Michael Ferguson

notify us of amends 
 
Coach:Yes
Club:Aberdeen
Gender:Male
Date of Birth:18/03/1995
Age Group:U20
County:Scotland East
Region:Scotland
Nation:Scotland
Lead Coach:Ken Hogg

Athletes Coached
None

Best known performances
EventPB201420132012201120102009200820072006
10012.412.4
20023.0824.2223.0823.524.4030.1
40049.4551.3149.4550.88/50.650.8353.2158.9
8001:52.861:53.871:52.861:55.331:59.052:01.792:07.92:19.72:26.22:42.47
15003:55.163:55.164:02.364:07.574:18.06i4:16.494:19.824:45.805:05.85:19.1
30009:10.85i9:13.69i9:10.85i9:26.29:47.99:31.010:01.4
500017:05.4917:05.49
SP3.25K6.006.00
3K9:419:41
EventPB201420132012201120102009200820072006
parkrun16:3216:32

Performances Submit
2006 2007 2008 2009 2010 2011 2012 2013 2014

2014 U20 Banchory Stonehaven/Aberdeen
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
20024.220.641.4AberdeenAberdeen AAC Championships & Open24 Apr 14
40051.317GrangemouthScottish University & College Championships26 Apr 14
40051.3952GrangemouthScottish University & College Championships26 Apr 14
40053.013BScotstounScottish Athletics League Division 130 Aug 14
8001:53.873s1BedfordBUCS Championships4 May 14
8001:54.922h1BedfordBUCS Championships3 May 14
8001:56.511AGrangemouthScottish Athletics League Division 120 Apr 14
8001:57.541AAberdeenScottish Athletics League Division 118 May 14
15003:55.162GlasgowBMC Regional Races17 May 14
15004:02.71APerthPetrofac Grampian Athletics League East Division11 May 14
15004:03.416GrangemouthUniversities Celtic International31 May 14
15004:05.72DunfermlineScottish East District Championships23 May 14
15004:08.172AberdeenAberdeen AAC Open Graded Meeting5 Apr 14
30009:13.69i71Emirates ArenaBMC Glasgow Open4 Jan 14
500017:05.496AGrangemouthScottish Athletics League Division 113 Jul 14
4KXC12:39144GlasgowScottish National Short Course XC Championships9 Nov 14
parkrun16:321AberdeenAberdeen parkrun # 15727 Sep 14
6.7KXC21:1916LiverpoolBritish Athletics Cross Challenge (inc European Trials)29 Nov 14
8KXC27:3749BirminghamInter County Championships8 Mar 14
8KXC27:496FalkirkScottish National Championships22 Feb 14
8KXC28:5835EdinburghBupa Great Edinburgh International (inc Scottish Inter-District)11 Jan 14
ZXC27:031DundeeScottish East District Championships6 Dec 14
ZXC27:10 22Wollaton ParkHome Countries International22 Mar 14
ZXC27:262AberdeenAberdeen AAC Championships16 Mar 14
ZXC29:2451Stirling UniversityScottish East District League18 Oct 14
ZXC33:362DundeeScottish Student Sport Championships22 Nov 14
ZXCL13:134L11PeeblesScottish East District Relay Championships12 Oct 14
ZXCL13:245L12CumbernauldScottish National Relay Championships25 Oct 14
2013 U20 Banchory Stonehaven/Aberdeen
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
10012.42APerthPetrofac Grampian Athletics League East Division14 Apr 13
20023.0821AberdeenAberdeen Spring Open Meeting6 Apr 13
40049.452AAberdeenScottish Athletics League Division 125 Aug 13
40050.313AberdeenAberdeen Club Championships Meeting 225 Jul 13
40050.91APerthPetrofac Grampian Athletics League East Division14 Apr 13
8001:52.863AGlasgowGlasgow AA/BMC Regional Races2 Aug 13
8001:53.081AKilmarnockScottish Athletics League Division 1 & Guests20 Apr 13
