Ben Potrykus

notify us of amends 
 
Club:Pitreavie
Gender:Male
Date of Birth:30/05/1996
Age Group:U20
County:Scotland East
Region:Scotland
Nation:Scotland
Lead Coach:Unknown

Best known performances
EventPB201420132012201120102009200820072006
20026.6626.6628.8
40057.557.561.561.7
8001:57.811:57.812:01.82:05.272:13.52:17.682:25.652:31.872:42.2
15004:09.04:09.04:09.084:21.264:26.844:33.254:39.864:55.545:10.94
Mile4:29.994:29.994:59.70
30009:24.209:24.20
500016:40.7816:40.78
HJ1.251.251.25
LJ4.14/4.34w4.144.34w3.94
EventPB201420132012201120102009200820072006
SP5K6.226.225.35
SP4K4.074.07
JT70016.1916.19
5K16:4316:4316:4418:06
parkrun17:0517:0518:0817:57
4M21:4921:49

Performances Submit
2006 2007 2008 2009 2010 2011 2012 2013 2014

2014 U20 Pitreavie
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
15004:09.03ALeighUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division Northern Premier 229 Jun 14
15004:17.13ALeedsUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division Northern Premier 227 Jul 14
15004:27.073ADunfermlineUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division Northern Premier 227 Apr 14
30009:24.201ADunfermlineUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division Northern Premier 227 Apr 14
30009:26.11BLeighUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division Northern Premier 229 Jun 14
30009:32.52ALeedsUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division Northern Premier 227 Jul 14
500016:40.783AGrangemouthScottish Athletics League Division 220 Apr 14
500016:51.583AAberdeenScottish Athletics League Division 218 May 14
5000DNF-AGrangemouthScottish Athletics League Division 213 Jul 14
5K16:43434EdinburghSelf Transcendence 5K (Inc Scottish Champs)7 May 14
4M21:49131EdinburghPortobello Promathon 41 Jan 14
8KXC28:3012FalkirkScottish National Championships22 Feb 14
SHORT5M24:53142KinghornBlack Rock 513 Jun 14
ZXC24:373IrvineSSAA Secondary Schools' Championships8 Mar 14
ZXC32:59244BroxburnScottish East District League18 Jan 14
2013 U20 Pitreavie
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
8001:57.815CGlasgowGlasgow AA/BMC Regional Races2 Aug 13
8001:59.061ASpinkhillUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division Northern Premier 228 Jul 13
8001:59.402EdinburghScottish East District Championships24 May 13
8001:59.604GrangemouthScottish Secondary Schools’ Championships7 Jun 13
8001:59.664AGrangemouthScottish Athletics League Division 221 Jul 13
8001:59.751AWakefieldUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division Northern Premier 230 Jun 13
8002:01.085AberdeenScottish Athletics U14/U18 Championships17 Aug 13
8002:01.342BGrangemouthScottish Athletics League Division 219 May 13
8002:02.20i3s2Emirates ArenaScottish National U18/U20 Championships2 Mar 13
8002:02.291h1GrangemouthScottish Secondary Schools’ Championships7 Jun 13
8002:02.95i5Emirates ArenaScottish National U18/U20 Championships2 Mar 13
8002:03.31PerthTayside & Fife Championships15 Sep 13
8002:04.633h3AberdeenScottish Athletics U14/U18 Championships17 Aug 13
8002:04.803ADunfermlineUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division Northern Premier 228 Apr 13
8002:05.11DunfermlinePitreavie Club Championships Day 314 Apr 13
8002:05.8921CraigswoodLivingston Open Meeting17 Apr 13
