Sophie Burnett

notify us of amends 
Age Group:U23
County:North East
Region:North East
Lead Coach:Thomas Millmore

Best known performances

Performances Submit
2008 2009 2010 2011 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016 2017 2018

2018 U23 Birtley
1M5:20611South ShieldsSouth Shields Monthly Mile7 Mar 18
2017 U20 Birtley
40061.21BWhitley BayNorth of England League Division 4E5 Aug 17
8002:14.208GChester-le-StreetBMC Regional Races8 May 17
8002:14.41AWhitley BayNorth of England League Division 4E6 May 17
8002:14.641GatesheadNorth East Counties AA Championships13 May 17
8002:15.81AWhitley BayNorth of England League Division 4E5 Aug 17
15004:36.5103JarrowNorth Eastern Open Grand Prix Series19 Apr 17
1.8MXCL10:15 1L2 FarringdonFarringdon Open & Relays2 Sep 17
2MXCL12:271L2SheffieldNorthern Counties Relay Championships21 Oct 17
2.2ML12:293L3LemingtonGood Friday Road Races14 Apr 17
5K17:29101South ShieldsTemple Park 5K Series15 Oct 17
6KXC22:331RedcarNorth Eastern County Championships9 Dec 17
6KXC24:0523LoughboroughCAU Inter County Championships (Inc British Athletics Cross Challenge)11 Mar 17
ZXC16:1022Alnwick CastleStart Fitness North Eastern Harrier League4 Mar 17
ZXC17:3211Druridge BayStart Fitness North Eastern Harrier League8 Oct 17
2016 U20 Birtley
8002:10.37GChester-le-StreetBMC Regional Races9 May 16
8002:10.492JarrowNorth Eastern Open Grand Prix Series8 Jun 16
8002:10.512SportcityNorthern Senior & U20 Championships12 Jun 16
8002:10.765BedfordEngland Athletics U20 / U23 Championships19 Jun 16
8002:14.721GatesheadNorth East Counties AA Championships14 May 16
8002:14.803h2BedfordEngland Athletics U20 / U23 Championships18 Jun 16
8002:17.11ShildonAnne Marie Readshaw Memorial Open17 Apr 16
15004:26.72DChester le StreetBMC Regional Races4 Jul 16
15004:33.4814BedfordCAU Inter-County Championships (Inc England Athletics Senior Championships)31 Jul 16
15004:37.391GatesheadNorth East Counties AA Championships15 May 16
15004:39.772JarrowNorth Eastern Open Grand Prix Series27 Apr 16
2.5KXCL8:5233MansfieldECCA Saucony English National Relay Championships5 Nov 16
1.8MXC10:191SunderlandFarringdon Open and Relays3 Sep 16
2MXCL11:593L3SheffieldNorthern Counties Relay Championships22 Oct 16
2.2ML12:201L3LemingtonGood Friday Relays25 Mar 16
2.2ML12:261L5SunderlandNorthern Women's 6-Stage Relays2 Apr 16
2.22ML12:434L4HettonNorth East Road Relay Championship20 Feb 16
3.7KXC13:254AntrimAntrim International16 Jan 16
4KXC14:0317Atapuerca, ESPCross Internacional de Atapuerca13 Nov 16
4.2KXC15:134Rotselaar, BELLotto Cross Cup14 Feb 16
4.33KL15:2410L3Sutton ParkERRA Women's National 4-Stage Relays8 Oct 16
4.4KXC15:5527LiverpoolBritish Athletics Cross Challenge (inc European Trials)26 Nov 16
parkrun18:161011RiversideRiverside parkrun # 21617 Sep 16
5.4KL18:068L3ManchesterNorthern Counties Women's 4-Stage Relays25 Sep 16
5.6KXC22:353BlackburnNorthern Championships30 Jan 16
6KXC23:0224BirminghamCAU Inter County Championships (Inc British Athletics Cross Challenge)12 Mar 16
6KXC23:4523Castle DoningtonECCA Saucony English National Championships27 Feb 16
6KXC24:0823FalkirkHome Countries International19 Mar 16
ZXC22:1911WrekentonStart Fitness North Eastern Harrier League1 Oct 16
2015 U20 Birtley
8002:12.41DurhamBMC Regional Races27 Jul 15
8002:13.65DurhamBMC Regional Races22 Jun 15
8002:15.21GatesheadNorth Eastern Open Grand Prix Series1 Jul 15
8002:17.34DurhamBMC Regional Races11 May 15
8002:19.31AWhitley BayNorth of England League Division 3E8 Aug 15
8002:19.91ShildonAnne Marie Redshaw Memorial Open12 Apr 15
