52BristolBristol Half Marathon30 Sep 12
ZXC33:1219Cotswold Farm ParkGloucestershire League6 Oct 12
ZXC34:4818Pittville ParkGloucestershire League3 Nov 12
ZXC37:398TewkesburyGloucestershire League4 Feb 12
2011 V35 Bitton
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
5K16:182BristolBridge Inn (Bristol) 5K Series27 Sep 11
5K16:4210BristolBridge Inn (Bristol) 5K Series22 Feb 11
5K16:4212BristolBridge Inn (Bristol) 5K Series29 Mar 11
5K16:455BristolBridge Inn (Bristol) 5K Series26 Jul 11
5K17:1813BristolBridge Inn (Bristol) 5K Series25 Jan 11
5M28:554PewseyPewsey Midweek 53 Aug 11
10K34:424IvybridgeIvybridge 10K14 May 11
10KMT35:2611BristolAvon AA Inter-Club Mob Match22 Jul 11
12.3ML74:196L11CaernarfonWelsh Castles Relay11 Jun 11
HM73:5973:5659BathBath Half Marathon6 Mar 11
HM75:2475:1912StroudStroud Half Marathon23 Oct 11
HM76:144CheltenhamCheltenham Half Marathon4 Sep 11
20M2:00:001Merthyr TydfilSan Domenico 2020 Mar 11
Mar2:36:362:36:36106LondonVirgin London Marathon17 Apr 11
ZXC31:5413Guiting PowerGloucestershire League8 Oct 11
ZXC33:1811GloucesterGloucestershire League5 Feb 11
ZXC36:107GloucesterGloucestershire League5 Nov 11
2010 SEN Bitton
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
5K16:34 4BristolBridge Inn (Bristol) 5K Series28 Sep 10
5K16:375BristolBitton 5K Series11 Aug 10
5K16:427IlchesterYeovil Town Summer 5K Series14 Jul 10
10K34:1115YeovilYeovil Easter Bunny 10K5 Apr 10
8M45:088LliswerryLliswerry 831 Jan 10
10.7ML61:513L6CaernarfonCastles Relay12 Jun 10
HM74:3374:3040ReadingSweatshop Reading Half Marathon21 Mar 10
HM74:5051BristolBristol Half Marathon5 Sep 10
Mar2:36:502:36:50121LondonVirgin London Marathon25 Apr 10
ZMT23:324Blaise CastleBlaise Blazer7 Jun 10
ZXC33:4818CheltenhamGloucestershire League6 Feb 10
2009 SEN Bitton
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
10K35:2820LangportBattle of Sedgemoor 10K30 Aug 09
10M57:295ThornburyOldbury 104 Oct 09
HM77:2819StroudStroud Half Marathon25 Oct 09
ZXC34:3313Guiting PowerGloucestershire League10 Oct 09
ZXC35:1022Forest of DeanGloucestershire League21 Nov 09
2008 SEN Bitton
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
5K16:215BristolBridge Inn 5K29 Jan 08
10K33:553BerkeleyBerkeley 10K12 May 08
10K34:046YeoviltonEaster Bunny 10K24 Mar 08
10K34:134BristolKeynsham Race18 May 08
10KMT33:483BristolGWR Towpath 10K9 May 08
10KMT34:241BristolGWR Towpath 10K1 Aug 08
10KMT34:586WestonbirtWestonbirt 10K9 Jun 08
8M43:527LliswerryLliswerry 827 Jan 08
10M57:271BathBath Hilly Ten25 May 08
HM72:0725BathNationwide Bath Half Marathon16 Mar 08
HM74:351PewseyPewsey Vale Half Marathon24 Aug 08
HM74:544Indian QueensIndian Queens Half Marathon3 Aug 08
Mar2:33:112:33:1182LondonFlora London Marathon13 Apr 08
Mar2:34:372:34:3098Berlin, GERBerlin Marathon28 Sep 08
ZRDL29:05-26L7 Sutton ColdfieldMCAA 12 Stage Relays5 Apr 08
ZMT68:0323Caernarfon-CardiffWelsh Castles Relay14 Jun 08
ZXC28:5434GloucesterGloucester League13 Dec 08
ZXC32:009GloucesterGloucestershire League2 Feb 08
2007 SEN Bitton
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
5K15:588BristolBridge Inn 5K30 Jan 07
