James Davis

notify us of amends 
 
Club:Vale of Aylesbury
Gender:Male
Date of Birth:22/09/1995
Age Group:U20
County:Buckinghamshire
Region:South East
Nation:England
Lead Coach:Nick Taylor

About Login
Personal Bests not on the Power of 10
100 Metres = 13.06 seconds
200 Metres = 26.7 seconds
400 Metres = 57.87 seconds
1500 Metres = 4 minutes 13.95 seconds (new PB set 29/7/14)
5000 Metres = 16 minutes 19.57 seconds
5 Miles = 27 minutes 34 seconds
10 Kilometres = 34 minutes 23 seconds http://www.bedfordharrier.me.uk/10k2012/10kresults.html
10 Miles = 56 minutes 59 seconds

Other Achievements not on the Power of 10
I won the Joe Cartwright Trophy at the Paddock Wood Half Marathon for finishing as the first Under 23 (see picture on right)
I was the club's best Senior Male at the Chiltern XC League 2013/2014 season with a score of 120 points
Double Ridgeway Relay Stage Champion for Stage 8 (2013) and Stage 7 (2014), and helped the club to finish third and second overall respectively.
Wycombe Phoenix Harriers Schools Cross Country Champion for the Under 18 age group.
I coach my school's 800 & 1500m runners in the summer, and the cross country team in the winter once a week
I really wish my long jump and javelin PB's are removed - why did I compete in them!!!

Best known performances
EventPB201420132012201120102009200820072006
8002:03.902:03.902:12.262:20.28
15004:17.704:17.704:27.07i4:34.44:19.24:45.2
Mile4:48.254:48.25
30009:28.799:34.19:38.89:53.829:28.7910:46.7
500017:00.517:46.4817:00.5
1000036:33.7136:33.71
400H67.09/66.467.09/66.4
1500SC4:51.074:51.07
2000SC6:32.416:39.06:32.41
EventPB201420132012201120102009200820072006
3000SC10:52.510:52.511:15.7
LJ4.634.63
JT80014.5014.50
5K16:5417:0117:2016:54
5M27:43 27:43 27:49
10K34:3434:3434:3935:27
10M58:5258:52
HM75:0676:3975:06

