Jolyon Attwooll

notify us of amends 
 
Club:Serpentine
Gender:Male
Age Group:V40
County:Unknown County
Region:London
Nation:England
Lead Coach:Unknown

Best known performances
EventPB2017201620152014201320122011201020092008200720062005
40058.158.1
Mile4:55.04:56.94:55.0
30009:28.19:58.09:28.1
1M4:544:54
2M10:3910:39
5K16:2619:4417:39 17:35 16:5116:2616:4016:3116:36
parkrun17:3819:4719:3620:5821:0120:4318:1417:3817:45
5M27:1627:16
6M33:4733:47
EventPB2017201620152014201320122011201020092008200720062005
10K34:0835:2035:1334:08
10M56:4156:4157:21
HM74:1274:1275:3378:2276:10
20M2:01:092:16:452:05:352:01:09
Mar2:54:413:02:003:01:202:59:072:59:10a2:54:41

Performances Submit
2005 2007 2008 2009 2010 2011 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016 2017

2017 V40 Serpentine
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
parkrun19:4710Hilly FieldsHilly Fields parkrun # 23628 Jan 17
parkrun20:4520Hilly FieldsHilly Fields parkrun # 23414 Jan 17
parkrun21:3731Hilly FieldsHilly Fields parkrun # 24929 Apr 17
parkrun21:4133Hilly FieldsHilly Fields parkrun # 25327 May 17
parkrun22:0142Hilly FieldsHilly Fields parkrun # 25113 May 17
parkrun22:2436Hilly FieldsHilly Fields parkrun # 2468 Apr 17
parkrun24:0168Hilly FieldsHilly Fields parkrun # 26129 Jul 17
12KXC52:48812NottinghamECCA Saucony English National Championships25 Feb 17
30KMT2:42:032:41:529228GuildfordNorth Downs Run 30K25 Jun 17
2016 V40 Serpentine
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
5K19:446610London Hyde ParkBrooks Serpentine Last Friday 5K26 Feb 16
parkrun19:3619CoventryCoventry parkrun # 3361 Oct 16
parkrun22:4142Hilly FieldsHilly Fields parkrun # 1885 Mar 16
parkrun22:5342Hilly FieldsHilly Fields parkrun # 21227 Aug 16
parkrun23:1351Hilly FieldsHilly Fields parkrun # 21517 Sep 16
parkrun23:2054Hilly FieldsHilly Fields parkrun # 20211 Jun 16
parkrun23:3364Hilly FieldsHilly Fields parkrun # 19814 May 16
parkrun24:3558Hampstead HeathHampstead Heath parkrun # 28110 Sep 16
8KXC33:3425742Claybury ParkStart Fitness Metropolitan League15 Oct 16
12KXC57:11765Castle DoningtonECCA Saucony English National Championships27 Feb 16
15KXC65:32439Parliament HillSouth of England Championships30 Jan 16
2015 V35 Serpentine
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
parkrun20:58151Hilly FieldsHilly Fields parkrun # 14516 May 15
parkrun21:1312Hilly FieldsHilly Fields parkrun # 13614 Mar 15
parkrun21:5738Hilly FieldsHilly Fields parkrun # 16219 Sep 15
parkrun22:1025Hilly FieldsHilly Fields parkrun # 13214 Feb 15
parkrun22:1922Hilly FieldsHilly Fields parkrun # 1568 Aug 15
parkrun23:1145Hilly FieldsHilly Fields parkrun # 16112 Sep 15
parkrun24:1043Hilly FieldsHilly Fields parkrun # 17121 Nov 15
12KXC54:471009Parliament HillECCA Saucony English National Championships21 Feb 15
20M2:16:4586RuislipFinchley 208 Mar 15
Mar3:02:413:02:002081448LondonVirgin London Marathon26 Apr 15
2014 V35 Serpentine
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
4.87KNAD16:5723London Hyde ParkBrooks Serpentine Last Friday 5K25 Apr 14
5K17:39 132London Hyde ParkBrooks Serpentine Last Friday 5K23 May 14
5K17:43 268London Hyde ParkBrooks Serpentine Last Friday 5K28 Mar 14
5K17:47194London Hyde ParkBrooks Serpentine Last Friday 5K31 Jan 14
parkrun21:01141Hilly FieldsHilly Fields parkrun # 9728 Jun 14
parkrun21:108Hilly FieldsHilly Fields parkrun # 865 Apr 14
parkrun21:1712Hilly FieldsHilly Fields parkrun # 10920 Sep 14
parkrun21:2210Hilly FieldsHilly Fields parkrun # 10019 Jul 14
parkrun21:2426Hilly FieldsHilly Fields parkrun # 10813 Sep 14
parkrun21:2514Hilly FieldsHilly Fields parkrun # 9110 May 14
parkrun21:3017Hilly FieldsHilly Fields parkrun # 9614 Jun 14
parkrun21:4217Hilly FieldsHilly Fields parkrun # 8926 Apr 14
parkrun21:449Hilly FieldsHilly Fields parkrun # 8422 Mar 14
