Jonathan Currie

notify us of amends 
 
Club:Tynedale/Birmingham Uni/Edinburgh AC
Gender:Male
Age Group:U23
County:North East
Region:North East
Nation:Scotland
Lead Coach:Peter Venus

About Login
jonnycurrie96@hotmail.com

Best known performances
EventPB201720162015201420132012201120102009200820072006
10013.113.1
20026.526.5
40051.0551.0551.76/51.152.2752.66/52.656.89/55.461.169.4
6001:23.09i1:23.09i
8001:52.771:53.711:53.071:52.771:54.971:55.832:00.432:15.8
10002:34.42i2:34.42i
15003:56.23:57.314:06.15i3:56.24:01.34:06.784:19.64:44.10
Mile4:24.024:24.024:35.09
30009:05.46i9:05.46i9:07.44i10:09.0
EventPB201720162015201420132012201120102009200820072006
PV2.902.80i2.802.802.902.802.402.15
LJ4.914.91
TJ8.908.90
SP5K6.026.02
DT1.5K15.9915.99
DT1.25K18.0118.01
JT70019.3719.37
4K13:4013:4014:47
5K16:0716:0717:05
EventPB201720162015201420132012201120102009200820072006
parkrun16:3316:5116:3317:55
10K33:5333:5334:26
HM79:3379:33

Performances Submit
2009 2010 2011 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016 2017

2017 U23 Tynedale/Birmingham Uni/Edinburgh AC
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
40051.0531StretfordTrafford AC Grand Prix23 May 17
8001:53.713EStretfordBMC Grand Prix19 Aug 17
8001:54.4011BromleyBlackheath & Bromley Open Series14 Aug 17
8001:55.842ABirminghamBMC Regional Races23 Apr 17
8001:56.454h1GrangemouthScottish Athletics National U17 / Senior Championships26 Aug 17
8001:56.65119WatfordWatford Open Graded Meeting9 Aug 17
8001:58.136GrangemouthScottish Athletics National U17 / Senior Championships27 Aug 17
8001:58.398FSportcityBMC Grand Prix27 May 17
8001:58.423h3BedfordBUCS Championships29 Apr 17
800DNF-s2BedfordBUCS Championships30 Apr 17
15003:57.311FLoughboroughBMC Grand Prix8 Jul 17
2016 U23 Tynedale/Birmingham Uni/Edinburgh AC
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
8001:53.07103Leiden, NEDGouden Spike11 Jun 16
8001:53.853BWatfordBMC Gold Standard Races24 Aug 16
8001:54.153DStretfordBMC Grand Prix20 Aug 16
8001:55.84i2h1Emirates ArenaScottish National U17 / Senior Championships30 Jan 16
8001:56.11i1Emirates ArenaScottish Athletics League Afternoon Match31 Jan 16
8001:57.18i1h7SheffieldBUCS Championships19 Feb 16
8001:57.543h2GrangemouthScottish Athletics National Senior Championships13 Aug 16
8001:58.787GrangemouthScottish Athletics National Senior Championships14 Aug 16
8001:58.917h1BedfordEngland Athletics U20 / U23 Championships18 Jun 16
8002:00.01i6s1SheffieldBUCS Championships20 Feb 16
8002:02.37i7Emirates ArenaScottish National U17 / Senior Championships30 Jan 16
8002:03.51BJarrowNorth of England League Division 3E6 Aug 16
15004:06.15i5BSheffieldBMC Sheffield Open10 Jan 16
15004:10.21AJarrowNorth of England League Division 3E6 Aug 16
PV2.80i10Ithaca NY, USACornell April Cabin Fever Invitational9 Apr 16
3.01KXCL9:5030L1ManchesterUniversity of Manchester Relays22 Oct 16
3.01KXCL10:1329L3ManchesterUniversity of Manchester Relays22 Oct 16
3.01KXCL10:2931L5ManchesterUniversity of Manchester Relays22 Oct 16
7.3KXC26:1437GloucesterBUCS Championships6 Feb 16
7.5KXC26:2565Montbeliard, FRALes Championnats de France Universitaires8 Dec 16
5.5MXC32:029126CoventryBirmingham League Division 116 Jan 16
9.8KXC34:14175LiverpoolBritish Athletics Cross Challenge (inc European Trials)26 Nov 16
2015 U20 Tynedale/Birmingham Uni/Edinburgh AC
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
40051.11BHexhamNorth of England League Division 4E8 Aug 15
40051.762BEdinburghScottish Athletics League Division 130 Aug 15
6001:23.09i11CardiffCardiff Met v Birmingham University25 Nov 15