8001:54.291AberdeenScottish Athletics U16/U20 Championships18 Aug 13
8001:54.374s2ScotstounScottish Athletics Senior Championships10 Aug 13
8001:55.962AGrangemouthScottish Athletics League Division 1 & Guests21 Jul 13
8001:56.5711AberdeenAberdeen AAC Open Graded Meeting24 Mar 13
8001:57.102h2ScotstounScottish Athletics Senior Championships10 Aug 13
8001:59.296ScotstounScottish Athletics Senior Championships11 Aug 13
15004:02.361AberdeenAberdeen Spring Open Meeting6 Apr 13
15004:02.91i2Emirates ArenaScottish National U18/U20 Championships2 Mar 13
15004:04.98i3Emirates ArenaScottish Schools AA Championships7 Feb 13
15004:19.18i2h3Emirates ArenaScottish Schools AA Championships7 Feb 13
15004:22.602AberdeenAberdeen Club Championship Meeting 12 Jul 13
30009:10.85i6Emirates ArenaScottish National 3000m Championships9 Feb 13
6MXC34:221BanchoryRunning Shop Winter Series1 Dec 13
ZXC26:3840BirminghamInter Counties Championships9 Mar 13
ZXC27:242DundeeScottish East District Championships7 Dec 13
ZXC28:0211FalkirkScottish National Championships23 Feb 13
ZXC28:0320EdinburghGreat Edinburgh International (inc Scottish Inter District Championships)5 Jan 13
ZXCL12:5213L1CumbernauldScottish National Relay Championships26 Oct 13
ZXCL13:289L2LivingstonScottish East District Relay Championships13 Oct 13
2012 U20 Banchory Stonehaven/Aberdeen
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
20023.53AberdeenAberdeen AAC Championships & Simon Wynn 1500m Trophy29 Aug 12
20023.92AAberdeenPetrofac Grampian Athletics League East Division29 Apr 12
20024.33ADundeePetrofac Grampian Athletics League East Division19 Aug 12
40050.611AberdeenAberdeen Sports Village Graded Open12 Jul 12
40050.881AInvernessPetrofac Grampian Athletics League Final16 Sep 12
40051.083GrangemouthScottish U16/U20 Championships26 Aug 12
40051.104AberdeenCeltic Games U16/U18 International11 Aug 12
40051.216GrangemouthScottish Schools' Championships8 Jun 12
40051.274AAberdeenScottish Athletics League Division 120 May 12
40051.412h2GrangemouthScottish Schools' Championships8 Jun 12
40052.511AberdeenAberdeen 400m Club Championships16 May 12
40053.775AEdinburghScottish Athletics League Division 121 Apr 12
8001:55.331IStretfordBMC Grand Prix7 Jul 12
8001:57.31ADundeePetrofac Grampian Athletics League East Division19 Aug 12
8001:57.474AGrangemouthScottish Athletics League Division 115 Jul 12
8001:58.197AGrangemouthScottish Athletics League Division 15 Aug 12
8001:58.691DGlasgow (S)Glasgow AA/BMC Regional Races29 Jun 12
8001:58.892GrangemouthScottish U14/U18 Championships25 Aug 12
8002:03.992h3GrangemouthScottish U14/U18 Championships25 Aug 12
8002:04.01AAberdeenPetrofac Grampian Athletics League East Division29 Apr 12
8002:06.731AberdeenAberdeen Open Graded Meeting18 Mar 12
15004:07.577CGlasgowBMC Regional Races3 Aug 12
15004:15.81AberdeenAberdeen AAC Championships & Simon Wynn 1500m Trophy29 Aug 12
15004:21.732AInvernessPetrofac Grampian Athletics League Final16 Sep 12
15004:38.64AberdeenAberdeen Spring Open31 Mar 12
30009:26.21ADundeePetrofac Grampian Athletics League East Division1 Jul 12
30009:27.04AberdeenAberdeen AAC Championships13 Jun 12
30009:34.81i7GlasgowScottish Masters Championships (inc U18/U20/SEN 3000m Championships)11 Feb 12
