Jack Roach

notify us of amends 
 
Club:Middlesbrough (Mandale)/Northumbria Uni
Gender:Male
Age Group:U23
County:North East
Region:North East
Nation:England
Lead Coach:Jacqueline Pringle2017-
Previous Lead:Rick Betts2016-2016
Previous Lead:Ed Griss2016-2016
Previous Lead:Steven Harger-2011
Previous Lead:Mark Roach2011-2015
Previous Lead:Mark Roach2016-2016

Best known performances
EventPB201720162015201420132012201120102009200820072006
10011.47/11.111.47/11.112.311.9012.9
20023.623.724.123.6
30036.736.7
40053.9853.98
8002:27.42:27.4
15005:41.305:41.30
80HU15M13.913.9
100HU17M18.118.1
110H19.4519.45
EventPB201720162015201420132012201120102009200820072006
110HU20M19.00/18.79w19.00/18.79w
HJ2.082.001.951.95i2.082.061.961.931.90i1.701.55i
PV3.002.603.003.00
LJ7.587.587.267.267.227.036.326.506.075.20
TJ13.2813.2813.2612.9512.6112.81
SP7.26K11.1111.11
SP6K12.6512.65
SP5K9.999.99
DT2K26.5526.55
EventPB201720162015201420132012201120102009200820072006
DT1.25K24.3624.36
HT6K15.4915.49
JT80038.8538.8529.7927.02
PenU17M24482448
Dec53625362

Performances Submit
2008 2009 2010 2011 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016 2017

2017 U23 Middlesbrough (Mandale)/Northumbria Uni
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
HJ2.001ALeedsNorth of England League Division 2E6 May 17
HJ2.001AMorpethNorth of England League Division 2E9 Jul 17
HJ1.95i2GatesheadGateshead Harriers Open Series19 Jan 17
HJ1.90i1GatesheadGateshead Harriers Open Series16 Mar 17
HJ1.901AStretfordNorth of England League Division 2 Promotion Match20 Aug 17
PV2.601BLeedsNorth of England League Division 2E6 May 17
LJ7.582.02BBournemouthBournemouth AC Jumps Invitation Match6 Aug 17
LJ7.43w2.71BedfordCAU Inter-County Championships (Inc England Athletics Senior Championships)30 Jul 17
LJ7.41w4.33BedfordBUCS Championships1 May 17
LJ7.41w2.35SportcityEngland Manchester International16 Aug 17
LJ7.301AMorpethNorth of England League Division 2E9 Jul 17
LJ7.291.8-SportcityEngland Manchester International16 Aug 17
LJ7.272.04GrangemouthScottish Athletics National U17 / Senior Championships27 Aug 17
LJ7.261.9-BedfordBUCS Championships1 May 17
LJ7.25w2qBBedfordBUCS Championships30 Apr 17
LJ7.201ALeedsNorth of England League Division 2E6 May 17
LJ7.151.0-BedfordCAU Inter-County Championships (Inc England Athletics Senior Championships)29 Jul 17
LJ7.100.08LoughboroughLoughborough International21 May 17
LJ7.09i6SheffieldBUCS Championships19 Feb 17
LJ7.080.01GatesheadNorth East Counties AA Championships14 May 17
LJ7.070.05BedfordEngland Athletics U20 / U23 Championships18 Jun 17
LJ7.011AStretfordNorth of England League Division 2 Promotion Match20 Aug 17
LJ6.93i2qASheffieldBUCS Championships18 Feb 17
LJ6.74i1GatesheadGateshead Harriers Open Series9 Feb 17
LJ6.671GatesheadStan Calvert Cup - field only26 Feb 17
TJ13.281BMorpethNorth of England League Division 2E9 Jul 17
TJ12.571AStretfordNorth of England League Division 2 Promotion Match20 Aug 17
2016 U23 Middlesbrough (Mandale)
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
10011.11hShildonAnne Marie Readshaw Memorial Open17 Apr 16
10011.470.0DYorkYorkshire County Combined Events Championships27 Aug 16
20023.721JarrowNorth Eastern Open Grand Prix Series10 Aug 16
30036.711JarrowNorth Eastern Open Grand Prix Series27 Apr 16
40053.98DYorkYorkshire County Combined Events Championships27 Aug 16
15005:41.30DYorkYorkshire County Combined Events Championships28 Aug 16
110H19.451.5DYorkYorkshire County Combined Events Championships28 Aug 16
HJ1.95i1GatesheadGateshead Harriers Open Series17 Mar 16
HJ1.951JarrowNorth Eastern Open Grand Prix Series10 Aug 16
