Llinos Jones

notify us of amends 
 
Club:Amman Valley
Gender:Female
Age Group:V35
County:Wales West
Region:Wales
Nation:Wales
Lead Coach:Kevin Evans

Best known performances
EventPB2018201720162015201420132012201120102009200820072006
Mile6:18.56:18.5
1000040:06.240:06.2
3M20:2020:2020:28
5K20:4021:0125:0420:4021:42
parkrun18:2118:2118:5219:3921:4721:1321:22
4M27:3827:3829:15
5M30:3130:3132:4234:3937:22
6M43:0143:01
10K38:2038:2041:1643:4844:2145:4449:31
EventPB2018201720162015201420132012201120102009200820072006
8M55:4955:49
10M72:4272:4279:02
HM86:5286:5293:0596:1497:05
20M2:40:322:40:32
Mar3:04:293:04:293:30:303:29:493:40:41a

Performances Submit
2012 2013 2014 2015 2016 2017 2018

2018 V35 Amman Valley
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
parkrun18:21911Llanelli CoastLlanelli Coast parkrun # 5920 Jan 18
parkrun18:49821Swansea BaySwansea Bay parkrun # 1101 Jan 18
parkrun19:02511PorthcawlPorthcawl parkrun # 2486 Jan 18
5.6MMT35:061MargamTata Steel Round the Reservoir 5.6 (Inc West Glamorgan League)14 Jan 18
2017 V35 Amman Valley
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
1000040:06.2112CardiffCardiff Night of Endurance12 Aug 17
3MXC19:3021NeathWest Glamorgan League22 Oct 17
5KNAD21:543044TalleyTalley 5K26 May 17
5KL19:002L3LlanelliWelsh Relay Championships16 Sep 17
parkrun18:52511Llanelli CoastLlanelli Coast parkrun # 477 Oct 17
parkrun19:18811Swansea BaySwansea Bay parkrun # 905 Aug 17
parkrun19:301021Llanelli CoastLlanelli Coast parkrun # 1418 Feb 17
parkrun19:321831Swansea BaySwansea Bay parkrun # 748 Apr 17
parkrun19:36911Llanelli CoastLlanelli Coast parkrun # 4523 Sep 17
parkrun19:37311GorslasLlyn Llech Owain parkrun # 25123 Dec 17
parkrun19:391021Swansea BaySwansea Bay parkrun # 654 Feb 17
parkrun19:44821Llanelli CoastLlanelli Coast parkrun # 201 Apr 17
parkrun19:51821Llanelli CoastLlanelli Coast parkrun # 1128 Jan 17
parkrun19:57521GorslasLlyn Llech Owain parkrun # 24428 Oct 17
parkrun19:58311GorslasLlyn Llech Owain parkrun # 23229 Jul 17
parkrun20:06511GorslasLlyn Llech Owain parkrun # 23015 Jul 17
parkrun20:071731Swansea BaySwansea Bay parkrun # 786 May 17
parkrun20:094421SouthamptonSouthampton parkrun # 25025 Mar 17
parkrun20:22711ColbyColby parkrun # 15717 Jun 17
parkrun20:26921GorslasLlyn Llech Owain parkrun # 20521 Jan 17
parkrun20:372121Brighton Preston ParkPreston Park parkrun # 2123 Jun 17
parkrun20:55431GorslasLlyn Llech Owain parkrun # 22510 Jun 17
parkrun21:08311GorslasLlyn Llech Owain parkrun # 25330 Dec 17
parkrun21:391321GorslasLlyn Llech Owain parkrun # 25225 Dec 17
parkrun25:3153Llanelli CoastLlanelli Coast parkrun # 504 Nov 17
parkrun26:0728GorslasLlyn Llech Owain parkrun # 21318 Mar 17
parkrun27:0237GorslasLlyn Llech Owain parkrun # 20414 Jan 17
5.7KXC23:4682BreconStart Fitness Gwent League11 Nov 17
6KXC24:23363314DerryBritish and Irish Masters' International18 Nov 17
