Robbie Loraine

notify us of amends 
 
Club:Gateshead
Gender:Male
Age Group:U23
County:North East
Region:North East
Nation:England
Lead Coach:John Stephenson2013-

Best known performances
EventPB201720162015201420132012201120102009200820072006
609.1i9.1i9.1i
20030.20/29.429.430.20
8002:01.002:01.002:04.32:06.072:15.32:21.02:21.52:26.532:34.1
12003:47.73:47.7
15004:23.494:57.344:23.494:25.604:48.84:32.94:38.724:45.354:52.3
300010:21.6110:33.5710:21.61
1500SC5:43.135:43.13
2000SC8:07.668:07.66
LJ4.164.164.06
EventPB201720162015201420132012201120102009200820072006
JT60019.1919.19
3K10:4710:47
4K14:0814:08
3M17:3017:30
5K18:3218:32
parkrun17:5119:2917:51
10K37:4937:49
10M61:2069:2361:20
HM79:5779:5780:50

Performances Submit
2006 2007 2008 2009 2010 2011 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016

2016 U23 Gateshead
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
5.67M33:4033:32123BlaydonBlaydon Races 5.679 Jun 16
2015 U23 Gateshead
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
5.67M34:3733:16161BlaydonBlaydon Races 5.679 Jun 15
10M69:3869:2336HexhamTynedale Jelly 1030 Aug 15
2014 U20 Gateshead
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
8002:01.003ASpinkhillUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division Northern Premier 11 Jun 14
8002:04.35AYorkNorth of England League Division 2E7 Jun 14
15004:57.343BSpinkhillUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division Northern Premier 11 Jun 14
5.67M36:3436:292426BlaydonBlaydon Races 5.679 Jun 14
HM79:57ac157Newcastle-South ShieldsBupa Great North Run7 Sep 14
ZXC35:0472WrekentonNorth East Harrier League22 Mar 14
2013 U20 Gateshead
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
8002:04.37JarrowNorth East Athletics League10 Jul 13
8002:09.853BEdinburghUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division Northern Premier 130 Jun 13
15004:23.495ASportcityUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division Northern Premier 12 Jun 13
300010:33.573BSportcityUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division Northern Premier 12 Jun 13
2000SC8:07.663BSportcityUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division Northern Premier 12 Jun 13
2.2ML12:1823L3NewcastleElswick Good Friday Races29 Mar 13
6.6KL23:3856L2BlackpoolNorthern Men's 6-Stage Relays21 Sep 13
10M61:2049HexhamTynedale Jelly 101 Sep 13
HM80:50ac183Newcastle-South ShieldsBupa Great North Run15 Sep 13
ZXC30:1113South ShieldsNorth Eastern County Championships14 Dec 13
ZXC40:4760Wallington HallNorth East Harrier League30 Nov 13
ZXCL9:3622L2DurhamDurham Cathedral Relays13 Jan 13
ZXCL10:039L2SunderlandSunderland Open and Relays7 Sep 13
2012 U17 Gateshead
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
8002:06.073GatesheadNorth East Athletics League15 Aug 12
15004:25.604BGatesheadNational Junior Athletic League Northern Premier Division24 Jun 12
15004:26.785ASportcityMcCain Young Athletes' League Auxiliary Final1 Sep 12
15004:29.31BWiganMcCain Young Athletes' League Northern Final29 Jul 12
15004:30.961AWakefieldMcCain Young Athletes' League Division Northern Premier 117 Jun 12
1500SC5:43.133BSportcityMcCain Young Athletes' League Auxiliary Final1 Sep 12
4K14:0817NewcastleBupa Junior Great North Run15 Sep 12
5K18:3238WallsendWallsend Harriers Terry O'Gara Memorial 5K22 Apr 12
5KMT17:514NewcastleSunshine Run 5K20 Jun 12
10K37:4953North ShieldsNorth Tyneside 10K8 Apr 12
10KNAD36:5526OvinghamTynedale 10K4 Jul 12
ZXC9:5410SunderlandSunderland Open and Relays8 Sep 12
ZXC20:1717Shibdon PondStart Fitness North East Harrier League17 Nov 12
ZXCNT56Kirkby StephenNorthern Schools Inter-Counties4 Feb 12
2011 U17 Gateshead
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
15004:48.83MiddlesbroughMcCain Young Athletes League Northern Premier E Division5 Jun 11
15004:49.908GatesheadTartan Games Open27 Aug 11
15004:53.95HullMcCain Young Athletes League Northern Premier E Division Match 219 Jun 11
15005:05.611JarrowNorth Eastern Athletics League27 Apr 11
300010:21.615BBirminghamMcCain Young Athletes League National Main Final4 Sep 11