HJ1.88DYorkYorkshire County Combined Events Championships27 Aug 16
PV3.00DYorkYorkshire County Combined Events Championships28 Aug 16
LJ7.261ShildonAnne Marie Readshaw Memorial Open17 Apr 16
LJ7.25i2SheffieldNorthern Athletics U17 / U20 / Senior Championships17 Jan 16
LJ7.14i2GatesheadGateshead Harriers Open Series11 Feb 16
LJ7.141AMiddlesbroughNorth of England League Division 3E7 May 16
LJ7.04i1GatesheadNorth East Championships30 Jan 16
LJ6.931.5DYorkYorkshire County Combined Events Championships27 Aug 16
LJ6.891JarrowNorth Eastern Open Grand Prix Series27 Apr 16
SP7.26K11.113ShildonAnne Marie Readshaw Memorial Open17 Apr 16
SP7.26K11.10DYorkYorkshire County Combined Events Championships27 Aug 16
DT2K26.55DYorkYorkshire County Combined Events Championships28 Aug 16
JT80038.85DYorkYorkshire County Combined Events Championships28 Aug 16
Dec53622YorkYorkshire County Combined Events Championships27 Aug 16
2015 U23 Poole AC
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
HJ1.95i1GatesheadGateshead College Open Series19 Feb 15
HJ1.901CarlisleBorder Harriers Open Meeting9 Aug 15
HJ1.901YorkYork Benenden Health Summer League16 Aug 15
HJ1.851GatesheadGateshead Open Medal & Young Athletes' Open Meeting19 Apr 15
HJ1.855YorkCity of York AC Open5 Sep 15
LJ7.262MiddlesbroughNorth Yorkshire & South Durham League30 Jun 15
LJ7.191YorkCity of York AC Open5 Sep 15
LJ7.131CarlisleBorder Harriers Open Meeting9 Aug 15
LJ7.11i1GatesheadGateshead Harriers Open Series19 Nov 15
LJ6.99-1.27ABirminghamBritish Athletics Jumps & Throws Fest18 Jul 15
LJ6.921YorkYork Benenden Health Summer League16 Aug 15
LJ6.713MiddlesbroughNorth Yorkshire & South Durham League14 Jul 15
LJ6.673GatesheadGateshead Open Medal & Young Athletes' Open Meeting19 Apr 15
LJ6.53i1GatesheadGateshead College Open Series19 Feb 15
2014 U20 Poole AC
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
20024.131YeovilSouth West League Division 16 Jul 14
20024.23AKingstonSweatshop Southern Athletics League Division 2 South21 Jun 14
HJ2.081AKingstonSweatshop Southern Athletics League Division 2 South21 Jun 14
HJ2.041YeovilSouth West League Division 16 Jul 14
HJ2.001AWinchesterUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division Southern South 2b27 Jul 14
HJ1.981BDartfordSweatshop Southern Athletics League Division 2 South17 May 14
HJ1.971AAndoverSweatshop Southern Athletics League Division 2 South19 Apr 14
HJ1.95i2EtonWindsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow AC Winter Series1 Feb 14
HJ1.951APooleSweatshop Southern Athletics League Division 2 South12 Jul 14
HJ1.952AElthamSweatshop Southern Athletics League Division 2 South2 Aug 14
HJ1.90i8 =SheffieldEngland Athletics U15 / U17 / U20 Championships2 Mar 14
HJ1.902BournemouthDorset County Championships24 May 14
HJ1.90i2EtonWindsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow AC Winter Series7 Dec 14
HJ1.90i2BrunelBrunel Jumps & Throws Festival13 Dec 14
PV3.002BElthamSweatshop Southern Athletics League Division 2 South2 Aug 14
LJ7.221AElthamSweatshop Southern Athletics League Division 2 South2 Aug 14
LJ7.191APooleSweatshop Southern Athletics League Division 2 South12 Jul 14
LJ7.141AKingstonSweatshop Southern Athletics League Division 2 South21 Jun 14
LJ6.791ExeterSouth West League Division 124 Aug 14
LJ6.72i1BrunelBrunel Jumps & Throws Festival13 Dec 14
LJ6.681.91HendonSouth of England AA U15 / U20 Inter County Championships3 Aug 14
LJ6.591AAndoverSweatshop Southern Athletics League Division 2 South19 Apr 14
LJ6.591AWinchesterUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division Southern South 2b27 Jul 14
