Annalise James

notify us of amends 
 
Club:Gateshead
Gender:Female
Date of Birth:30/09/1998
Age Group:U17
County:North East
Region:North East
Nation:England
Lead Coach:Unknown

Best known performances
EventPB201420132012201120102009200820072006
608.93i8.93i9.03i9.11i9.28i/9.2i9.29.5i
7511.211.411.2
10014.614.6
15022.45/22.322.45/22.3
20030.84/29.529.730.8429.531.17
30049.1249.12
6001:52.72i2:03.67i1:52.72i
8002:43.12:51.63:07.8DNS2:43.12:46.2
12004:32.74:32.74:43.9
EventPB201420132012201120102009200820072006
60HU15W9.95i9.95i10.01i/10.0i10.27i
60HU13W10.27i10.27i
70HU13W12.04/12.012.04/12.012.16
75HU15W12.62/12.212.6212.80/12.2
80HU17W13.513.5
HJ1.511.511.47i1.48i1.39
LJ4.74i4.354.74i4.724.464.374.04
SP4K6.30i6.30i
SP3.25K7.47i7.47i6.51
EventPB201420132012201120102009200820072006
SP3K8.858.85
SP2.72K6.176.175.79
JT50016.2116.21
PenU15W20512051DNF
PenU13W15821582
HepU17W32493249

Performances Submit
2008 2009 2010 2011 2012 2013 2014

2014 U17 Gateshead
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
20029.7HDoncasterESAA North East Schools' Combined Events Championships28 Jun 14
8002:51.6HDoncasterESAA North East Schools' Combined Events Championships29 Jun 14
80HU17W13.5HDoncasterESAA North East Schools' Combined Events Championships28 Jun 14
HJ1.51HDoncasterESAA North East Schools' Combined Events Championships28 Jun 14
LJ4.35HDoncasterESAA North East Schools' Combined Events Championships29 Jun 14
LJ4.116SpinkhillUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division Northern Premier 11 Jun 14
LJ3.183APerivaleUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division Southern South 2b29 Jun 14
SP3K8.85HDoncasterESAA North East Schools' Combined Events Championships28 Jun 14
SP3K8.514SpinkhillUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division Northern Premier 11 Jun 14
SP3K8.382GatesheadNorth East Counties AA Championships18 May 14
JT50016.21HDoncasterESAA North East Schools' Combined Events Championships29 Jun 14
HepU17W32498DoncasterESAA North East Schools' Combined Events Championships29 Jun 14
2013 U15 Gateshead
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
608.93i6BGatesheadNorth East Counties Championships17 Feb 13
608.94i4h3GatesheadNorth East Counties Championships17 Feb 13
609.03iPGatesheadOpen Indoor Pentathlon inc North East Counties Championships17 Mar 13
6002:03.67i45SportcitySale Open Series24 Feb 13
8003:07.8PHullESAA North East Schools' Combined Events Championships23 Jun 13
60HU15W9.95i1GatesheadNorth East Counties Championships17 Feb 13
60HU15W9.96i1GatesheadGateshead College Open Series21 Feb 13
60HU15W10.10iPGatesheadOpen Indoor Pentathlon inc North East Counties Championships17 Mar 13
75HU15W12.621.971HullNorthern U15 / U17 Inter-County Championships20 Jul 13
75HU15W12.70w2.62GatesheadNorth Eastern County Championships25 May 13
75HU15W13.2PHullESAA North East Schools' Combined Events Championships23 Jun 13
HJ1.47iPGatesheadOpen Indoor Pentathlon inc North East Counties Championships17 Mar 13
HJ1.45i2GatesheadNorth East Counties Championships16 Feb 13
HJ1.43PHullESAA North East Schools' Combined Events Championships23 Jun 13
LJ4.74i2GatesheadNorth East Counties Championships16 Feb 13