ZXC13:334111GlasgowScottish National 4K Championships11 Nov 12
ZXC22:056IrvineScottish Secondary Schools' Championships10 Mar 12
ZXC22:3558LiverpoolMcCain UK Cross Challenge Series24 Nov 12
ZXC23:2057EdinburghBupa Great Edinburgh Cross Country7 Jan 12
ZXC25:5614FalkirkScottish National Championships18 Feb 12
ZXC27:564CuparScottish East District Championships8 Dec 12
ZXC41:262BalgownieThe Running Shop Winter Series26 Feb 12
ZXCL12:555L1DundeeScottish East District Relay Championships13 Oct 12
ZXCL13:3811L1CumbernauldScottish National Relay Championships27 Oct 12
2011 U17 Banchory Stonehaven/Aberdeen
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
20024.403AAberdeenPetrofac Grampian Athletics League East Division5 Jun 11
40050.831GrangemouthScottish Schools' Championships10 Jun 11
40051.167Don ValleySainsburys UK Schools Games3 Sep 11
40051.294AGrangemouthScottish Athletics League Division 114 Aug 11
40051.497CardiffAviva SIAB U17 International16 Jul 11
40051.805h2BedfordEngland Athletics U15/U17 Championships20 Aug 11
40051.911Aberdeen Aberdeen AAC Championships25 May 11
40052.81ADundeePetrofac Grampian Athletics League East Division7 Aug 11
40052.881h3GrangemouthScottish Schools' Championships10 Jun 11
40054.42ADundeeScottish Young Athletes League North East Division24 Apr 11
8001:59.053AWishawScottish U16 / U18 Inter Regional Championships27 Aug 11
8001:59.41ADundeeScottish Young Athletes League North East Division24 Apr 11
8002:01.011AAberdeenPetrofac Grampian Athletics League East Division5 Jun 11
8002:03.811InvernessHighlands, Islands And Grampian Regional Championships28 May 11
8002:05.933h1Glasgow (S)Scottish National U18 Championships30 Jul 11
8002:15.757Glasgow (S)Scottish National U18 Championships30 Jul 11
15004:18.06i2GlasgowScottish U17/U20 Championships5 Mar 11
15004:18.383BGrangemouthScottish Athletics League Division 117 Apr 11
15004:20.61APerthPetrofac Grampian Athletics League East Division1 May 11
15004:20.9i2h2GlasgowScottish Secondary Schools' Championships11 Feb 11
15004:21.714BGlasgow (S)Scottish Athletics League Division 119 Jun 11
15004:23.72AberdeenAberdeen AAC Spring Trials3 Apr 11
15004:25.40i22GlasgowScottish Athletics Open23 Jan 11
15004:29.3i10GlasgowScottish Secondary Schools' Championships11 Feb 11
30009:47.93AberdeenAberdeen AAC Championships6 Jun 11
30009:47.93AberdeenAberdeen AAC Championships6 Jun 11
ZXC14:317830GlasgowScottish National 4K Championships5 Nov 11
ZXC19:0711IrvineScottish Secondary Schools' Championships12 Mar 11
ZXC22:543Livingston (Deans)East District League20 Nov 11
ZXC23:476AberdeenScottish East District Championships10 Dec 11
ZXC24:318LivingstonScottish East District Champs (inc East District League)15 Jan 11
ZXC26:2523FalkirkScottish National Championships19 Feb 11
ZXCL9:3112L3CumbernauldScottish National Relay Championships22 Oct 11
ZXCL13:2713L2DundeeScottish East District Relay Championships8 Oct 11
2010 U17 Banchory Stonehaven/Aberdeen
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
40053.213h1ScotstounScottish U15/U17 Championships14 Aug 10
40053.641AberdeenAberdeen AAC Last Gasp Races15 Sep 10
40053.615ScotstounScottish U15/U17 Championships14 Aug 10
