Raul Reismann

notify us of amends 
 
Club:Swansea
Gender:Male
Age Group:V40
County:Wales West
Region:Wales
Nation:Wales
Lead Coach:Unknown
Previous Lead:Kevin Corcoran-2015

Best known performances
EventPB201720162015201420132012201120102009200820072006
HJ1.251.25
DT2K20.8920.89
JT80029.4329.43
5K17:3517:3518:0018:0918:0118:37
parkrun17:3817:3817:4117:4419:41
5M29:1829:1829:2329:3729:4830:2630:3130:38
10K36:2836:3337:0736:2837:1436:3736:4237:24
8M46:2846:28
10M60:0161:3264:3860:0161:31
EventPB201720162015201420132012201120102009200820072006
HM78:0380:0782:3879:1179:5778:0380:2388:51
20M2:15:282:16:242:15:282:18:08
Mar2:48:372:56:142:55:212:57:202:53:262:48:373:01:40

Performances Submit
2010 2011 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016 2017

2017 V40 Swansea
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
5KL17:131L21LlanelliWelsh Relay Championships16 Sep 17
parkrun17:3841Swansea BaySwansea Bay parkrun # 9112 Aug 17
parkrun17:4451Swansea BaySwansea Bay parkrun # 627 Jan 17
parkrun17:535Swansea BaySwansea Bay parkrun # 7913 May 17
parkrun17:5991Swansea BaySwansea Bay parkrun # 6321 Jan 17
parkrun18:047Swansea BaySwansea Bay parkrun # 8822 Jul 17
parkrun18:5021HaverfordwestHaverfordwest parkrun # 123 Sep 17
parkrun18:549Swansea BaySwansea Bay parkrun # 6825 Feb 17
parkrun19:0214Burgess ParkBurgess parkrun # 23122 Apr 17
parkrun19:19131Swansea BaySwansea Bay parkrun # 6611 Feb 17
parkrun19:3620Swansea BaySwansea Bay parkrun # 748 Apr 17
parkrun19:40101Swansea BaySwansea Bay parkrun # 9616 Sep 17
parkrun20:1421Swansea BaySwansea Bay parkrun # 654 Feb 17
4.5MXC27:2241LlanmadocWest Glamorgan League17 Sep 17
4.6MXC34:14171Port TalbotWest Glamorgan League15 Jan 17
10K36:3836:339025CardiffCardiff 10K3 Sep 17
10K37:4137:405916SwanseaAdmiral Swansea Bay 10K24 Sep 17
10KMT41:1141:093PontrhydyfenBuff Trail 10K22 Jan 17
10.1KXC42:03435SwanseaWelsh National Championships25 Feb 17
10M61:32102LampeterTeifi 1016 Apr 17
11MMT85:5163MaenclochogPreseli Beast Bach 116 May 17
HM80:1280:0713013CardiffCardiff Half Marathon1 Oct 17
HM80:4580:42382Tallinn, ESTSEB Tallinn Half Marathon10 Sep 17
HM86:5886:3711425SwanseaJCP Swansea Half Marathon25 Jun 17
HM2:56:042:53:511254257LlanelliLlanelli Waterside Half Marathon12 Mar 17
HMMT94:5894:5492Port TalbotHoka One One Half Marathon18 Feb 17
HMMT96:1696:14112CardiffGreat Celtic Half Marathon15 Jul 17
20M2:16:262:16:24239RhayaderRhayader Round the Lakes 204 Mar 17
Mar2:56:14c1389291LondonVirgin London Marathon23 Apr 17
Mar3:07:5195GloucesterGloucester Winter Marathon5 Feb 17
2016 V40 Swansea
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
4KXCL12:402L2MonmouthWelsh Relay Championships23 Oct 16
parkrun17:4111Swansea BaySwansea Bay parkrun # 2914 May 16
parkrun17:4431Swansea BaySwansea Bay parkrun # 5526 Nov 16
parkrun17:4651Swansea BaySwansea Bay parkrun # 5924 Dec 16