8002:21.241GatesheadNorth Eastern County Championships23 May 15
8002:21.71BWhitley BayNorth of England League Division 3E3 May 15
10003:01.85i15SheffieldNorthern Athletics Open Meeting7 Nov 15
15004:35.61DurhamBMC Regional Races6 Jul 15
15004:36.31JarrowNorth Eastern Open Grand Prix Series22 Jul 15
15004:42.01JarrowNorth Eastern Open Grand Prix Series29 Apr 15
15004:46.141GatesheadNorth Eastern County Championships24 May 15
15004:47.21AMiddlesbroughNorth of England League Division 3E12 Jul 15
15004:48.89DurhamBMC Regional Races1 Jun 15
Mile5:14.11GatesheadNorth Eastern Open Grand Prix Series17 Jun 15
300010:17.722MiddlesbroughNorthern Athletics U15 / U17 Championships16 Aug 15
2.5KXCL9:166L3MansfieldECCA Saucony English National Relay Championships31 Oct 15
2MXCL12:226L3SheffieldNorthern Counties Relay Championships17 Oct 15
2.2ML12:263L1NewburnGood Friday Road Relays3 Apr 15
4.4KXC16:5237LiverpoolBritish Athletics Cross Challenge (inc European Trials & Liverpool & District/Mid Lancs Leagues)28 Nov 15
3M17:3830LondonVirgin London Mini Marathon26 Apr 15
5KXC17:364PontefractNorthern Championships24 Jan 15
5KXC21:5926BirminghamCAU Inter County Championships (Inc World Trials & British Athletics Cross Challenge)7 Mar 15
parkrun19:311311RiversideRiverside parkrun # 16129 Aug 15
5.2KL19:277L4BlackpoolNorthern Women's 4-Stage Relays19 Sep 15
5.3KXC21:0822SedgefieldNorth Eastern County Championships12 Dec 15
ZXC15:2621Alnwick CastleStart Fitness North East Harrier League28 Feb 15
ZXC19:2831StanleyStart Fitness North East Harrier League26 Sep 15
ZXC20:362South ShieldsStart Fitness North East Harrier League10 Oct 15
ZXC23:3911WrekentonStart Fitness North East Harrier League14 Mar 15
ZXCL10:5721L32DurhamDurham Summer Relays20 Aug 15
ZXCL11:122L1DurhamDurham Cathedral Relays11 Jan 15
2014 U17 Birtley
8002:13.91DurhamBMC Regional Races30 Jun 14
8002:15.74DurhamBMC Regional Races28 Jul 14
8002:19.61JarrowNorth Eastern Open Grand Prix Series7 May 14
15004:41.51DurhamBMC Regional Races2 Jun 14
15004:41.621WiganNorthern Athletics U15 / U17 Championships16 Aug 14
15004:43.71JarrowNorth Eastern Open Grand Prix Series23 Jul 14
15004:46.61AJarrowNorth of England League Division 4E4 May 14
15004:49.21JarrowNorth Eastern Open Grand Prix Series23 Apr 14
300010:07.9010BirminghamEnglish Schools Championships12 Jul 14
300010:17.11AJarrowNorth of England League Division 4E7 Jun 14
300010:18.01JarrowDurham County Schools Championship14 Jun 14
300010:24.31GatesheadNorthern Schools Inter County Match21 Jun 14
300010:31.491ADerbyNorthern Athletics U15 / U17 Inter Counties Championship2 Aug 14
300010:31.931GatesheadNorth East Counties AA Championships17 May 14
3.3KL12:001L1WarringtonNorthern Young Athletes Road Relays20 Sep 14
2.2ML12:492L2NewcastleElswick Good Friday Relays18 Apr 14
2.22ML13:259L1Hetton Le HoleNorth East Counties Relay Championships15 Feb 14
3.863KL14:054L1Sutton ParkERRA National Young Athlete Relays5 Oct 14
4K14:491NewcastleBupa Junior Great North Run6 Sep 14
4.4KXC16:133812LiverpoolBritish Athletics Cross Challenge (inc European Trials)29 Nov 14
3M18:0437LondonVirgin London Mini Marathon13 Apr 14
5KXC19:0918NottinghamECCA English National Championships22 Feb 14
5KXC21:0329BirminghamInter County Championships8 Mar 14
5.3KXC20:417KnowsleyNorthern Championships25 Jan 14
ZXC13:3594AntrimBritish Athletics Cross Challenge (inc Northern Ireland Senior Champs)4 Jan 14
ZXC13:4139Donington ParkEnglish Schools' Championships15 Mar 14
ZXC19:0932WrekentonNorth East Harrier League22 Mar 14
