Steve Clarke

notify us of amends 
 
Club:Amazing Feet
Gender:Male
Age Group:V45
County:Unknown County
Region:West Midlands
Nation:England
Lead Coach:Unknown

Best known performances
EventPB20162015201420132012201120102009200820072006
5K17:5717:5718:2218:29
parkrun17:2517:2559:5917:5017:4418:14
10K35:3235:3238:14
9M57:29 57:29
HM78:5079:4278:5084:1379:4884:48
20M2:08:462:08:462:13:202:31:15
Mar2:43:582:43:582:49:562:49:483:04:242:53:30

Performances Submit
2011 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016

2016 V45 Amazing Feet
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
parkrun17:2571Cannon Hill ParkCannon Hill parkrun # 28412 Mar 16
9KXC38:1641GloucesterBirmingham League Division 213 Feb 16
10K35:3735:3211BirminghamBirmingham Zebra 10K17 Apr 16
HM79:4579:4272DroitwichDroitwich Half Marathon6 Mar 16
HM88:5987:4327220BirminghamGreat Birmingham Half Marathon16 Oct 16
Mar2:44:462:43:5855035LondonVirgin London Marathon24 Apr 16
Mar2:50:562:50:3041241Seville, ESPZurich Maraton de Sevilla21 Feb 16
MarMT3:09:233:09:10155Kingston upon ThamesThames Meander Marathon5 Nov 16
ZXC32:5655GloucesterBirmingham League Division 216 Jan 16
ZXC38:4953Stratford upon AvonBirmingham League Division 23 Dec 16
ZXC42:1764Leamington SpaBirmingham League Division 212 Nov 16
2015 V45 Amazing Feet
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
parkrun59:5961Cannon Hill ParkCannon Hill parkrun # 25111 Jul 15
10KXC41:33101BournvilleBirmingham League Division 25 Dec 15
20M2:08:46193StaffordNew Balance Stafford 208 Mar 15
Mar2:50:472:49:5682089LondonVirgin London Marathon26 Apr 15
Mar2:54:412:52:1028Khon Kaen, THAKhon Kaen International Marathon25 Jan 15
Mar3:00:112:59:5483WolverhamptonWolverhampton Marathon6 Sep 15
ZXC40:4262NuneatonBirmingham League Division 210 Jan 15
2014 V45 Amazing Feet
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
parkrun17:5081Cannon Hill ParkCannon Hill parkrun # 20730 Aug 14
parkrun17:5361Cannon Hill ParkCannon Hill parkrun # 2161 Nov 14
parkrun18:009Cannon Hill ParkCannon Hill parkrun # 2086 Sep 14
parkrun18:01101Cannon Hill ParkCannon Hill parkrun # 21311 Oct 14
parkrun18:11121Cannon Hill ParkCannon Hill parkrun # 21525 Oct 14
parkrun18:15141Cannon Hill ParkCannon Hill parkrun # 20623 Aug 14
parkrun18:2613Cannon Hill ParkCannon Hill parkrun # 20326 Jul 14
parkrun18:4519Cannon Hill ParkCannon Hill parkrun # 20112 Jul 14
HM78:5278:5042DroitwichDroitwich Half Marathon2 Nov 14
HM79:39c683BirminghamBupa Great Birmingham Half Marathon19 Oct 14
20M2:13:342:13:206426Ashby-de-la-ZouchAshby 209 Mar 14
Mar2:51:072:49:48449Berlin, GERBMW Berlin Marathon28 Sep 14
Mar2:52:332:51:1270670LondonVirgin London Marathon13 Apr 14
Mar2:55:242:55:0351WolverhamptonWolverhampton Marathon7 Sep 14
ZXC33:2649Plock CourtBirmingham League Division 26 Dec 14
ZXC37:1174CoventryBirmingham League Division 211 Jan 14
ZXC39:3149Leamington SpaBirmingham League Division 28 Nov 14
ZXC44:0651CoventryBirmingham League Division 28 Feb 14
2013 V40 Amazing Feet
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
5K17:57213RowheathBRAT Rowheath 5K (Inc Warwickshire Champs)14 Aug 13
parkrun17:4461Cannon Hill ParkCannon Hill parkrun # 15020 Jul 13
parkrun18:197Cannon Hill ParkCannon Hill parkrun # 1486 Jul 13
HM84:13c1618BirminghamBupa Great Birmingham Half Marathon20 Oct 13
Mar3:05:183:04:241708367LondonVirgin London Marathon21 Apr 13
ZXC35:2656CheltenhamBirmingham League Division 29 Feb 13
ZXC36:2254CoventryBirmingham League Division 212 Jan 13
ZXC40:5091HinckleyBirmingham League Division 27 Dec 13
ZXC44:4994Leamington SpaBirmingham League Division 29 Nov 13
ZFL9:29:54153ConistonLakeland 50/10027 Jul 13
2012 V40 Amazing Feet
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
5K18:22231BirminghamBRAT Midsummer 5K Series14 Jun 12
parkrun18:14161Cannon Hill ParkCannon Hill parkrun # 10929 Sep 12
HM79:5179:48146HoseBelvoir Half Marathon8 Apr 12
HM80:5680:4113422BathBath Half Marathon11 Mar 12
Mar2:54:002:53:30678136LondonVirgin London Marathon22 Apr 12
Mar2:56:072:55:10396Barcelona, ESPZurich Barcelona Marathon25 Mar 12
Mar2:56:572:56:41607Budapest, HUNSPAR Budapest International Marathon7 Oct 12
ZXC36:3699CoventryBirmingham League Division 214 Jan 12
ZXC39:2679WolverhamptonBirmingham League Division 211 Feb 12
ZXC41:1391GloucesterBirmingham League Division 21 Dec 12
ZXC42:3375Leamington SpaBirmingham League Division 210 Nov 12
2011 V40 Amazing Feet
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
5K18:29142BournvilleRowheath Midsummer 5K Series11 Aug 11
10K38:14193WorcesterWorcester Pitchcroft 10K17 Jul 11
10KMT40:53102BournvilleBournville Leafy 10K9 Oct 11
9M57:29 2611Hampton-in-ArdenArden 919 Jun 11
10MMT76:20356StourbridgeStourbridge Stagger 106 Feb 11
HM84:48c152BirminghamBupa Birmingham Half Marathon23 Oct 11
20M2:31:157226Merthyr TydfilSan Domenico 2020 Mar 11
ZXC40:3595NorthamptonBirmingham League Division 23 Dec 11
ZXC42:0681SphinxBirmingham League Division 315 Jan 11
ZXC46:3774StaffordBirmingham League Division 312 Feb 11
ZXCNT104Leamington SpaBirmingham League Division 212 Nov 11
Total Performances: 68
Please see the Submit section for details of how to notify us of any missing performances.

Blog
None
Login to submit a picture
 
 
UK Rankings
EventAGYearRank
5KALL20112838
5KV402011359
5KALL20122476
5KV402012349
5KV402013274
5KALL20132219
parkrunV402013334
parkrunALL20133252
parkrunALL20144175
parkrunV452014249
parkrunV452016138
parkrunV40AT1275
parkrunV45AT442
10KV402011766
10KV452016138
10KALL20162153
HMALL20113954
HMV402011688
HMALL20121924
HMV402012290
HMV452013409
HMALL20133979
HMV452014117
HMALL20141709
HMV452016168
HMALL20162223
20MV45201464
20MALL2014393
20MV45201530
20MALL2015292
MarV402012200
MarALL20121015
MarV402013512
MarALL20132404
MarALL2014836
MarV45201486
MarV452015106
MarALL20151036
MarV45201640
MarALL2016659