Allan Jones

notify us of amends 
 
Club:Royal Navy/Wells City
Gender:Male
Age Group:V40
County:Hampshire
Region:South East
Nation:England
Lead Coach:Unknown

Best known performances
EventPB201420132012201120102009200820072006200520042002
8001:59.61:59.6
15004:06.44:06.44:10.7
500015:49.416:24.815:52.615:49.4
10K36:1036:10
HM72:3380:1883:3579:1873:2076:3572:33
Mar2:38:092:55:392:38:092:47:41

Performances Submit
2002 2004 2005 2006 2007 2008 2009 2011 2012 2013 2014

2014 V40 Royal Navy/Wells City
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
ZXC34:3623HMS RaleighInter Service Cross Country Championships26 Feb 14
2013 V40 Royal Navy/Wells City
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
HM80:2180:1815421BathBath Half Marathon3 Mar 13
2012 V40 Royal Navy/Wells City
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
HM83:35c18126BristolBristol Half Marathon30 Sep 12
2011 V35 Royal Navy/Wells City
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
10K36:1936:1020812LondonBupa London 10,000 (10K)30 May 11
2009 V35 Royal Navy/Wells City
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
HM79:1820PlymouthPlymouth Half Marathon24 May 09
Mar2:55:392:55:39672650LondonLondon Marathon26 Apr 09
2008 V35 Royal Navy/Wells City
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
HM73:208FleetAsics Fleet Pre-London Half Marathon16 Mar 08
HM73:212Burnham on SeaBurnham on Sea Half Marathon5 Oct 08
Mar2:38:092:38:0915337LondonFlora London Marathon13 Apr 08
ZXC38:2921HMS RaleighInter Services Championships29 Feb 08
2007 V35 Royal Navy/Wells City
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
500016:24.88PortsmouthSouthern Men's League Division 223 Jun 07
500016:42.4IlfordSouthern Men's League Div 2 (2)5 May 07
HM76:353Burnham on SeaBurnham on Sea Half Marathon7 Oct 07
Mar2:47:4130428983LondonFlora London Marathon22 Apr 07
Mar2:49:5282Washington DC, USAMarine Corps Marathon28 Oct 07
2006 SEN Royal Navy/Wells City
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
500015:52.61HaringeySouthern Men's League Division 229 Apr 06
2005 SEN Royal Navy/Wells City
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
500015:49.41SalisburySalisbury21 May 05
HM72:3310FleetASICS FLEET HALF-MARATHON20 Mar 05
HM75:45a6452South Shields18 Sep 05
2004 SEN Royal Navy/Wells City
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
8001:59.63GuildfordGuildford10 Jul 04
15004:06.45CosfordInter Services Athletics Championships14 Jul 04
2002 SEN Royal Navy/Wells City
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
15004:10.79AExeterBMC28 May 02
Total Performances: 22
Please see the Submit section for details of how to notify us of any missing performances.

Blog
None
Login to submit a picture
 
 
UK Rankings
EventAGYearRank
800ALL2004599
1500ALL2004501
5000ALL2005331
5000V35200628
5000ALL2006351
10KV402011351
10KALL20112595
HMALL2005246
HMALL2007811
HMV352007174
HMV35200860
HMALL2008357
HMALL20091561
HMV352009323
HMV402012605
HMALL20123522
HMALL20132106
HMV402013329
MarV352007106
MarALL2007348
MarALL2008181
MarV35200845
MarV352009252
MarALL20091032