300010:55.64BSportcityMcCain Young Athletes League Northern Regional Final17 Jul 11
2.28M14:2417ElswickElswick Good Friday Races22 Apr 11
parkrun19:29161NewcastleNewcastle parkrun # 7625 Jun 11
parkrun19:4026NewcastleNewcastle parkrun # 8420 Aug 11
parkrun20:3458NewcastleNewcastle parkrun # 789 Jul 11
ZXC21:358Shibdon PondStart Fitness North East Harrier League26 Nov 11
ZXC23:5412South ShieldsSherman Cup/Davidson Shield22 Oct 11
ZXC23:598East CramlingtonStart Fitness North East Harrier League8 Oct 11
ZXC25:2617East CramlingtonNorth Eastern Counties Championships10 Dec 11
2010 U15 Gateshead
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
8002:15.33GatesheadNorth Eastern Athletics League14 Jul 10
15004:32.93JarrowDurham Schools Championships12 Jun 10
15004:33.33JarrowNorth Eastern Athletics League28 Apr 10
15004:34.41DoncasterMcCain UK Young Athletes League Northern Premier E2 May 10
15004:37.82MiddlesbroughMcCain UK Young Athletes League Northern Premier E18 Jul 10
15004:41.21BCudworthMcCain UK Young Athletes League Northern Final1 Aug 10
15004:42.236GatesheadNorth Eastern Counties Championships8 May 10
15004:45.923h2GatesheadNorth Eastern Counties Championships8 May 10
15004:48.474BSportcityMcCain UK Young Athletes League - Main Final5 Sep 10
15004:50.825GatesheadCleveland Land Services Tartan Games21 Aug 10
3M17:3051Old BillingsgateVirgin London Mini Marathon25 Apr 10
parkrun17:5181NewcastleNewcastle parkrun # 2824 Jul 10
parkrun19:48241NewcastleNewcastle parkrun # 399 Oct 10
ZRD13:3055ElswickElswick Good Friday Races2 Apr 10
ZXC11:411Temple ParkStart Fitness North East Harrier League20 Feb 10
ZXC13:51135ManchesterEnglish Schools' Championships20 Mar 10
ZXC14:5970BlackburnNorthern Cross Country Championships23 Jan 10
ZXC15:2590LeedsEnglish National Championships27 Feb 10
ZXC16:595DurhamDurham Schools Championships30 Jan 10
ZXC16:5913DurhamInter-Counties Schools Championships6 Feb 10
2009 U15 Gateshead
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
8002:21.07GatesheadNorth East Athletics League15 Jul 09
15004:38.725GatesheadNorth East Athletics League24 Jun 09
15004:42.15CJarrowBMC Regional Races3 Aug 09
15004:44.23JarrowNorth East Athletics League29 Jul 09
15004:45.86JarrowNorth East Athletics League29 Apr 09
15004:46.01BDerbyMcCain UK Young Athletes League Northern Premier19 Jul 09
15004:47.31BDon ValleyMcCain UK Young Athletes League Northern Premier21 Jun 09
15004:47.65h1GatesheadNorth East Championships9 May 09
15004:48.22BWarringtonMcCain UK Young Athletes League Northern Premier31 May 09
15004:48.83AJarrowEnglish Schools Cup North East Region15 Jun 09
15004:51.81BBlackburnMcCain UK Young Athletes League Northern Premier3 May 09
15004:52.528GatesheadNorthern Athletics U15 & U17 Championships24 May 09
JT60019.192BDerbyMcCain UK Young Athletes League Northern Premier19 Jul 09
4KXC15:0214DarlingtonNorth East Championships12 Dec 09
4KXC15:5832GatesheadMcCain UK Cross Challenge14 Nov 09
ZRD7:2411GatesheadWatergate 5K2 Sep 09
ZRD13:5635GatesheadJunior Great North Run19 Sep 09
ZXC10:175SunderlandSunderland Open12 Sep 09
ZXC11:206Temple ParkSherman Cup / Davison Shield24 Oct 09
ZXC11:536St. HelensNorthern Championships24 Jan 09
ZXC13:315South ShieldsNorth East Harrier League28 Mar 09
ZXC13:46120NottinghamInter Counties7 Mar 09
ZXC13:548CramlingtonNorth East Harrier League28 Feb 09
ZXC15:0214DarlingtonNorth East Championships12 Dec 09
ZXC17:134DurhamDurham County Schools Championships17 Jan 09
ZXC17:16226Stanford HallSainsbury English Schools Championships21 Mar 09
2008 U13 Birtley
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
609.1iJarrowJarrow Minors Meeting3 Jan 08
20029.4Chester-Le-StreetUKA Young Athletes League Northern 1E4 May 08
8002:21.52DJarrowBMC Regional Races2 Jun 08
8002:21.9711GatesheadNorth East Counties League28 May 08
8002:23.892GatesheadNorth East Counties Championships11 May 08
8002:25.832GatesheadGateshead Open20 Apr 08
8002:27.88CJarrowBMC Regional Races4 Aug 08
8002:30.67GatesheadStart Fitness North East Athletics League16 Jul 08
12003:47.732JarrowBMC Regional Races19 May 08