8001:52.772CStretfordBMC Gold Standard Races11 Aug 15
8001:52.811BStretfordBMC Gold Standard Races25 Aug 15
8001:54.331CDublin (S), IRLIrish Milers' Club Open11 Jul 15
8001:54.933EStretfordBMC Grand Prix16 May 15
8001:55.054BDublin (S), IRLMorton Games24 Jul 15
8001:55.503h4BedfordEngland Athletics U20 / U23 Championships20 Jun 15
8001:56.531BirminghamBMC Regional Races26 Apr 15
8001:57.345AMilton KeynesBMC PB Classic6 Jun 15
8001:58.73i2h2SheffieldNorthern Athletics U17 / U20 / Senior Championships18 Jan 15
8001:58.786AEdinburghScottish Athletics League Division 130 Aug 15
8001:59.251GrangemouthScottish Athletics Age Group Championships23 Aug 15
8001:59.31i4SheffieldNorthern Athletics U17 / U20 / Senior Championships18 Jan 15
8002:00.481h3GrangemouthScottish Athletics Age Group Championships23 Aug 15
8002:01.381h1GatesheadNorth Eastern County Championships24 May 15
8002:01.834GatesheadNorth Eastern County Championships24 May 15
8002:04.198s1BedfordEngland Athletics U20 / U23 Championships20 Jun 15
15003:56.23DurhamBMC Regional Races6 Jul 15
15003:56.225BStretfordBMC Gold Standard Races9 Jun 15
15004:00.439AberdeenScottish Athletics Senior Championships16 Aug 15
15004:00.951524WatfordWatford Open Graded Meeting29 Jul 15
15004:01.684h1AberdeenScottish Athletics Senior Championships15 Aug 15
15004:02.503GatesheadNorth Eastern County Championships23 May 15
15004:41.14i9Emirates ArenaScottish National U15 / U20 Championships15 Feb 15
30009:05.46i7BEmirates ArenaBMC / Glasgow AA Metric Miler Meeting3 Jan 15
3KXCL9:2745L1MansfieldECCA Saucony English National Relay Championships31 Oct 15
3.01KXCL9:1616L1ManchesterUniversity of Manchester Relays24 Oct 15
3.01KXCL9:2711L4ManchesterUniversity of Manchester Relays24 Oct 15
4KXC13:134213GlasgowScottish National Short Course Championships7 Nov 15
parkrun16:511NewcastleNewcastle parkrun # 26728 Mar 15
6.7KXC22:3961LiverpoolBritish Athletics Cross Challenge (inc European Trials & Liverpool & District/Mid Lancs Leagues)28 Nov 15
8KXC26:47102BirminghamCAU Inter County Championships (Inc World Trials & British Athletics Cross Challenge)7 Mar 15
6MXC32:24247CheltenhamBirmingham League Division 15 Dec 15
10K33:5433:5368CardiffCardiff 10K6 Sep 15
HM80:2079:33824BirminghamMorrisons Great Birmingham Half Marathon18 Oct 15
HM86:28a84:173814Newcastle-South ShieldsMorrisons Great North Run13 Sep 15
ZXC29:0859BBrightonBUCS Championships31 Jan 15
ZXC29:0925FalkirkScottish National Championships22 Feb 15
2014 U20 Tynedale
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
40052.272GatesheadNorth Eastern Open Grand Prix Series13 Aug 14
40053.72ShildonAnne Marie Readshaw Memorial Open13 Apr 14
8001:54.974BMilton KeynesBMC PB Classic7 Jun 14
8001:55.208DStretfordBMC Gold Standard Races22 Jul 14
8001:55.65DurhamBMC Regional Races30 Jun 14
8001:57.878h2BedfordEngland Athletics U20 / U23 Championships21 Jun 14
8001:58.323GlasgowGlasgow AA/BMC Regional Races9 Aug 14
8001:58.363h3KilmarnockScottish Athletics Senior Championships16 Aug 14
8001:58.403GatesheadNorth East Counties AA Championships18 May 14
8001:58.408h3BirminghamEnglish Schools Championships11 Jul 14
8001:59.88i2h1Emirates ArenaScottish National U18/U20 Championships15 Feb 14
8002:00.026KilmarnockScottish Athletics Senior Championships17 Aug 14
8002:01.51ShildonAnne Marie Readshaw Memorial Open13 Apr 14
8002:03.86DurhamBMC Regional Races28 Jul 14
8002:14.65i6Emirates ArenaScottish National U18/U20 Championships15 Feb 14
15004:01.36DurhamBMC Regional Races2 Jun 14
15004:01.492GatesheadNorth East Counties AA Championships17 May 14
