Jessica Leslie

notify us of amends 
 
Club:Gateshead
Gender:Female
Age Group:U17
County:North East
Region:North East
Nation:England
Lead Coach:Kevin Flannery2015-
Previous Lead:Michael Bunn-2015

Best known performances
EventPB20162015201420132012201120102009200820072006
6010.84/10.410.84/10.4
10016.4616.46
15024.524.5
20035.2335.23
30048.648.6
6001:58.81:58.82:21.63
8002:26.02:26.02:37.062:36.22
12004:20.94:20.9
15005:04.565:04.565:25.65:29.315:22.37
EventPB20162015201420132012201120102009200820072006
LJ3.443.44
SP3K5.695.695.30
SP2.72K4.644.644.64
JT5008.956.888.95
3K12:2812:28
4K17:4117:41
3M20:4520:45
5K20:0920:09
parkrun21:5321:5322:1022:24

Performances Submit
2010 2011 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016

2016 U17 Gateshead
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
30048.63AWhitley BayNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 2N17 Jul 16
8002:26.05KChester le StreetBMC Regional Races20 Jun 16
8002:27.52AJarrowNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 2N22 May 16
8002:28.27JChester le StreetBMC Regional Races25 Jul 16
8002:29.426GatesheadNorth East Counties AA Championships14 May 16
8002:29.82AYorkNorth of England League Division 2E7 May 16
8002:29.893JarrowNorth Eastern Open Grand Prix Series8 Jun 16
8002:33.414BGrangemouthUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division North Premier East1 May 16
8002:33.974ALeedsUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division North Premier East26 Jun 16
8002:36.864BHullNorthern Athletics Inter Counties7 Aug 16
8002:41.43BYorkNorth of England League Division 2E7 May 16
15005:04.566GatesheadNorth East Counties AA Championships15 May 16
15005:06.93JarrowDurham County Schools11 Jun 16
15005:07.121BLeedsUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division North Premier East26 Jun 16
15005:09.145AGatesheadUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division North Premier East29 May 16
15005:13.671BYorkUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division North Premier East24 Jul 16
15005:23.72AWhitley BayNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 2N17 Jul 16
SP3K5.693BYorkUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division North Premier East24 Jul 16
SP3K5.274AWhitley BayNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 2N17 Jul 16
JT5006.884BLeedsUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division North Premier East26 Jun 16
2.5KXCL10:14293MansfieldECCA Saucony English National Relay Championships5 Nov 16
2.2ML14:1822L1LemingtonGood Friday Relays25 Mar 16
4.2KXC20:0998BlackburnNorthern Championships30 Jan 16
5K20:09457South ShieldsTemple Park 5K22 Oct 16
5K20:29749South ShieldsFriday Night 5K29 Jul 16
ZXC10:3214WrekentonStart Fitness North East Harrier League19 Mar 16
ZXC17:5143StocktonNorth East Schools' Inter Counties6 Feb 16
ZXC19:1186PeterleeStart Fitness North Eastern Harrier League26 Nov 16
ZXC20:17106Druridge BayStart Fitness North Eastern Harrier League9 Oct 16
ZXC23:081110South ShieldsStart Fitness North Eastern Harrier League19 Nov 16
ZXC25:2886WrekentonStart Fitness North Eastern Harrier League1 Oct 16
2015 U15 Jarrow & Hebburn
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
3.2KXC14:02326BlackburnEnglish Schools' Championships14 Mar 15
ZXC12:0328South ShieldsNorth East Inter Schools' Championships7 Feb 15
