Matthew Harvey

notify us of amends 
 
Club:Swansea
Gender:Male
Age Group:V35
County:Wales West
Region:Wales
Nation:Wales
Lead Coach:Unknown

Best known performances
EventPB201720162015201420132012201120102009200820072006
8002:05.62:05.6
15004:23.84:23.8
30009:08.289:08.289:28.29:23.8
500015:14.1215:14.12
5K15:2315:4415:2615:2315:4416:1116:0916:0717:44
parkrun15:5515:5519:0717:02
5M25:4525:4526:25
10K32:1832:1834:1632:3232:2232:4632:4833:5233:0435:0837:42
8M42:3842:38
EventPB201720162015201420132012201120102009200820072006
10M55:5255:5256:11
HM69:2074:0073:3575:3269:2071:1372:4877:23
Mar2:32:512:35:212:32:512:37:35

Performances Submit
2008 2009 2010 2011 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016 2017

2017 V35 Swansea
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
5K15:44139ArmaghArmagh International Road Races18 Feb 17
5K16:1816:151Port TalbotAberavon Seafront 5K Series5 Jul 17
parkrun15:5511Swansea BaySwansea Bay parkrun # 9616 Sep 17
parkrun16:5411Gnoll Estate Country ParkGnoll parkrun # 738 Apr 17
5.6MNAD30:5321Eglwys NunyddTata Steel Round the Reservoir 5.68 Jan 17
10K32:2032:18206CardiffCardiff 10K3 Sep 17
10MMT54:4832NeathNeath 1012 Mar 17
HM74:0174:0078ReadingVitality Reading Half Marathon19 Mar 17
Mar2:35:21c176LondonVirgin London Marathon23 Apr 17
2016 V35 Swansea
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
30009:08.282nsCardiffBritish Athletics League Division 27 May 16
5K15:2686ArmaghArmagh International Road Races18 Feb 16
parkrun19:075Gnoll Estate Country ParkGnoll parkrun # 99 Jan 16
3.165ML16:4210L10Sutton ColdfieldERRA National Men's 12-Stage Relays16 Apr 16
5.4KL18:071L1BargoedWelsh Road Relay Championships10 Apr 16
5MNAD26:296LlanelliHBA 53 Apr 16
6MNAD29:5921MargamWest Glamorgan League 610 Jan 16
10K34:1634:162TenbyTenby 10K31 Jul 16
10M55:5211NeathNeath 1021 Feb 16
ZXC25:41 2Port TalbotWest Glamorgan League31 Jan 16
ZXC25:50 3Aberavon BeachWest Glamorgan League20 Mar 16
2015 SEN Swansea
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
15004:23.882SwanseaWelsh Masters' League8 Jul 15
500015:14.128BStretfordBMC Grand Prix16 May 15
500015:34.201BBedfordBritish Athletics League Division 36 Jun 15
500016:08.614BDerbyBritish Athletics League Division 311 Jul 15
4KXCL13:484L4BridgendWelsh Relay Championship22 Nov 15
5K15:2375ArmaghArmagh International Road Races19 Feb 15
5K16:4219TredegarWelsh 5K Championships1 Aug 15
5.4KL17:032L2PontypriddWelsh Road Relay Championships22 Mar 15
5.848KL18:5946L2Sutton ParkERRA Men's National 6-Stage Relays3 Oct 15
5M25:4625:459CardiffCardiff Bay 54 May 15
8.96KL29:2625L3Sutton ColdfieldERRA National Men's 12-Stage Relays11 Apr 15
9.1KXC30:5721NeathWest Glamorgan League25 Oct 15
9.8KXC34:27130LiverpoolBritish Athletics Cross Challenge (inc European Trials & Liverpool & District/Mid Lancs Leagues)28 Nov 15
9.81KXC33:10122Llandaff FieldsGwent League8 Nov 15
10K32:3232:3212SwanseaAdmiral Swansea Bay 10K20 Sep 15
10K32:3532:3411613LeedsAge UK Leeds Abbey Dash 10K15 Nov 15
10K32:5532:556CwmavonRichard Burton 10K1 Nov 15
10K33:0333:02505CardiffCardiff 10K6 Sep 15
SHORT10K32:0332:0252ManchesterTrafford 10K8 Mar 15