40053.71AberdeenAberdeen AAC Championships26 May 10
40053.81ADundeeMcCain Scottish Young Athletes League North East2 May 10
40055.11ADundeePetrofac Grampian Athletics League East22 Aug 10
8002:01.794h1Glasgow (S)Scottish U15/U17 Championships15 Aug 10
8002:04.6643GrangemouthGrangemouth Stadium Open4 Aug 10
8002:06.045WishawScottish U15/U17 Closed Championships15 May 10
8002:06.721AberdeenAberdeen AAC Outdoor Meeting21 Mar 10
15004:16.493BWishawScottish Athletics League Division 18 Aug 10
15004:21.4332GrangemouthGrangemouth Stadium Open21 Jul 10
15004:21.53AberdeenAberdeen Club Championships18 Aug 10
15004:22.8i4GlasgowScottish Schools' Championships4 Feb 10
15004:23.31AAberdeenPetrofac Grampian Athletics League East25 Apr 10
15004:25.784h1GrangemouthAviva Scottish Schools' Championships11 Jun 10
15004:30.079GrangemouthAviva Scottish Schools' Championships11 Jun 10
15004:40.3i2h3GlasgowScottish Schools' Championships4 Feb 10
30009:31.071AberdeenAberdeen AAC 3000m Championships31 May 10
ZXC10:239EdinburghScottish Inter-District Championships9 Jan 10
ZXC16:191AberdeenRunning Shop Castle Series24 Jan 10
ZXC16:191AberdeenAberdeen AAC XC Championships7 Mar 10
ZXC17:361KnockburnRunning Shop Winter Series21 Nov 10
ZXC19:041MontroseRound the Castles 628 Feb 10
2009 U15 Banchory Stonehaven
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
40058.92APerthPetrofac Grampian Athletics League East26 Apr 09
40059.124AberdeenAberdeen AAC Championships3 May 09
8002:07.91ADundeePetrofac Grampian Athletics League East28 Jun 09
8002:09.91APerthPetrofac Grampian Athletics League East7 Jun 09
8002:11.373WishawScottish U15 / U17 Closed Championships9 May 09
8002:13.42AberdeenAberdeen AAC Pole Vault championships13 Sep 09
8002:18.21AberdeenAberdeen AAC Spring Trials5 Apr 09
8002:19.41BanchoryBanchory Stonehaven AC Trials19 Apr 09
15004:19.822GrangemouthAviva Scottish Schools Championships13 Jun 09
15004:30.31ADundeeMcCain Scottish Young Athletes League North East3 May 09
15004:35.11APerthPetrofac Grampian Athletics League East26 Apr 09
15004:38.721AInvernessMcCain Scottish Young Athletes League North East24 May 09
15004:48.41BanchoryBanchory Stonehaven AC Championships16 Jun 09
300010:01.441AberdeenAberdeen Championships18 May 09
300010:05.81ADundeeMcCain Scottish Young Athletes League North East5 Jul 09
ZXC9:1318EdinburghBupa Great Edinburgh International (inc Scottish Inter-district)10 Jan 09
ZXC9:481AberdeenSouth Grampian Schools Championships20 Mar 09
ZXC14:1516FalkirkScottish National Championships21 Feb 09
ZXC15:496IrvineScottish Schools' Championship14 Mar 09
ZXC15:543LivingstonScottish East District Championships5 Dec 09
ZXC17:0015BangorAviva / SIAB Cross Country Championships28 Mar 09
ZXC17:3611MontroseThe Running Shop Round the Castles15 Mar 09
ZXC19:271BanchoryThe Running Shop Round the Castles25 Jan 09
ZXC19:531CrathesRunning Shop Round The Castles Series22 Nov 09
2008 U15 Banchory Stonehaven
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
8002:19.7DundeePetrofac League East22 Jun 08
15004:45.80GrangemouthScottish Power Scottish Schools Championships14 Jun 08
15004:49.2InvernessScottish Young Athletes' League - North East Section1 Jun 08