parkrun22:0820Hilly FieldsHilly Fields parkrun # 12113 Dec 14
parkrun22:1822Hilly FieldsHilly Fields parkrun # 11318 Oct 14
parkrun22:2681Hilly FieldsHilly Fields parkrun # 7518 Jan 14
7.664KL28:14 36L3Milton KeynesSouthern Men's 12 Stage Relays16 Mar 14
5.5MXC37:46146Horsenden HillATW Metropolitan League11 Jan 14
2013 V35 Serpentine
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
5K17:35 164London Hyde ParkBrooks Serpentine Last Friday 5K29 Mar 13
5K17:4033Battersea ParkSelf Transcendence 5K3 Jun 13
parkrun20:43121Hilly FieldsHilly Fields parkrun # 5010 Aug 13
parkrun21:13111Hilly FieldsHilly Fields parkrun # 4720 Jul 13
parkrun21:1427CoventryCoventry parkrun # 19825 Dec 13
parkrun21:58171Hilly FieldsHilly Fields parkrun # 5912 Oct 13
parkrun22:0210Hilly FieldsHilly Fields parkrun # 6019 Oct 13
parkrun22:358Hilly FieldsHilly Fields parkrun # 6814 Dec 13
parkrun22:4720Hilly FieldsHilly Fields parkrun # 4613 Jul 13
parkrun24:01191Hilly FieldsHilly Fields parkrun # 7128 Dec 13
Mar3:01:313:01:201415LondonVirgin London Marathon21 Apr 13
2012 V35 Serpentine
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
Mile4:56.96WillesdenSerpentine Club 1 Mile Championships3 Jul 12
30009:58.02BWillesdenSerpentine 3000m Club Championships19 Jun 12
5K16:518Battersea ParkSerpentine Club Champs 5K28 Jun 12
parkrun18:147CoventryCoventry parkrun # 11712 May 12
5.053KL16:50 18L4Milton KeynesSEAA Men's 12-Stage Relay Short Legs25 Mar 12
30KMT2:21:462:21:4213  GravesendNorth Downs 30K24 Jun 12
20M2:05:3521RuislipFinchley 2011 Mar 12
Mar2:59:072:59:071114LondonVirgin London Marathon22 Apr 12
ZXC44:39434Parliament HillEnglish National Championships25 Feb 12
ZXC60:09218BrightonSouthern Championships28 Jan 12
2011 V35 Serpentine
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
40058.13BBattersea ParkSouthern Athletics League Division 220 Aug 11
Mile4:55.087WillesdenSerpentine 1 Mile Championships14 Jun 11
Mile4:57.23APerivaleEaling Borough Trophies Farringdon16 Jul 11
30009:28.14WillesdenSerpentine Club Championships12 Jul 11
30009:45.73APerivaleEaling Borough Trophies Farringdon16 Jul 11
5K16:267Battersea ParkSerpentine 5K Club Championships30 Jun 11
5K16:47 2Hyde ParkBrooks Serpentine Last Friday 5K25 Nov 11
5K17:0015Hyde ParkBrooks Serpentine Last Friday 5K30 Dec 11
parkrun17:386CoventryCoventry parkrun # 9724 Dec 11
5.506KL18:2014L4Milton KeynesSouthern Men's 12 Stage Relays (Short Legs)27 Mar 11
5.994KL20:3437L3AldershotSouthern Road Relay Championships25 Sep 11
HM74:1474:1216FleetFleet Half Marathon20 Mar 11
HM79:5779:5128Tunbridge WellsTunbridge Wells Half Marathon27 Feb 11
HM97:5997:51147DartfordDartford Half Marathon24 Jul 11
15MMT1:38:2319Canvey IslandBenfleet 1523 Jan 11
30KMT2:18:392:18:3610GravesendNorth Downs 30K19 Jun 11
20M2:01:0911RuislipFinchley 2013 Mar 11
ZXC28:4788StevenageLondon City Runner Metropolitan League12 Nov 11
ZXC30:3377Alexandra PalaceMetropolitan League15 Jan 11
ZXC33:2862PerivaleMetropolitan League12 Feb 11
ZXC37:4650Parliament HillLondon Championships19 Nov 11
ZXC44:15309Alton TowersEnglish National Championships19 Feb 11
ZXC60:39274Parliament HillSouthern Cross Country Championships29 Jan 11
2010 SEN Serpentine
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
2M10:393Battersea ParkSelf Transcendence 212 Jul 10
5K16:408London Hyde ParkBrooks Serpentine Last Friday 5K24 Dec 10
5K16:41 11London Hyde ParkBrooks Serpentine Last Friday 5K26 Nov 10
5K16:442London Hyde ParkBrooks Serpentine Last Friday 5K29 Jan 10
5K16:54 6London Hyde ParkBrooks Serpentine Last Friday 5K24 Sep 10
parkrun17:4521CoventryCoventry parkrun # 4625 Dec 10
5.506KL18:3813 L4Milton KeynesSouthern Men's 12 Stage Relays (Short Legs)21 Mar 10
8.663KL31:4053L5Sutton ParkERRA National Men's 12 Stage Road Relays (Long Legs)17 Apr 10
