Ellen Ricketts

notify us of amends 
 
Club:Tynedale
Gender:Female
Age Group:U20
County:North East
Region:North East
Nation:England
Lead Coach:Unknown

Best known performances
EventPB201720162015201420132012201120102009200820072006
608.67i8.67i
10013.313.314.114.0
15022.522.5
20028.93/27.5/28.6w28.93/28.6w27.528.229.2
30044.49/44.044.49/44.044.045.38
40061.91/61.261.9161.2
6001:45.70i1:45.70i
8002:21.792:25.22:21.792:31.962:33.872:42.0
60HU17W10.52i10.52i
EventPB201720162015201420132012201120102009200820072006
60HU13W10.8i10.8i
70HU13W12.7212.72
75HU15W13.40/13.113.40/13.1
HJ1.44i1.301.44i1.351.30
LJ4.91/5.02w4.62/4.80w4.91/5.02w4.894.674.01i3.94
TJ8.85w8.85w
SP3K7.617.58i7.367.61
SP2.72K6.56i6.56i
DT1K13.5413.54
EventPB201720162015201420132012201120102009200820072006
PenU15W22712271
PenU13W18971897

Performances Submit
2012 2013 2014 2015 2016 2017

2017 U17 Tynedale
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
20028.6w5AMorpethNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 125 Jun 17
20028.7w2AMiddlesbroughNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 130 Apr 17
20028.931.14AGatesheadNorth of England League Division 2E4 Jun 17
40061.913AGatesheadNorth of England League Division 2E4 Jun 17
8002:25.21AMiddlesbroughNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 130 Apr 17
HJ1.302AMorpethNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 125 Jun 17
LJ4.80w1AMorpethNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 125 Jun 17
LJ4.623MiddlesbroughNorth East Youth Development League v Yorkshire & District Young Athletes League.3 Sep 17
3.75KXC14:50248NorwichEnglish Schools' Championships18 Mar 17
ZXC17:4421Kirkby StephenNorthern Schools' Inter County Championships4 Feb 17
2016 U17 Tynedale
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
608.67iPGatesheadNorth East Counties AA Pentathlon Championships20 Mar 16
10013.32AWhitley BayNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 2N17 Jul 16
20027.52AWhitley BayNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 2N17 Jul 16
30044.03MiddlesbroughNorthern Schools Inter County Match18 Jun 16
30044.492GatesheadNorthumberland County Schools Championships11 Jun 16
40061.22AJarrowNorth of England League Division 3E6 Aug 16
40061.73AJarrowNorth of England League Division 3E3 Jul 16
40062.11BHexhamNorth of England League Division 3E5 Jun 16
6001:45.70i38SheffieldNorthern Athletics Open Meeting3 Dec 16
60HU17W10.52iPGatesheadNorth East Counties AA Pentathlon Championships20 Mar 16
HJ1.44iPGatesheadNorth East Counties AA Pentathlon Championships20 Mar 16
HJ1.351BWhitley BayNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 2N17 Jul 16
HJ1.302BJarrowNorth of England League Division 3E3 Jul 16
LJ5.02w1MiddlesbroughYorkshire v North East Youth Leagues11 Sep 16
LJ4.911AJarrowNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 2N22 May 16
LJ4.715MiddlesbroughNorthern Schools Inter County Match18 Jun 16
LJ4.62i17ASheffieldNorthern Athletics Open Meeting3 Dec 16
LJ4.58iPGatesheadNorth East Counties AA Pentathlon Championships20 Mar 16
LJ4.563AJarrowNorth of England League Division 3E6 Aug 16
SP3K7.58iPGatesheadNorth East Counties AA Pentathlon Championships20 Mar 16
PenIU17WNS2647i7GatesheadNorth East Counties AA Pentathlon Championships20 Mar 16
ZXC14:311AlnwickStart Fitness North East Harrier League5 Mar 16
ZXC22:3187South ShieldsStart Fitness North Eastern Harrier League19 Nov 16
2015 U15 Tynedale
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
30044.01AMiddlesbroughNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 119 Jul 15
8002:21.793GatesheadNorthern Schools Inter County Match20 Jun 15
8002:22.181GatesheadNorthumberland County Schools Championships13 Jun 15
8002:24.848h2GatesheadEnglish Schools' Championships10 Jul 15
8002:28.92AHullESAA Cup Regional Final North East11 Jun 15
8002:29.234GatesheadNorth Eastern County Championships23 May 15