6.4KXC23:42438CardiffStart Fitness Gwent League (inc South & West Wales Championships & BA Cross Challenge)14 Oct 17
6.4KXC25:44134LlanelliStart Fitness Gwent League4 Mar 17
6.42KXC27:2617173SwanseaWelsh National Championships25 Feb 17
4.6MXC37:546752Port TalbotWest Glamorgan League15 Jan 17
5M30:314651GlynneathGlynneath 526 Dec 17
10K38:2038:20201AberystwythAberystwyth Charity 10K3 Dec 17
10K39:3339:29546CwmavonRichard Burton 10K5 Nov 17
10K40:2040:16220254CardiffCardiff 10K3 Sep 17
10K41:591731AmmanfordAmmanford 10K9 Jul 17
12MMT95:474181LlanelwyddRoyal Welsh Trail Half Marathon21 May 17
HM86:5586:52303171CardiffCardiff Half Marathon1 Oct 17
HM88:0288:014752LlanelliLlanelli Waterside Half Marathon12 Mar 17
HM91:113122TregaronRas Cors Caron Half Marathon12 Feb 17
HM91:1591:12228194SwanseaJCP Swansea Half Marathon25 Jun 17
Mar3:05:233:04:294772410Florence, ITAFirenze Marathon26 Nov 17
Mar3:18:15c4338370LondonVirgin London Marathon23 Apr 17
ZXC37:4322AberavonWest Glamorgan League26 Mar 17
2016 V35 Amman Valley
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
5KNAD20:544763CarmarthenCarmarthen Mayors 5K2 May 16
5K21:01152BridgendWelsh 5K Championships20 Aug 16
parkrun19:391121Llanelli CoastLlanelli Coast parkrun # 517 Dec 16
parkrun20:051411Swansea BaySwansea Bay parkrun # 4915 Oct 16
parkrun20:072021Swansea BaySwansea Bay parkrun # 6031 Dec 16
parkrun20:31221Swansea BaySwansea Bay parkrun # 287 May 16
parkrun20:382721Swansea BaySwansea Bay parkrun # 4327 Aug 16
parkrun20:40731GorslasLlyn Llech Owain parkrun # 1973 Dec 16
parkrun20:491221GorslasLlyn Llech Owain parkrun # 20024 Dec 16
parkrun20:531111Swansea BaySwansea Bay parkrun # 156 Feb 16
parkrun20:53811Swansea BaySwansea Bay parkrun # 1613 Feb 16
parkrun20:53311GorslasLlyn Llech Owain parkrun # 16019 Mar 16
parkrun21:031211GorslasLlyn Llech Owain parkrun # 19122 Oct 16
parkrun21:051011GorslasLlyn Llech Owain parkrun # 15727 Feb 16
parkrun21:08271Swansea BaySwansea Bay parkrun # 3930 Jul 16
parkrun21:161111GorslasLlyn Llech Owain parkrun # 15323 Jan 16
parkrun21:391121GorslasLlyn Llech Owain parkrun # 18113 Aug 16
parkrun21:41163GorslasLlyn Llech Owain parkrun # 1502 Jan 16
parkrun21:49161GorslasLlyn Llech Owain parkrun # 1752 Jul 16
parkrun21:501221GorslasLlyn Llech Owain parkrun # 1519 Jan 16
parkrun21:54821GorslasLlyn Llech Owain parkrun # 17425 Jun 16
parkrun21:55151GorslasLlyn Llech Owain parkrun # 18510 Sep 16
parkrun22:011631GorslasLlyn Llech Owain parkrun # 1843 Sep 16
parkrun22:051821GorslasLlyn Llech Owain parkrun # 16630 Apr 16
parkrun22:171431GorslasLlyn Llech Owain parkrun # 1639 Apr 16
parkrun22:221231GorslasLlyn Llech Owain parkrun # 17716 Jul 16
parkrun22:271031GorslasLlyn Llech Owain parkrun # 17823 Jul 16
parkrun23:192621GorslasLlyn Llech Owain parkrun # 1898 Oct 16
parkrun32:4955GorslasLlyn Llech Owain parkrun # 20125 Dec 16
5.7KXC27:12279BreconGwent League5 Mar 16
6.24KXC25:41175Builth WellsWelsh Inter-Regional Championships10 Dec 16
