Carwyn Thomas

notify us of amends 
 
Club:Sarn Helen
Gender:Male
Date of Birth:29/02/1988
Age Group:SEN
County:Wales West
Region:Wales
Nation:Wales
Lead Coach:Unknown

Best known performances
EventPB2014201320122011201020092008200720062004
5K18:1118:1119:3018:11
4M24:1225:5124:12
6M32:5740:4832:5733:5632:58
10K35:0941:4238:1141:2735:2035:5635:0935:18
7M43:0443:04
8M44:0844:08
10M57:1773:0363:0791:0757:17
HM75:1375:1379:41
20M2:05:472:17:032:05:47
EventPB2014201320122011201020092008200720062004
Mar2:48:403:56:513:42:263:19:473:18:203:07:172:48:402:52:53

Performances Submit
2004 2006 2007 2008 2009 2010 2011 2012 2013 2014

2014 SEN Sarn Helen
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
16.5MMT2:38:0950LampeterSarn Helen 16.518 May 14
Mar3:57:203:56:51511LlanberisSnowdonia Marathon25 Oct 14
ZFL63:0162:49119LlanberisSnowdon (10M/3300ft)19 Jul 14
2013 SEN Sarn Helen
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
4M25:516CwrtnewyddCwrtnewydd 46 May 13
7MMT50:288AberystwythAberystwyth Twin Peaks 76 Oct 13
10M73:0368LampeterTeifi 1031 Mar 13
16.5MMT2:15:2817LampeterSarn Helen Hill Race 16.519 May 13
Mar3:43:303:42:26305LlanberisSnowdonia Marathon26 Oct 13
2012 SEN Sarn Helen
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
5K18:115TalleyRas y Llychau 5K25 May 12
4M24:125CwrtnewyddCwrtnewydd 47 May 12
4.5MMT34:005Dinas CrossDinas Head 4.54 Jun 12
6M40:4823FelinfachFelinfach 629 Jun 12
10K41:423Newcastle EmlynNewcastle Emlyn 10K27 May 12
10M63:0712LampeterTeifi 108 Apr 12
16.5MMT2:28:0636LampeterSarn Helen 16.520 May 12
20M2:17:0325RhayaderRhayader Round the Lakes 2017 Mar 12
Mar3:20:173:19:473136LondonVirgin London Marathon22 Apr 12
Mar4:50:284:49:281142LlanberisSnowdonia Marathon27 Oct 12
2011 SEN Sarn Helen
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
5KMT18:022Poppit SandsPoppit Sands 5K Series5 Jul 11
6M32:571FelinfachFelinfach 624 Jun 11
6MMT40:451AberystwythRas yr Hafod17 Jun 11
10K38:115St ClearsSt Clears 10K28 Aug 11
10KMT39:162CrymychBwlch y Groes 10K30 Jun 11
6.5MMT39:481Llys Y FranDam Good Race 6.513 Nov 11
6.5MMT43:213LlanybydderRas Y Mast 6.527 Nov 11
10M91:07103LampeterTeifi 1024 Apr 11
10MMT61:4161:375LlanelliSospan 1020 Nov 11
12.1ML78:3715L3CaernarfonWelsh Castles Relay11 Jun 11
HM75:131TregaronRas Cors Caron Half Marathon13 Feb 11
20M2:05:474RhayaderRhayader Round The Lakes 2019 Mar 11
Mar3:18:563:18:202579LondonVirgin London Marathon17 Apr 11
Mar3:42:393:42:33250LlanberisSnowdonia Marathon29 Oct 11
ZFL77:2377:2128SnowdonSnowdon International Race23 Jul 11
2010 U23 Sarn Helen
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
5K19:3021CarmarthenPoppit Sands 5k Race 16 Jul 10
10K41:273CardiganCardigan Valentine 10K7 Feb 10
6.5MMT36:221Llys Y FranLlys Y Fran Dam Good Race 6.514 Nov 10
HM79:412TregaronRas Cors Caron Half Marathon14 Feb 10
Mar3:07:213:07:171602LondonVirgin London Marathon25 Apr 10
