Alasdair Campbell

notify us of amends 
 
Club:Montrose & District
Gender:Male
Age Group:U20
County:Unknown County
Region:Scotland
Nation:Scotland
Lead Coach:Colin Christie

Best known performances
EventPB201720162015201420132012201120102009200820072006
10015.0515.0515.616.3916.018.2
20030.4031.5030.4032.9/33.57w
30047.0147.01
8002:10.322:10.322:28.12:27.112:38.92:46.33:00.9
15004:25.694:25.694:32.74:41.14:54.575:15.69
400HU17M64.4764.47
1500SC5:05.525:05.52
HJ1.351.35
LJ4.134.133.783.353.05
EventPB201720162015201420132012201120102009200820072006
SP4K5.075.07
SP3.25K4.144.14
DT1.25K15.3515.3512.97
DT1K12.1912.19
JT60013.9913.99
JT4009.749.74
3K10:0510:05
parkrun17:2417:3817:2420:2718:2723:13

Performances Submit
2011 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016 2017

2017 U17 Montrose & District
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
15004:25.692AAberdeenScottish Athletics U17 Challenge23 Apr 17
3MXC19:0421Haddo HouseGathimba Edwards Foundation Races22 Jan 17
5KMT17:5121MontroseMontrose parkrun # 719 Aug 17
5KMT18:1011MontroseMontrose parkrun # 55 Aug 17
5KMT18:2511MontroseMontrose parkrun # 826 Aug 17
parkrun17:3811MontroseMontrose parkrun # 1116 Sep 17
2016 U17 Montrose & District
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
8002:10.324AInvernessU17 Track & Field League22 May 16
8002:11.423AAberdeenGrampian League East Division1 May 16
8002:14.63ADundeeGrampian League East Division29 May 16
8002:15.74ADundeeU17 Track & Field League24 Apr 16
15004:32.73APerthGrampian League East Division26 Jun 16
15004:33.631AInvernessU17 Track & Field League22 May 16
15004:41.355AAberdeenU17 Track & Field League19 Jun 16
15004:51.66i7h1Emirates ArenaScottish Schools AA Championships3 Feb 16
400HU17M64.477GrangemouthSSAA Scottish Schools Championships11 Jun 16
400HU17M65.464h1GrangemouthSSAA Scottish Schools Championships11 Jun 16
400HU17M65.768GrangemouthScottish Athletics National Senior Championships13 Aug 16
400HU17M66.953AAberdeenGrampian League East Division1 May 16
1500SC5:05.526GrangemouthScottish Athletics National Senior Championships13 Aug 16
HJ1.354AAberdeenGrampian League East Division1 May 16
3K10:0572AberdeenRun-4-It Metro Proms 3K Winter Series7 Oct 16
3MXC17:5653BalgownieRun 4 IT Winter Series6 Mar 16
3MXC18:1672DundeeRun 4 IT Winter Series21 Feb 16
3MXC20:59113Haddo HouseRun4it Winter Series24 Jan 16
parkrun17:2431Aberdeen Beach EsplanadeAberdeen parkrun # 2668 Oct 16
parkrun21:3771CamperdownCamperdown parkrun # 20013 Feb 16
6KXC22:1317Stirling UniversityScottish East District League15 Oct 16
6.2KXC23:057AlloaScottish East District League19 Nov 16
2015 U15 Montrose & District
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
10015.05-2.96AInvernessUK Youth Development U13/U15 League Division Scotland NE31 May 15
20031.507APerthPetrofac Grampian Athletics League Division East17 May 15
8002:28.15APerthPetrofac Grampian Athletics League Division East17 May 15
15004:41.12ADundeeUK Youth Development U13/U15 League Division Scotland NE21 Jun 15
15004:43.898h1GrangemouthScottish Athletics Age Group Championships23 Aug 15
15004:47.548h2GrangemouthScottish Schools Championships12 Jun 15
15004:50.833AInvernessUK Youth Development U13/U15 League Division Scotland NE31 May 15
15004:57.45i8h5Emirates ArenaScottish Schools' Championships4 Feb 15
DT1.25K15.356ADundeeUK Youth Development U13/U15 League Division Scotland NE21 Jun 15
DT1.25K11.734APerthPetrofac Grampian Athletics League Division East17 May 15
JT60013.995ADundeeUK Youth Development U13/U15 League Division Scotland NE21 Jun 15
3.9KXC14:4525LivingstonScottish East District Championships12 Dec 15
3MXC20:41125Knockburn LochRun 4 IT Winter Series22 Nov 15
parkrun20:2761CamperdownCamperdown parkrun # 17315 Aug 15
parkrun20:4241CamperdownCamperdown parkrun # 14424 Jan 15
parkrun20:5216Aberdeen Beach EsplanadeAberdeen parkrun # 18528 Mar 15
parkrun21:0461CamperdownCamperdown parkrun # 1885 Dec 15
parkrun22:1140Aberdeen Beach EsplanadeAberdeen parkrun # 20018 Jul 15
2014 U15 Montrose & District
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
10015.67APerthPetrofac Grampian Athletics League East Division11 May 14
20030.407AAberdeenPetrofac Grampian Athletics League East Division29 Jun 14
20031.57ADundeePetrofac Grampian Athletics League East Division8 Jun 14
30047.013BAberdeenUK Youth Development U13/U15 League Division Scotland NE22 Jun 14
30050.34h1DunfermlineTayside & Fife Commonwealth Celebration Open12 Apr 14
8002:27.114AAberdeenPetrofac Grampian Athletics League East Division29 Jun 14
8002:40.48DunfermlineTayside & Fife Commonwealth Celebration Open13 Apr 14