LJ4.55iPGatesheadOpen Indoor Pentathlon inc North East Counties Championships17 Mar 13
LJ4.17PHullESAA North East Schools' Combined Events Championships23 Jun 13
SP4K6.30i2GatesheadGateshead College Open Series21 Nov 13
SP3.25K7.47i2SportcitySale Open Series24 Feb 13
SP3.25K7.22iPGatesheadOpen Indoor Pentathlon inc North East Counties Championships17 Mar 13
SP3.25K7.03i1GatesheadGateshead College Open Series21 Feb 13
SP3.25K6.69PHullESAA North East Schools' Combined Events Championships23 Jun 13
PenU15W205112HullESAA North East Schools' Combined Events Championships23 Jun 13
PenIU15WNS2629i3GatesheadOpen Indoor Pentathlon inc North East Counties Championships17 Mar 13
2012 U15 Gateshead
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
609.03iPGatesheadGateshead Pentathlon Open (inc North East Counties Champs)18 Mar 12
609.12i4h1GatesheadGateshead Open (Inc North East Counties Champs) - Track Events Only26 Feb 12
20030.8411ShildonAnne Marie Redshaw Memorial22 Apr 12
6001:52.72i33SheffieldNorthern Athletics Open Meeting17 Nov 12
800DNSPJarrowNorth East Veterans' Pentathlon Championships (inc NECAA Pentathlon)8 Sep 12
60HU15W10.0i1GatesheadGateshead College Open15 Mar 12
60HU15W10.01i1GatesheadGateshead College Open Series13 Dec 12
60HU15W10.16i1GatesheadGateshead College Open Series22 Nov 12
60HU15W10.30iPGatesheadGateshead Pentathlon Open (inc North East Counties Champs)18 Mar 12
60HU15W10.41i4GatesheadGateshead Open (Inc North East Counties Champs) - Track Events Only26 Feb 12
75HU15W12.21CarlisleNorth East Schools Inter County Championships23 Jun 12
75HU15W12.31JarrowDurham Schools' Championships16 Jun 12
75HU15W12.51AHullMcCain Young Athletes' League Division Northern Premier 120 May 12
75HU15W12.802.08ASportcityMcCain Young Athletes' League Auxiliary Final1 Sep 12
75HU15W12.893GatesheadTartan Games25 Aug 12
75HU15W12.9PJarrowNorth East Veterans' Pentathlon Championships (inc NECAA Pentathlon)8 Sep 12
75HU15W13.033GatesheadGateshead Open Medal Meeting29 Apr 12
75HU15W13.12-2.541WiganNorthern U15/U17 Inter Counties30 Jun 12
75HU15W14.642AWakefieldMcCain Young Athletes' League Division Northern Premier 117 Jun 12
HJ1.48iPGatesheadGateshead Pentathlon Open (inc North East Counties Champs)18 Mar 12
HJ1.451BSportcityMcCain Young Athletes' League Auxiliary Final1 Sep 12
HJ1.35i1GatesheadGateshead College Open15 Mar 12
HJ1.352BWakefieldMcCain Young Athletes' League Division Northern Premier 117 Jun 12
HJ1.303BHullMcCain Young Athletes' League Division Northern Premier 120 May 12
HJ1.20PJarrowNorth East Veterans' Pentathlon Championships (inc NECAA Pentathlon)8 Sep 12
LJ4.72PJarrowNorth East Veterans' Pentathlon Championships (inc NECAA Pentathlon)8 Sep 12
LJ4.67w3.02WiganNorthern U15/U17 Inter Counties30 Jun 12
LJ4.55i2GatesheadGateshead College Open Series13 Dec 12
LJ4.532BHullMcCain Young Athletes' League Division Northern Premier 120 May 12
LJ4.482GatesheadTartan Games25 Aug 12
LJ4.451GatesheadNorth East Athletics League20 Jun 12
LJ4.36i3GatesheadGateshead Open (Inc North East Counties Champs) - Field Events Only25 Feb 12
LJ4.362BSportcityMcCain Young Athletes' League Auxiliary Final1 Sep 12
LJ4.351ShildonAnne Marie Redshaw Memorial22 Apr 12