parkrun17:4821Swansea BaySwansea Bay parkrun # 4624 Sep 16
parkrun17:5431Swansea BaySwansea Bay parkrun # 525 Nov 16
parkrun17:598Swansea BaySwansea Bay parkrun # 406 Aug 16
parkrun18:005Swansea BaySwansea Bay parkrun # 4915 Oct 16
parkrun18:027Swansea BaySwansea Bay parkrun # 2730 Apr 16
parkrun18:054Swansea BaySwansea Bay parkrun # 4327 Aug 16
parkrun18:068Swansea BaySwansea Bay parkrun # 2516 Apr 16
parkrun18:087Swansea BaySwansea Bay parkrun # 6031 Dec 16
parkrun18:0941Swansea BaySwansea Bay parkrun # 2012 Mar 16
parkrun18:1341Swansea BaySwansea Bay parkrun # 1323 Jan 16
parkrun18:163Swansea BaySwansea Bay parkrun # 156 Feb 16
parkrun18:198Swansea BaySwansea Bay parkrun # 4113 Aug 16
parkrun18:2551Swansea BaySwansea Bay parkrun # 5419 Nov 16
parkrun18:2661Swansea BaySwansea Bay parkrun # 3021 May 16
parkrun18:2691Swansea BaySwansea Bay parkrun # 3128 May 16
parkrun18:285Swansea BaySwansea Bay parkrun # 112 Jan 16
parkrun18:3431Swansea BaySwansea Bay parkrun # 1720 Feb 16
parkrun18:426Swansea BaySwansea Bay parkrun # 3716 Jul 16
parkrun18:5741Gnoll Estate Country ParkGnoll parkrun # 1016 Jan 16
parkrun19:2013Swansea BaySwansea Bay parkrun # 3311 Jun 16
parkrun19:318Gnoll Estate Country ParkGnoll parkrun # 99 Jan 16
parkrun19:4525Swansea BaySwansea Bay parkrun # 5022 Oct 16
parkrun20:0525Swansea BaySwansea Bay parkrun # 488 Oct 16
parkrun20:1119Swansea BaySwansea Bay parkrun # 3823 Jul 16
parkrun20:3114Swansea BaySwansea Bay parkrun # 5312 Nov 16
5.4KL21:018L3BargoedWelsh Road Relay Championships10 Apr 16
4.2MXC26:11203KenfigWest Glamorgan League27 Nov 16
5M29:18272GlynneathGlynneath 526 Dec 16
9.44KXC35:155824Builth WellsWelsh Inter-Regional Championships10 Dec 16
10K37:1137:07728SwanseaAdmiral Swansea Bay 10K18 Sep 16
10K37:2037:16434Tallinn, ESTSEB Tallinn 10K10 Sep 16
10K37:3537:28348CwmavonRichard Burton 10K6 Nov 16
10KMT40:40208BridgendMerthyr Mawr Christmas Pudding 10K11 Dec 16
10.39KXC45:1354SwanseaWelsh National Championships27 Feb 16
10M64:382410BreconBrecon Lions 107 Aug 16
10MMT65:4765:43156LlanelliSospan Road Runners 1020 Nov 16
10.8ML75:3219L147CaernarfonWelsh Castles Relay5 Jun 16
HM82:4282:3835749CardiffIAAF World Half Marathon Championships - Cardiff Half Marathon26 Mar 16
HM83:3083:2221435CardiffCardiff Half Marathon2 Oct 16
HM83:4483:387015SwanseaSwansea Half Marathon26 Jun 16
HM84:2584:22225LlanelliLlanelli Waterside Half Marathon13 Mar 16
14MMT1:40:581:40:544512TywynRace the Train 1420 Aug 16
20M2:15:28152RhayaderRhayader Round the Lakes 205 Mar 16
20MNAD2:11:4484LlanelliHBA 203 Apr 16
Mar2:55:322:55:211278249LondonVirgin London Marathon24 Apr 16
Mar3:12:143:11:595312LlanberisBrooks Snowdonia Marathon29 Oct 16
Mar3:18:303:18:26378TenbyWales Marathon10 Jul 16
ZXC30:04 20Port TalbotWest Glamorgan League31 Jan 16
ZXC36:56286NeathWest Glamorgan League9 Oct 16
2015 V40 Swansea
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
