Alexandra Hunter

notify us of amends 
 
Club:Edinburgh AC/Aberdeen Uni
Gender:Female
Age Group:U23
County:Scotland East
Region:Scotland
Nation:Scotland
Lead Coach:Unknown

Best known performances
EventPB201720162015201420132012201120102009200820072006
8002:20.82i2:20.82i2:25.30i2:23.172:27.492:21.632:31.312:36.022:40.922:45.85
12004:02.224:02.224:08.61
15004:51.675:03.105:00.714:51.674:52.365:08.195:22.945:34.33
Mile5:33.975:33.97
300010:54.5710:54.57
JT60011.0411.04
10K55:0455:04

Performances Submit
2007 2008 2009 2010 2011 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016 2017

2017 U23 Edinburgh AC/Aberdeen Uni
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
8002:20.82i1Emirates ArenaScottish University & College Athletics, Freshers Match18 Oct 17
8002:28.68i1h1Emirates ArenaScottish University & College Athletics, Freshers Match18 Oct 17
7.38KXC30:0695SheffieldBUCS Championships4 Feb 17
2016 U23 Edinburgh AC/Aberdeen Uni
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
4.8KXC21:1218Callendar ParkScottish National Championships27 Feb 16
3MXC20:16207BalgownieRun 4 IT Winter Series6 Mar 16
2015 U20 Edinburgh AC
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
8002:25.30i1Emirates ArenaScottish Freshers Meeting21 Oct 15
10K83:1655:045182211854GlasgowBank of Scotland Great Scottish 10K4 Oct 15
2014 U20 Edinburgh AC
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
15005:03.102BEdinburghScottish Women's Athletic League13 Jul 14
15005:03.347AberdeenScottish U15 / U20 Championships24 Aug 14
2013 U17 Edinburgh AC
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
8002:23.17102LivingstonLivingston Open Meeting21 Aug 13
8002:24.5454GrangemouthGrangemouth Stadium Open Graded Meeting7 Aug 13
8002:27.3061EdinburghLothian & Border Trials7 Apr 13
15005:00.7163EdinburghLothian & Borders Open Graded Meeting21 Jul 13
15005:00.774BirminghamUK Youth Development U17/U20 League National Final8 Sep 13
15005:02.184AberdeenScottish Athletics U14/U18 Championships17 Aug 13
15005:06.31BPrestonUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division Northern Premier 128 Jul 13
15005:12.692AGrangemouthUnder 17 Track & Field Challenge23 Jun 13
15005:12.945LiverpoolUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division Northern Premier 128 Apr 13
ZXC17:2531EdinburghGreat Edinburgh International (inc Scottish Inter District Championships)5 Jan 13
ZXC19:5021FalkirkScottish National Championships23 Feb 13
ZXCL9:515L3LivingstonScottish East District Relay Championships13 Oct 13
2012 U17 Edinburgh AC
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
8002:27.493AGrangemouthMcCain Scottish Young Athletes' League Division 16 May 12
15004:51.6711GGlasgowBMC Regional Races3 Aug 12
15004:52.423GrangemouthScottish U14/U18 Championships25 Aug 12
15004:54.213GrangemouthScottish Schools' Championships8 Jun 12
15004:55.523AGrangemouthMcCain Scottish Young Athletes' League Final29 Jul 12
15004:56.174EdinburghScottish Women's Athletic League20 May 12
15004:58.372AGrangemouthMcCain Scottish Young Athletes' League Division 117 Jun 12
15004:58.732BDerbyNational Junior Athletics League Final9 Sep 12
15004:59.267AshfordAviva SIAB International Match21 Jul 12
15005:02.652h1GrangemouthScottish Schools' Championships8 Jun 12