8002:07.412h2EdinburghScottish East District Championships24 May 13
8002:07.55i2h4Emirates ArenaScottish National U18/U20 Championships2 Mar 13
15004:09.085GrangemouthScottish Secondary Schools’ Championships7 Jun 13
15004:10.92DunfermlineFife Schools Championships12 Jun 13
15004:11.9631GrangemouthGrangemouth Stadium Open Graded Meeting4 Sep 13
15004:17.272ASpinkhillUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division Northern Premier 228 Jul 13
15004:22.01DunfermlinePitreavie Club Championships Day 17 Apr 13
15004:23.182AGrangemouthScottish Athletics League Division 221 Jul 13
15004:34.882ADunfermlineUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division Northern Premier 228 Apr 13
Mile4:29.993DunfermlinePitreavie AAC Young Athletes Open Trophy Meeting8 Sep 13
5K16:444211EdinburghSelf Transcendence 5K (Inc Scottish Champs)1 May 13
parkrun17:0511Edinburgh SilverknowesEdinburgh parkrun 5K Event 21521 Dec 13
parkrun17:1161Edinburgh SilverknowesEdinburgh parkrun 5K Event 17116 Feb 13
parkrun17:1921Edinburgh SilverknowesEdinburgh parkrun 5K Event 2045 Oct 13
5.7K19:5311Rouken GlenScottish National Young Athletes Championships17 Mar 13
ZXC13:154110GlasgowScottish National 4K Championships10 Nov 13
ZXC20:01104BirminghamInter Counties Championships9 Mar 13
ZXC22:1837EdinburghGreat Edinburgh International (inc Scottish Inter District Championships)5 Jan 13
ZXC22:4810BroxburnScottish East District League12 Jan 13
ZXC24:5714FalkirkScottish National Championships23 Feb 13
ZXC28:2211DundeeScottish East District Championships7 Dec 13
ZXC30:5791Lornshill AcademyScottish East District League23 Nov 13
ZXC34:2582GorebridgeLasswade AAC Open3 Nov 13
ZXCL13:1420L1CumbernauldScottish National Relay Championships26 Oct 13
ZXCL13:3514L1LivingstonScottish East District Relay Championships13 Oct 13
2012 U17 Pitreavie
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
20026.667AEdinburghMcCain Scottish Young Athletes' League Division 127 May 12
40057.54BGrangemouthMcCain Scottish Young Athletes' League Division 16 May 12
40058.32DunfermlinePitreavie AAC Club Championships Day 231 Mar 12
8002:01.81DundeeTayside & Fife Championships2 Sep 12
8002:02.522AGrangemouthMcCain Scottish Young Athletes' League Division 117 Jun 12
8002:03.426DGlasgow (S)Glasgow AA/BMC Regional Races29 Jun 12
8002:04.024AEdinburghMcCain Scottish Young Athletes' League Division 127 May 12
8002:04.373h1GrangemouthScottish U14/U18 Championships25 Aug 12
8002:04.713h3GrangemouthScottish Schools' Championships9 Jun 12
8002:04.936AGrangemouthScottish Athletics League Division 215 Jul 12
8002:05.057AEdinburghNational Junior Athletic League Northern Premier Division12 Aug 12
8002:05.227GrangemouthScottish Schools' Championships9 Jun 12
8002:06.066AGrangemouthScottish Athletics League Division 25 Aug 12
8002:07.063BAberdeenScottish Athletics League Division 220 May 12
8002:08.22DunfermlinePitreavie AAC Club Championships Day 315 Apr 12
8002:09.05AGrangemouthMcCain Scottish Young Athletes' League Division 16 May 12
8002:11.176EdinburghScottish East District Championships13 May 12
15004:21.2674GrangemouthGrangemouth Graded Open5 Sep 12
15004:26.865BGatesheadNational Junior Athletic League Northern Premier Division24 Jun 12
15004:32.566AGrangemouthScottish Athletics League Division 215 Jul 12