Performances Submit
2010 2011 2012 2013 2014

2014 U20 Vale of Aylesbury
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
8002:03.901020WatfordWatford Open Graded Meeting16 Jul 14
8002:08.17916WatfordWatford Open Graded Meeting18 Jun 14
8002:08.271AHendonSweatshop Southern Athletics League Division 3 North21 Jun 14
8002:09.13ASt. IvesSweatshop Southern Athletics League Division 3 North12 Jul 14
8002:11.56AKingstonUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division Southern North 229 Jun 14
15004:17.701317WatfordWatford Open Graded Meeting2 Jul 14
15004:29.15AKingstonUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division Southern North 229 Jun 14
15004:35.84ASt. IvesSweatshop Southern Athletics League Division 3 North12 Jul 14
15004:49.342AHendonSweatshop Southern Athletics League Division 3 North21 Jun 14
30009:34.13AKingstonUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division Southern North 229 Jun 14
30009:46.93ASt. IvesSweatshop Southern Athletics League Division 3 North12 Jul 14
500017:46.482AHendonSweatshop Southern Athletics League Division 3 North21 Jun 14
1000036:33.71161Parliament HillHighgate Harriers Night of the 10000m PBs (inc England Athletics Championships)10 May 14
400H66.42ASt. IvesSweatshop Southern Athletics League Division 3 North12 Jul 14
400H66.93AKingstonUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division Southern North 229 Jun 14
400H67.094AHendonSweatshop Southern Athletics League Division 3 North21 Jun 14
400H68.241HorspathBuckinghamshire County Championships25 May 14
2000SC6:39.01AUxbridgeSweatshop Southern Athletics League Division 3 North19 Apr 14
2000SC6:44.2710Milton KeynesBMC PB Classic7 Jun 14
2000SC6:46.22ACarshaltonUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division Southern North 21 Jun 14
2000SC6:51.594HorspathBuckinghamshire County Championships24 May 14
2000SC6:55.83AKingstonUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division Southern North 229 Jun 14
2000SC7:07.822AHendonSweatshop Southern Athletics League Division 3 North21 Jun 14
3000SC10:52.51AWatfordSweatshop Southern Athletics League Division 3 North17 May 14
3000SC12:19.13ASt. IvesSweatshop Southern Athletics League Division 3 North12 Jul 14
7.664KL27:57 32L3Milton KeynesSouthern Men's 12 Stage Relays16 Mar 14
8KXC29:22113BirminghamInter County Championships8 Mar 14
8KXC32:0866Parliament HillSouthern Championships25 Jan 14
HM76:3976:3935Paddock WoodPaddock Wood Half Marathon30 Mar 14
HM93:1693:121050ReadingReading Half Marathon2 Mar 14
ZXC20:372High WycombeBuckinghamshire Schools' Championships5 Feb 14
ZXC27:12182Donington ParkEnglish Schools' Championships15 Mar 14
ZXC29:56265Milton KeynesApex Sports Chiltern League8 Feb 14
ZXC31:165913SloughApex Sports Chiltern League11 Jan 14
ZFL67:486510Witton ParkCAU Inter Counties Fell Championships (7.9M/1686ft)18 May 14
2013 U20 Vale of Aylesbury
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
15004:27.07i77Lee ValleyLee Valley Middle Distance Open20 Feb 13
15004:38.73AWatfordSweatshop Southern Athletics League Division 3 N20 Jul 13
15004:53.73AMile EndUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division Southern South 3b30 Jun 13
30009:38.81AWatfordSweatshop Southern Athletics League Division 3 N20 Jul 13
30009:40.58212WatfordWatford Open Graded Meeting1 May 13
300010:00.64AMile EndUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division Southern South 3b30 Jun 13
500017:00.51APerivaleSweatshop Southern Athletics League Division 3 N20 Apr 13
1500SC4:51.071HendonLondon Inter-Club Challenge24 Aug 13
2000SC6:32.412AWoodfordSweatshop Southern Athletics League Division 3 N10 Aug 13
2000SC6:43.41AMile EndUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division Southern South 3b28 Jul 13
3000SC11:15.71BWatfordSweatshop Southern Athletics League Division 3 N20 Jul 13
5K17:0182WaddedonWaddesdon 5K17 Jul 13
10K34:343WinslowWinslow Lions 10K24 Feb 13
10K34:4534:455AylesburyBearbrook 10K11 Aug 13
10K34:4634:4510EynshamEynsham 10K24 Nov 13
10K36:15c123BristolBristol 10K5 May 13
10K36:52121TelfordTelford 10K15 Dec 13
10K38:58211Princes RisboroughPrinces Risborough 10K7 Jul 13
10M58:524Leighton BuzzardLeighton 1022 Sep 13
HM75:0675:0625GosportGosport Half Marathon17 Nov 13
HM75:2375:2214StroudStroud Half Marathon27 Oct 13
ZXC20:093Milton KeynesBuckinghamshire Cross Country Championships5 Jan 13
ZXC20:25146BirminghamInter Counties Championships9 Mar 13
ZXC21:20 2Stowe SchoolBuckinghamshire Schools' Championships13 Feb 13
ZXC23:3289Catton HallEnglish Schools' Championships16 Mar 13
ZXC34:2961OxfordApex Sports Chiltern League9 Nov 13
ZXC35:16358WatfordApex Sports Chiltern League19 Oct 13
2012 U17 Vale of Aylesbury
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
15004:34.41ALee ValleyEastern Young Athletes' League10 Jun 12
15004:34.6742HorspathOxford City AC Open Graded Meeting15 Aug 12
