Michael Overend

notify us of amends 
 
Club:Dundee Hawkhill/Kingdom Athletics
Gender:Male
Date of Birth:02/01/1994
Age Group:U23
County:Scotland East
Region:Scotland
Nation:Scotland
Lead Coach:Liz Mccolgan-Nuttall

Best known performances
EventPB201420132012201120102009200820072006
40051.9051.90
8001:56.361:56.361:59.62:10.382:09.73
15004:07.564:23.30i4:07.564:20.494:22.425:11.0
30009:41.889:41.88
LJ4.724.72
5K15:4015:40

Performances Submit
2006 2007 2008 2009 2010

2010 U17 Dundee Hawkhill/Kingdom Athletics
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
40051.904WishawScottish U15/U17 Closed Championships15 May 10
8001:56.362AGatesheadNational Junior Athletic League Northern Premier27 Jun 10
8001:59.984GrangemouthAviva Scottish Schools' Championships12 Jun 10
8002:01.8981StretfordTrafford Grand Prix Open10 Aug 10
8002:02.241h2GrangemouthAviva Scottish Schools' Championships12 Jun 10
8002:03.7i2h1GlasgowScottish Schools' Championships4 Feb 10
8002:04.43BSportcityNational Junior Athletic League Northern Premier25 Apr 10
8002:04.902h3Glasgow (S)Scottish U15/U17 Championships15 Aug 10
8002:06.167Glasgow (S)Scottish U15/U17 Championships15 Aug 10
8002:06.467AGlasgow (S)National Junior Athletic League Northern Premier25 Jul 10
15004:23.30i1GlasgowScottish U15 / U17 Closed Championships17 Jan 10
15005:09.76BSportcityNational Junior Athletic League Northern Premier25 Apr 10
30009:41.883BGlasgow (S)National Junior Athletic League Northern Premier25 Jul 10
LJ4.721.56BGatesheadNational Junior Athletic League Northern Premier27 Jun 10
5K15:4033East KilbrideScottish Junior Road Race Championships21 Mar 10
ZXC14:396EdinburghScottish Inter-District Championships9 Jan 10
ZXC17:102IrvineScottish Schools' Championships13 Mar 10
ZXC23:536FalkirkScottish Championships20 Feb 10
2009 U17 Dundee Hawkhill
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
8001:59.61nsPerthPetrofac Grampian Athletics League East7 Jun 09
8002:01.91ADundeeMcCain Scottish Young Athletes League North East5 Jul 09
8002:02.624WishawScottish U15 / U17 Closed Championships9 May 09
8002:02.924ALiverpoolNational Junior Athletic League Northern Premier26 Apr 09
8002:03.865AGatesheadNational Junior Athletic League Northern Premier26 Jul 09
8002:04.107AGrangemouthNational Junior Athletic League Northern Premier24 May 09
8002:06.442h3WishawScottish U15 / U17 Closed Championships9 May 09
15004:07.567AntrimSIAB Schools International18 Jul 09
15004:13.012GrangemouthAviva Scottish Schools Championships12 Jun 09
15004:18.171h2GrangemouthAviva Scottish Schools Championships12 Jun 09
15004:20.903h2GrangemouthBank of Scotland U17 Championships15 Aug 09
ZXC23:183LivingstonScottish East District Championships5 Dec 09
2008 U15 Dundee Hawkhill
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
8002:10.3855StretfordTrafford Grand Prix29 Jul 08
8002:11.123h2GrangemouthScottish Power Scottish Schools Championships13 Jun 08
8002:11.61ADundeePetrofac League East Section25 May 08
8002:12.11PerthGeorge Duncan Memorial Meeting9 Aug 08
8002:14.4PerthScottish Young Athletes League North East Section6 Jul 08
8002:14.9GrangemouthScottish Power Scottish Schools Championships13 Jun 08
8002:17.6DundeeScottish Young Athletes' League - North-East Section4 May 08
8002:18.92EdinburghScottish East & West District Championships10 May 08
15004:20.493GrangemouthBank of Scotland U15 Championships24 Aug 08
15004:31.696GrangemouthScottish Power Scottish Schools Championships14 Jun 08
15004:31.982h1GrangemouthScottish Power Scottish Schools Championships14 Jun 08
15004:34.221h1GrangemouthBank of Scotland U15 Championships24 Aug 08
15004:43.7DundeePetrofac League East10 Aug 08
15004:44.3DundeePetrofac League East Section27 Apr 08
15004:50.02EdinburghScottish East & West District Championships10 May 08
ZRD15:101313AberdeenScottish Power Junior Championships23 Mar 08
ZXC9:295EdinburghGreat Edinburgh International inc Inter-District Championships12 Jan 08
ZXC9:595CumbernauldScottish National Cross Country Relays25 Oct 08
ZXC14:3219PerthSIAB International Schools' Cross Country Championships28 Mar 08
ZXC15:072LivingstoneScottish East District League18 Oct 08
ZXC15:5438NottinghamInter Counties Championships15 Mar 08
ZXC16:142IrvineScottish Power Scottish Secondary Schools' Championships8 Mar 08
ZXC17:461CuparScottish East District Championships6 Dec 08
2007 U15 Dundee Hawkhill
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
8002:09.731GrangemouthScottish Schools Championships8 Jun 07
8002:18.74GrangemouthScottish Schools Champs8 Jun 07
8002:20.2DundeeScottish Young Athletes League North East6 May 07
15004:22.424GrangemouthBank of Scotland U17/U15 Championships19 Aug 07
15004:31.702EGlasgow (S)DM Hall East District Junior Indoor Championships12 Jan 07
15004:31.8182StretfordTrafford Grand Prix26 Jun 07
15004:44.1iGlasgowScottish Secondary Schools Indoor Championships8 Feb 07
15004:45.50iGlasgowScottish U15/U13 Championships17 Feb 07
15004:50.7AberdeenPetrofrac Athletics League East29 Apr 07
ZXC14:2522KirkcaldyScottish East District League25 Nov 07
ZXC15:501StirlingScottish Athletics East District Championships8 Dec 07
2006 U13 Dundee Hawkhill
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
15005:11.0DundeeSport Tayside & Fife Closed Championships17 Sep 06
Total Performances: 65
Please see the Submit section for details of how to notify us of any missing performances.

Blog
None
Login to submit a picture
 
 
UK Rankings
EventAGYearRank
400ALL2010728
400U17201094
800iU17201029
800iALL2010207
800U152007103
800U152008125
800U17200975
800ALL2009686
800U17201030
800ALL2010360
1500iU17201034
1500U15200733
1500U15200831
1500U17200949
1500ALL2009609
1500U172010291
3000U172010198
5KU1720106
5KALL2010231