15005:03.68103GrangemouthGrangemouth Graded Open4 Jul 12
15005:04.492EdinburghLothian & Borders Open8 Apr 12
15005:04.585EdinburghEdinburgh Schools Championships6 Jun 12
15005:05.103EdinburghScottish East District Championships12 May 12
15005:05.883AEdinburghScottish Women's Athletic League22 Apr 12
300010:54.575GrangemouthScottish Schools' Championships9 Jun 12
300011:11.622ASportcityMcCain Young Athletes' League National Final2 Sep 12
3.7KNAD13:488GiffnockScottish Junior Championships (U13/U15/U17)18 Mar 12
ZXC14:11126LivingstonScottish East District League24 Nov 12
ZXC23:206CuparScottish East District Championships8 Dec 12
ZXCL10:5511L3CumbernauldScottish National Relay Championships27 Oct 12
2011 U15 Edinburgh AC
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
8002:21.631AGrangemouthMcCain Scottish Young Athletes League 1 Division26 Jun 11
8002:24.871BGlasgowMcCain Scottish Young Athletes League 1 Division15 May 11
8002:26.743DunfermlinePitreavie Young Athletes’ Trophy Meeting11 Sep 11
8002:32.901h2DunfermlinePitreavie Young Athletes’ Trophy Meeting11 Sep 11
15004:52.362GrangemouthScottish Schools' Championships11 Jun 11
15004:58.511AEdinburghScottish Women's Athletic League17 Apr 11
15005:00.372ABirminghamMcCain Young Athletes League National Main Final4 Sep 11
15005:01.324Glasgow (S)Scottish National U16 & U18 Open Championships7 May 11
15005:02.103AGlasgow (S)McCain Scottish Young Athletes League Final23 Jul 11
15005:02.771EdinburghEdinburgh Schools Championships7 Jun 11
15005:03.771EdinburghLothian & Borders Open3 Apr 11
15005:03.972AEdinburghScottish Women's Athletic League22 May 11
15005:04.953h1GrangemouthScottish Schools' Championships11 Jun 11
3.6K13:596Rouken GlenScottish Young Athletes' Road Race Championships20 Mar 11
ZXC10:4015EdinburghBupa International (inc Scottish Inter District Championships)8 Jan 11
ZXC13:0714IrvineScottish Secondary Schools' Championships12 Mar 11
ZXC13:4684Livingston (Deans)East District League20 Nov 11
ZXC14:52136LivingstonScottish East District Champs (inc East District League)15 Jan 11
ZXC16:4613FalkirkScottish National Championships19 Feb 11
ZXC17:122AberdeenScottish East District Championships10 Dec 11
ZXCL9:032L2DundeeScottish East District Relay Championships8 Oct 11
ZXCL11:026L2CumbernauldScottish National Relay Championships22 Oct 11
2010 U15 Edinburgh AC
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
8002:31.315EdinburghHasl Lothian & Borders League9 May 10
8002:32.8651EdinburghHASL Lothian & Borders League11 Apr 10
8002:33.72AGrangemouthJSB Plumbing Forth Valley League Division 120 May 10
15005:08.191BSportcityMcCain UK Young Athletes League - Main Final5 Sep 10
15005:08.93h1Glasgow (S)Scottish U15/U17 Championships15 Aug 10
15005:15.221BGrangemouthMcCain Scottish Young Athletes League Division 14 Jul 10
15005:16.066WishawScottish U15/U17 Closed Championships15 May 10
15005:18.82BGrangemouthScottish Women's Athletic League18 Apr 10
15005:19.21BEdinburghJSB Plumbing Forth Valley League Division 128 Apr 10
15005:20.7111Glasgow (S)Scottish U15/U17 Championships15 Aug 10
Mile5:33.971AGrangemouthJSB Plumbing Forth Valley League Division 17 Aug 10
JT60011.045GlasgowSuper8 Schools Competition7 Jul 10
ZRD9:501010East KilbrideScottish Junior Road Race Championships21 Mar 10