ZMR1:29:3853LlangynhafalMcCain UK Mountain Running Challenge (inc Inter Counties)22 May 10
2009 U23 Sarn Helen
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
3MMT18:203Poppit SandsPoppit Sands 328 Jul 09
3MMT18:242Poppit SandsPoppit Sands 314 Jul 09
6M33:566FelinfachFelinfach 626 Jun 09
10K35:2021CwmafanRichard Burton 10K11 Jan 09
10K35:211CardiganCardigan Mayor's 10K9 Jan 09
10K35:281CardiganCardigan Valentine's 10K8 Feb 09
10K35:441Llanddewi BrefiRas Gwyl Dewi 10K1 Mar 09
7MMT46:042AberystwythAberystwyth Twin Peaks 711 Oct 09
11MMT81:483PonterwydSialens Y Barcud Coch  Red Kite Challenge, Trail 1120 Jun 09
ZRDL63:113CaernarfonCastles Relay13 Jun 09
ZXC39:4320Builth WellsWelsh National Championships1 Feb 09
ZFL38:123CrosswellRas Beca 5M/1000ft29 Aug 09
ZFL42:332LlanybydderRas y Mast 6.529 Nov 09
ZFL73:5516LlanberisInternational Snowdon 1018 Jul 09
2008 U23 Sarn Helen
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
5MFL36:071CrymychRas Beca 5M/1050ft23 Aug 08
6MMT36:581TegrynRas Dau Fryn 614 Sep 08
10K35:561St. ClearsTrot St. Clears 10K24 Aug 08
10KMT37:551HermonSilver Valley 10K6 Jul 08
7M43:043MynachlogdduTrefach 726 Dec 08
7MFL45:361AberystwythTwin Peaks 712 Oct 08
8M44:081CrymuchRas Frenni 811 Jul 08
Mar2:48:532:48:40427426LondonFlora London Marathon13 Apr 08
ZMT60:0112Caernarfon-CardiffWelsh Castles Relay14 Jun 08
ZMT1:54:034LampeterSarn Helen Hill Race18 May 08
ZXC36:1035BathGwent League9 Nov 08
ZFL36:071CrymychRas Beca 5M/1050ft23 Aug 08
ZFL40:231LlanybydderRas y Mast 6.5M/1250ft30 Nov 08
ZFL44:272LlangadogLlyn Y Fan (5.5M/2000ft)13 Sep 08
ZFL78:4924Llanberis Snowdon International Fell Race26 Jul 08
2007 U20 Sarn Helen
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
6M32:582LampeterFelinfach 629 Jun 07
10K35:091FishguardFishguard & Goodwick Sea Cadets 10K15 Apr 07
7MMT46:131AberystwythAberystwyth Twin Peaks 714 Oct 07
Mar2:52:53474446LondonFlora London Marathon22 Apr 07
ZXC37:0626SwanseaGwent League13 Oct 07
2006 U20 Sarn Helen
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
10K35:182FishguardFishguard & Goodwick 10km25 Mar 06
10K35:301AberystwythAberystwyth 10km10 Dec 06
10K36:153CeredigionCardigan Mayor's 10km12 Aug 06
10K36:302GoodwickFishguard & Goodwick Rnli 10km20 Aug 06
10M57:174TeifiTeifi 1016 Apr 06
2004 U17 Sarn Helen
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
5K18:112Poppit SandsPOPPIT SANDS SERIES20 Jul 04
Total Performances: 79
Please see the Submit section for details of how to notify us of any missing performances.

Blog
None
Login to submit a picture
 
 
UK Rankings
EventAGYearRank
5KALL20122280
4MALL2012291
6MALL201147
10KU202006112
10KU202007124
10KU232009191
10KALL20091898
10KU232011315
10KALL20114983
10MU2020068
10MALL2006454
10MALL20121674
HMU23201095
HMALL20101714
HMALL2011650
HMU23201147
20MU2320115
20MALL2011174
20MALL2012608
MarU2020072
MarALL2007554
MarALL2008547
MarU2020081