15004:33.392BGrangemouthMcCain Scottish Young Athletes' League Division 117 Jun 12
LJ4.146AGrangemouthMcCain Scottish Young Athletes' League Division 16 May 12
SP5K6.226BGrangemouthMcCain Scottish Young Athletes' League Division 117 Jun 12
JT70016.195BEdinburghMcCain Scottish Young Athletes' League Division 127 May 12
5K18:0626GiffnockScottish Junior Championships (U13/U15/U17)18 Mar 12
parkrun18:089Edinburgh SilverknowesEdinburgh parkrun 5K Event 1332 Jun 12
parkrun18:5920Edinburgh SilverknowesEdinburgh parkrun 5K Event 11528 Jan 12
ZXC20:1035IrvineScottish Secondary Schools' Championships10 Mar 12
ZXC21:447BroxburnEast District League14 Jan 12
ZXC21:557Stirling UniversityScottish East District League20 Oct 12
ZXC23:104LivingstonScottish East District League24 Nov 12
ZXC23:3255GorebridgeLasswade AAC Open4 Nov 12
ZXC24:5011CuparScottish East District Championships8 Dec 12
ZXC28:5144FalkirkScottish National Championships18 Feb 12
ZXCL8:176L3DundeeScottish East District Relay Championships13 Oct 12
ZXCL9:0614L3CumbernauldScottish National Relay Championships27 Oct 12
2011 U17 Pitreavie
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
40061.53h2DunfermlinePitreavie Club Championships2 Apr 11
8002:05.274FGlasgowGlasgow Milers Meet17 Jun 11
8002:06.394AWishawScottish U16 / U18 Inter Regional Championships27 Aug 11
8002:06.51PerthTayside & Fife Track and Field18 Sep 11
8002:07.536h3GrangemouthScottish Schools' Championships11 Jun 11
8002:07.873DunfermlinePitreavie Young Athletes’ Trophy Meeting11 Sep 11
8002:10.6552GlasgowScottish National U16 & U18 Open Championships7 May 11
8002:11.58ASportcityNational Junior League Northern Premier Division10 Jul 11
8002:11.62DunfermlinePitreavie Club Championships3 Apr 11
8002:12.036AGlasgowMcCain Scottish Young Athletes League 1 Division15 May 11
8002:12.513BGrangemouthScottish Young Athletes League Division 124 Apr 11
8002:14.585BGlasgowNational Junior League Northern Premier Division29 May 11
8002:15.436BPreston National Junior League Northern Premier Division1 May 11
15004:26.845AGrangemouthMcCain Scottish Young Athletes League 1 Division26 Jun 11
15004:28.116h1GrangemouthScottish Schools' Championships10 Jun 11
15004:31.126GrangemouthScottish Schools' Championships10 Jun 11
15004:34.2362GrangemouthGrangemouth Stadium Graded Open4 May 11
15004:39.42DunfermlinePitreavie Club Championships2 Apr 11
HJ1.251DunfermlinePitreavie Club Championships3 Apr 11
LJ4.34w4.22DunfermlinePitreavie Club Championships2 Apr 11
SP5K5.355DunfermlinePitreavie Club Championships3 Apr 11
parkrun17:579Edinburgh SilverknowesEdinburgh parkrun 5K Event 8028 May 11
parkrun18:098Edinburgh SilverknowesEdinburgh parkrun 5K Event 7921 May 11
SHORT5M27:4734FifeBlack Rock 51 Jul 11
ZXC9:3520EdinburghBupa International (inc Scottish Inter District Championships)8 Jan 11
ZXC13:258LivingstonScottish East District Champs (inc East District League)15 Jan 11
ZXC14:4521FalkirkScottish National Championships19 Feb 11
ZXC19:3318IrvineScottish Secondary Schools' Championships12 Mar 11
ZXC23:433GorebridgeLasswade AC Open6 Nov 11
ZXCL7:514L3DundeeScottish East District Relay Championships8 Oct 11
ZXCL9:3313L3CumbernauldScottish National Relay Championships22 Oct 11
2010 U15 Pitreavie
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