ZXC11:205BroxburnScottish East District League16 Jan 10
ZXC11:5274StirlingScottish East District League16 Oct 10
ZXC12:4010EdinburghScottish Inter-District Championships9 Jan 10
ZXC13:0614IrvineScottish Schools' Championships13 Mar 10
ZXC14:144GorebridgeLasswade Open7 Nov 10
ZXC14:4118FalkirkScottish Championships20 Feb 10
2009 U13 Edinburgh AC
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
2.5MXL11:30CumbernauldScottish National Relays24 Oct 09
8002:36.0222DunfermlinePitreavie AAC Young Athletes' Trophy Meeting13 Sep 09
8002:36.462BAberdeenScottish Womens' Athletics League30 Aug 09
12004:02.221BBirminghamMcCain National Young Athletes League National Final6 Sep 09
12004:06.102AGrangemouthMcCain Scottish Young Athletes' League Final23 Aug 09
12004:09.773AGrangemouthMcCain Scottish Young Athletes League Central 15 Jul 09
15005:22.941BGrangemouthJSB Plumbing Forth Valley League Final1 Aug 09
15005:25.45113GrangemouthGrangemouth Stadium Open8 Jul 09
ZXC10:277EdinburghBupa Great Edinburgh International (inc Scottish Inter-district)10 Jan 09
ZXC12:008IrvineScottish Schools' Championship14 Mar 09
ZXC13:183DunfermlineScottish East District League18 Jan 09
ZXC13:424LivingstonScottish East District Championships5 Dec 09
ZXC14:463GorebridgeLasswade Open1 Nov 09
2008 U13 Edinburgh AC
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
8002:40.92EdinburghHASL Lothian & Borders League Match 225 May 08
8002:41.00WishawScottish Women's League13 Jul 08
8002:41.55GrangemouthScottish U13 Champs23 Aug 08
8002:44.73EdinburghScottish Women's Athletic League20 Apr 08
8002:49.96EdinburghLothian Spring Trials6 Apr 08
12004:08.611AGrangemouthScottish Young Athletes League Division 14 May 08
12004:10.316ASportcityUKA Young Athletes League National Final7 Sep 08
12004:12.042AGrangemouthScottish Young Athletes' League Division 16 Jul 08
12004:15.491AGrangemouthScottish Young Athletes' Final17 Aug 08
15005:34.33EdinburghScottish Athletics Open Graded Grand Prix Series3 Jul 08
ZXC9:451BroxburnScottish East District League22 Nov 08
ZXC10:451LivingstoneScottish East District League18 Oct 08
ZXC11:053PrestonpansScottish East District Relays11 Oct 08
ZXC11:442CumbernauldScottish National Cross Country Relays25 Oct 08
ZXC15:376CuparScottish East District Championships6 Dec 08
2007 U11 Edinburgh AC
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
8002:45.85GrangemouthJSB Plumbing' Forth Valley League - President's Select1 Sep 07
8002:49.0LivingstonJSB Plumbing Forth Valley League Division 219 Apr 07
8002:49.4iGlasgowScottish Athletics Indoor League (match 1)2 Dec 07
8002:50.51East KilbrideCentral & Southern Scotland League Division 15 Aug 07
8002:51.5DunfermlineJSB Plumbing Forth Valley League Division 217 May 07
Total Performances: 116
Please see the Submit section for details of how to notify us of any missing performances.

Blog
None
Login to submit a picture
 
 
UK Rankings
EventAGYearRank
800iU20201651
800iALL2016222
800U132009191
800U152010370
800ALL2011500
800U15201171
800U172012260
800U172013186
800ALL2013683
800ALL2015938
800U202015189
800ALL2017605
800U23201788
1200U13200859
1200U13200926
1500U132009114
1500U152010181
1500U15201153
1500ALL2011459
1500U17201282
1500ALL2012485
1500U172013175
1500ALL2013798
1500ALL2014956
1500U202014170
MileU15201010
3000U17201267
3000ALL2012499