Iain Macdonald

notify us of amends 
 
Club:Edinburgh AC
Gender:Male
Age Group:SEN
County:Scotland East
Region:Scotland
Nation:Scotland
Lead Coach:Garry Robertson

Best known performances
EventPB201720162015201420132012201120102009200820072006
500016:13.4716:13.4716:15.70
1000033:41.9533:41.95
5K16:1116:1116:2917:3816:59
parkrun16:4516:4520:0016:5316:47
4M20:5120:5120:5721:4743:3622:06
5M26:4227:4926:4228:09
10K33:0033:4733:0333:0033:2434:5635:2735:01
10M57:2557:25
HM73:2873:2877:0876:5575:5675:5376:5878:0381:46
EventPB201720162015201420132012201120102009200820072006
20M2:04:112:04:11
Mar2:35:472:35:472:38:272:44:282:52:212:48:31

Performances Submit
2010 2011 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016 2017

2017 SEN Edinburgh AC
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
500016:13.4714BGlasgowBMC Regional Races28 Jul 17
500016:14.393BGrangemouthScottish Athletics Mens League Division 29 Jul 17
500016:46.524ACrownpointScottish Athletics Mens League Division 211 Jun 17
1000033:41.955BCrownpointBMC / GAA Regional Races (Inc Scottish 10,000m Championships)28 Apr 17
4KXC14:17147KirkcaldyScottish Short Course Championships11 Nov 17
4KXCL13:5921L1GlamisScottish East District Relay Championships14 Oct 17
4KXCL15:1253L3CumbernauldScottish National Relay Championships28 Oct 17
5K16:1159EdinburghSelf Transcendence 5K (Inc Scottish Championships)5 May 17
parkrun16:4531Edinburgh SilverknowesEdinburgh parkrun # 39122 Apr 17
parkrun16:5641Edinburgh SilverknowesEdinburgh parkrun # 40315 Jul 17
parkrun16:5911Glasgow Pollok ParkGlasgow parkrun # 41621 Jan 17
parkrun17:1041Glasgow Pollok ParkGlasgow parkrun # 42815 Apr 17
parkrun17:1731Glasgow Pollok ParkGlasgow parkrun # 45123 Sep 17
parkrun18:2021Edinburgh SilverknowesEdinburgh parkrun # 38111 Feb 17
4M20:519EdinburghPortobello Promathon 41 Jan 17
4.8MXC29:139DunbarTeam East Lothian Open4 Feb 17
5M27:4910EdinburghCorstorphine 57 Jun 17
5MNAD27:081Bridge of EarnBrig Bash 55 Jul 17
8.1KXC31:4264BroxburnScottish East District League14 Jan 17
9KXC36:4353AlloaScottish East District League25 Nov 17
5.8ML32:2114L6LivingstonScottish Men's 6-Stage Relays26 Mar 17
9.6KXC34:4454LivingstonScottish East District Championships9 Dec 17
10K33:5033:4718GrangemouthJim Dingwall Round the Houses 10K9 Apr 17
10K34:128TweedbankGala Harriers 10K (Inc East District Championships)7 May 17
10K34:4634:457GlasgowMen's 10K18 Jun 17
10KNAD34:1434:123MusselburghMusselburgh Festival 10K22 Jul 17
10KXC42:37167FalkirkScottish National Championships25 Feb 17
HM73:2973:289InvernessInverness Half Marathon12 Mar 17
HM73:564Neilson ParkHaddington Half Marathon (inc East District Championships)12 Aug 17
HM74:3474:3241GlasgowBank of Scotland Great Scottish Half Marathon1 Oct 17
HM74:4974:4718EdinburghEdinburgh Marathon Festival Half Marathon28 May 17
Mar2:36:002:35:47129Frankfurt, GERFrankfurt Marathon29 Oct 17
2016 SEN Edinburgh AC
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
500016:15.704BGlasgowBMC Regional Races (Inc Scottish East & West District 5000m Championships)29 Jul 16
4KXCL13:4819L12LivingstonScottish East District Relay Championships8 Oct 16
5K16:2980EdinburghSelf Transcendence 5K (Inc Scottish Championships)6 May 16
4M20:575EdinburghPortobello Promathon 41 Jan 16
5M26:4226:422Bridge of EarnBrig Bash 56 Jul 16
9KXC33:2647Stirling UniversityScottish East District League15 Oct 16
9KXC36:3276AlloaScottish East District League19 Nov 16
9.7KXC33:3937AberdeenScottish East District Championships3 Dec 16
10K33:0533:036EdinburghMen's 10K6 Nov 16
10K33:2433:236EdinburghScottish 10K18 Sep 16
10K33:5033:4635StirlingCity of Stirling 10K (Inc Scottish 10K Championships)11 Sep 16
10K34:2334:225MusselburghMusselburgh Festival 10K16 Jul 16
10K34:2934:275AyrAyrodynamic Turkey Trot 10K26 Dec 16
10K34:4534:431PerthPerth 10K28 Aug 16
HM77:08c26Dublin, IRLAFFIDEA Rock 'n' Roll Dublin Half Marathon7 Aug 16
SHORTHM72:2672:2134GlasgowBank of Scotland Great Scottish Half Marathon (149.7m short)2 Oct 16
2015 SEN Edinburgh AC
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
4KXC14:31115GlasgowScottish National Short Course Championships7 Nov 15
4KXCL14:5317L4PeeblesScottish East District Relay Championships11 Oct 15