4.2MXC29:438532KenfigWest Glamorgan League27 Nov 16
5M32:426393GlynneathGlynneath 526 Dec 16
10K41:165741AberystwythAberystwyth Charity 10K11 Dec 16
10K41:4841:4211313CwmavonRichard Burton 10K6 Nov 16
10K42:5642:521081217CardiffSt David's Day 10K28 Feb 16
10K45:254564AmmanfordAmmanford 10K10 Jul 16
10KMT46:2446:222331PenllergareSwansea Trail 10K17 Jan 16
10MMT74:3274:287953LlanelliSospan Road Runners 1020 Nov 16
HM93:3493:057976516CardiffCardiff Half Marathon2 Oct 16
HM94:5494:27134311320CardiffIAAF World Half Marathon Championships - Cardiff Half Marathon26 Mar 16
HMMT90:1290:1011010Port TalbotHoka One One Half Marathon21 Feb 16
Mar3:30:313:30:306741LlanelliGreat Welsh Marathon17 Apr 16
Mar3:32:203:30:547817515EdinburghEdinburgh Marathon Festival Marathon29 May 16
ZXC20:5742NeathWest Glamorgan League9 Oct 16
ZXC35:0872LlanmadocWest Glamorgan League25 Sep 16
2015 SEN Amman Valley
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
5K25:04921111AberavonRun4All 5K Series8 Jul 15
5K26:5826:548321AberavonRun4All 5K Series10 Jun 15
parkrun21:471931GorslasLlyn Llech Owain parkrun # 14428 Nov 15
parkrun21:481611Swansea BaySwansea Bay parkrun # 812 Dec 15
parkrun21:491311GorslasLlyn Llech Owain parkrun # 14321 Nov 15
parkrun22:081511GorslasLlyn Llech Owain parkrun # 14719 Dec 15
parkrun22:091221GorslasLlyn Llech Owain parkrun # 14825 Dec 15
parkrun22:101631GorslasLlyn Llech Owain parkrun # 14214 Nov 15
parkrun22:271811GorslasLlyn Llech Owain parkrun # 14031 Oct 15
parkrun22:4531GorslasLlyn Llech Owain parkrun # 13817 Oct 15
parkrun22:48371GorslasLlyn Llech Owain parkrun # 1363 Oct 15
parkrun22:531921GorslasLlyn Llech Owain parkrun # 13710 Oct 15
parkrun22:571831GorslasLlyn Llech Owain parkrun # 13924 Oct 15
parkrun23:28321GorslasLlyn Llech Owain parkrun # 13312 Sep 15
parkrun23:49321AberystwythAberystwyth parkrun # 15829 Aug 15
parkrun24:06331GorslasLlyn Llech Owain parkrun # 1325 Sep 15
parkrun24:072831GorslasLlyn Llech Owain parkrun # 13022 Aug 15
parkrun24:34481GorslasLlyn Llech Owain parkrun # 12915 Aug 15
parkrun24:47451GorslasLlyn Llech Owain parkrun # 1288 Aug 15
parkrun25:04361GorslasLlyn Llech Owain parkrun # 12518 Jul 15
parkrun25:10351GorslasLlyn Llech Owain parkrun # 1271 Aug 15
parkrun25:1236GorslasLlyn Llech Owain parkrun # 12625 Jul 15
parkrun25:24881PorthcawlPorthcawl parkrun # 11911 Jul 15
parkrun26:00561GorslasLlyn Llech Owain parkrun # 1234 Jul 15
parkrun26:13461GorslasLlyn Llech Owain parkrun # 12227 Jun 15
parkrun26:56481GorslasLlyn Llech Owain parkrun # 12120 Jun 15
parkrun27:00411GorslasLlyn Llech Owain parkrun # 12013 Jun 15
parkrun27:23631GorslasLlyn Llech Owain parkrun # 1196 Jun 15
parkrun29:12671GorslasLlyn Llech Owain parkrun # 11830 May 15
parkrun31:3770GorslasLlyn Llech Owain parkrun # 11723 May 15
5.97KXC27:3981Llandaff FieldsGwent League8 Nov 15
10K43:5543:488461AberystwythAberystwyth Charity 10K6 Dec 15