LJ4.34iPGatesheadGateshead Pentathlon Open (inc North East Counties Champs)18 Mar 12
LJ4.302JarrowNorth East Athletics League (Inc North East Counties 10,000m Champs)25 Apr 12
LJ4.222GatesheadGateshead Open Medal Meeting29 Apr 12
LJ4.16i1GatesheadGateshead College Open15 Mar 12
LJ4.14i12SheffieldNorthern Athletics Open Meeting17 Nov 12
SP3.25K6.5111WiganNorthern U15/U17 Inter Counties30 Jun 12
SP3.25K6.384GatesheadTartan Games25 Aug 12
SP3.25K6.291GatesheadGateshead Open Medal Meeting29 Apr 12
SP3.25K5.974ShildonAnne Marie Redshaw Memorial22 Apr 12
SP3.25K5.48iPGatesheadGateshead Pentathlon Open (inc North East Counties Champs)18 Mar 12
SP3.25KNMPJarrowNorth East Veterans' Pentathlon Championships (inc NECAA Pentathlon)8 Sep 12
PenU15WDNF-JarrowNorth East Veterans' Pentathlon Championships (inc NECAA Pentathlon)8 Sep 12
PenIU15WNS2440i7GatesheadGateshead Pentathlon Open (inc North East Counties Champs)18 Mar 12
2011 U13 Gateshead
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
609.11iPGateshead North Eastern Counties Open Pentathlon13 Mar 11
609.2i7GatesheadGateshead Indoor Standards Meeting17 Nov 11
10014.63JarrowNorth Eastern Athletics League22 Jun 11
10014.63h2CudworthBarnsley AC Open10 Jul 11
20029.52GatesheadNorth Eastern Athletics League13 Jul 11
20030.43ShildonAnne Marie Readshaw Memorial Open17 Apr 11
20031.03JarrowNorth Eastern Athletics League25 May 11
30049.121HexhamTrack & Field Sports Open23 Apr 11
8002:43.12GatesheadNorth Eastern Athletics League13 Jul 11
8002:43.92HullMcCain Young Athletes League Northern Premier E Division Match 219 Jun 11
8002:44.323h1GatesheadNorth Eastern Counties Championships14 May 11
8002:45.23ShildonAnne Marie Readshaw Memorial Open17 Apr 11
8002:46.57ASportcityMcCain Young Athletes League Northern Regional Final17 Jul 11
8002:46.67GatesheadNorth Eastern Counties Championships14 May 11
8002:51.41MiddlesbroughMcCain Young Athletes League Northern Premier E Division5 Jun 11
800DNFPSportcityNorth West Combined Events Championships inc. Cheshire Championships28 Aug 11
12004:32.72Sheffield (W)McCain Young Athletes League Northern Premier E Division8 May 11
60HU15W10.27i2GatesheadGateshead Indoor Series15 Dec 11
60HU15W10.5i1GatesheadGateshead Indoor Standards Meeting17 Nov 11
60HU13W10.27iPGateshead North Eastern Counties Open Pentathlon13 Mar 11
70HU13W12.0-0.91ASportcityMcCain Young Athletes League Northern Regional Final17 Jul 11
70HU13W12.040.41GatesheadNorth Eastern Athletics League10 Aug 11
70HU13W12.11MiddlesbroughMcCain Young Athletes League Northern Premier E Division5 Jun 11
70HU13W12.19PSportcityNorth West Combined Events Championships inc. Cheshire Championships28 Aug 11
70HU13W12.21HullMcCain Young Athletes League Northern Premier E Division Match 219 Jun 11
70HU13W12.29-0.31GatesheadTartan Games Open27 Aug 11
70HU13W12.402GatesheadNorth Eastern Counties Championships14 May 11
70HU13W12.52Sheffield (W)McCain Young Athletes League Northern Premier E Division8 May 11
70HU13W12.52YorkMcCain Young Athletes League Northern Premier E Division Match 222 May 11
70HU13W12.61JarrowNorth Eastern Athletics League25 May 11
HJ1.391HullMcCain Young Athletes League Northern Premier E Division Match 219 Jun 11