LJ6.492ADartfordSweatshop Southern Athletics League Division 2 South17 May 14
TJ13.261APooleSweatshop Southern Athletics League Division 2 South12 Jul 14
TJ12.922YeovilSouth West League Division 16 Jul 14
TJ12.802ADartfordSweatshop Southern Athletics League Division 2 South17 May 14
JT80029.793BElthamSweatshop Southern Athletics League Division 2 South2 Aug 14
2013 U20 Gateshead
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
10012.31nsExeterSouth West League Division 17 Jul 13
20023.61ABrauntonSweatshop Southern Athletics League Division 2 S20 Apr 13
HJ2.061ExeterSouth West Schools' Championships15 Jun 13
HJ2.05i1GatesheadGateshead College Open Series21 Feb 13
HJ2.002BournemouthJohn Rumbold Memorial Open7 Apr 13
HJ2.001ABracknellUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division Southern South 128 Apr 13
HJ2.001ACroydonSweatshop Southern Athletics League Division 2 S18 May 13
HJ2.002ExeterSouth West League Division 17 Jul 13
HJ1.976BirminghamEnglish Schools' Championships6 Jul 13
HJ1.95i6BirminghamEngland Athletics U15 / U17 / U20 Championships24 Feb 13
HJ1.951ABrauntonSweatshop Southern Athletics League Division 2 S20 Apr 13
HJ1.951BournemouthBournemouth Autumn Open Meeting8 Sep 13
HJ1.901AAldershotUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division Southern South 12 Jun 13
HJ1.901ACroydonUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division Southern South 128 Jul 13
LJ7.031ABrauntonSweatshop Southern Athletics League Division 2 S20 Apr 13
LJ6.87w4.91ExeterSouth West Schools' Championships15 Jun 13
LJ6.821AAldershotUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division Southern South 12 Jun 13
LJ6.631ACroydonSweatshop Southern Athletics League Division 2 S18 May 13
LJ6.632.0-ExeterSouth West Schools' Championships15 Jun 13
LJ6.491ABracknellUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division Southern South 128 Apr 13
LJ6.351ACroydonUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division Southern South 128 Jul 13
LJTBC1BournemouthBournemouth Autumn Open Meeting8 Sep 13
TJ12.951AAldershotUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division Southern South 12 Jun 13
SP6K12.651AAldershotUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division Southern South 12 Jun 13
SP6K11.931ACroydonUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division Southern South 128 Jul 13
SP6K11.041ABracknellUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division Southern South 128 Apr 13
2012 U20 Gateshead
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
10011.9032YeovilSouth West League Cup22 Apr 12
10012.0131YeovilSouth West League Cup22 Apr 12
HJ1.961BournemouthDorset County Championships12 May 12
HJ1.951BournemouthBournemouth John Rumbold Memorial Open1 Apr 12
HJ1.952BournemouthBournemouth AC Autumn Open Meeting16 Sep 12
HJ1.901PooleDorset Schools' Championships16 Jun 12
HJ1.901ExeterSouth West League Division 12 Sep 12
HJ1.867GatesheadAviva English Schools' Championships6 Jul 12
HJ1.851BPlymouthSouthern Athletics League Division 2 W1 Sep 12
HJ1.85i1EtonWindsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow AC Winter Series2 Dec 12
HJ1.801nsAndoverWessex Young Athletes' League22 Jul 12
HJ1.752YeovilSouth West League Cup22 Apr 12
LJ6.322APlymouthSouthern Athletics League Division 2 W1 Sep 12
LJ6.281ExeterSouth West League Division 127 May 12
LJ6.132YeovilSouth West League Cup22 Apr 12
TJ12.612ExeterSouth West League Division 12 Sep 12
JT80027.022nsPlymouthSouthern Athletics League Division 2 W1 Sep 12
2011 U17 Gateshead/Northumberland Schs