ZXC20:2843WrekentonNorth East Harrier League8 Feb 14
ZXC22:003Town MoorNorth Eastern County Championships13 Dec 14
ZXCNT2MeadowfieldDurham Schools' Championships11 Jan 14
ZXCNT1MeadowfieldNorthern Schools' Inter County Championships1 Feb 14
ZXCL8:171L1SheffieldNorthern Counties Relay Championships18 Oct 14
ZXCL11:1318L32DurhamDurham Summer Relays18 Aug 14
ZXCL18:2370L1MansfieldECCA Saucony English National Relay Championships1 Nov 14
2013 U17 Birtley
20030.82BMorpethNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 12 Jun 13
8002:19.362GatesheadNorth Eastern County Championships25 May 13
8002:21.26IDurhamBMC Regional Races15 Jul 13
8002:21.91HDurhamBMC Regional Races3 Jun 13
8002:22.62AMorpethNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 12 Jun 13
8002:23.44JarrowNorth East Athletics League15 May 13
8002:25.01GDurhamBMC Regional Races29 Apr 13
8002:27.62ShildonAnne Marie Readshaw Memorial Open14 Apr 13
15004:44.34FDurhamBMC Regional Races17 Jun 13
15004:44.42JarrowDurham Schools' Championships8 Jun 13
15004:46.33AWhitley BayNorth of England League Division 3E5 May 13
15004:50.22MiddlesbroughNorth East Schools Inter County Championships15 Jun 13
15004:52.9810h2BirminghamEnglish Schools' Championships5 Jul 13
15004:53.293GatesheadNorth Eastern County Championships26 May 13
15004:53.4711BedfordEngland Athletics U15/U17 Championships31 Aug 13
15005:01.14LiverpoolNorthern Athletics U15/U17 Championships17 Aug 13
300010:30.963HullNorthern U15 / U17 Inter-County Championships20 Jul 13
2.5KXCL9:194L2MansfieldECCA National Relays2 Nov 13
2.2ML12:533L2NewcastleElswick Good Friday Races29 Mar 13
4K14:483NewcastleJunior Great North Run14 Sep 13
4.4KXC16:275729LiverpoolBritish Athletics Cross Challenge (inc European Trials)23 Nov 13
3M18:0421LondonVirgin London Mini Marathon21 Apr 13
5K19:32141Newcastle upon TyneHeaton Harriers Memorial Junior Races10 Nov 13
ZXC10:291SunderlandSunderland Open and Relays7 Sep 13
ZXC12:261PrudhoeStart Fitness North East Harrier League23 Mar 13
ZXC13:1243Wallington HallNorth East Harrier League30 Nov 13
ZXC14:126AlnwickStart Fitness North East Harrier League2 Mar 13
ZXC14:4877Catton HallEnglish Schools' Championships16 Mar 13
ZXC18:244GuisboroughNorthern Counties Schools' Championships9 Feb 13
ZXC18:3332KnowsleyNorthern Championships26 Jan 13
ZXC18:5067BirminghamInter Counties Championships9 Mar 13
ZXC18:553South ShieldsNorth Eastern County Championships14 Dec 13
ZXC19:028BristolBritish Athletics Cross Challenge27 Oct 13
ZXC19:1249SunderlandEnglish National Championships23 Feb 13
ZXC19:5211TanfieldSherman Cup / Davidson Shield28 Sep 13
ZXCNT1MeadowfieldDurham Schools' Championships2 Feb 13
2012 U15 Birtley
20030.76AMiddlesbroughMcCain Young Athletes' League Division Northern 1NE20 May 12
8002:23.882GatesheadNorth East Counties Athletics Championships12 May 12
8002:27.161GatesheadNorth East Athletics League11 Jul 12
8002:27.74JarrowNorth East Athletics League23 May 12
8002:27.951GatesheadNorth East Athletics League15 Aug 12
8002:29.003ShildonAnne Marie Redshaw Memorial22 Apr 12
8002:29.892h1GatesheadNorth East Counties Athletics Championships12 May 12
8002:31.11AMiddlesbroughMcCain Young Athletes' League Division Northern 1NE20 May 12
15004:55.42AGatesheadMcCain Young Athletes' League Division Northern 1NE6 May 12
15004:57.36FDurhamBMC Regional Races18 Jun 12
15004:57.623GatesheadNorth East Counties Athletics Championships13 May 12
15004:59.51GatesheadNorth East Athletics League20 Jun 12
15004:59.51JarrowNorth East Athletics League25 Jul 12
