Georgia Rothwell

notify us of amends 
 
Club:City of York
Gender:Female
Age Group:U20
County:Yorkshire
Region:Yorkshire
Nation:England
Lead Coach:Andrew Henderson2017-
Previous Lead:Ian Wilcock-2017

Best known performances
EventPB2018201720162015201420132012201120102009200820072006
20029.429.4
30045.245.246.0
40061.861.8
8002:16.092:16.092:18.532:21.92:23.32:37.9
15004:29.754:29.754:35.094:41.564:52.34
SP3.25K3.643.64
3M17:2717:27
5K19:0619:06

Performances Submit
2012 2013 2014 2015 2016 2017 2018

2018 U20 City of York
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
6.06KXC24:232North StainleyYorkshire County Championships6 Jan 18
2017 U20 City of York
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
40061.83BHullUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division North Premier East/North30 Apr 17
8002:16.091CudworthYorkshire County Championships13 May 17
8002:17.239ELeedsBMC Regional Races26 Jun 17
8002:17.41AHullUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division North Premier East/North30 Apr 17
8002:17.82AYorkNorth of England League Division 16 May 17
8002:18.302APrestonNorth of England League Division 15 Aug 17
8002:18.81AEllesmere PortNorth of England League Division 14 Jun 17
15004:29.755FChester-le-StreetBMC Regional Races5 Jun 17
15004:34.2410BirminghamESAA English Schools' Championships8 Jul 17
15004:37.846h1BirminghamESAA English Schools' Championships7 Jul 17
15004:43.54WakefieldJohn Newsome Memorial Open9 Apr 17
15004:43.646DLeedsBMC Regional Races12 Jun 17
15004:45.41AEllesmere PortNorth of England League Division 14 Jun 17
15004:46.81HullHumberside County Schools Championships10 Jun 17
2.5KXCL9:0110L1MansfieldECCA Saucony English National Relay Championships4 Nov 17
2MXCL12:445L2SheffieldNorthern Counties Relay Championships21 Oct 17
4KXC13:5816NorwichEnglish Schools' Championships18 Mar 17
4.4KXC16:454631LiverpoolBritish Athletics Cross Challenge (inc European Trials, Liverpool & District League & Mid Lancs League)25 Nov 17
2.75MXCL17:1819L24LeedsGolden Acre Relay12 Jul 17
3M17:2722REGLondonVirgin London Mini Marathon23 Apr 17
3ML18:121L31YorkYork New Year Relay30 Dec 17
5KXC20:3432NottinghamECCA Saucony English National Championships25 Feb 17
5KXC21:2021LoughboroughCAU Inter County Championships (Inc British Athletics Cross Challenge)11 Mar 17
5.3KXC21:018Knowsley ParkNorthern Championships28 Jan 17
ZXC13:041North FerribyHumberside Schools County Championships21 Jan 17
ZXC17:195RiponYorkshire County Championships7 Jan 17
ZXC19:5011SpenboroughWest Yorkshire League19 Nov 17
2016 U17 City of York
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
30045.21YorkBenenden Summer League8 May 16
8002:18.532LeedsLeeds City Open inc. Mark Sesay Memorial 800m4 Jun 16
8002:19.531AGatesheadUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division North Premier East29 May 16
8002:21.332AGrangemouthUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division North Premier East1 May 16
8002:22.271YorkBenenden Summer League30 Jul 16
15004:35.0973StretfordTrafford AC Grand Prix28 Jun 16
15004:39.596h1GatesheadESAA English Schools' Championships8 Jul 16
15004:40.151AGatesheadUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division North Premier East29 May 16
15004:41.657GatesheadESAA English Schools' Championships9 Jul 16
15004:43.01HullKingston upon Hull Spring Open Meeting10 Apr 16
15004:43.724Loughborough2016 School Games2 Sep 16
15004:45.8101YorkBenenden Summer League24 Apr 16
15004:47.241YorkBenenden Summer League8 May 16
15004:47.854MiddlesbroughNorthern Athletics U13 / U15 / U17 Championships13 Aug 16
15004:47.91HullHumberside County Schools' Championships11 Jun 16
15004:54.005AHullNorthern Athletics Inter Counties7 Aug 16
15004:57.212AGrangemouthUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division North Premier East1 May 16
15005:05.763CudworthYorkshire County Championships14 May 16
3.9KXC14:0240NottinghamEnglish Schools' Championships5 Mar 16
4.3KXC15:371WakefieldWest Yorkshire League2 Oct 16
4.35KXC18:3910RiponYorkshire County Championships9 Jan 16