8002:29.293h1GatesheadNorth Eastern County Championships23 May 15
8002:29.91AMorpethNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 126 Apr 15
8002:31.51AGatesheadNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 117 May 15
LJ4.891GatesheadNorthumberland County Schools Championships13 Jun 15
LJ4.836GatesheadNorthern Schools Inter County Match20 Jun 15
LJ4.721AGatesheadNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 117 May 15
LJ4.721AMiddlesbroughNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 119 Jul 15
SP3K7.365AGatesheadNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 117 May 15
SP3K7.222AMorpethNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 126 Apr 15
DT1K13.5412HullESAA Cup Regional Final North East11 Jun 15
3.2KXC12:3095BlackburnEnglish Schools' Championships14 Mar 15
ZXC12:023South ShieldsNorthumberland Schools' Championships20 Jan 15
ZXC12:285Druridge BayStart Fitness North East Harrier League28 Nov 15
ZXC13:414StanleyStart Fitness North East Harrier League26 Sep 15
ZXC13:511Alnwick CastleStart Fitness North East Harrier League28 Feb 15
2014 U15 Tynedale
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
10014.18GatesheadNorth Eastern Open Grand Prix Series18 Jun 14
20028.22BJarrowNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 129 Jun 14
30045.382GatesheadNorth East Counties AA Championships18 May 14
8002:31.964GatesheadNorthumberland Schools' Championships14 Jun 14
8002:32.193GatesheadTartan Games inc. CP Sport Grand Prix24 Aug 14
8002:34.4PJarrowNorth East Pentathlon Championships (inc 5000m/10000m Championships)13 Sep 14
8002:35.621MorpethNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 11 Jun 14
8002:37.766h1GatesheadNorth East Counties AA Championships17 May 14
8002:37.821HexhamNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 127 Apr 14
75HU15W13.122MiddlesbroughNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 120 Jul 14
75HU15W13.400.84h2GatesheadTartan Games inc. CP Sport Grand Prix24 Aug 14
75HU15W13.4PJarrowNorth East Pentathlon Championships (inc 5000m/10000m Championships)13 Sep 14
75HU15W13.99-1.66GatesheadTartan Games inc. CP Sport Grand Prix24 Aug 14
HJ1.3512MiddlesbroughNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 120 Jul 14
HJ1.30PJarrowNorth East Pentathlon Championships (inc 5000m/10000m Championships)13 Sep 14
LJ4.671GatesheadNorthumberland Schools' Championships14 Jun 14
LJ4.323GatesheadNorth Eastern Open Grand Prix Series18 Jun 14
LJ4.317GatesheadNorthern Schools Inter County Match21 Jun 14
LJ4.2911MorpethNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 11 Jun 14
LJ4.2712MiddlesbroughNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 120 Jul 14
LJ4.11PJarrowNorth East Pentathlon Championships (inc 5000m/10000m Championships)13 Sep 14
LJ3.9412HexhamNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 127 Apr 14
TJ8.85w2.43GatesheadNorth East Counties AA Championships18 May 14
SP3K7.615GatesheadTartan Games inc. CP Sport Grand Prix24 Aug 14
SP3K7.39PJarrowNorth East Pentathlon Championships (inc 5000m/10000m Championships)13 Sep 14
SP3K7.222nsMorpethNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 11 Jun 14
SP3K7.064GatesheadNorth Eastern Open Grand Prix Series18 Jun 14
SP3K6.162nsJarrowNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 129 Jun 14
PenU15W22712JarrowNorth East Pentathlon Championships (inc 5000m/10000m Championships)13 Sep 14
3KXC12:4220KnowsleyNorthern Championships25 Jan 14
3KXC12:5190BirminghamInter County Championships8 Mar 14
ZXC9:312WrekentonNorth East Harrier League22 Mar 14
ZXC11:43159Donington ParkEnglish Schools' Championships15 Mar 14
ZXC12:123South ShieldsNorthumberland Schools' Championships21 Jan 14
ZXC13:161East CramlingtonStart Fitness North East Harrier League11 Oct 14
ZXC13:251WallingtonStart Fitness North East Harrier League29 Nov 14