20028.85AGrangemouthJSB Plumbing Forth Valley League Division 120 May 10
40061.71DunfermlinePitreavie AAC Club Championships10 Apr 10
8002:13.52PerthSporttayside And Fife Closed Championships19 Sep 10
8002:15.404AGrangemouthMcCain Scottish Young Athletes League Division 12 May 10
8002:16.224AWishawMcCain Scottish Young Athletes League Division 130 May 10
8002:18.51DunfermlinePitreavie AAC Club Championships11 Apr 10
8002:19.112DunfermlinePitreavie Young Athletes’ Trophy Meeting12 Sep 10
8002:20.45i3GlasgowBank Of Scotland Scottish U15 Championships13 Feb 10
8002:20.614AGrangemouthMcCain Scottish Young Athletes League Division 14 Jul 10
15004:33.2512Glasgow (S)Scottish U15/U17 Championships15 Aug 10
15004:35.5110GrangemouthAviva Scottish Schools' Championships12 Jun 10
15004:36.203AGrangemouthMcCain Scottish Young Athletes League Final1 Aug 10
15004:36.41AEdinburghJSB Plumbing Forth Valley League Division 128 Apr 10
15004:38.177h2Glasgow (S)Scottish U15/U17 Championships15 Aug 10
15004:40.628h2GrangemouthAviva Scottish Schools' Championships12 Jun 10
15004:41.87GrangemouthScottish Schools U15 Inter Area Match17 Jun 10
15004:43.007WishawScottish U15/U17 Closed Championships15 May 10
15004:44.01DunfermlinePitreavie AAC Club Championships10 Apr 10
Mile4:59.702GrangemouthJSB Plumbing Forth Valley League Presidents Select4 Sep 10
HJ1.251DunfermlinePitreavie AAC Club Championships11 Apr 10
LJ3.946AGrangemouthJSB Plumbing Forth Valley League Division 120 May 10
LJ3.621DunfermlinePitreavie AAC Club Championships11 Apr 10
SP4K4.071DunfermlinePitreavie AAC Club Championships10 Apr 10
ZXC10:174StirlingScottish East District League16 Oct 10
ZXC10:4015EdinburghScottish Inter-District Championships9 Jan 10
ZXC14:4623FalkirkScottish Championships20 Feb 10
ZXC15:149IrvineScottish Schools' Championships13 Mar 10
ZXC18:497GorebridgeLasswade Open7 Nov 10
2009 U15 Pitreavie
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
2.5KXL9:48CumbernauldScottish National Relays24 Oct 09
8002:17.687AGrangemouthMcCain Scottish Young Athletes League Central 15 Jul 09
8002:19.792DunfermlinePitreavie AAC Young Athletes' Trophy Meeting13 Sep 09
15004:39.866AGrangemouthMcCain Scottish Young Athletes' League Final23 Aug 09
15004:40.93PerthSportTayside & Fife Championships20 Sep 09
15004:42.229GrangemouthBank of Scotland U15 Championships16 Aug 09
15004:45.816GrangemouthAviva Scottish Schools Championships13 Jun 09
15004:47.576h2GrangemouthBank of Scotland U15 Championships16 Aug 09
15004:52.46i8GlasgowBank of Scotland U13/U15 Championships14 Feb 09
15004:54.707h2WishawScottish U15 / U17 Closed Championships9 May 09
ZRD10:566East KilbrideScottish Athletics Junior Championships (U13/U15/U17/U20)22 Mar 09
ZXC9:317EdinburghBupa Great Edinburgh International (inc Scottish Inter-district)10 Jan 09
ZXC10:395StirlingScottish East District League17 Oct 09
ZXC10:5232CuparFife AC Championships3 Jan 09
ZXC12:044IrvineScottish Schools' Championship14 Mar 09
ZXC12:499FalkirkScottish National Championships21 Feb 09
ZXC16:036LivingstonScottish East District Championships5 Dec 09
ZXC18:443GorebridgeLasswade Open1 Nov 09
ZXCNT1DunfermlineFife Schools Cross Country Championships17 Feb 09
2008 U13 Pitreavie
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