5K17:4017:38108EdinburghSelf Transcendence 5K (Inc Scottish Championships)29 Apr 15
SHORT5M27:1542KinghornBlack Rock 515 May 15
9.6KXC34:5042LivingstonScottish East District Championships12 Dec 15
10K33:0233:003AyrAyrodynamic Turkey Trot 10K26 Dec 15
10K34:1934:1718GlasgowBank of Scotland Great Scottish 10K4 Oct 15
HM76:5676:5521EdinburghEdinburgh Marathon Festival Half Marathon31 May 15
2014 SEN Edinburgh AC
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
4M21:4712EdinburghPortobello Promathon 41 Jan 14
10K33:2833:2427StirlingCity of Stirling 10K (Inc Scottish Championships)14 Sep 14
12KXC47:30170FalkirkScottish National Championships22 Feb 14
15KMT56:3315FalklandScottish National Trail Championships17 May 14
HM75:56c11MusselburghScottish Half Marathon6 Sep 14
HM77:1677:1221AlloaAlloa Half Marathon16 Mar 14
Mar2:38:392:38:2760Amsterdam, NEDTCS Amsterdam Marathon19 Oct 14
Mar2:41:43a2:41:35398Boston MA, USABoston Marathon21 Apr 14
ZXC38:427Meadowmill Sports CentreEast Lothian Open (Inc East Lothian Champs)9 Feb 14
ZXC38:5083DundeeScottish East District Championships6 Dec 14
2013 SEN Edinburgh AC
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
parkrun20:009InvernessInverness parkrun # 884 May 13
4M43:36307EdinburghPortobello Promathon 41 Jan 13
10K34:5613AyrAyrodynamic Turkey Trot 10K26 Dec 13
10K35:2235:1731GrangemouthJim Dingwall Round The Houses 10K24 Mar 13
10K35:589DunbarDunbar Boundary Race 10K6 Apr 13
10K36:447KelsoKelso 10K14 Jul 13
HM75:5975:53136The Hague, NEDABN AMRO Halve Marathon10 Mar 13
HM78:399HaddingtonHaddington Half Marathon (Inc Scottish East Champs)10 Aug 13
Mar2:44:392:44:28287Berlin, GERBMW Berlin Marathon29 Sep 13
ZXC37:5994DundeeScottish East District Championships7 Dec 13
ZXC46:34143FalkirkScottish National Championships23 Feb 13
2012 SEN Edinburgh AC
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
5K16:5951EdinburghSelf Transcendence 5K (Inc Scottish Champs)16 May 12
parkrun16:534Edinburgh SilverknowesEdinburgh parkrun # 11711 Feb 12
parkrun17:054Edinburgh SilverknowesEdinburgh parkrun # 12217 Mar 12
parkrun17:141Edinburgh SilverknowesEdinburgh parkrun # 13730 Jun 12
4M22:0618EdinburghPortobello Promathon 41 Jan 12
5M28:0914CuparCupar 525 Feb 12
10K35:2710AyrAyrodynamic Turkey Trot 10K26 Dec 12
10K35:4435:4415MusselburghMusselburgh 10K21 Jul 12
10K36:069HaddingtonHaddington 10K2 Jun 12
10M57:2557:2519GlasgowTom Scott Memorial 108 Apr 12
HM76:5876:5822InvernessInverness Half Marathon11 Mar 12
HM77:2577:2320EdinburghEdinburgh Marathon Festival Half Marathon27 May 12
HM77:3139GlasgowGreat Scottish Run Half Marathon2 Sep 12
HM79:157HaddingtonASICS Haddington Half Marathon18 Aug 12
20M2:04:113EdinburghEdinburgh to North Berwick 205 May 12
Mar2:52:322:52:21559Berlin, GERBMW Berlin Marathon30 Sep 12
2011 SEN Edinburgh AC
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
parkrun16:475Edinburgh SilverknowesEdinburgh parkrun # 981 Oct 11
parkrun17:064Edinburgh SilverknowesEdinburgh parkrun # 8823 Jul 11
10K35:0635:0151StirlingStirling 10K18 Sep 11
10K35:138EdinburghScottish Gas 10K7 Aug 11
HM78:0324EdinburghEdinburgh Half Marathon22 May 11
HM78:0350GlasgowBank Of Scotland Great Scottish Run Half Marathon4 Sep 11
Mar2:48:31c368New York NY, USAING New York Marathon6 Nov 11
2010 SEN Edinburgh AC
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
HM81:4688GlasgowBank of Scotland Great Scottish Half Marathon5 Sep 10
Total Performances: 101
Please see the Submit section for details of how to notify us of any missing performances.

Blog
None
Login to submit a picture
 
 
UK Rankings
EventAGYearRank
5000ALL2016597
5000ALL2017679
10000ALL2017228
5KALL20121057
5KALL20152167
5KALL2016907
5KALL2017803
parkrunU232011128
parkrunALL2011698
parkrunALL2012956
parkrunALL20171425
parkrunALLAT3817
parkrunU23AT1011
4MALL201292
4MALL201459
4MALL201629
4MALL201721
5MALL2012649
5MALL2016202
5MALL2017491
10KU232011177
10KALL20111574
10KALL20121955
10KALL20131590
10KALL2014739
10KALL2015601
10KALL2016621
10KALL20171017
10MALL2012418
HMU23201173
HMALL20111292
HMALL20121049
HMALL2013816
HMALL2014860
HMALL20151217
HMALL20161281
HMALL2017526
20MALL2012154
MarALL2011569
MarALL2012926
MarALL2013440
MarALL2014217
MarALL2017247