15004:04.301GatesheadNorthumberland Schools' Championships14 Jun 14
15004:05.94DurhamBMC Regional Races7 Jul 14
15004:11.93i3Emirates ArenaScottish National U18/U20 Championships15 Feb 14
Mile4:24.023Amsterdam, NEDFlame Games22 Aug 14
30009:07.44i5Emirates ArenaScottish National U18/U20/Senior 3000m Championships2 Mar 14
PV2.801GatesheadNorthumberland Schools' Championships14 Jun 14
2.2ML11:1311L1NewcastleElswick Good Friday Relays18 Apr 14
5K16:1016:07181WallsendTerry O'Gara Memorial 5K (Inc North East Masters' Champs)30 Mar 14
6.7KXC23:2099LiverpoolBritish Athletics Cross Challenge (inc European Trials)29 Nov 14
8KXC27:5660BirminghamInter County Championships8 Mar 14
10KXC42:42179NottinghamECCA English National Championships22 Feb 14
ZXC24:193South ShieldsNorthumberland Schools' Championships21 Jan 14
ZXC26:42152Donington ParkEnglish Schools' Championships15 Mar 14
ZXC28:146Town MoorNorth Eastern County Championships13 Dec 14
ZXC34:2155WrekentonNorth East Harrier League22 Mar 14
ZXC36:1734WrekentonNorth East Harrier League8 Feb 14
ZXC38:2811424NorthamptonBirmingham League Division 16 Dec 14
ZXCNT16MeadowfieldNorthern Schools' Inter County Championships1 Feb 14
ZXCL9:3827L2MansfieldECCA Saucony English National Relay Championships1 Nov 14
2013 U20 Tynedale
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
40052.61BHexhamNorth of England League Division 4E7 Jul 13
40052.664GatesheadGateshead Tartan Games Open25 Aug 13
8001:55.839CStretfordBMC Gold Standard Races25 Jun 13
8001:56.034GatesheadNorth Eastern County Championships26 May 13
8001:56.505BGlasgowGlasgow AA/BMC Regional Races2 Aug 13
8001:56.521AHexhamTynedale Hospice 800m Races29 Aug 13
8001:57.26JarrowNorth East Athletics League15 May 13
8001:58.355DStretfordBMC Gold Standard Races6 Aug 13
8001:59.011GatesheadNorthumberland Schools' Championships8 Jun 13
8001:59.23ShildonAnne Marie Readshaw Memorial Open14 Apr 13
8001:59.52BDurhamBMC Regional Races29 Apr 13
8002:00.26i3Emirates ArenaScottish National U18/U20 Championships2 Mar 13
8002:00.40i3CSheffieldBMC Sheffield Open6 Jan 13
8002:00.786SportcityNorthern Athletics U20/Senior Championships23 Jun 13
8002:01.09i24Emirates ArenaScottish National Open19 Jan 13
8002:01.546h3ScotstounScottish Athletics Senior Championships10 Aug 13
8002:01.71GatesheadNHMC Schools1 May 13
8002:01.79i2s2Emirates ArenaScottish National U18/U20 Championships2 Mar 13
8002:03.678h2BirminghamEnglish Schools' Championships5 Jul 13
8002:05.111h2AberdeenScottish Athletics U14/U18 Championships17 Aug 13
8002:05.52MiddlesbroughNorth East Schools Inter County Championships15 Jun 13
8002:05.79i1h5Emirates ArenaScottish National U18/U20 Championships2 Mar 13
8002:08.088AberdeenScottish Athletics U14/U18 Championships17 Aug 13
10002:34.42i41SheffieldNorthern Athletics Open Meeting16 Nov 13
15004:06.787GatesheadNorth Eastern County Championships25 May 13
15004:14.12AJarrowNorth of England League Division 4E3 Aug 13
15004:19.23JarrowNorth East Athletics League24 Jul 13
15004:20.375GatesheadGateshead Tartan Games Open25 Aug 13
15004:23.71i33Emirates ArenaScottish National Open19 Jan 13
300010:09.05ShildonAnne Marie Readshaw Memorial Open14 Apr 13
PV2.801GatesheadNHMC Schools1 May 13
PV2.601GatesheadNorthumberland Schools' Championships8 Jun 13
PV2.501AJarrowNorth of England League Division 4E3 Aug 13
PVTBC1MiddlesbroughNorth East Schools Inter County Championships15 Jun 13
2.2ML11:166L4NewcastleElswick Good Friday Races29 Mar 13
5K17:0511MatfenRun Northumberland Matfen 5K8 Sep 13
parkrun16:3351Middlesbrough Albert ParkAlbert parkrun # 2842 Nov 13
parkrun16:5211NewcastleNewcastle parkrun # 16530 Mar 13