10K35:2024London Victoria ParkMiddlesex 10K5 Sep 10
9.6ML56:322L51CaernarfonCastles Relay12 Jun 10
10M56:4134TwickenhamCabbage Patch 1017 Oct 10
HM75:4175:3335WokinghamWokingham Half Marathon21 Feb 10
HM76:5876:5710Barns GreenBarns Green Half Marathon31 Oct 10
Mar2:59:10a105EdinburghEdinburgh Marathon23 May 10
ZMT2:46:001StevenageFairlands Valley Challenge Marathon18 Jul 10
ZXC29:1966Trent ParkMetropolitan League13 Nov 10
ZXC32:1310Richmond ParkEllis Trophy4 Dec 10
ZXC36:5045Parliament HillLondon Championships20 Nov 10
ZXC49:13517LeedsEnglish National Championships27 Feb 10
ZXC63:13241Parliament HillSouthern Cross Country Championships30 Jan 10
2009 SEN Serpentine
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
1M4:543Battersea ParkSelf Transcendence Grand Prix 1M20 Jul 09
5K16:316London Hyde ParkSerpentine Last Friday 5K30 Jan 09
5K16:429London Hyde ParkSerpentine Last Friday 5K24 Apr 09
5.994KL21:0563L1AldershotSouthern Counties Men's 6-stage Relays27 Sep 09
10M57:2130TwickenhamCabbage Patch 1018 Oct 09
10M57:408St. AlbansFred Hughes 1018 Jan 09
10MMT59:304HawksheadGreat Grizedale Forest Trail 1029 Mar 09
HM78:2214RichmondRichmond Half Marathon10 May 09
HM78:3226WoottonBedford Harriers Half Marathon13 Dec 09
HM79:1430Paddock WoodPaddock Wood AC Half Marathon5 Apr 09
HM79:4141GosportGosport Half Marathon15 Nov 09
ZRDL16:04L10Sutton ColdfieldERRA National Men's 12 Stage Road Relays18 Apr 09
ZXC30:0255StevenageMetropolitan League17 Jan 09
ZXC35:4656PerivaleMetropolitan League14 Feb 09
ZXC38:5471Parliament HillLondon Championships (inc SEAA Inter-Counties Championships)21 Nov 09
ZXC47:45352Parliament HillEnglish National Championships21 Feb 09
2008 SEN Coventry/Serpentine
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
5K16:366London Hyde ParkSerpentine Last Friday 5K19 Dec 08
5K16:377London Hyde ParkSerpentine Last Friday 5K31 Oct 08
10K35:132Crouch EndHornsey YMCA Crouch End 10K18 May 08
ZXC27:535SouthgateSunday League14 Dec 08
ZXC28:5961ClayburyMetropolitan League11 Oct 08
ZXC30:2414RuislipNorth London Championships15 Nov 08
ZXC31:396BroxbourneSunday League26 Oct 08
ZXC33:1795CoventryBirmingham & District Invitation League Division 119 Jan 08
ZXC34:1512DigswellSunday League16 Nov 08
ZXC39:22329Alton TowersEnglish National Championships23 Feb 08
2007 SEN Coventry/Serpentine
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
5M27:169East HonileyMidsummer 527 Jun 07
5M27:307Market HarboroughHarborough 519 Jun 07
5M27:466BanburyBanbury 512 Jun 07
6M33:476RugbyRugby 616 May 07
10K34:087Milton KeynesMilton Keynes 10K3 Jul 07
10KXC36:06160BirminghamBirmingham Cross Challenge inc Birmingham League27 Oct 07
HM76:1010CoventryLady Godiva Half Marathon21 Oct 07
2005 SEN Coventry/Serpentine
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
Mar2:54:41726682LondonLondon Marathon17 Apr 05
Total Performances: 146
Please see the Submit section for details of how to notify us of any missing performances.

Blog
None
Login to submit a picture
 
 
UK Rankings
EventAGYearRank
400V35201160
MileV3520119
MileV35201212
3000V35201151
3000ALL2011976
3000V35201289
5KALL2008816
5KALL2009750
5KV352010116
5KALL2010881
5KALL2011632
5KV35201187
5KALL2012957
5KV352012142
5KV352013284
5KALL20131788
5KALL20141981
5KV352014331
5KV402016794
parkrunV352010188
parkrunALL20101226
parkrunV352011260
parkrunALL20111718
parkrunV35AT1949
5MALL2007523
10KALL20071005
10KALL20101848
10KV352010302
10MALL2009440
10MV35201069
10MALL2010319
HMALL2007742
HMALL20091283
HMV352010189
HMALL2010660
HMALL2011493
HMV352011100
20MV35201121
20MALL201190
20MALL2012194
20MV35201251
20MV352015134
20MALL2015631
MarALL2005759
MarALL20101645
MarV352010387
MarV352012418
MarALL20121760
MarV352013480
MarALL20132099
MarALL20152776
MarV402015617