ZXC13:3022Druridge BayStart Fitness North East Harrier League28 Nov 15
ZXC14:235Alnwick CastleStart Fitness North East Harrier League28 Feb 15
ZXC14:5721StanleyStart Fitness North East Harrier League26 Sep 15
ZXC15:337Bedewell ParkStart Fitness North East Harrier League31 Jan 15
ZXC16:4326DurhamStart Fitness North East Harrier League21 Nov 15
ZXCNT10MeadowfieldDurham Schools' Championships17 Jan 15
2014 U15 Jarrow & Hebburn
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
15005:25.65JarrowDurham County Schools Championship14 Jun 14
15005:26.811GatesheadNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 2N1 Jun 14
15005:29.011JarrowNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 2N27 Apr 14
SP3K5.303AWhitley BayNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 2N29 Jun 14
SP3K5.2731GatesheadNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 2N1 Jun 14
JT5008.9512GatesheadNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 2N1 Jun 14
JT5008.892AWhitley BayNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 2N29 Jun 14
parkrun21:53252South ShieldsSouth Shields parkrun # 478 Mar 14
ZRD10:185NewcastleElswick Good Friday Relays18 Apr 14
ZXC10:167WrekentonNorth East Harrier League22 Mar 14
ZXC12:12276Donington ParkEnglish Schools' Championships15 Mar 14
ZXC13:1311Temple ParkStart Fitness North East Harrier League25 Oct 14
ZXC14:3416East CramlingtonStart Fitness North East Harrier League11 Oct 14
ZXC15:0011WallingtonStart Fitness North East Harrier League29 Nov 14
ZXCNT5MeadowfieldDurham Schools' Championships11 Jan 14
2013 U13 Jarrow & Hebburn
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
8002:37.066GatesheadNorth Eastern County Championships25 May 13
8002:37.64JarrowNorth East Athletics League15 May 13
8002:38.22AShildonNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 128 Apr 13
15005:29.315GatesheadNorth Eastern County Championships26 May 13
15005:30.02JarrowNorth East Athletics League24 Apr 13
SP2.72K4.642AShildonNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 128 Apr 13
1.5ML10:0521NewcastleElswick Good Friday Races29 Mar 13
3K12:28218Newcastle upon TyneHeaton Harriers Memorial Junior Races10 Nov 13
parkrun22:10132GatesheadGateshead parkrun # 6111 May 13
parkrun22:221331RiversideRiverside parkrun # 386 Apr 13
parkrun23:02233South ShieldsSouth Shields parkrun # 217 Sep 13
parkrun23:56342South ShieldsSouth Shields parkrun # 1313 Jul 13
ZXC9:309GuisboroughNorthern Counties Schools' Championships9 Feb 13
ZXC10:1910Shibdon PondNorth East Harrier League26 Oct 13
ZXC13:07188BirminghamInter Counties Championships9 Mar 13
ZXC13:126TanfieldSherman Cup / Davidson Shield28 Sep 13
ZXC13:29104SunderlandEnglish National Championships23 Feb 13
ZXC13:5614South ShieldsNorth Eastern County Championships14 Dec 13
ZXC14:1543KnowsleyNorthern Championships26 Jan 13
ZXC14:155PrudhoeStart Fitness North East Harrier League23 Mar 13
ZXC15:132AlnwickStart Fitness North East Harrier League2 Mar 13
ZXC15:189Wallington HallNorth East Harrier League30 Nov 13
ZXC15:2711Bedewell ParkNorth East Harrier League24 Nov 13
ZXCNT3MeadowfieldDurham Schools' Championships2 Feb 13
2012 U13 Jarrow & Hebburn
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
15024.55AWhitley BayMcCain Young Athletes' League Division Northern 2NE17 Jun 12
8002:36.224GatesheadNorth East Counties Athletics Championships12 May 12
8002:38.74JarrowNorth East Athletics League23 May 12