15004:35.02ALutonEastern Young Athletes' League19 Aug 12
30009:53.8281WatfordWatford Graded Open27 Jun 12
300010:07.33AHarrowNational Junior Athletic League Brent Division24 Jun 12
300010:28.92High WycombeBuckinghamshire Schools' Championships16 Jun 12
3.851KL12:339L2AldershotSouthern Road Relays (SW/U17M)22 Sep 12
5K17:2041AylesburyAylesbury Boxing Day 5K26 Dec 12
5K17:34121WaddesdonWaddesdon Manor Summer 5K18 Jul 12
6KMT24:4881WendoverCoombe Hill 6K3 Jun 12
5M27:43 27:43 181Milton KeynesWolverton 524 Nov 12
10K34:4134:3912ChestertonAndy Reading 10K9 Dec 12
10K35:5935:599Milton KeynesMK Festival of Running 10K4 Mar 12
10K36:1871Princes RisboroughPrinces Risborough 10K8 Jul 12
ZXC19:172WingBuckinghamshire County Championships7 Jan 12
ZXC19:2512SloughApex Sports Chiltern League1 Dec 12
ZXC19:4910SloughApex Sports Chiltern League14 Jan 12
ZXC21:0116OxfordApex Sports Chiltern League20 Oct 12
ZXC21:45186BirminghamInter Counties Championships10 Mar 12
ZXC21:576WingApex Sports Chiltern League11 Feb 12
ZXC22:0415ShuttleworthApex Sports Chiltern League10 Nov 12
ZXC22:51210IltonEnglish Schools' Championships17 Mar 12
ZXC25:268Hughenden ParkBuckinghamshire Schools' Championships22 Feb 12
2011 U17 Vale of Aylesbury
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
8002:12.261215WatfordWatford Open13 Jul 11
8002:26.87i61Lee ValleyLondon U15/U17 Games23 Jan 11
15004:19.23AHemel HempsteadNational Junior League Brent Division24 Jul 11
15004:25.11313WatfordWatford Open1 Jun 11
15004:27.501012WatfordWatford Open24 Aug 11
15004:29.728HorspathBuckinghamshire County Championships14 May 11
15004:37.34AHillingdonNational Junior League Brent Division1 May 11
15004:37.38KingstonNational Junior League Brent Division10 Jul 11
15004:37.7971Parliament HillLondon Inter Club Challenge23 Apr 11
Mile4:48.252Lee ValleyLondon Inter Club Challenge16 Jul 11
30009:28.796AKingstonSouthern U17 Inter Counties14 Aug 11
30009:30.4513AbingdonSEAA Combined Events & U15 / U17 3000m Championships31 Jul 11
30009:33.82KingstonNational Junior League Brent Division10 Jul 11
30009:38.21High WycombeBuckinghamshire County Schools' Championships11 Jun 11
30009:43.72AHarrowNational Junior League Brent Division29 May 11
30009:47.542HorspathBuckinghamshire County Championships15 May 11
300010:02.091WatfordWatford Open20 Apr 11
LJ4.634BHillingdonNational Junior League Brent Division1 May 11
LJ3.846AKingstonNational Junior League Brent Division10 Jul 11
JT80014.506BHarrowNational Junior League Brent Division29 May 11
5K16:5461WaddesdonWaddesdon Manor Summer Evening 5K20 Jul 11
6KMT23:5181WendoverCoombe Hill Run5 Jun 11
5M27:49 27:49 172Milton KeynesWolverton 526 Nov 11
10K35:2781Princes RisboroughPrinces Risborough 10K3 Jul 11
10KMT35:3611Bourne EndWooburn Park 10K11 Sep 11
ZXC15:1810LutonApex Sports Chiltern League15 Jan 11
ZXC15:498WingApex Sports Chiltern League12 Feb 11
ZXC17:05166BirminghamInter Counties Championships5 Mar 11
ZXC17:1610High WycombeBuckinghamshire County Championships8 Jan 11
ZXC17:2499Parliament HillSouthern Cross Country Championships29 Jan 11
ZXC18:0837CroydonSEAA Inter Counties (inc Masters' Championships)10 Dec 11
ZXC20:01172NottinghamEnglish Schools' Championships19 Mar 11
ZXC20:2514LutonApex Sports Chiltern League8 Oct 11
ZXC22:2812St AlbansApex Sports Chiltern League3 Dec 11
ZXC23:3211WatfordApex Sports Chiltern League12 Nov 11
ZXC24:056High WycombeBuckinghamshire Schools Championships9 Feb 11
ZXCL10:1130L3MansfieldSaucony ECCA Relays5 Nov 11
2010 U15 Vale of Aylesbury
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
8002:20.2814WatfordWatford Graded Open14 Jul 10
8002:31.901210WatfordWatford Graded Open11 Aug 10
15004:45.23Milton KeynesBuckinghamshire Schools Championships12 Jun 10
15004:53.16115WatfordWatford Graded Open30 Jun 10
300010:46.72AylesburyVale of Aylesbury AC 600m 1000m & 3000m Club Championships12 Sep 10
2.997KL10:5827L2AldershotSouthern Women's 4 Stage & Young Athletes Relays25 Sep 10
ZXC16:0035OxfordApex Sports Chiltern League9 Oct 10
ZXC16:4815Stowe SchoolBuckinghamshire County Schools' Championships10 Feb 10
ZXC18:5722WatfordApex Sports Chiltern League13 Nov 10
Total Performances: 131
Please see the Submit section for details of how to notify us of any missing performances.

Blog
None
Login to submit a picture
 
 
UK Rankings
EventAGYearRank
800U152010600
800U202014383
800ALL20141199
1500U152010369
1500ALL20111240
1500U172011214
1500U172012545
1500U202014302
1500ALL20141106
3000U172011116
3000ALL2011991
3000U172012261
3000U202013256
3000U202014201
2000SCU20201342
2000SCALL201373
2000SCALL201486
2000SCU20201442
3000SCALL2013321
3000SCALL2014225
3000SCU20201449
5KU15201113
5KALL20111054
5KALL20121373
5KU17201279
5KALL20131166
5KU17201367
5MU17201115
5MALL2011573
5MU17201211
5MALL2012497
10KU1520113
10KALL20111923
10KALL20121378
10KU17201218
10KU17201322
10KU20201396
10KALL20131330
10MU20201313
10MALL2013600
HMU2020137
HMALL2013676
HMALL2014634
HMU2020145