8002:25.6511DunfermlinePitreavie Young Athletes' Trophy Meeting & Pole Vault Grand Prix Final7 Sep 08
8002:27.972BGrangemouthBank of Scotland U13 Championships23 Aug 08
8002:28.99EdinburghScottish East & West District Championships10 May 08
8002:30.9Dunfermline'JSB Plumbing' Forth Valley League - Div. 117 Apr 08
8002:32.85GrangemouthScottish U13 Champs23 Aug 08
8002:37.6iGlasgowScottish East U13 Indoor Champs13 Jan 08
15004:55.543ALinwoodScottish Young Athletes League1 Jun 08
15004:56.61PerthSport Tayside & Fife Championships21 Sep 08
15004:58.231AGrangemouthJSB Plumbing Forth Valley League Final Meeting Division 119 Jul 08
15005:01.422GrangemouthScottish Young Athletes League Division 14 May 08
15005:03.533AGrangemouthScottish Young Athletes' League Division 16 Jul 08
15005:03.663GrangemouthFalkirk Open2 Jul 08
ZXC9:532LivingstoneScottish East District League18 Oct 08
ZXC10:001=PrestonpansScottish East District Relays11 Oct 08
ZXC10:3266DeansScottish East District League19 Jan 08
ZXC10:453CumbernauldScottish National Cross Country Relays25 Oct 08
ZXC10:5015EdinburghGreat Edinburgh International inc Inter-District Championships12 Jan 08
ZXC12:2818FalkirkScottish Power Scottish National Championships23 Feb 08
ZXC13:092GorebridgeLasswade AAC Open2 Nov 08
ZXC13:503CuparScottish East District Championships6 Dec 08
2007 U13 Pitreavie
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
8002:31.87GrangemouthScottish Young Athletes' League Division 18 Jul 07
8002:33.04DunfermlinePitreavie AAC Young Athletes Trophy Meeting9 Sep 07
8002:34.5DunfermlineJSB Plumbing' Forth Valley League Division 114 Jun 07
8002:36.35LivingstonJSB Plumbing Forth Valley League Division 117 May 07
8002:37.6DunfermlineJSB Plumbing Forth Valley League Division 119 Apr 07
15005:10.94GrangemouthJSB Plumbing' Forth Valley League - President's Select1 Sep 07
15005:11.45GrangemouthJSB Plumbing' Forth Valley League Final21 Jul 07
15005:16.60GrangemouthScottish Young Athletes' League Division 127 May 07
15005:17.5DunfermlinePitreavie AAC Club Championships14 Apr 07
15005:23.34LinwoodScottish Young Athletes League Division 16 May 07
ZXC9:2166KirkcaldyScottish East District League25 Nov 07
ZXC12:1344GauldryGauldry Gallup Races17 Nov 07
ZXC12:357StirlingScottish Athletics East District Championships8 Dec 07
ZXC13:1966GorebridgeLasswade AAC Open Races4 Nov 07
2006 U11 Pitreavie
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
8002:42.2Dunfermline10 Sep 06
Total Performances: 205
Please see the Submit section for details of how to notify us of any missing performances.

Blog
None
Login to submit a picture
 
 
UK Rankings
EventAGYearRank
800iU15201034
800iU20201369
800iALL2013216
800U13200887
800U152009431
800U152010232
800U172011276
800ALL2012976
800U172012149
800ALL2013481
800U202013144
1500U13200859
1500U152009258
1500U152010157
1500U172011355
1500U172012277
1500ALL2013747
1500U202013200
1500ALL2014706
1500U202014189
MileU15201012
MileU20201326
MileALL2013128
3000U202014187
3000ALL2014858
5000U20201472
5000ALL2014701
5KU172012131
5KALL20122185
5KALL2013891
5KU17201340
5KU20201483
5KALL2014812
parkrunALL20112327
parkrunU15201174
parkrunALL20123478
parkrunU172012223
parkrunU202013171
parkrunU172013120
parkrunALL20131525
parkrunU17AT303
parkrunU15AT346
parkrunU20AT508
4MU2020142
4MALL201456