15005:01.739CDurhamBMC Regional Races30 Apr 12
15005:02.97CarlisleNorth East Schools Inter County Championships23 Jun 12
15005:05.61JarrowDurham Schools' Championships16 Jun 12
15005:09.51JarrowNorth East Athletics League (Inc North East Counties 10,000m Champs)25 Apr 12
15005:14.411CardiffClubs for Young People National Championships9 Jun 12
Mile5:28.852CHexhamBMC Regional Races1 Sep 12
SP3.25K4.374BMiddlesbroughMcCain Young Athletes' League Division Northern 1NE20 May 12
DT1K11.183CardiffClubs for Young People National Championships9 Jun 12
1.25M6:341NewcastleElswick Good Friday Races6 Apr 12
3KNAD11:321NewcastleHeaton Harriers Memorial Junior Races11 Nov 12
parkrun20:112911RiversideRiverside parkrun # 114 Jul 12
parkrun20:132031RiversideRiverside parkrun # 328 Jul 12
parkrun20:261221SunderlandSunderland parkrun # 14111 Aug 12
parkrun22:13221RiversideRiverside parkrun # 618 Aug 12
ZRD8:035SunderlandSunderland City Junior Race5 May 12
ZRD11:0841GatesheadRonnie Walker Saltwell 10K Junior Races22 Dec 12
ZXC10:074Shibdon PondStart Fitness North East Harrier League17 Nov 12
ZXC11:274SunderlandSunderland Open and Relays8 Sep 12
ZXC12:224DurhamDurham Schools' Championships14 Jan 12
ZXC12:293South ShieldsSherman Cup / Davidson Shield29 Sep 12
ZXC12:496WrekentonStart Fitness North East Harrier League11 Feb 12
ZXC12:57140IltonEnglish Schools' Championships17 Mar 12
ZXC13:042East CramlingtonStart Fitness North East Harrier League27 Oct 12
ZXC13:566AlnwickStart Fitness North East Harrier League3 Mar 12
ZXC13:574Bedewell ParkStart Fitness North East Harrier League15 Dec 12
ZXC14:055HartlepoolNorth Eastern County Championships8 Dec 12
ZXC16:11108Parliament HillEnglish National Championships25 Feb 12
ZXC16:1411AntrimAntrim Cross Country (inc McCain UK Cross Challenge Series)21 Jan 12
ZXC19:3369PontefractNorthern Championships28 Jan 12
ZXCNT24Kirkby StephenNorthern Schools Inter-Counties4 Feb 12
ZXCL8:259L1SheffieldNorthern Athletics XC Relay Championships6 Oct 12
ZXCL9:09101L1MansfieldECCA National Relays3 Nov 12
2011 U15 Sunderland
10015.75CardiffClubs for Young People National Championships30 Jul 11
8002:35.23CardiffClubs for Young People National Championships30 Jul 11
8002:39.44JarrowNorth Eastern Athletics League25 May 11
8002:40.84JarrowDurham County Schools Championships11 Jun 11
10003:22.84i5r2SheffieldNorthern Athletics Open19 Nov 11
15005:25.88JarrowNorth Eastern Athletics League27 Apr 11
15005:39.687GatesheadNorth Eastern Counties Championships15 May 11
3KXC12:4154LiverpoolMcCain UK Cross Challenge Series (inc European Trials)26 Nov 11
3M20:1678Old BillingsgateVirgin London Mini Marathon17 Apr 11
ZRD10:5310:521932SunderlandSunderland City 3K26 Jun 11
ZXC11:375PrudhoeStart Fitness North Eastern Harrier League26 Mar 11
ZXC11:395BlaydonStart Fitness North Eastern Harrier League12 Mar 11
ZXC11:5023Haydon BridgeNorthern Counties Schools Cross Country Championships5 Feb 11
ZXC11:579FarringdonStart Fitness North East Harrier League29 Oct 11
ZXC12:0643SunderlandNorthern Cross Country Championships29 Jan 11
ZXC12:52156BirminghamInter Counties Championships5 Mar 11
ZXC13:2810South ShieldsSherman Cup/Davidson Shield22 Oct 11
ZXC13:578MeadowfieldDurham Schools Cross Country Championships15 Jan 11
ZXC14:19189NottinghamEnglish Schools' Championships19 Mar 11
ZXC14:239South ShieldsNorth Eastern County Championships8 Jan 11
ZXC16:08108Alton TowersEnglish National Championships19 Feb 11
ZXC18:5916BristolMcCain UK Cross Challenge Series13 Nov 11
ZXC19:0515East CramlingtonNorth Eastern Counties Championships10 Dec 11