parkrun17:3041NewcastleNewcastle parkrun # 1666 Apr 13
5.67M31:5131:46442BlaydonBlaydon Races 5.679 Jun 13
10K34:3234:26220LeedsLeeds Abbey Dash 10K17 Nov 13
ZXC22:1745KnowsleyNorthern Championships26 Jan 13
ZXC23:35131SunderlandEnglish National Championships23 Feb 13
ZXC24:152South ShieldsNorthumberland Schools' Championships29 Jan 13
ZXC24:43169Catton HallEnglish Schools' Championships16 Mar 13
ZXC25:192PrudhoeStart Fitness North East Harrier League23 Mar 13
ZXC27:0538Shibdon PondNorth East Harrier League26 Oct 13
ZXC27:566GuisboroughNorthern Counties Schools' Championships9 Feb 13
ZXC29:258South ShieldsNorth Eastern County Championships14 Dec 13
ZXC34:3820Bedewell ParkNorth East Harrier League24 Nov 13
ZXC37:0067TanfieldSherman Cup / Davidson Shield28 Sep 13
ZXC39:1624Wallington HallNorth East Harrier League30 Nov 13
ZXCL9:496L2SunderlandSunderland Open and Relays7 Sep 13
2012 U17 Tynedale
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
10013.13AWhitley BayMcCain Young Athletes' League Division Northern 2NE17 Jun 12
20026.53AHexhamMcCain Young Athletes' League Division Northern 2NE6 May 12
40055.44AWhitley BayNorth of England League Division 4E26 May 12
40056.891HexhamHexham Sprint Races23 Jul 12
8002:00.431GatesheadNorth East Athletics League15 Aug 12
8002:02.301GatesheadNorthumberland Schools' Championships16 Jun 12
8002:02.314GrangemouthScottish U14/U18 Championships25 Aug 12
8002:03.641h1GrangemouthScottish U14/U18 Championships25 Aug 12
8002:04.03EDurhamBMC Regional Races4 Jun 12
8002:04.53CarlisleNorth East Schools Inter County Championships23 Jun 12
8002:04.604BDurhamBMC Regional Races23 Jul 12
8002:05.724HullNorthern U15/U17/U20 Championships14 Jul 12
8002:05.787h2GatesheadAviva English Schools' Championships6 Jul 12
8002:06.61AHexhamMcCain Young Athletes' League Division Northern 2NE6 May 12
8002:07.013h1HullNorthern U15/U17/U20 Championships14 Jul 12
8002:08.11BWhitley BayNorth of England League Division 4E26 May 12
8002:09.256GatesheadNorth East Counties Athletics Championships13 May 12
8002:10.992ShildonAnne Marie Redshaw Memorial22 Apr 12
15004:19.63JarrowNorth East Athletics League25 Jul 12
15004:22.92AHexhamNorth of England League Division 4E30 Jun 12
15004:32.51AWhitley BayMcCain Young Athletes' League Division Northern 2NE17 Jun 12
Mile4:35.092AHexhamBMC Regional Races1 Sep 12
PV2.901GatesheadNorthumberland Schools' Championships16 Jun 12
PV2.801AHexhamMcCain Young Athletes' League Division Northern 2NE6 May 12
LJ4.913AWhitley BayMcCain Young Athletes' League Division Northern 2NE17 Jun 12
LJ4.634ShildonAnne Marie Redshaw Memorial22 Apr 12
2.25M12:5913NewcastleElswick Good Friday Races6 Apr 12
4K13:4013NewcastleBupa Junior Great North Run15 Sep 12
parkrun17:5531DurhamDurham parkrun # 6510 Nov 12
parkrun18:018NewcastleNewcastle parkrun # 14320 Oct 12
parkrun18:259NewcastleNewcastle parkrun # 1416 Oct 12
ZXC9:366SunderlandSunderland Open and Relays8 Sep 12
ZXC19:116Shibdon PondStart Fitness North East Harrier League17 Nov 12
ZXC21:228HartlepoolNorth Eastern County Championships8 Dec 12
ZXC23:0079PontefractNorthern Championships28 Jan 12
ZXC23:41271IltonEnglish Schools' Championships17 Mar 12
ZXC23:598WrekentonStart Fitness North East Harrier League11 Feb 12
ZXC24:054Bedewell ParkStart Fitness North East Harrier League15 Dec 12
ZXC25:2310East CramlingtonStart Fitness North East Harrier League27 Oct 12
ZXC26:1212PrudhoeStart Fitness North East Harrier League24 Mar 12
ZXC27:4210AlnwickStart Fitness North East Harrier League3 Mar 12
ZXCNT34Kirkby StephenNorthern Schools Inter-Counties4 Feb 12