8002:41.91AWhitley BayMcCain Young Athletes' League Division Northern 2NE17 Jun 12
8002:42.084GatesheadNorth East Athletics League11 Jul 12
8002:44.732h2GatesheadNorth East Counties Athletics Championships12 May 12
12004:20.91AJarrowMcCain Young Athletes' League Division Northern 2NE20 May 12
12004:26.81AHexhamMcCain Young Athletes' League Division Northern 2NE6 May 12
15005:22.373GatesheadNorth East Athletics League20 Jun 12
15005:22.623GatesheadNorth East Counties Athletics Championships13 May 12
15005:27.95JarrowNorth East Athletics League25 Jul 12
15005:35.13JarrowNorth East Athletics League (Inc North East Counties 10,000m Champs)25 Apr 12
LJ3.443AHexhamMcCain Young Athletes' League Division Northern 2NE6 May 12
LJ3.321BWhitley BayMcCain Young Athletes' League Division Northern 2NE17 Jun 12
LJ3.293AJarrowMcCain Young Athletes' League Division Northern 2NE20 May 12
SP2.72K4.644AHexhamMcCain Young Athletes' League Division Northern 2NE6 May 12
SP2.72K4.465AJarrowMcCain Young Athletes' League Division Northern 2NE20 May 12
1.25M7:223NewcastleElswick Good Friday Races6 Apr 12
3KNAD12:526NewcastleHeaton Harriers Memorial Junior Races11 Nov 12
3M20:4586Old BillingsgateVirgin London Mini Marathon22 Apr 12
parkrun22:243931SunderlandSunderland parkrun # 15120 Oct 12
parkrun22:411731RiversideRiverside parkrun # 1015 Sep 12
ZRD8:4822SunderlandSunderland City Junior Race5 May 12
ZXC6:094South ShieldsSherman Cup / Davidson Shield29 Sep 12
ZXC10:525Shibdon PondStart Fitness North East Harrier League17 Nov 12
ZXC11:593PrudhoeStart Fitness North East Harrier League24 Mar 12
ZXC12:585WrekentonStart Fitness North East Harrier League11 Feb 12
ZXC13:3954PontefractNorthern Championships28 Jan 12
ZXC14:319East CramlingtonStart Fitness North East Harrier League27 Oct 12
ZXC14:393AlnwickStart Fitness North East Harrier League3 Mar 12
ZXC15:1414HartlepoolNorth Eastern County Championships8 Dec 12
2011 U11 Jarrow & Hebburn
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
6010.414hShildonAnne Marie Readshaw Memorial Open17 Apr 11
6010.840.94h3GatesheadTartan Games Open27 Aug 11
10016.4651HexhamTrack & Field Sports Northumberland Classic3 Sep 11
20035.2352HexhamTrack & Field Sports Northumberland Classic3 Sep 11
6001:58.82ShildonAnne Marie Readshaw Memorial Open17 Apr 11
4K17:415NewcastleJunior Great North Run17 Sep 11
ZRD11:1511:142572SunderlandSunderland City 3K26 Jun 11
ZXC3:374South ShieldsSherman Cup/Davidson Shield22 Oct 11
ZXC4:184PrudhoeStart Fitness North Eastern Harrier League26 Mar 11
ZXC4:3672Shibdon PondStart Fitness North East Harrier League26 Nov 11
ZXC4:4183BlaydonStart Fitness North Eastern Harrier League12 Mar 11
ZXC12:5010East CramlingtonNorth Eastern Counties Championships10 Dec 11
2010 U11 Jarrow & Hebburn
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
6002:21.636GatesheadCleveland Land Services Tartan Games21 Aug 10
ZRD21:5811NewcastleBupa Junior Great North Run18 Sep 10
ZXC4:4418FarringdonStart Fitness North Eastern Harrier League30 Oct 10
ZXC5:041755CramlingtonStart Fitness North Eastern Harrier League23 Oct 10
Total Performances: 125
Please see the Submit section for details of how to notify us of any missing performances.

Blog
None
Login to submit a picture
 
 
UK Rankings
EventAGYearRank
800U132012184
800U132013232
800U172016264
800ALL20161071
1500U132012124
1500U132013194
1500U172016240
1500ALL20161067
5KU15201639
5KU17201641
5KALL2016776