2014 SEN Amman Valley
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
3M20:20322LlanfrynachBrecon AC 36 May 14
5K20:40627SwanseaSwansea Bay 5K Series10 Jun 14
5KNAD21:2328TalleyTalley 5K23 May 14
parkrun21:131121GorslasLlyn Llech Owain parkrun # 5315 Mar 14
parkrun21:161621GorslasLlyn Llech Owain parkrun # 5022 Feb 14
parkrun21:21753Cardiff Blackweir ParkCardiff parkrun # 33712 Jul 14
parkrun21:29921GorslasLlyn Llech Owain parkrun # 5422 Mar 14
parkrun21:371211GorslasLlyn Llech Owain parkrun # 6828 Jun 14
parkrun21:462021GorslasLlyn Llech Owain parkrun # 4618 Jan 14
parkrun21:49911GorslasLlyn Llech Owain parkrun # 657 Jun 14
parkrun21:501831GorslasLlyn Llech Owain parkrun # 6431 May 14
parkrun21:511131GorslasLlyn Llech Owain parkrun # 6217 May 14
parkrun21:52911GorslasLlyn Llech Owain parkrun # 5926 Apr 14
parkrun22:072231GorslasLlyn Llech Owain parkrun # 444 Jan 14
parkrun22:23711GorslasLlyn Llech Owain parkrun # 6324 May 14
parkrun23:062231GorslasLlyn Llech Owain parkrun # 6110 May 14
parkrun23:29253GorslasLlyn Llech Owain parkrun # 7119 Jul 14
parkrun23:471231GorslasLlyn Llech Owain parkrun # 431 Jan 14
parkrun25:15301GorslasLlyn Llech Owain parkrun # 5529 Mar 14
parkrun30:14521GorslasLlyn Llech Owain parkrun # 4511 Jan 14
4M27:38336LlanfrynachBrecon AC 420 May 14
7.2KXC31:3513LlandeiloWelsh Championships15 Feb 14
5M34:39264LlanfrynachBrecon AC 53 Jun 14
10K44:21303AmmanfordAmmanford 10K13 Jul 14
SHORT10K41:02202Llys Y FranDambuster 10K1 Jun 14
8M55:5455:4915012NewportLliswerry 826 Jan 14
10M72:42777LampeterTeifi 10 (Inc Welsh Champs)20 Apr 14
HM96:14c16921LlanelliLlanelli Waterside Half Marathon2 Mar 14
HMMT1:59:09427Devil's BridgeRed Kite Challenge Half Marathon (Inc Welsh Trail Champs)3 May 14
20M2:40:32876RhayaderRhayader Round the Lakes 208 Mar 14
Mar3:30:333:29:494867661LondonVirgin London Marathon13 Apr 14
MarMT4:09:304:09:28585DolgellauTrail Marathon Wales21 Jun 14
ZXC24:034Margam ParkWest Glamorgan League16 Mar 14
ZXC38:048MargamWest Glamorgan League12 Jan 14
2013 SEN Amman Valley
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
Mile6:18.52SwanseaSwansea Harriers Open Meeting16 Apr 13
3M20:28393LlanfrynachBrecon AC 330 Apr 13
5KNAD21:42163LlanelliLlanelli 5K Series2 Jul 13
5K21:42151LlanelliLlanelli 5K Series (Inc Welsh Champs)11 Aug 13
5K21:45848SwanseaSwansea Bay 5K Series11 Jun 13
5KNAD21:52212LlanelliLlanelli 5K Series6 Jun 13
parkrun21:22102GorslasLlyn Llech Owain parkrun # 627 Apr 13
parkrun21:4192GorslasLlyn Llech Owain parkrun # 520 Apr 13
parkrun21:45151GorslasLlyn Llech Owain parkrun # 3623 Nov 13
parkrun21:52121GorslasLlyn Llech Owain parkrun # 1315 Jun 13
parkrun21:531321GorslasLlyn Llech Owain parkrun # 387 Dec 13
parkrun21:5561GorslasLlyn Llech Owain parkrun # 166 Jul 13
parkrun22:01213GorslasLlyn Llech Owain parkrun # 36 Apr 13
parkrun22:0193GorslasLlyn Llech Owain parkrun # 1422 Jun 13
parkrun22:07192GorslasLlyn Llech Owain parkrun # 2324 Aug 13