5K17:3513Swansea360 Swansea Marina 5K14 Mar 15
5K17:4117:4072AberavonRun4All 5K Series10 Jun 15
5K18:0017:57143AberavonRun4All 5K Series13 May 15
5KNAD18:1681CarmarthenCarmarthen Mayors 5K4 May 15
5K20:25137E33Mountain AshNos Galan Races31 Dec 15
parkrun17:4441PorthcawlPorthcawl parkrun # 12018 Jul 15
parkrun17:4631PorthcawlPorthcawl parkrun # 11727 Jun 15
parkrun17:4631PorthcawlPorthcawl parkrun # 11727 Jun 15
parkrun17:484CheltenhamCheltenham parkrun # 11923 May 15
parkrun17:5411PorthcawlPorthcawl parkrun # 1275 Sep 15
parkrun17:5811GorslasLlyn Llech Owain parkrun # 1271 Aug 15
parkrun18:013PorthcawlPorthcawl parkrun # 10321 Mar 15
parkrun18:026PorthcawlPorthcawl parkrun # 9631 Jan 15
parkrun18:094Swansea BaySwansea Bay parkrun # 37 Nov 15
parkrun18:1411TrowbridgeSouthwick Country Park parkrun # 1884 Apr 15
parkrun18:16121SouthamptonSouthampton parkrun # 17631 Oct 15
parkrun18:1921GorslasLlyn Llech Owain parkrun # 1234 Jul 15
parkrun18:2621GorslasLlyn Llech Owain parkrun # 11218 Apr 15
parkrun18:305Swansea BaySwansea Bay parkrun # 1026 Dec 15
parkrun18:363Swansea BaySwansea Bay parkrun # 919 Dec 15
5.4KL19:312L3PontypriddWelsh Road Relay Championships22 Mar 15
5M29:2373Ogmore ValeCwm Ogwr 517 May 15
5.9MMT37:2792LlanmadocWhitford Point 5.927 May 15
10K36:3036:287114SwanseaAdmiral Swansea Bay 10K20 Sep 15
10K37:2472Merthyr TydfilMerthyr Police 10K9 Aug 15
10.15KXC37:2011116Newbridge FieldsGwent League11 Oct 15
10.5KXC44:2325CorwenWelsh National Championships21 Feb 15
6.8MMT45:4345:4251BrynBwystfil Y Bryn 6.830 May 15
12.3ML74:437L115CaernarfonWelsh Castles Relay7 Jun 15
HM79:1679:11214SwanseaSwansea Half Marathon14 Jun 15
HM80:014DymockDymock Half Marathon24 May 15
HM80:4380:3418019CardiffLloyds Bank Cardiff Half Marathon4 Oct 15
HM81:0581:0511LlanelliGreat Welsh Half Marathon19 Apr 15
HM93:0092:5810222LlanelliLlanelli Waterside Half Marathon8 Mar 15
14MMT92:4192:36334TalyllnTywyn Race The Train 1415 Aug 15
Mar2:58:052:57:201455311LondonVirgin London Marathon26 Apr 15
Mar2:59:022:59:0082TenbyWales Marathon5 Jul 15
Mar3:18:003:17:569525LlanberisSnowdonia Marathon24 Oct 15
ZXC27:53103LlanmadocWest Glamorgan League27 Sep 15
ZXC32:04182MargamWest Glamorgan League11 Jan 15
ZXC34:04133SwanseaWest Glamorgan League29 Mar 15
ZXC37:10256Margam ParkWest Glamorgan League15 Feb 15
2014 V40 Swansea
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
5K18:00491Mountain AshNos Galan 5K31 Dec 14
5M29:37141GlynneathGlynneath 526 Dec 14
5.9MMT37:568LlanmadocWhitford Point 5.921 May 14
10K37:1737:14334CwmavonRichard Burton 10K2 Nov 14
10K37:3137:26757SwanseaAdmiral Swansea Bay 10K21 Sep 14
10K37:4837:4672LlanelliLlanelli 10K6 Jul 14
10K37:5573AmmanfordAmmanford 10K13 Jul 14
10K38:0438:017111CaerphillyCaerphilly 10K (Inc Welsh Champs)22 Jun 14
10KNAD41:48164Methyr MawrMerthyr Mawr Pudding Run 10K14 Dec 14
11.06KXC43:4730LlandeiloWelsh Championships15 Feb 14