10.15KXC32:41122Newbridge FieldsGwent League11 Oct 15
10.5KXC36:297CorwenWelsh National Championships21 Feb 15
HM73:3673:356SwanseaSwansea Half Marathon14 Jun 15
ZXC29:11 2MargamWest Glamorgan League11 Jan 15
2014 SEN Neath
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
30009:28.241BreconWelsh Senior League20 Jul 14
5K15:4472ArmaghArmagh International Road Race20 Feb 14
5K16:374SwanseaSwansea Bay 5K Series10 Jun 14
5.6KL17:236L1PontypriddWelsh Road Relay Championships16 Mar 14
5M26:2726:2523AlsagerAlsager 52 Feb 14
8.1KL26:4526L3Sutton ColdfieldERRA National Men's 12 Stage Relays5 Apr 14
10K32:2332:2213CardiffCardiff 10K7 Sep 14
10K32:4132:4117SwanseaAdmiral Swansea Bay 10K21 Sep 14
10K33:4333:436CwmavonRichard Burton 10K2 Nov 14
10K33:4633:4612CaerphillyCaerphilly 10K (Inc Welsh Champs)22 Jun 14
10K33:4633:451LlanelliLlanelli 10K6 Jul 14
10.72ML57:252L20CaernarfonWelsh Castles Relay8 Jun 14
HM75:3218Orvault, FRASemi marathon de la ville d'Orvault9 Mar 14
HMNAD76:2976:292TenbyWales Half Marathon13 Jul 14
ZXC29:134MargamWest Glamorgan League12 Jan 14
ZXC32:441Margam ParkWest Glamorgan League16 Mar 14
ZXC34:1312CardiffGwent League9 Nov 14
ZXC34:589BridgendGwent League12 Oct 14
ZXC35:3910BreconGwent League6 Dec 14
2013 SEN Neath
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
3MMTL15:544L4BarryCosmeston Relays17 Jul 13
5K16:119LlanelliLlanelli 5K Series (Inc Welsh Champs)11 Aug 13
10K32:461Llantwit MajorAtlantic College 10K24 Mar 13
10K33:1733:1434SwanseaAdmiral Swansea Bay 10K22 Sep 13
10K34:0534:051LlanelliLlanelli 10K30 Jun 13
6.8MMT42:4442:431BrynBeast of Bryn 6.81 Jun 13
8M42:3942:387NewportLliswerry 827 Jan 13
8.6ML54:068L14Drovers ArmsWelsh Castles Relay Stage 149 Jun 13
HM69:2169:2025ReadingReading Half Marathon17 Mar 13
HMNAD80:1680:151TenbyWales Half Marathon14 Jul 13
Mar2:32:512:32:5163LondonVirgin London Marathon21 Apr 13
ZXC26:121LlanmadocWest Glamorgan League13 Oct 13
ZXC29:285SwanseaWest Glamorgan League1 Dec 13
ZXC30:2922PontypoolGwent League19 Oct 13
ZXC32:457BreconGwent League2 Mar 13
ZXC34:1221BathGwent League (inc Tri Counties Champs)8 Dec 13
ZXC34:456BathGwent League9 Feb 13
ZXC35:0612BridgendGwent League10 Nov 13
2012 SEN Neath
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
5K16:092Merthyr MawrMerthyr Mawr Lane 5K30 May 12
10K32:5032:4827SwanseaAdmiral Swansea Bay 10K23 Sep 12
10K32:5532:553LlanelliLlanelli John Hartson 10K17 Jun 12
10M56:1256:112LlanelliLlanelli 1019 Feb 12
11ML62:353L14CaernarfonWelsh Castles Relay10 Jun 12
HM71:1471:1316CardiffCardiff Half Marathon (Inc Welsh Champs)14 Oct 12
Mar2:37:352:37:35123LondonVirgin London Marathon22 Apr 12
ZMTL15:22L1BarryCosmeston Relays11 Jul 12
ZXC25:321LlanmadocWest Glamorgan League18 Nov 12
ZXC33:261Margam ParkWest Glamorgan League7 Oct 12
ZXC34:3517BridgendGwent League21 Oct 12
ZXC36:319BreconGwent League10 Nov 12
ZXC39:4018BristolGwent League1 Dec 12
2011 SEN Neath
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
10K33:5433:5230SwanseaSwansea Bay 10K25 Sep 11
10K34:1234:109CwmafanRichard Burton 10K27 Mar 11
10K34:5634:562LlanelliLlanelli Waterside 10K19 Jun 11
8.8ML56:496L16CaernarfonWelsh Castles Relay11 Jun 11
HM72:5072:4819CardiffCardiff Half Marathon16 Oct 11
