Peter Cameron

notify us of amends 
 
Club:Edinburgh AC/Cambridge Uni
Gender:Male
Age Group:U23
County:Scotland East
Region:Scotland
Nation:Scotland
Lead Coach:David Campbell

Best known performances
EventPB201420132012201120102009200820072006
40056.5256.5257.1i57.6i
8002:01.52:01.52:04.432:02.612:10.8i2:43.6
15004:12.64:12.64:23.034:21.294:27.954:57.505:33.31
30009:35.359:39.39:35.359:42.410:12.5910:11.87
500017:29.5917:29.59
2000SC7:18.277:18.27
3000SC10:35.6510:35.6511:07.9
5K17:3218:1817:32
parkrun17:5417:54
EventPB201420132012201120102009200820072006
4M22:2522:2523:24

Performances Submit
2006 2008 2009 2010 2011 2012 2013 2014

2014 U23 Edinburgh AC/Cambridge Uni
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
8002:01.51DurhamBMC Regional Races28 Jul 14
8002:01.5762StretfordTrafford Grand Prix26 Aug 14
8002:02.983BGrangemouthScottish Athletics League Division 113 Jul 14
8002:03.39918WatfordWatford Open Graded Meeting23 Apr 14
8002:03.42CambridgeCambridge University AC Sports11 May 14
8002:03.533GlasgowGlasgow AA/BMC Regional Races9 Aug 14
8002:04.06i6Lee ValleyEssex & Eastern AA Championships9 Feb 14
8002:05.5i2Emirates ArenaScottish Athletics Indoor League - Afternoon Match5 Jan 14
8002:08.245h2KilmarnockScottish Athletics Senior Championships16 Aug 14
15004:12.64CoventryBMC PB Classic Races23 Aug 14
15004:20.522BScotstounScottish Athletics League Division 130 Aug 14
7.9KXC30:03107BStirlingBUCS Championships1 Feb 14
ZXC36:4419WandleburyCambridge University Cuppers15 Nov 14
2013 U20 Edinburgh AC
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
40056.5233GrangemouthGrangemouth Stadium Open Graded Meeting3 Jul 13
8002:04.437DGlasgowGlasgow AA/BMC Regional Races2 Aug 13
8002:05.8761LivingstonLivingston Open Meeting21 Aug 13
8002:05.9i6Emirates ArenaScottish Athletics Indoor League - Afternoon Match15 Dec 13
8002:07.246AAberdeenScottish Athletics League Division 125 Aug 13
15004:23.0381GrangemouthGrangemouth Stadium Open Graded Meeting4 Sep 13
30009:39.34CambridgeOxford v Cambridge Freshers Varsity Match3 Nov 13
30009:46.573BBirminghamUK Youth Development U17/U20 League National Final8 Sep 13
30009:49.02BPrestonUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division Northern Premier 128 Jul 13
500017:29.596AGrangemouthScottish Athletics League Division 1 & Guests21 Jul 13
3.1ML17:4410L3LivingstoneScottish Relays Championships31 Mar 13
ZXC25:5832St NeotsRAF v Eastern Counties v Cambridge Match26 Oct 13
ZXC32:53151BLeedsBUCS Championships2 Feb 13
ZXC32:5413IIIShotoverOxford vs Cambridge IInd-IVth30 Nov 13
ZXC36:3525CambridgeCambridge University Cuppers16 Nov 13
2012 U20 Edinburgh AC
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
40057.1i5GlasgowScottish Athletics League Afternoon Match8 Jan 12
8002:02.615GrangemouthScottish U16/U20 Championships26 Aug 12
8002:06.366h1EdinburghScottish East District Championships13 May 12
8002:06.931EdinburghEdinburgh Schools Championships6 Jun 12
8002:07.8333GrangemouthGrangemouth Graded Open1 Aug 12
8002:10.2i4GlasgowScottish Athletics League Afternoon Match8 Jan 12
15004:21.292EdinburghEdinburgh Schools Championships6 Jun 12
15004:23.074EdinburghLothian & Borders Open8 Apr 12
15004:24.6294GrangemouthGrangemouth Graded Open5 Sep 12
15004:27.469EdinburghScottish East District Championships12 May 12
30009:35.353BGatesheadNational Junior Athletic League Northern Premier Division24 Jun 12
300010:00.055BEdinburghNational Junior Athletic League Northern Premier Division12 Aug 12
300010:09.917ADerbyNational Junior Athletics League Final9 Sep 12
3000SC10:35.654AAberdeenScottish Athletics League Division 120 May 12
3000SC10:58.104AEdinburghScottish Athletics League Division 121 Apr 12
3000SC11:01.966AGrangemouthScottish Athletics League Division 115 Jul 12
3000SC11:19.025AGrangemouthScottish Athletics League Division 15 Aug 12
4M22:25253EdinburghPortobello Promathon 41 Jan 12