parkrun22:07181GorslasLlyn Llech Owain parkrun # 2828 Sep 13
parkrun22:09133GorslasLlyn Llech Owain parkrun # 2614 Sep 13
parkrun22:1325GorslasLlyn Llech Owain parkrun # 230 Mar 13
parkrun22:1317GorslasLlyn Llech Owain parkrun # 2217 Aug 13
parkrun22:142031GorslasLlyn Llech Owain parkrun # 4228 Dec 13
parkrun22:19211GorslasLlyn Llech Owain parkrun # 4021 Dec 13
parkrun22:20173GorslasLlyn Llech Owain parkrun # 257 Sep 13
parkrun22:29141GorslasLlyn Llech Owain parkrun # 413 Apr 13
parkrun22:35162GorslasLlyn Llech Owain parkrun # 123 Mar 13
parkrun22:55301GorslasLlyn Llech Owain parkrun # 349 Nov 13
parkrun25:5118GorslasLlyn Llech Owain parkrun # 4125 Dec 13
parkrun27:4443GorslasLlyn Llech Owain parkrun # 3516 Nov 13
parkrun28:1559GorslasLlyn Llech Owain parkrun # 3012 Oct 13
parkrun29:0448GorslasLlyn Llech Owain parkrun # 295 Oct 13
4M29:15322LlanfrynachBrecon AC 414 May 13
5M37:22353LlanfrynachBrecon AC 54 Jun 13
5MNAD35:129217GlynneathGlynneath 526 Dec 13
6M43:01347FelinfachFelinfach 628 Jun 13
10K45:4745:44989LlanelliLlanelli 10K30 Jun 13
10K46:4145:5356195SwanseaAdmiral Swansea Bay 10K22 Sep 13
10KNAD47:09425St ClearsSt Clears 10K25 Aug 13
10M79:0212820BreconBrecon 104 Aug 13
10M81:4281:3413824LlanelliLlanelli 1017 Feb 13
10MMT76:0876:011188LlanelliSospan Road Runners 1017 Nov 13
HM97:2897:051245121CardiffCardiff Half Marathon6 Oct 13
HM1:55:158114TregaronRas Cors Caron Half Marathon10 Feb 13
16MMT2:20:05695BreconRoman Run 1631 Aug 13
20MNAD2:49:594712LlanelliHBA 2024 Mar 13
Mar3:40:41a32121Geneva, SUIGenève Marathon for UNICEF5 May 13
Mar3:41:333:41:2228426LlanberisSnowdonia Marathon26 Oct 13
ZXC22:0959PontypoolGwent League19 Oct 13
ZXC27:0415SwanseaWest Glamorgan League1 Dec 13
ZXC28:5829CrickhowellWelsh Championships16 Feb 13
ZXC29:5458BridgendGwent League10 Nov 13
ZXC30:3416Builth WellsWelsh Inter-Regional & Masters' Championships14 Dec 13
ZXC33:109LlanmadocWest Glamorgan League13 Oct 13
ZFL2:03:232:03:1841552LlanberisSnowdon (10M/3300ft)20 Jul 13
2012 SEN Amman Valley
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
10K49:4949:31851131SwanseaAdmiral Swansea Bay 10K23 Sep 12
Total Performances: 215
Please see the Submit section for details of how to notify us of any missing performances.

Blog
None
Login to submit a picture
 
 
UK Rankings
EventAGYearRank
10000V35201711
10000ALL201788
5KALL2014956
5KALL20161214
5KV352016182
parkrunV352016177
parkrunALL20161248
parkrunALL2017607
parkrunV35201767
parkrunALL201818
parkrunV3520184
parkrunV35AT223
parkrunALLAT1433
4MALL201493
5MALL2014658
5MALL2016319
5MV35201647
5MV35201714
5MALL201787
10KALL20142763
10KV352015476
10KALL20152595
10KALL20161257
10KV352016224
10KV35201765
10KALL2017406
10MALL2014781
HMALL20132111
HMALL20141936
HMALL20161277
HMV352016265
HMV352017104
HMALL2017455
20MALL2014251
MarALL20131685
MarALL20141131
MarALL20161397
MarV352016291
MarV35201756
MarALL2017203