9.75ML70:1539L7CaernarfonWelsh Castles Relay7 Jun 14
HM79:5979:5717523CardiffCardiff Half Marathon5 Oct 14
HM82:3682:36248SwanseaSwansea Half Marathon20 Jul 14
HM1:41:43c27572LlanelliLlanelli Waterside Half Marathon2 Mar 14
HMMT84:0483:592910ColefordForest of Dean Half Marathon30 Mar 14
14MMT97:3197:244811TalyllnTywyn Race The Train 1416 Aug 14
15MMT1:41:561:41:54103BrynBwystfil Y Bryn 15 (Inc Welsh Champs)31 May 14
16MMT2:10:043217Merthyr TydfilRoman Run 166 Sep 14
20MNAD2:09:2752LlanelliHBA 2023 Mar 14
Mar2:54:122:53:26791158LondonVirgin London Marathon13 Apr 14
Mar3:07:203:07:154313LlanberisSnowdonia Marathon25 Oct 14
ZXC29:24232LlanmadocWest Glamorgan League28 Sep 14
ZXC32:56282MargamWest Glamorgan League12 Jan 14
ZXC38:11243Margam ParkWest Glamorgan League16 Mar 14
2013 V35 Swansea
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
3ML17:0421L2Sutton ColdfieldNational Masters Open Road Relays18 May 13
5KNAD17:238Swansea360 Marina 5K16 Mar 13
5KNAD17:435CarmarthenCarmarthen Mayors 5K6 May 13
5K18:0915SwanseaSwansea Bay 5K Series14 May 13
parkrun19:4114GorslasLlyn Llech Owain parkrun # 230 Mar 13
5M29:483Ogmore ValeCwm Ogwr 55 May 13
5MNAD29:43234GlynneathGlynneath 526 Dec 13
5.9MMT37:316LlanmadocWhitford Point 5.929 May 13
10KMT40:209Merthyr MawrMerthyr Mawr Pudding Run 10K15 Dec 13
6.8MMT48:4048:384BrynBeast of Bryn 6.81 Jun 13
8M46:3446:2830NewportLliswerry 827 Jan 13
10M60:0360:0111LlanelliLlanelli 1017 Feb 13
10M67:02248TrelewisReverse 1018 Aug 13
12.1ML84:5529L3MaentwrogWelsh Castles Relay Stage 38 Jun 13
HM78:03c9LlanelliLlanelli Waterside Half Marathon3 Mar 13
20MNAD2:01:544LlanelliHBA 2024 Mar 13
Mar2:49:252:48:37510LondonVirgin London Marathon21 Apr 13
ZRDL19:201L2LlandowWelsh Relay Championships17 Mar 13
ZXC26:38151Margam ParkWest Glamorgan League10 Mar 13
ZXC29:1720MargamWest Glamorgan League13 Jan 13
ZXC31:0010NeathWest Glamorgan League24 Feb 13
ZXC31:20739LlanmadocWest Glamorgan League13 Oct 13
ZXC38:10335BathGwent League9 Feb 13
ZXC38:4014623BathGwent League (inc Tri Counties Champs)8 Dec 13
ZXC38:4136CrickhowellWelsh Championships16 Feb 13
ZXC40:2010717BridgendGwent League10 Nov 13
2012 V35 Swansea
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
HJ1.254NewportWelsh Masters' League27 Jun 12
DT2K20.897NewportWelsh Masters' League27 Jun 12
JT80029.434NewportWelsh Masters' League27 Jun 12
5K18:0123SwanseaLC Swansea Bay 5K Series8 May 12
5M30:269AberdareAberdare 524 Jun 12
5MNAD29:2522GlynneathGlynneath 526 Dec 12
10K36:3936:3764CardiffCardiff 10K9 Sep 12
10K36:5936:5794SwanseaAdmiral Swansea Bay 10K23 Sep 12
10K37:3711TenbyTenby 10K29 Jul 12
10K38:3211AmmanfordAmmanford 10K8 Jul 12
10K38:3438:3219LlanelliLlanelli John Hartson 10K17 Jun 12
10KMT39:3439:346Merthyr MawrMerthyr Mawr Pudding Run 10K16 Dec 12
10M61:317LampeterTeifi 108 Apr 12
10M63:12133BreconBrecon 105 Aug 12
10MMT63:4963:4810LlanelliSospan Road Runners 1025 Nov 12