ZXC23:3718IrvineScottish Secondary Schools' Championships10 Mar 12
ZXC30:2414CuparScottish East District Championships8 Dec 12
ZXC33:0646FalkirkScottish National Championships18 Feb 12
ZXC37:2627CambridgeCambridge University Cuppers10 Nov 12
2011 U20 Edinburgh AC
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
40057.6i4GlasgowScottish Athletics Indoor League Afternoon Match11 Dec 11
8002:10.8i2GlasgowScottish Athletics Indoor League Afternoon Match11 Dec 11
8002:11.095GGlasgowGlasgow Milers Meet17 Jun 11
8002:12.0844LivingstonLivingston Open Meeting17 Aug 11
8002:14.578EdinburghLothian & Borders Open3 Apr 11
15004:27.9581GrangemouthGrangemouth Stadium Graded Open6 Jul 11
15004:32.365BGrangemouthScottish Athletics League Division 114 Aug 11
15004:32.563EdinburghEdinburgh Schools Championships7 Jun 11
30009:42.42BSportcityNational Junior League Northern Premier Division10 Jul 11
30009:52.194BDerbyNational Junior League National Final11 Sep 11
300010:14.892BPreston National Junior League Northern Premier Division1 May 11
300010:28.613BGlasgowNational Junior League Northern Premier Division29 May 11
2000SC7:18.273AWishawScottish U16 / U18 Inter Regional Championships27 Aug 11
3000SC11:07.98AAbingdonBritish Athletics League Qualifier17 Sep 11
5K18:1851EdinburghEdinburgh AC Annual Queens Drive 5K18 Dec 11
4M23:24325EdinburghPortobello Promathon 4M1 Jan 11
ZXC14:579835GlasgowScottish National 4K Championships5 Nov 11
ZXC24:2626IrvineScottish Secondary Schools' Championships12 Mar 11
ZXC26:0117LivingstonScottish East District Champs (inc East District League)15 Jan 11
ZXC29:0651FalkirkScottish National Championships19 Feb 11
ZXC34:355112Stirling UniversityEast District League15 Oct 11
ZXC37:385510AberdeenScottish East District Championships10 Dec 11
ZXC37:54609Livingston (Deans)East District League20 Nov 11
ZXCL13:4212L3DundeeScottish East District Relay Championships8 Oct 11
2010 U17 Edinburgh AC
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
300010:12.593BSportcityMcCain UK Young Athletes League - Main Final5 Sep 10
300010:45.865BGatesheadNational Junior Athletic League Northern Premier27 Jun 10
5K17:32131GiffordtownGiffordtown 5K10 Oct 10
parkrun17:5471Edinburgh SilverknowesEdinburgh parkrun 5K Event 47 (Short course)25 Sep 10
ZRD17:2826NewcastleBupa Junior Great North Run18 Sep 10
ZXC11:1215StirlingScottish East District League16 Oct 10
ZXC22:0612Broxburn AcedemyScottish East District League20 Nov 10
ZXC22:4111StirlingScottish East District League16 Oct 10
2009 U17 Edinburgh AC
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
15004:57.507BBirminghamMcCain National Young Athletes League National Final6 Sep 09
300010:11.872BBirminghamMcCain National Young Athletes League National Final6 Sep 09
ZRD13:2519GatesheadJunior Great North Run19 Sep 09
ZXC17:597DunfermlineScottish East District League18 Jan 09
2008 U15 Edinburgh AC
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
ZXC14:5022PrestonpansEast Lothian Open Championships10 Feb 08
ZXC16:1710LivingstoneScottish East District League18 Oct 08
ZXC19:524GorebridgeLasswade AAC Open2 Nov 08
2006 U13 Edinburgh AC
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
8002:43.6GrangemouthCentral & Southern Scotland League Division 16 Aug 06
15005:33.31GrangemouthJsb Plumbing Forth Valley League President's Select Match2 Sep 06
Total Performances: 91
Please see the Submit section for details of how to notify us of any missing performances.

Blog
None
Login to submit a picture
 
 
UK Rankings
EventAGYearRank
800iU20201493
800U202012318
800ALL20121086
800U202013421
800U232014232
800ALL2014983
1500U202012362
1500U202013382
1500U232014221
1500ALL2014905
3000U202012248
3000U202013261
2000SCU202011121
3000SCU20201230
3000SCALL2012215
5KU202011212
5KALL20112628
parkrunALL20101419
parkrunU17201084
4MALL2011195
4MALL2012117
4MU2020129