15004:45.352GatesheadNorth East Counties League30 Jul 08
15004:47.531GatesheadNorth East Counties Championships10 May 08
15004:51.81JarrowNorth East Counties League30 Apr 08
15004:53.71DoncasterUKA Young Athletes League Northern 1E1 Jun 08
15004:56.01JarrowUKA Young Athletes League Northern 1E18 May 08
15004:56.81ASheffield (W)UKA Young Athletes League Northern 1E22 Jun 08
15004:58.11Chester-le-StreetUKA Young Athletes League Northern 1E4 May 08
15005:03.31NewportClubs for Young People National Athletic Championships28 Jun 08
15005:11.6CudworthUKA Young Athletes League Northern 1E20 Jul 08
LJ4.16Sheffield (W)YAL Northern 1 East M122 Jun 08
LJ3.92JarrowUKA Young Athletes League Northern 1E18 May 08
3K10:471NewcastleTown Moor Memorial 10K & Junior Races9 Nov 08
3.5K12:48257GatesheadJunior & Min Great North Run4 Oct 08
ZRD10:256NewburnElswick Harriers Good Friday Races21 Mar 08
ZXC8:241DurhamDurham Schools' Championships19 Jan 08
ZXC9:541MiddlesbroughInter-Counties Schools Meet2 Feb 08
ZXC10:203ShepshedEnglish Schools Cup Final6 Dec 08
ZXC11:011TadcasterESAA Cross Country Cup Regional Final Region B8 Nov 08
ZXC11:021GatesheadEnglish Schools Cross Country Cup Round 18 Oct 08
ZXC11:1524LeedsNorthern Championships26 Jan 08
ZXC11:4892Alton TowersEnglish National Championships23 Feb 08
ZXC11:576GatesheadMcCain UK Cross Challenge15 Nov 08
ZXC12:021South ShieldsSherman Cup / Davison Shield25 Oct 08
ZXC12:401WrekentonNorth East Championships13 Dec 08
ZXC13:213South ShieldsStart Fitness North Eastern Harrier League5 Jan 08
ZXC13:50164NottinghamInter Counties Championships15 Mar 08
ZXCL10:2011SunderlandSunderland Relays20 Sep 08
2007 U13 Birtley
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
609.1iJarrowNorth East YA Indoor GP - 11 Nov 07
609.2iJarrowJarrow Young Athletes Open Meeting4 Jan 07
609.2iJarrowJarrow Minors Open Meeting4 Feb 07
609.2iJarrowNorth East YA Indoor GP - 11 Nov 07
609.3iJarrowJarrow Minors Open Meeting4 Feb 07
609.3iJarrowJarrow Minors6 Dec 07
20030.20GatesheadYAL Northern 2 North East & 2 North (both rec'd)22 Jul 07
8002:26.532GatesheadTartan Games25 Aug 07
8002:27.602GatesheadTyneside League8 Aug 07
8002:28.3GatesheadTyneside League11 Jul 07
8002:30.8GatesheadNorth East Counties Champioships13 May 07
8002:30.90GatesheadNorth East Counties Champioships13 May 07
8002:33.1JarrowTyneside League2 May 07
15004:52.31CarlisleBorder Harriers AC Open Graded9 Sep 07
15004:56.071GatesheadNorth East Counties Champioships12 May 07
15004:58.41GatesheadUKA Young Athletes League Northern 2N22 Jul 07
15005:00.23JarrowNorth East Athletics League25 Jul 07
15005:06.8GatesheadStart Fitness North Eastern League30 May 07
15005:09.4Whitley BayUKA Young Athletes League Northern 2N24 Jun 07
15005:10.6Chester-Le-StreetDurham CYP County Championships11 Jun 07
15005:17.3NewportClubs for Young People National Athletics Championships23 Jun 07
LJ4.06GatesheadTyneside League11 Jul 07
LJ4.05MiddlesbroughMiddlesbrough Open7 Apr 07
LJ3.92GatesheadYAL Northern 2 North East & 2 North (both rec'd)22 Jul 07
3.2KXC11:393South ShieldsStart Fitness North Eastern Harrier League27 Oct 07
ZRD13:471111GatesheadTesco Junior Great North Run29 Sep 07
ZXC11:1599BlaydonStart Fitness North Eastern Harrier League18 Nov 07
ZXC11:3933South ShieldsStart Fitness North Eastern Harrier League27 Oct 07
ZXC11:434HartlepoolNorth East Championships8 Dec 07
2006 U11 Birtley
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
8002:34.1GatesheadStart Fitness North Eastern Athletics League9 Aug 06
Total Performances: 162
Please see the Submit section for details of how to notify us of any missing performances.

Blog
None
Login to submit a picture
 
 
UK Rankings
EventAGYearRank
800U132007107
800U13200826
800U152009650
800U152010310
800U172012341
800U202013414
800U202014297
800ALL2014916
1200U1320081
1500U13200743
1500U13200811
1500U152009225
1500U152010148
1500U172012353
1500U202013389
5KU172012149
5KALL20122672
parkrunU15201032
parkrunALL20101354
parkrunU15AT772
10KU172012106
10KALL20124464
10MU20201323
10MALL20131158
HMU20201333
HMALL20132323
HMALL20142170
HMU20201436