ZXCL8:2229L2MansfieldSaucony ECCA Relays5 Nov 11
2010 U13 Sunderland
6001:57.73i82SheffieldNorthern Athletics Indoor Open20 Nov 10
8002:38.073GatesheadNorth Eastern Counties Championships8 May 10
8002:39.11AHexhamMcCain UK Young Athletes League Northern 2 N20 Jun 10
8002:39.82ShildonAnne Marie Readshaw Memorial Open18 Apr 10
8002:42.55JarrowNorth Eastern Athletics League26 May 10
15005:22.081GatesheadNorth Eastern Counties Championships9 May 10
15005:22.32JarrowNorth Eastern Athletics League28 Jul 10
15005:23.392GatesheadNorth Eastern Athletics League16 Jun 10
15005:27.693GatesheadCleveland Land Services Tartan Games21 Aug 10
15005:32.02JarrowNorth Eastern Athletics League28 Apr 10
3KXC12:4237LiverpoolMcCain UK Cross Challenge (inc European Trials)27 Nov 10
3KXC13:02215BirminghamMcCain UK Cross Challenge inc World Trials & Inter Counties13 Mar 10
3M20:1743Old BillingsgateVirgin London Mini Marathon25 Apr 10
parkrun22:581311SunderlandSunderland parkrun # 176 Mar 10
parkrun23:301841SunderlandSunderland parkrun # 1920 Mar 10
parkrun24:162042SunderlandSunderland parkrun # 305 Jun 10
ZRD11:1977ElswickElswick Good Friday Races2 Apr 10
ZXC8:574DurhamInter-Counties Schools Championships6 Feb 10
ZXC9:341DurhamDurham Schools Championships30 Jan 10
ZXC12:1144FarringdonSunderland Harriers Open Cross Country Races11 Sep 10
ZXC12:5338BlackburnNorthern Cross Country Championships23 Jan 10
ZXC13:3110FarringdonStart Fitness North Eastern Harrier League30 Oct 10
ZXC13:56119LeedsEnglish National Championships27 Feb 10
2009 U13 Sunderland
8002:36.53JarrowNorth East Athletics League27 May 09
8002:36.52CwmbranCYP Championships27 Jun 09
8002:38.903h2GatesheadNorth East Championships9 May 09
8002:39.42ShildonShildon Anne Marie Readshaw Open19 Apr 09
8002:40.01AJarrowMcCain UK Young Athletes League Northern Two North19 Jul 09
8002:40.24CarlisleCarlisle Aspatria Open29 Mar 09
8002:40.42AWhitley BayMcCain UK Young Athletes League Northern Two North17 May 09
8002:40.682GatesheadGateshead Open Medal Meeting26 Apr 09
8002:40.83MiddlesbroughMiddlesbrough Cyril Elliott Open4 Apr 09
8002:40.97GatesheadNorth East Athletics League15 Jul 09
8002:41.3851GatesheadNorth East Athletics League12 Aug 09
8002:42.61AWhitley BayMcCain UK Young Athletes League Northern Two North3 May 09
8002:43.35GatesheadNorth East Championships9 May 09
12004:09.62AGatesheadMcCain UK Young Athletes League Northern Two North21 Jun 09
15005:29.04JarrowNorth East Athletics League29 Apr 09
3KXC13:2012GatesheadMcCain UK Cross Challenge14 Nov 09
3KXC13:297DarlingtonNorth East Championships12 Dec 09
ZRD8:04653GatesheadWatergate 5K2 Sep 09
ZRD11:59211KeswickKeswick Open 10K19 Sep 09
ZRDL10:5944NewcastleElswick Harriers Good Friday Relays10 Apr 09
ZRDL11:3115L1LeedsNorthern Counties Young Athletes' Relays27 Sep 09
ZXC11:254SunderlandSunderland Open12 Sep 09
ZXC13:297DarlingtonNorth East Championships12 Dec 09
ZXC13:334Temple ParkSherman Cup / Davison Shield24 Oct 09
ZXC13:364SaltwellStart Fitness North East Harrier League14 Feb 09
ZXC14:065PrudhoeNorth East Harrier League14 Mar 09
ZXC15:218CramlingtonNorth East Harrier League28 Feb 09
2008 U11 Sunderland
8002:40.01AJarrowUKA Young Athletes League Northern 2N20 Jul 08
8002:42.6NewportClubs for Young People National Athletic Championships28 Jun 08
8002:44.6JarrowUKA Young Athletes League Northern 2N22 Jun 08
ZXC7:09522LiverpoolMcCain UK Cross Challenge29 Nov 08
Total Performances: 270
Please see the Submit section for details of how to notify us of any missing performances.

Login to submit a picture
UK Rankings