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
HJ1.931GatesheadNorthumberland County Schools Championships11 Jun 11
HJ1.921YorkMcCain Young Athletes League Northern Premier E Division Match 222 May 11
HJ1.91i1SheffieldNorthern Athletics Senior & Junior Indoor Championships16 Jan 11
HJ1.901Sheffield (W)McCain Young Athletes League Northern Premier E Division8 May 11
HJ1.8711GatesheadEnglish Schools' Championships2 Jul 11
HJ1.86i4BirminghamEngland Athletics U15 / U17 / U20 Championships26 Feb 11
HJ1.85i1GatesheadGateshead Indoor Standards Meeting20 Jan 11
HJ1.85i1GatesheadGateshead Indoor Standards Meeting17 Mar 11
HJ1.851GatesheadNorth Eastern Counties Championships15 May 11
HJ1.851GatesheadNorth East Schools Intercounties18 Jun 11
HJ1.852APooleWessex Young Athletes' League24 Jul 11
HJ1.857Don ValleySainsburys UK Schools Games3 Sep 11
HJ1.803AGlasgowNational Junior League Northern Premier Division29 May 11
HJ1.805ASportcityNational Junior League Northern Premier Division10 Jul 11
HJ1.80i1EtonWindsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow AC Winter Series4 Dec 11
HJ1.7613BedfordEngland Athletics U15/U17 Championships20 Aug 11
HJ1.752MiddlesbroughMcCain Young Athletes League Northern Premier E Division5 Jun 11
HJ1.751GatesheadTartan Games Open27 Aug 11
HJ1.706BHendonBritish Athletics League Division 14 Jun 11
HJ1.702=ASportcityMcCain Young Athletes League Northern Regional Final17 Jul 11
LJ6.501Sheffield (W)McCain Young Athletes League Northern Premier E Division8 May 11
LJ6.15i1GatesheadGateshead Indoor Standards Meeting17 Feb 11
LJ5.901MiddlesbroughMcCain Young Athletes League Northern Premier E Division5 Jun 11
LJ5.841YorkMcCain Young Athletes League Northern Premier E Division Match 222 May 11
TJ12.811Sheffield (W)McCain Young Athletes League Northern Premier E Division8 May 11
TJ12.232MiddlesbroughMcCain Young Athletes League Northern Premier E Division5 Jun 11
TJ12.211YorkMcCain Young Athletes League Northern Premier E Division Match 222 May 11
TJ12.11w3BGlasgowNational Junior League Northern Premier Division29 May 11
2010 U17 Gateshead/Northumberland Schs
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
8002:27.4PJarrowNorth East Pentathlon Championships25 Sep 10
100HU17M18.1PJarrowNorth East Pentathlon Championships25 Sep 10
110HU20M18.79w2.56AGlasgowNational Junior Athletic League Northern Premier25 Jul 10
110HU20M19.00-0.44AEdinburghNational Junior Athletic League Northern Premier23 May 10
HJ1.90i1GatesheadGateshead Indoor Standards Meeting16 Dec 10
HJ1.86i1GatesheadGateshead Indoor Standards Meeting18 Nov 10
HJ1.801DoncasterMcCain UK Young Athletes League Northern Premier E2 May 10
HJ1.801nsBournemouthSouthern Men's League Division 3W31 Jul 10
HJ1.803GatesheadNorthern Athletics Inter County Championship28 Aug 10
HJ1.80PJarrowNorth East Pentathlon Championships25 Sep 10
HJ1.752GatesheadInter County Schools Match19 Jun 10
HJ1.754AGatesheadNational Junior Athletic League Northern Premier27 Jun 10
HJ1.752ASportcityMcCain UK Young Athletes League - Main Final5 Sep 10
HJ1.731MiddlesbroughMcCain UK Young Athletes League Northern Premier E18 Jul 10
HJ1.702Gateshead North Eastern Counties Championships9 May 10
HJ1.703WakefieldMcCain UK Young Athletes League Northern Premier E16 May 10
HJ1.707AEdinburghNational Junior Athletic League Northern Premier23 May 10
HJ1.701GatesheadNorthumberland Schools Championships12 Jun 10
HJ1.701GatesheadMcCain UK Young Athletes League Northern Premier E20 Jun 10
HJ1.701GatesheadCleveland Land Services Tartan Games21 Aug 10
HJ1.60i1GatesheadGateshead Open11 Feb 10