15004:54.572AInvernessUK Youth Development U13/U15 League Division Scotland NE1 Jun 14
15004:54.843AAberdeenUK Youth Development U13/U15 League Division Scotland NE22 Jun 14
15004:56.019h1AberdeenScottish U15 / U20 Championships24 Aug 14
15004:56.22ADundeePetrofac Grampian Athletics League East Division8 Jun 14
15005:00.794DunfermlinePitreavie Trophy Meeting7 Sep 14
15005:04.51APerthPetrofac Grampian Athletics League East Division11 May 14
15005:10.92ADundeeUK Youth Development U13/U15 League Division Scotland NE4 May 14
15005:11.5410h2GrangemouthScottish Schools' Championships Qualifier7 Jun 14
15005:17.74DunfermlineTayside & Fife Commonwealth Celebration Open12 Apr 14
LJ4.137AAberdeenPetrofac Grampian Athletics League East Division29 Jun 14
LJ4.006AAberdeenUK Youth Development U13/U15 League Division Scotland NE22 Jun 14
LJ3.635BDundeeUK Youth Development U13/U15 League Division Scotland NE4 May 14
LJ3.495BInvernessUK Youth Development U13/U15 League Division Scotland NE1 Jun 14
SP4K5.077ADundeePetrofac Grampian Athletics League East Division8 Jun 14
DT1.25K12.974BInvernessUK Youth Development U13/U15 League Division Scotland NE1 Jun 14
parkrun18:278Aberdeen Beach EsplanadeAberdeen parkrun # 15513 Sep 14
ZXC12:287HaddoThe Running Shop Winter Series19 Jan 14
ZXC13:5627IrvineSSAA Secondary Schools' Championships8 Mar 14
ZXC15:468AberdeenThe Running Shop Winter Series16 Feb 14
2013 U13 Montrose & District
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
10016.39-1.46AInvernessUK Youth Development U13/U15 League Scotland Division North East2 Jun 13
20032.96ADundeePetrofac Grampian Athletics League East Division4 Aug 13
20033.36ADundeePetrofac Grampian Athletics League East Division12 May 13
20033.57w4.07AAberdeenUK Youth Development U13/U15 League Scotland Division North East23 Jun 13
20033.65APerthPetrofac Grampian Athletics League East Division14 Apr 13
8002:38.94ADundeePetrofac Grampian Athletics League East Division12 May 13
8002:45.64ADundeePetrofac Grampian Athletics League East Division4 Aug 13
15005:15.692AAberdeenPetrofac Grampian Athletics League East Division30 Jun 13
15005:15.862AInvernessUK Youth Development U13/U15 League Scotland Division North East2 Jun 13
15005:16.91ADundeeUK Youth Development U13/U15 League Scotland Division North East5 May 13
15005:19.423AAberdeenUK Youth Development U13/U15 League Scotland Division North East23 Jun 13
15005:31.85APerthPetrofac Grampian Athletics League East Division14 Apr 13
LJ3.786AAberdeenUK Youth Development U13/U15 League Scotland Division North East23 Jun 13
LJ3.745AInvernessUK Youth Development U13/U15 League Scotland Division North East2 Jun 13
LJ3.657AAberdeenPetrofac Grampian Athletics League East Division30 Jun 13
LJ3.615ADundeeUK Youth Development U13/U15 League Scotland Division North East5 May 13
LJ3.575ADundeePetrofac Grampian Athletics League East Division12 May 13
SP3.25K4.145BDundeeUK Youth Development U13/U15 League Scotland Division North East5 May 13
DT1K12.196AAberdeenPetrofac Grampian Athletics League East Division30 Jun 13
DT1K8.715APerthPetrofac Grampian Athletics League East Division14 Apr 13
JT4009.745ADundeePetrofac Grampian Athletics League East Division4 Aug 13
parkrun23:13231CamperdownCamperdown parkrun # 7626 Oct 13
ZXC11:594HaddoThe Running Shop Winter Series3 Feb 13
ZXC13:0310BanchoryRunning Shop Winter Series1 Dec 13
ZXC13:1726DundeeScottish East District Championships7 Dec 13
ZXC16:555BalgownieThe Running Shop Winter Series17 Feb 13
2012 U13 Montrose & District
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
10016.08DundeeTayside & Fife Championships2 Sep 12
10016.54h2DundeeTayside & Fife Championships2 Sep 12
10016.859AberdeenAberdeen Sports Village Graded Open12 Jul 12
8002:46.32DundeeTayside & Fife Championships2 Sep 12
8002:55.272AberdeenAberdeen Sports Village Graded Open12 Jul 12
LJ3.354DundeeTayside & Fife Championships2 Sep 12
LJ2.8841AberdeenAberdeen Sports Village Graded Open12 Jul 12
ZXC9:456KnockburnThe Running Shop Winter Series4 Nov 12
2011 U11 Montrose & District
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
10018.27PerthTayside & Fife Track and Field18 Sep 11
8003:00.94PerthTayside & Fife Track and Field18 Sep 11
LJ3.055PerthTayside & Fife Track and Field18 Sep 11
Total Performances: 109
Please see the Submit section for details of how to notify us of any missing performances.

Blog
None
Login to submit a picture
 
 
UK Rankings
EventAGYearRank
1500U132013421
1500U152014698
1500U152015367
1500U172016537
1500U172017408
400HU17MU172016113
1500SCU17201686
parkrunU172016248
parkrunU172017351
parkrunALL20174132
parkrunU17AT923