HM80:2680:2396CardiffCardiff Half Marathon (Inc Welsh Champs)14 Oct 12
HM83:504HaverfordwestPembrokeshire Half Marathon30 Sep 12
HM86:5286:483CarmarthenMerlin Festival Half Marathon12 Aug 12
20M2:18:08 21Merthyr TydfilSan Domenico 2025 Mar 12
Mar3:01:583:01:401337LondonVirgin London Marathon22 Apr 12
ZMT37:208SwanseaWhitford Point Race16 May 12
ZXC29:4131LlanmadocWest Glamorgan League18 Nov 12
ZXC30:1221NeathWest Glamorgan League26 Feb 12
ZXC37:17243Margam ParkWest Glamorgan League7 Oct 12
ZXC38:52844BridgendGwent League21 Oct 12
ZXC43:20685BristolGwent League1 Dec 12
2011 V35 Unattached
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
5K18:3733SwanseaSwansea Bay 5K Series12 Jul 11
5M30:3120GlynneathGlynneath 526 Dec 11
6MMT42:2430Merthyr MawrMerthyr Mawr Pudding Run 618 Dec 11
10K36:4436:4279CardiffCardiff 10K11 Sep 11
10K36:5936:5783SwanseaSwansea Bay 10K25 Sep 11
10K37:4719AberdareAberdare 10K3 Jul 11
10K38:519St ClearsSt Clears 10K28 Aug 11
10K39:168AmmanfordAmmanford 10K10 Jul 11
10K40:4440:2932LlanelliLlanelli Waterside 10K19 Jun 11
10KMT43:0122Merthyr MawrMerthyr Mawr Pudding Run 10K16 Jan 11
10MMT65:3765:3323LlanelliSospan 1020 Nov 11
HM89:0088:5196LlanelliLlanelli Half Marathon6 Mar 11
14MMT1:41:091:41:0495TywynRace the Train Rotary Challenge20 Aug 11
ZXC40:5836Fairwood CommonWest Glamorgan League (inc West Wales Championships)6 Nov 11
2010 V35 Unattached
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
5M30:3826GlynneathGlynneath 526 Dec 10
10K37:2737:2490SwanseaSwansea Bay 10K26 Sep 10
Total Performances: 217
Please see the Submit section for details of how to notify us of any missing performances.

Blog
None
Login to submit a picture
 
 
UK Rankings
EventAGYearRank
HJV35201250
DT2KV35201285
JT800V35201270
5KV352011465
5KALL20113025
5KV352012324
5KALL20122082
5KV352013394
5KALL20132466
5KV402014295
5KALL20142443
5KALL20152081
5KV402015239
parkrunV402015465
parkrunALL20154289
parkrunV402017440
parkrunALL20173943
parkrunV40AT1335
5MV352011372
5MALL20112072
5MALL20121782
5MV352012315
5MV352013261
5MALL20131454
5MV402014212
5MALL20141370
5MV402015172
5MALL20151205
5MALL20161035
5MV402016137
10KV352011571
10KALL20113129
10KALL20123083
10KV352012528
10KV402014613
10KALL20144223
10KV402015453
10KALL20153349
10KALL20164140
10KV402016586
10KV402017413
10KALL20173031
10MV352012244
10MALL20121253
10MALL2013870
10MV402013581
10MV352013187
10MV402016421
10MALL20162271
10MV402017179
10MALL20171009
HMV3520111282
HMALL20122135
HMV352012471
HMV352013296
HMALL20131313
HMV402014341
HMALL20142168
HMV402015300
HMALL20151976
HMV402016571
HMALL20163532
HMV402017363
HMALL20172302
20MV352012141
20MALL2012659
20MV402016120
20MALL2016593
20MV402017140
20MALL2017623
MarV352012489
MarALL20122094
MarV352013182
MarALL2013667
MarALL20141101
MarV402014219
MarALL20151942
MarV402015414
MarALL20161865
MarV402016372
MarALL20171615
MarV402017339