HJ1.604BGlasgowNational Junior Athletic League Northern Premier25 Jul 10
LJ6.07PJarrowNorth East Pentathlon Championships25 Sep 10
LJ5.841WakefieldMcCain UK Young Athletes League Northern Premier E16 May 10
LJ5.730.06GatesheadNorthern Athletics Inter County Championship28 Aug 10
LJ5.380.27AEdinburghNational Junior Athletic League Northern Premier23 May 10
SP5K9.99PJarrowNorth East Pentathlon Championships25 Sep 10
HT6K15.494BGatesheadNational Junior Athletic League Northern Premier27 Jun 10
HT6K11.236BGlasgowNational Junior Athletic League Northern Premier25 Jul 10
PenU17M24485JarrowNorth East Pentathlon Championships25 Sep 10
2009 U15 Gateshead/Northumberland Schs
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
10012.95ExeterExeter Harriers Open28 Jul 09
80HU15M13.91BDerbyMcCain UK Young Athletes League Northern Premier19 Jul 09
HJ1.701BWarringtonMcCain UK Young Athletes League Northern Premier31 May 09
HJ1.681ADerbyMcCain UK Young Athletes League Northern Premier19 Jul 09
HJ1.65i1GatesheadGateshead Standards Meeting19 Mar 09
HJ1.652GatesheadNorthumberland Schools Championships13 Jun 09
HJ1.653ADon ValleyMcCain UK Young Athletes League Northern Premier21 Jun 09
HJ1.651GatesheadNorth East Athletics League15 Jul 09
HJ1.651GatesheadNorth East Athletics League12 Aug 09
HJ1.65i1GatesheadGateshead Open17 Dec 09
HJ1.6422Don ValleyAviva English Schools Championships11 Jul 09
HJ1.60i1GatesheadGateshead Standards Meeting19 Feb 09
HJ1.606GatesheadGateshead Harriers Tartan Games Open Meeting22 Aug 09
HJ1.55i2GatesheadNorth Eastern Indoor Championships10 Jan 09
HJ1.552ExeterExeter Harriers Open28 Jul 09
LJ5.201GatesheadNorth East Athletics League15 Jul 09
LJ5.062ExeterExeter Harriers Open28 Jul 09
LJ5.043GatesheadGateshead Harriers Tartan Games Open Meeting22 Aug 09
DT1.25K24.362AWarringtonMcCain UK Young Athletes League Northern Premier31 May 09
DT1.25K23.942ADon ValleyMcCain UK Young Athletes League Northern Premier21 Jun 09
2008 U15 Gateshead/Northumberland Schs
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
HJ1.55i2GatesheadGateshead Standards Meetings11 Dec 08
HJ1.55iGatesheadGateshead Standards Meetings11 Dec 08
HJ1.50GatesheadNorthumberland Schools Minor Champs28 Jun 08
HJ1.40i2GatesheadGateshead Standards Meetings20 Mar 08
Total Performances: 217
Please see the Submit section for details of how to notify us of any missing performances.

Blog
None
Login to submit a picture
 
 
UK Rankings
EventAGYearRank
100ALL2016405
100U232016104
200U202013355
80HU15MU152009435
HJiU1520098
HJiU17201061
HJiU1720113
HJiALL201154
HJiALL2012137
HJiU20201235
HJiU2020134
HJiALL201314
HJiALL201445
HJiU20201411
HJiALL201545
HJiU20201523
HJiU23201511
HJiALL201657
HJiU23201620
HJiU23201720
HJiALL201753
HJU15200945
HJU172009334
HJU17201017
HJALL2010132
HJALL2011103
HJU17201113
HJU20201180
HJALL201269
HJU20201216
HJALL201318
HJU2020134
HJALL201421
HJU2020145
HJALL201592
HJU23201521
HJALL201687
HJU23201628
HJALL201755
HJU23201718
PVALL2014375
PVU202014103
PVALL2016379
PVU23201659
LJiU17201122
LJiALL2011167
LJiU23201534
LJiALL201562
LJiU20201515
LJiU2320166
LJiALL201618
LJiU23201711
LJiALL201728
LJU152009287
LJALL2010575
LJU172010121
LJALL2011229
LJU17201125
LJU20201296
LJALL2012305
LJALL201360
LJU20201313
LJU2020146
LJALL201437
LJALL201530
LJU2320159
LJALL201635
LJU2320168
LJALL201712
LJU2320174
LJALLAT101
TJALL2011239
TJU17201143
TJALL2012286
TJU20201280
TJU20201348
TJALL2013180
TJALL2014143
TJU20201442
TJU23201729
TJALL2017142
SP7.26KU23201664
SP7.26KALL2016261
SP6KU20201345
DT1.25KU152009395
JT800U23201685
JT800ALL2016477
PenU17MU17201013
DecU23201616
DecALL201633