5K16:111BittonEasy Runner 5K Series11 Jul 07
5K16:142BristolBridge Inn 5K27 Nov 07
5K16:181BittonEasy Runner 5K Series16 May 07
5K16:248YeoviltonYeovil Town RRC Summer 5K Series9 May 07
5K16:286BristolBridge Inn 5K29 May 07
5K16:291BittonEasy Runner 5K Series20 Jun 07
5K16:3816BristolBridge Inn 5K27 Feb 07
4M21:2412BathBath Victoria Park 43 Nov 07
5M27:243Weston-super-mareWeston Prom Run 520 Dec 07
10K34:224WestonbirtWestonbirt 10K18 Jun 07
10K34:313NailseaNailsea Festival 10K28 Jun 07
10K34:449KeynshamKeynsham 10K20 May 07
10K34:476FairfordFairford 10K3 Jun 07
10M56:567OldburyOldbury 107 Oct 07
10M57:1718WimborneWimborne 1018 Nov 07
10M57:2449PortsmouthBupa Great South Run 1028 Oct 07
10M59:222BathBath Hilly 1026 May 07
HM74:179StroudStroud Half Marathon21 Oct 07
HM76:3070BathBath Half Marathon25 Mar 07
20M1:58:597GloucesterGloucester 204 Mar 07
Mar2:37:3010596LondonFlora London Marathon22 Apr 07
ZXC33:2712GloucesterGloucestershire League15 Dec 07
ZXC34:0813GloucesterGloucestershire League13 Oct 07
2006 SEN Bitton
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
5K16:082BristolBridge Inn 5km25 Apr 06
5K16:183BristolBridge Inn 5km31 Oct 06
5K16:293BristolBridge Inn 5km30 May 06
5K16:362StreetStreet 5K Series8 Nov 06
5K16:382BristolBridge Inn 5km28 Mar 06
5K16:443BristolBridge Inn 5km25 Jul 06
4M21:1016ClevedonClevedon 426 Dec 06
5M26:405Weston-super-MareProm Run 521 Dec 06
10K33:517ExeterLast Chance 10K31 Dec 06
10K34:075YeovilEaster Bunny 10km17 Apr 06
10K34:093HogweedHogweed Trot 10km22 May 06
10K34:516BristolKeynsham 10km14 May 06
10K34:544Pewsey ValePewsey Vale 10km9 Apr 06
10M57:153OldburyOldbury 103 Sep 06
10M58:512BathBath Hilly 1027 May 06
HM74:4035BristolBristol Half Marathon17 Sep 06
Mar2:38:406CardiffCardiff Marathon & Half Marathon15 Oct 06
2005 SEN Bitton
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
5K16:346BittonBITTON RR 5km EASY RUNNER SERIES10 Aug 05
5K16:393Bristol30 Aug 05
5M26:4810WestonWESTON PROM 515 Dec 05
10K34:192BristolGWR TOWPATH 10km26 Aug 05
10K34:327WyvernWYVERN CHRISTMAS CRACKER11 Dec 05
10M57:146Oldbury18 Sep 05
HM75:4035BristolBristol Half Marathon2 Oct 05
Total Performances: 128
Please see the Submit section for details of how to notify us of any missing performances.

Blog
None
Login to submit a picture
 
 
UK Rankings
EventAGYearRank
5KALL2006517
5KALL2007387
5KALL2008636
5KV352010106
5KALL2010815
5KV35201173
5KALL2011553
5KALL2012818
5KV352012109
5KV352014327
5KALL20142004
parkrunV3520131233
parkrunV352014568
parkrunALL20143461
5MALL2005365
5MALL2006310
5MALL2007563
5MV352011174
5MALL20111062
10KALL20051098
10KALL2006830
10KALL20071127
10KALL2008910
10KALL20092004
10KALL20101061
10KALL20111346
10KV352011208
10KV352012174
10KALL20121170
10KV352013623
10KALL20133368
10MALL2005498
10MALL2006449
10MALL2007395
10MALL2008455
10MALL2009462
HMALL2005605
HMALL2006439
HMALL2007454
HMALL2008251
HMALL20091043
HMALL2010511
HMV352010109
HMV35201191
HMALL2011452
HMV352012152
HMALL2012671
HMV352014397
HMALL20141744
20MALL200748
20MALL201178
20MV35201117
MarALL2006174
MarALL2007105
MarALL200888
MarALL2010163
MarALL2011143
MarV35201131