ZXC26:065LlanmadocWest Glamorgan League2 Oct 11
ZXC26:393MargamWest Glamorgan League23 Jan 11
ZXC29:5715SwanseaGwent League13 Mar 11
ZXC31:091NeathWest Glamorgan League9 Jan 11
ZXC35:1221BathGwent League13 Nov 11
ZXC36:5728BridgendGwent League9 Oct 11
2010 SEN Neath
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
8002:05.61NewportWelsh Senior League - Division 329 May 10
30009:23.81NewportWelsh Senior League - Division 329 May 10
5K16:073SwanseaSwansea Bay 5K Series11 May 10
5K16:184SwanseaSwansea Bay 5K13 Jul 10
10K33:042LlanelliLlanelli Waterside 10K20 Jun 10
10K33:4133:4034SwanseaSwansea Bay 10K26 Sep 10
10K33:5510CwmafanRichard Burton 10K28 Mar 10
8.6ML45:421L9CaernarfonCastles Relay12 Jun 10
ZXC26:492North GowerWest Glamorgan League3 Oct 10
ZXC26:593Port TalbotWest Glamorgan League24 Jan 10
ZXC28:192Port TalbotWest Glamorgan League21 Mar 10
ZXC33:3112BridgendGwent League10 Oct 10
ZXC34:3116BreconGwent League13 Feb 10
ZXC34:3314BristolGwent League6 Mar 10
ZXC37:294SwanseaWest Glamorgan League (inc West Wales Championships)7 Nov 10
ZXC38:5021BristolGwent League4 Dec 10
2009 SEN Neath
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
parkrun17:025Cardiff Blackweir ParkCardiff parkrun # 6830 May 09
parkrun17:465Cardiff Blackweir ParkCardiff parkrun # 659 May 09
SHORT5M27:357Port TalbotWest Glamorgan League25 Jan 09
10K35:083LlanelliLlanelli Waterside 10K21 Jun 09
10K36:4727CwmafanRichard Burton 10K11 Jan 09
HM77:232NewentGloucester Half Marathon25 Jul 09
ZRDL20:3173L3Sutton ColdfieldNational 6 Stage Relays17 Oct 09
ZXC35:3239BathGwent League8 Nov 09
ZXC36:2312Builth WellsWelsh Inter-Region Champs (inc Welsh Masters' Champs)13 Dec 09
ZXC38:0822TauntonGwent League6 Dec 09
ZXC39:3519Builth WellsWelsh National Championships1 Feb 09
ZXC39:5515GowerWest Wales Championships1 Nov 09
2008 SEN Neath
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
5K17:442MargamJohn Richards 5K28 Sep 08
10K37:42103SwanseaAdmiral Swansea Bay 10K21 Sep 08
10K39:4531LlanelliLlanelli Waterside 10K22 Jun 08
10KMT39:4714Merthyr MawrMerthyr Mawr 10K14 Dec 08
ZXC35:049YstradgynlaisWest Glamorgan League5 Oct 08
ZXC36:4652BridgendGwent League12 Oct 08
ZXC37:2056BathGwent League9 Nov 08
ZXC41:164LlanelliWest Glamorgan League2 Nov 08
ZXC41:165LlanelliWest Wales Championships2 Nov 08
Total Performances: 141
Please see the Submit section for details of how to notify us of any missing performances.

Blog
None
Login to submit a picture
 
 
UK Rankings
EventAGYearRank
3000ALL2010840
3000ALL20141008
3000V35201639
3000ALL2016674
5000ALL2015239
5KALL2010473
5KALL2012435
5KALL2013466
5KALL2014272
5KALL2015187
5KV35201625
5KALL2016247
5KALL2017434
5KV35201746
parkrunALL2009350
parkrunV35201729
parkrunALL2017284
parkrunALLAT1013
parkrunV35AT118
5MALL2014175
5MALL201589
10KALL20091729
10KALL2010562
10KALL2011870
10KALL2012477
10KALL2013468
10KALL2014389
10KALL2015429
10KV35201557
10KALL20161279
10KV352016208
10KV35201742
10KALL2017314
10MALL2012271
10MALL2016248
10MV35201655
HMALL20091028
HMALL2011332
HMALL2012233
HMALL2013110
HMALL2014795
HMALL2015496
HMV352017125
HMALL2017499
MarALL2012171
MarALL201392
MarV35201753
MarALL2017175