ZXC14:002Aykley HeadsStart Fitness North East Harrier League22 Nov 14
ZXC14:182Alnwick GardensNorth East Harrier League1 Mar 14
ZXC16:273Town MoorNorth Eastern County Championships13 Dec 14
ZXCNT15MeadowfieldNorthern Schools' Inter County Championships1 Feb 14
2013 U13 Tynedale
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
10014.012Whitley BayNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 2N30 Jun 13
20029.24JarrowNorth East Athletics League24 Jul 13
20030.012Whitley BayNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 2N30 Jun 13
8002:33.872DHexhamTynedale Hospice 800m Races29 Aug 13
8002:36.51HexhamNorthumberland Minors22 Jun 13
8002:41.6PJarrowNorth East Pentathlon Championships (Inc 5000m/10000m Championships)7 Sep 13
8002:44.91PHexhamHexham Combined Events International1 Sep 13
60HU13W10.8i2GatesheadNorthumberland Schools Minors Championships20 Mar 13
70HU13W12.72-0.5PHexhamHexham Combined Events International1 Sep 13
70HU13W13.1PJarrowNorth East Pentathlon Championships (Inc 5000m/10000m Championships)7 Sep 13
HJ1.301nsWhitley BayNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 2N30 Jun 13
HJ1.26PHexhamHexham Combined Events International1 Sep 13
HJ1.24PJarrowNorth East Pentathlon Championships (Inc 5000m/10000m Championships)7 Sep 13
HJ1.20i5GatesheadNorth East Counties Championships16 Feb 13
HJ1.207JarrowNorth East Athletics League24 Jul 13
LJ4.01i1GatesheadNorthumberland Schools Minors Championships20 Mar 13
LJ3.79i5GatesheadNorth East Counties Championships16 Feb 13
LJ3.77w2.5PHexhamHexham Combined Events International1 Sep 13
LJ3.621.6-HexhamHexham Combined Events International1 Sep 13
LJ3.46PJarrowNorth East Pentathlon Championships (Inc 5000m/10000m Championships)7 Sep 13
SP2.72K6.56i2GatesheadNorth East Counties Championships16 Feb 13
SP2.72K6.13PJarrowNorth East Pentathlon Championships (Inc 5000m/10000m Championships)7 Sep 13
SP2.72K6.07i1GatesheadNorthumberland Schools Minors Championships20 Mar 13
SP2.72K5.70PHexhamHexham Combined Events International1 Sep 13
PenU13W18972HexhamHexham Combined Events International31 Aug 13
PenU13W18486JarrowNorth East Pentathlon Championships (Inc 5000m/10000m Championships)7 Sep 13
ZXC9:3612GuisboroughNorthern Counties Schools' Championships9 Feb 13
ZXC11:597South ShieldsNorthumberland Schools' Championships29 Jan 13
ZXC14:072Bedewell ParkNorth East Harrier League24 Nov 13
ZXC14:112Wallington HallNorth East Harrier League30 Nov 13
2012 U13 Tynedale
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
15022.51BJarrowMcCain Young Athletes' League Division Northern 2NE20 May 12
8002:42.01GatesheadNorthumberland Minor's 201223 Jun 12
8002:46.72AHexhamMcCain Young Athletes' League Division Northern 2NE6 May 12
8002:51.11AJarrowMcCain Young Athletes' League Division Northern 2NE20 May 12
LJ3.941AJarrowMcCain Young Athletes' League Division Northern 2NE20 May 12
LJ3.741AHexhamMcCain Young Athletes' League Division Northern 2NE6 May 12
ZXC6:3314South ShieldsSherman Cup / Davidson Shield29 Sep 12
ZXC11:4415Shibdon PondStart Fitness North East Harrier League17 Nov 12
Total Performances: 132
Please see the Submit section for details of how to notify us of any missing performances.

Blog
None
Login to submit a picture
 
 
UK Rankings
EventAGYearRank
60iU172016391
100U132013186
100U172016436
150U132012423
200U132013178
200U152014581
200U172016491
300U152014336
300ALL2015494
300U152015151
300ALL2016512
300U172016290
400ALL2016459
400U17201684
400U172017108
400ALL2017599
800U132012401
800U132013141
800U152014509
800U15201593
800ALL2015601
800ALL20171033
800U172017269
60HU13WiU13201347
60HU13WU13201353
70HU13WU132013206
75HU15WU152014378
HJiU13201375
HJU132013195
LJiU13201343
LJiU172017170
LJU132012423
LJU132013397
LJU152014242
LJALL2015638
LJU152015126
LJALL2016627
LJU172016217
LJU172017419
SP2.72KiU13201336
SP2.72KU132013397
PenU15WU152014139
PenU13WU13201329