Allan Jones

notify us of amends 
 
Coach:Yes
Club:Royal Navy/Wells City
Gender:Male
Age Group:V45
County:Hampshire
Region:South East
Nation:England
Lead Coach:Unknown

Athletes Coached
None

Best known performances
EventPB20162015201420132012201120102009200820072006200520042002
8001:59.61:59.6
15004:06.44:06.44:10.7
500015:49.416:24.815:52.615:49.4
parkrun19:2621:0222:1619:26
10K36:1036:10
HM72:3380:1883:3579:1873:2076:3572:33
Mar2:38:092:55:392:38:092:47:41

Performances Submit
2002 2004 2005 2006 2007 2008 2009 2011 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016

2016 V40 Royal Navy/Wells City
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
parkrun21:0217MontacuteYeovil Montacute parkrun # 13211 Jun 16
parkrun21:32121MontacuteYeovil Montacute parkrun # 12119 Mar 16
parkrun21:4531MontacuteYeovil Montacute parkrun # 1222 Apr 16
parkrun24:1224MontacuteYeovil Montacute parkrun # 11216 Jan 16
parkrun27:3490MontacuteYeovil Montacute parkrun # 12921 May 16
parkrun28:0894MontacuteYeovil Montacute parkrun # 11827 Feb 16
parkrun29:42176MontacuteYeovil Montacute parkrun # 12630 Apr 16
parkrun29:46159MontacuteYeovil Montacute parkrun # 1277 May 16
parkrun29:50152MontacuteYeovil Montacute parkrun # 12523 Apr 16
parkrun29:52160MontacuteYeovil Montacute parkrun # 1239 Apr 16
parkrun30:14165MontacuteYeovil Montacute parkrun # 12416 Apr 16
parkrun34:0188MontacuteYeovil Montacute parkrun # 11613 Feb 16
2015 V40 Royal Navy/Wells City
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
parkrun22:1639MontacuteYeovil Montacute parkrun # 8618 Jul 15
parkrun23:3532MontacuteYeovil Montacute parkrun # 6124 Jan 15
parkrun29:54140MontacuteYeovil Montacute parkrun # 7318 Apr 15
parkrun29:57142MontacuteYeovil Montacute parkrun # 7028 Mar 15
parkrun30:10127MontacuteYeovil Montacute parkrun # 677 Mar 15
parkrun30:21161MontacuteYeovil Montacute parkrun # 973 Oct 15
parkrun30:22146MontacuteYeovil Montacute parkrun # 7425 Apr 15
parkrun30:35136MontacuteYeovil Montacute parkrun # 637 Feb 15
parkrun30:37156MontacuteYeovil Montacute parkrun # 9810 Oct 15
parkrun30:52141MontacuteYeovil Montacute parkrun # 844 Jul 15
parkrun30:54112MontacuteYeovil Montacute parkrun # 6628 Feb 15
parkrun30:56125MontacuteYeovil Montacute parkrun # 6414 Feb 15
parkrun30:58182MontacuteYeovil Montacute parkrun # 10131 Oct 15
parkrun31:03145MontacuteYeovil Montacute parkrun # 10314 Nov 15
parkrun31:43112MontacuteYeovil Montacute parkrun # 6231 Jan 15
parkrun31:45218MontacuteYeovil Montacute parkrun # 10024 Oct 15
parkrun32:10134MontacuteYeovil Montacute parkrun # 6017 Jan 15
parkrun32:13133MontacuteYeovil Montacute parkrun # 1027 Nov 15
parkrun33:14230MontacuteYeovil Montacute parkrun # 8220 Jun 15
2014 V40 Royal Navy/Wells City
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
parkrun19:2631MontacuteYeovil Montacute parkrun # 501 Nov 14
parkrun28:2296MontacuteYeovil Montacute parkrun # 4023 Aug 14
parkrun29:1392MontacuteYeovil Montacute parkrun # 426 Sep 14
parkrun30:1090MontacuteYeovil Montacute parkrun # 556 Dec 14
parkrun30:2297MontacuteYeovil Montacute parkrun # 5613 Dec 14
parkrun30:50124MontacuteYeovil Montacute parkrun # 4925 Oct 14