HJ1.381YorkMcCain Young Athletes League Northern Premier E Division Match 222 May 11
HJ1.351HexhamTrack & Field Sports Open23 Apr 11
HJ1.353Sheffield (W)McCain Young Athletes League Northern Premier E Division8 May 11
HJ1.351GatesheadNorth Eastern Counties Championships15 May 11
HJ1.331ShildonAnne Marie Readshaw Memorial Open17 Apr 11
HJ1.31iPGateshead North Eastern Counties Open Pentathlon13 Mar 11
HJ1.301JarrowNorth Eastern Athletics League27 Apr 11
HJ1.301JarrowNorth Eastern Athletics League25 May 11
HJ1.302MiddlesbroughMcCain Young Athletes League Northern Premier E Division5 Jun 11
HJ1.301JarrowNorth Eastern Athletics League22 Jun 11
HJ1.29PSportcityNorth West Combined Events Championships inc. Cheshire Championships28 Aug 11
LJ4.461GatesheadNorth Eastern Athletics League13 Jul 11
LJ4.391GatesheadNorth Eastern Counties Championships14 May 11
LJ4.33iPGateshead North Eastern Counties Open Pentathlon13 Mar 11
LJ4.301YorkMcCain Young Athletes League Northern Premier E Division Match 222 May 11
LJ4.26i2GatesheadGateshead Indoor Series15 Dec 11
LJ4.20PSportcityNorth West Combined Events Championships inc. Cheshire Championships28 Aug 11
LJ4.181ShildonAnne Marie Readshaw Memorial Open17 Apr 11
LJ4.011GatesheadNorth Eastern Athletics League10 Aug 11
LJ4.001HexhamTrack & Field Sports Open23 Apr 11
LJ3.941JarrowNorth Eastern Athletics League27 Apr 11
SP2.72K6.171JarrowNorth Eastern Athletics League22 Jun 11
SP2.72K6.10PSportcityNorth West Combined Events Championships inc. Cheshire Championships28 Aug 11
SP2.72K6.026ASportcityMcCain Young Athletes League Northern Regional Final17 Jul 11
SP2.72K5.962GatesheadNorth Eastern Counties Championships15 May 11
SP2.72K5.78iPGateshead North Eastern Counties Open Pentathlon13 Mar 11
SP2.72K4.961JarrowNorth Eastern Athletics League27 Apr 11
PenU13W158211SportcityNorth West Combined Events Championships inc. Cheshire Championships28 Aug 11
PenU13WNS2262i1Gateshead North Eastern Counties Open Pentathlon13 Mar 11
ZXC7:0415Haydon BridgeNorthern Counties Schools Cross Country Championships5 Feb 11
ZXC10:162MeadowfieldDurham Schools Cross Country Championships15 Jan 11
ZXC12:199BlaydonStart Fitness North Eastern Harrier League12 Mar 11
ZXC15:3223South ShieldsNorth Eastern County Championships8 Jan 11
2010 U13 Gateshead
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
609.2i2JarrowYoung Athletes Indoor Meeting4 Nov 10
609.2i2hJarrowYoung Athletes Indoor Meeting4 Nov 10
609.28i11GatesheadGateshead Open11 Mar 10
609.3i2JarrowJarrow Young Athlete's Open17 Jan 10
7511.41h1GatesheadGateshead Young Athletes Meeting13 Jun 10
15022.34YorkIngrams League22 May 10
15022.454GatesheadMcCain UK Young Athletes League Northern Premier E20 Jun 10
15022.79YorkIngrams League6 Jun 10
15023.44WakefieldMcCain UK Young Athletes League Northern Premier E16 May 10
20031.17-1.16GatesheadCleveland Land Services Tartan Games21 Aug 10
20031.54-2.94h1GatesheadCleveland Land Services Tartan Games21 Aug 10
20032.024GatesheadNorth Eastern Athletics League11 Aug 10
8002:46.24GatesheadNorth Eastern Athletics League14 Jul 10
8002:55.18JarrowNorth Eastern Athletics League26 May 10