5KXC22:2157Castle DoningtonECCA Saucony English National Championships27 Feb 16
2015 U17 City of York
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
30046.03ASpinkhillUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division North East 128 Jun 15
30046.23AMiddlesbroughUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division North East 116 May 15
8002:21.91AMiddlesbroughUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division North East 116 May 15
8002:23.682h1CudworthYorkshire County Champioinships24 May 15
8002:24.057SheffieldCommsport Open10 May 15
8002:24.0753SheffieldSheffield Festival of Athletics26 Apr 15
8002:24.167CudworthYorkshire County Champioinships24 May 15
8002:24.21AScunthorpeUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division North East 118 Apr 15
8002:24.71AGatesheadESAA Cup Regional Final North East15 Jun 15
8002:27.21HullEast Riding Schools Championships13 May 15
8002:27.9i42SheffieldNottinghamshire AA Graded Open Meeting22 Nov 15
15004:41.569GatesheadEnglish Schools' Championships11 Jul 15
15004:43.215h1GatesheadEnglish Schools' Championships10 Jul 15
15004:43.733CudworthYorkshire County Champioinships23 May 15
15004:47.54YorkYork Benenden Health Summer League20 Jun 15
15004:48.616SportcitySainsbury's School Games4 Sep 15
15004:49.51ASpinkhillUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division North East 128 Jun 15
15004:52.551MiddlesbroughNorthern Athletics U15 / U17 Championships15 Aug 15
15004:53.01HullHumberside County Schools' Championships13 Jun 15
15004:55.11HullEast Riding Schools Championships13 May 15
2.5K8:49211YorkYork Millennium Bridge 2.5K12 Aug 15
3.6KXC14:14108BlackburnEnglish Schools' Championships14 Mar 15
4KXC17:1348PontefractNorthern Championships24 Jan 15
ZXC15:4614RiponYorkshire County Championships10 Jan 15
ZXCL19:2013L1YorkYork New Year Relays4 Jan 15
2014 U15 City of York
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
20029.43YorkYork Benenden Health Summer League2 Aug 14
8002:23.31YorkYork Benenden Health Summer League8 Jun 14
8002:23.944h3CudworthYorkshire County Champioinships17 May 14
8002:24.86CudworthYorkshire County Champioinships17 May 14
8002:25.8221WakefieldWest Yorkshire League25 Jun 14
8002:27.01HullHumberside County Schools' Championships14 Jun 14
15004:52.343WiganNorthern Athletics U15 / U17 Championships16 Aug 14
15004:57.51YorkYork Benenden Health Summer League2 Aug 14
15005:01.41CleckheatonWest Yorkshire League4 Jun 14
4KXC17:2253KnowsleyNorthern Championships25 Jan 14
5K19:0677181YorkYork Millennium Bridge 5K13 Aug 14
ZXC11:42154Donington ParkEnglish Schools' Championships15 Mar 14
ZXC12:045NewquayEnglish Schools' Cup Final29 Nov 14
ZXC13:371LeedsWest Yorkshire League2 Nov 14
ZXC14:118KeighleyWest Yorkshire League22 Nov 14
ZXC15:1639North StainleyYorkshire County Championships4 Jan 14
ZXCL17:2322L2LeedsGolden Acre Relay23 Jul 14
2013 U15 City of York
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
8002:37.93AWakefieldUK Youth Development U13/U15 League Division Northern Premier 222 Jun 13
8002:45.22AHullEnglish Schools' Cup Regional A Final - North East13 Jun 13
SP3.25K3.645BWakefieldUK Youth Development U13/U15 League Division Northern Premier 222 Jun 13
2.5K9:46833YorkYork Millennium Bridge 2.5K14 Aug 13
ZXC13:09239Catton HallEnglish Schools' Championships16 Mar 13
ZXC13:494Barton-upon-HumberHumberside Schools' Championships2 Feb 13
ZFL19:566511KendalEnglish Schools Fell Running Championships29 Sep 13
2012 U13 City of York
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
ZXCNT5Barton upon HumberHumberside Schools' Championships4 Feb 12
Total Performances: 100
Please see the Submit section for details of how to notify us of any missing performances.

Blog
None
Login to submit a picture
 
 
UK Rankings
EventAGYearRank
300U172016464
400ALL2017584
400U202017204
800iU17201667
800U152014137
800ALL2014754
800ALL2015609
800U172015151
800U17201680
800ALL2016409
800U20201776
800ALL2017291
1500U15201483
1500ALL2014554
1500ALL2015266
1500U17201546
1500U17201620
1500ALL2016166
1500ALL2017120
1500U20201725
5KU1520148
5KALL2014369