2011 U17 Tynedale
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
40061.12AWhitley BayMcCain Young Athletes League Northern 2 N Division5 Jun 11
8002:15.82CHexamBMC Regional Races3 Sep 11
8002:28.655DHexamBMC Regional Races21 May 11
8002:30.32AChester le StreetMcCain Young Athletes League Northern 2 N Division22 May 11
15004:44.107GatesheadTartan Games Open27 Aug 11
PV2.802HexhamTrack & Field Sports Northumberland Classic3 Sep 11
PV2.301GatesheadTartan Games Open27 Aug 11
TJ8.901AHexhamMcCain Young Athletes League Northern 2 N Division19 Jun 11
SP5K6.024AHexhamMcCain Young Athletes League Northern 2 N Division19 Jun 11
DT1.5K15.992AChester le StreetMcCain Young Athletes League Northern 2 N Division22 May 11
JT70019.372AChester le StreetMcCain Young Athletes League Northern 2 N Division22 May 11
4K14:4716NewcastleJunior Great North Run17 Sep 11
ZXC10:4913FarringdonSunderland Relays10 Sep 11
ZXC11:0121BlaydonStart Fitness North Eastern Harrier League12 Mar 11
ZXC13:3824WrekentonStart Fitness North Eastern Harrier League28 Feb 11
ZXC14:357NewcastleNorth East Harrier League6 Feb 11
ZXC14:3520PrudhoeStart Fitness North Eastern Harrier League26 Mar 11
ZXC21:4310FarringdonStart Fitness North East Harrier League29 Oct 11
ZXC23:0314Shibdon PondStart Fitness North East Harrier League26 Nov 11
ZXC23:4511South ShieldsSherman Cup/Davidson Shield22 Oct 11
ZXC25:5519East CramlingtonNorth Eastern Counties Championships10 Dec 11
ZXC26:4320East CramlingtonStart Fitness North East Harrier League8 Oct 11
2010 U15 Tynedale
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
40069.41BHexhamMcCain UK Young Athletes League Northern 2 N20 Jun 10
PV2.401GatesheadNorthumberland Schools Championships12 Jun 10
PV2.403GatesheadInter County Schools Match19 Jun 10
PV2.201AHexhamMcCain UK Young Athletes League Northern 2 N20 Jun 10
DT1.25K18.012AHexhamMcCain UK Young Athletes League Northern 2 N20 Jun 10
2009 U15 Tynedale
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
PV2.151AJarrowEnglish Schools Cup North East Region15 Jun 09
ZXC11:366SunderlandNorth East Harrier League10 Jan 09
Total Performances: 233
Please see the Submit section for details of how to notify us of any missing performances.

Blog
None
Login to submit a picture
 
 
UK Rankings
EventAGYearRank
400U172012525
400ALL2013903
400U202013273
400ALL2014828
400U202014252
400ALL2015485
400U202015140
400ALL2017410
400U232017114
600iALL201633
600iU2020169
600U20201510
600ALL201543
800iALL2013171
800iU20201348
800iU20201449
800iALL2014179
800iALL2015126
800iU20201533
800iALL201677
800iU23201625
800ALL2012796
800U172012107
800U20201385
800ALL2013308
800U20201475
800ALL2014275
800U20201524
800ALL2015137
800ALL2016153
800U23201659
800U23201766
800ALL2017183
1000iU2020141
1000iALL201411
1000U2020132
1000ALL201317
1500iU20201351
1500iU20201432
1500iALL2014130
1500iU23201628
1500iALL201694
1500U172012241
1500ALL20121317
1500ALL2013645
1500U202013168
1500U202014100
1500ALL2014415
1500ALL2015275
1500U20201548
1500U232016173
1500ALL2016593
1500ALL2017305
1500U232017100
MileU17201211
MileU20201416
MileALL2014112
3000iU20201424
3000iALL2014141
3000iALL2015146
3000iU20201526
3000U202014133
3000ALL2014613
3000U202015116
3000ALL2015593
PVU15201061
PVU17201197
PVU17201293
PVU202013108
PVU202014118
5KALL20131209
5KU202013127
5KU20201463
5KALL2014489
parkrunU172012191
parkrunALL20122957
parkrunU20201370
parkrunU17201380
parkrunALL2013680
parkrunU202015187
parkrunALL20151505
parkrunU17AT440
parkrunU20AT528
parkrunALLAT2771
10KU20201378
10KALL20131229
10KALL20151023
10KU20201569
HMU20201536
HMALL20152144