15004:49.8DundeePetrofac League East10 Aug 08
15004:50.24GrangemouthScottish Power Scottish Schools Championships14 Jun 08
15004:51.01InvernessPetrofac League Finals7 Sep 08
15004:51.4BanchoryBanchory Stonehaven Club Champs - Part 124 Jun 08
3K9:4131StonehavenKevin's Day 3K & 10K29 Jun 08
5KMT18:3611AberdeenTartan Shorts Series 08/09 - 5K/2.5K14 Dec 08
ZRD9:1688AberdeenScottish Power Junior Championships23 Mar 08
ZMT11:5833House of DunThe Running Shop Round the Castles Series2 Mar 08
ZXC10:126EdinburghGreat Edinburgh International inc Inter-District Championships12 Jan 08
ZXC12:2614FalkirkScottish Power Scottish National Championships23 Feb 08
ZXC13:1413IrvineScottish Power Scottish Secondary Schools' Championships8 Mar 08
ZXC14:2022Drum CastleThe Running Shop Round The Castles Series20 Jan 08
ZXC19:371CrathesRunning Shop Castles Series16 Nov 08
2007 U13 Banchory Stonehaven
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
20030.1DundeePetrofrac Athletics League - Final2 Sep 07
8002:26.21DundeePetrofrac Athletics League - Final2 Sep 07
8002:27.32DundeePetrofac Athletics League (East)1 Jul 07
8002:27.961GrangemouthPitreavie Young Athletes Trophy meet9 Sep 07
8002:31.04Glasgow (S)Scotland East Championships12 May 07
8002:32.53InvernessScottish Young Athletes League North East Division27 May 07
8002:33.6DundeeAthletics Tayside Partnership Open Graded Time Trials15 Apr 07
8002:36.1AberdeenPetrofrac Athletics League East20 May 07
8002:40.5DundeeScottish Young Athletes League North East6 May 07
15005:05.8DundeePetrofac League East Section5 Aug 07
15005:15.0AberdeenPetrofrac Athletics League East29 Apr 07
SP3.25K6.00DundeePetrofac League East C/Dundee HMAR1 Jul 07
SP3.25K5.83DundeePetrofac League East Section5 Aug 07
ZXC10:5811BanchoryThe Running Shop Round The Castles Series18 Nov 07
ZXC12:174StirlingScottish Athletics East District Championships8 Dec 07
2006 U13 Banchory Stonehaven
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
8002:42.47Inverness28 May 06
15005:19.1AberdeenScottish Young Athletes League North-East Division7 May 06
Total Performances: 206
Please see the Submit section for details of how to notify us of any missing performances.

Blog
None
Login to submit a picture
 
 
UK Rankings
EventAGYearRank
200U172011595
200U202012317
200U202013213
200ALL2013752
400U152009492
400U172010198
400ALL2011429
400U17201143
400U20201283
400ALL2012365
400ALL2013182
400U20201339
400U202014163
400ALL2014542
800U132007100
800U15200978
800ALL2010947
800U172010140
800ALL2011608
800U17201173
800ALL2012281
800U20201259
800U20201328
800ALL2013124
800U20201446
800ALL2014184
1500iU17201031
1500iU17201118
1500iALL2011147
1500iU20201317
1500iALL201373
1500U15200923
1500ALL20091199
1500ALL20101055
1500U172010161
1500iALL2011146
1500ALL20111173
1500U172011194
1500U202012168
1500ALL2012699
1500ALL2013461
1500U202013123
1500ALL2014222
1500U20201446
3000iU20201237
3000iU20201323
3000iALL2013129
3000iU20201428
3000iALL2014155
3000U15200956
3000U172010144
3000U172011235
3000ALL2012914
3000U202012202
3000U202013130
3000ALL2013657
3000U202014154
3000ALL2014733
3000iALL2014125
parkrunU20201478
parkrunALL2014749
parkrunU20AT283
parkrunALLAT1694