parkrun30:54114MontacuteYeovil Montacute parkrun # 5429 Nov 14
parkrun31:4076MontacuteYeovil Montacute parkrun # 518 Nov 14
parkrun32:02124MontacuteYeovil Montacute parkrun # 5322 Nov 14
parkrun32:0888MontacuteYeovil Montacute parkrun # 464 Oct 14
parkrun32:10115MontacuteYeovil Montacute parkrun # 4711 Oct 14
parkrun32:14207GuildfordGuildford parkrun # 12818 Oct 14
parkrun32:14134MontacuteYeovil Montacute parkrun # 5215 Nov 14
parkrun32:57107MontacuteYeovil Montacute parkrun # 4420 Sep 14
parkrun33:16208MontacuteYeovil Montacute parkrun # 4313 Sep 14
ZXC34:3623HMS RaleighInter Service Cross Country Championships26 Feb 14
2013 V40 Royal Navy/Wells City
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
HM80:2180:1815421BathBath Half Marathon3 Mar 13
2012 V40 Royal Navy/Wells City
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
HM83:35c18126BristolBristol Half Marathon30 Sep 12
2011 V35 Royal Navy/Wells City
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
10K36:1936:1020812LondonBupa London 10,000 (10K)30 May 11
2009 V35 Royal Navy/Wells City
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
HM79:1820PlymouthPlymouth Half Marathon24 May 09
Mar2:55:392:55:39672650LondonLondon Marathon26 Apr 09
2008 V35 Royal Navy/Wells City
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
HM73:208FleetAsics Fleet Pre-London Half Marathon16 Mar 08
HM73:212Burnham on SeaBurnham on Sea Half Marathon5 Oct 08
Mar2:38:092:38:0915337LondonFlora London Marathon13 Apr 08
ZXC38:2921HMS RaleighInter Services Championships29 Feb 08
2007 V35 Royal Navy/Wells City
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
500016:24.88PortsmouthSouthern Men's League Division 223 Jun 07
500016:42.4IlfordSouthern Men's League Div 2 (2)5 May 07
HM76:353Burnham on SeaBurnham on Sea Half Marathon7 Oct 07
Mar2:47:4130428983LondonFlora London Marathon22 Apr 07
Mar2:49:5282Washington DC, USAMarine Corps Marathon28 Oct 07
2006 SEN Royal Navy/Wells City
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
500015:52.61HaringeySouthern Men's League Division 229 Apr 06
2005 SEN Royal Navy/Wells City
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
500015:49.41SalisburySalisbury21 May 05
HM72:3310FleetASICS FLEET HALF-MARATHON20 Mar 05
HM75:45a6452South Shields18 Sep 05
2004 SEN Royal Navy/Wells City
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
8001:59.63GuildfordGuildford10 Jul 04
15004:06.45CosfordInter Services Athletics Championships14 Jul 04
2002 SEN Royal Navy/Wells City
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
15004:10.79AExeterBMC28 May 02
Total Performances: 68
Please see the Submit section for details of how to notify us of any missing performances.

Blog
None
Login to submit a picture
 
 
UK Rankings
EventAGYearRank
800ALL2004599
1500ALL2004501
5000ALL2005331
5000V35200628
5000ALL2006350
10KV402011351
10KALL20112571
HMALL2005246
HMALL2007810
HMV352007174
HMV35200860
HMALL2008356
HMALL20091559
HMV352009323
HMV402012609
HMALL20123556
HMALL20132117
HMV402013332
MarV352007106
MarALL2007347
MarALL2008180
MarV35200845
MarV352009251
MarALL20091031