12004:43.96DoncasterMcCain UK Young Athletes League Northern Premier E2 May 10
70HU13W12.164GatesheadMcCain UK Young Athletes League Northern Premier E20 Jun 10
70HU13W12.341GatesheadNorth Eastern Athletics League11 Aug 10
70HU13W12.61WakefieldMcCain UK Young Athletes League Northern Premier E16 May 10
70HU13W12.63YorkIngrams League6 Jun 10
70HU13W12.66w3.12BSportcityMcCain UK Young Athletes League - Main Final5 Sep 10
70HU13W12.82YorkIngrams League22 May 10
70HU13W12.84-0.52GatesheadCleveland Land Services Tartan Games21 Aug 10
70HU13W13.12DoncasterMcCain UK Young Athletes League Northern Premier E2 May 10
LJ4.372WakefieldMcCain UK Young Athletes League Northern Premier E16 May 10
LJ4.343GatesheadMcCain UK Young Athletes League Northern Premier E20 Jun 10
LJ4.25i2GatesheadNorth Eastern Counties AA Indoor Championships & Open9 Jan 10
LJ4.242GatesheadNorth Eastern Athletics League14 Jul 10
LJ4.062YorkIngrams League22 May 10
LJ4.03i4GatesheadGateshead Open11 Mar 10
LJ4.026ASportcityMcCain UK Young Athletes League - Main Final5 Sep 10
LJ3.981MiddlesbroughMiddlesbrough Cyril Elliott Open11 Apr 10
LJ3.972YorkIngrams League6 Jun 10
LJ3.934GatesheadCleveland Land Services Tartan Games21 Aug 10
LJ3.625DoncasterMcCain UK Young Athletes League Northern Premier E2 May 10
SP2.72K5.793GatesheadCleveland Land Services Tartan Games21 Aug 10
2.8KL12:3724L3ManchesterNorthern Counties Young Athletes' Relay (U15 & U13)2 Oct 10
ZRD22:1715NewcastleBupa Junior Great North Run18 Sep 10
ZXCL8:3554L1MansfieldECCA Relays6 Nov 10
2009 U11 Gateshead
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
609.21=hJarrowMinor Grand Prix6 Dec 09
609.32JarrowMinor Grand Prix6 Dec 09
609.4iJarrowMinor Athletes Indoor GP - Round 318 Jan 09
7511.23YorkCity of York "Ingrams League"23 May 09
LJ4.041YorkIngrams League12 Jul 09
LJ4.01i1GatesheadGateshead Open17 Dec 09
LJ3.991YorkCity of York "Ingrams League"23 May 09
LJ3.891YorkIngrams League28 Jun 09
LJ3.851ShildonShildon Anne Marie Readshaw Open19 Apr 09
2KXC9:561GatesheadMcCain UK Cross Challenge14 Nov 09
ZXC15:1522DarlingtonNorth East Championships12 Dec 09
2008 U11 Gateshead
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
609.5iJarrowMinor Athletes Indoor GP - Round 19 Nov 08
Total Performances: 197
Please see the Submit section for details of how to notify us of any missing performances.

Blog
None
Login to submit a picture
 
 
UK Rankings
EventAGYearRank
60iU132010129
60iU132011106
60iU152013435
60U132009149
60U132010139
60iU132010131
60U132011132
60ALL20131600
60U152013531
60iU152013433
75U132009393
75U11200917
75U132010491
100U132011516
150U132010383
200U132010686
200U132011207
800U132011394
60HU15WiU15201253
60HU15WiU15201356
60HU15WU15201195
60HU15WU15201264
60HU15WU15201371
60HU13WiU1320115
60HU13WU1320117
70HU13WU13201029
70HU13WU13201115
75HU15WU15201254
75HU15WU152013214
80HU17WU172014239
HJiU15201231
HJiU15201354
HJU13201162
HJU152012149
HJU152013196
HJALL2014420
HJU172014132
LJiU13201014
LJiU1320113
LJiU15201295
LJiU15201344
LJU132009292
LJU1120096
LJU13201079
LJU13201141
LJU152012151
LJU152013177
SP3.25KiU152013119
SP3.25KU152013610
SP3KU172014292
SP2.72KU132011536
PenU15WU152013176
PenU13WU13201158
HepU17WU17201482