Robert Ferguson

notify us of amends 
 
Club:Lasswade
Gender:Male
Date of Birth:09/07/1995
Age Group:U20
County:Scotland East
Region:Scotland
Nation:Scotland
Lead Coach:Bryan Roy

About Login

2011 Scottish National Indoors U17 High Jump Championship-1st.
2011 Scottish Schools Boys B High Championship-1st.
2011 Scottish National U18 High Jump Championship-2nd.

2012 Scottish National indoors U18 High Jump Championship-1st.
2012 Scottish National Senior High Jump Championship-2nd.
2012 Scottish Schools Boys A High Jump Championship-1st.
2012 Welsh Junior International U20 Championship-1st.
2012 Celtic Games U18 Championship-1st.
2012 Scottish National U18 High Jump Championship-1st.
2012 Scottish National U20 High Jump Championship-1st.

2013 Scottish National Indoors U20 High Jump Championship-1st.
2013 Scottish National U20 High Jump Championship-1st
2013 UK Youth Development U20 League National Final-1st

2014 Scottish National Indoor Senior High Jump Championship-2nd.
2014 Scottish National Indoors U20 High Jump Championship-1st
2014 Celtic University High Jump Championship-1st
2014 Scottish National Senior High Jump Championship-1st
2015 Scottish National U20 High Jump Championship-1st


Best known performances
EventPB201420132012201120102009200820072006
10011.5911.5912.1812.29
HJ2.10i2.10i2.05i2.001.951.801.75i
LJ6.06/6.23w6.21w6.06/6.23w6.06i6.064.54i
TJ11.9511.9510.22i
SP6K10.1210.129.44i9.56i9.37i
SP5K9.679.678.46
DT2K23.1022.0223.10
DT1.75K29.7929.7629.79
DT1.5K32.1332.1327.9526.87
EventPB201420132012201120102009200820072006
JT80033.8933.89
JT70036.4936.4925.49

Performances Submit
2009 2010 2011 2012 2013 2014

2014 U20 Lasswade
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
HJ2.10i2Emirates ArenaScottish Athletics Indoor League - Afternoon Match23 Feb 14
HJ2.09i2Emirates ArenaScottish National Senior Championships2 Feb 14
HJ2.085BedfordEngland Athletics U20 / U23 Championships22 Jun 14
HJ2.051KilmarnockScottish Athletics Senior Championships17 Aug 14
HJ2.03i2Emirates ArenaScottish Athletics Indoor League - Afternoon Match5 Jan 14
HJ2.02i16SheffieldBritish Athletics Championships9 Feb 14
HJ2.011AStretfordUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division Northern Premier 129 Jun 14
HJ2.00i31Emirates ArenaScottish National Open18 Jan 14
HJ2.00i1Emirates ArenaScottish National U18/U20 Championships15 Feb 14
HJ2.001AAberdeenScottish Athletics League Division 118 May 14
HJ2.001GrangemouthUniversities Celtic International31 May 14
HJ2.001AGrangemouthScottish Athletics League Division 113 Jul 14
HJ2.002AWakefieldUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division Northern Premier 127 Jul 14
HJ1.99i4SheffieldEngland Athletics U15 / U17 / U20 Championships2 Mar 14
HJ1.952AEdinburghUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division Northern Premier 127 Apr 14
HJ1.951PitreavieScottish East District Championships24 May 14
HJ1.951ASpinkhillUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division Northern Premier 11 Jun 14
HJ1.951AberdeenScottish U15 / U20 Championships24 Aug 14
LJ6.21w2.55AGrangemouthScottish Athletics League Division 113 Jul 14
LJ6.11w5.32BAberdeenScottish Athletics League Division 118 May 14
SP6K10.124ASpinkhillUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division Northern Premier 11 Jun 14
SP6K10.034AStretfordUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division Northern Premier 129 Jun 14
SP6K9.436AWakefieldUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division Northern Premier 127 Jul 14
2013 U20 Lasswade
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
10011.591EdinburghLasswade AC Club Championships22 Sep 13
HJ2.05i1Emirates ArenaScottish Athletics Indoor League - Afternoon Match15 Dec 13
HJ2.011AGrangemouthScottish Athletics League Division 1 & Guests21 Jul 13
HJ2.001ABirminghamUK Youth Development U17/U20 League National Final8 Sep 13
HJ1.981AberdeenScottish Athletics U16/U20 Championships18 Aug 13
HJ1.961EdinburghLasswade AC Club Championships22 Sep 13
HJ1.95i1AEmirates ArenaScottish National Open19 Jan 13
HJ1.95i1Emirates ArenaScottish National U18/U20 Championships2 Mar 13
HJ1.952ASportcityUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division Northern Premier 12 Jun 13
HJ1.952APrestonUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division Northern Premier 128 Jul 13
HJ1.944ScotstounScottish Athletics Senior Championships11 Aug 13
HJ1.931AEdinburghUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division Northern Premier 130 Jun 13
HJ1.90i1Emirates ArenaScottish Athletics Indoor League Afternoon Match13 Jan 13
HJ1.90i4Emirates ArenaScottish National Senior Championships17 Feb 13
HJ1.90i9=BirminghamEngland Athletics U15 / U17 / U20 Championships24 Feb 13
HJ1.902ALiverpoolUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division Northern Premier 128 Apr 13
HJ1.901AKilmarnockCentral & South of Scotland League Division 24 Aug 13
LJ6.23w3.25AGrangemouthScottish Athletics League Division 1 & Guests21 Jul 13
LJ6.061EdinburghLasswade AC Club Championships22 Sep 13
TJ11.951.94ASportcityUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division Northern Premier 12 Jun 13
SP6K9.44i5Emirates ArenaScottish Athletics Indoor League Afternoon Match13 Jan 13
DT1.75K29.763BPrestonUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division Northern Premier 128 Jul 13
DT1.75K27.965BBirminghamUK Youth Development U17/U20 League National Final8 Sep 13
DT1.75K27.811EdinburghLasswade AC Club Championships22 Sep 13
2012 U20 Lasswade
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
10012.183EdinburghLasswade AC Club Championships23 Sep 12
HJ2.001GrangemouthScottish Schools' Championships9 Jun 12
HJ1.991AberdeenCeltic Games U16/U18 International11 Aug 12
HJ1.961AGrangemouthScottish Athletics League Division 25 Aug 12
HJ1.951AWakefieldNational Junior Athletic League Northern Premier Division22 Jul 12
HJ1.951AWishawCentral & South of Scotland League Division 319 Aug 12
HJ1.951GrangemouthScottish U16/U20 Championships26 Aug 12
HJ1.952ADerbyNational Junior Athletics League Final9 Sep 12
HJ1.941CardiffWelsh Athletics International18 Jul 12
HJ1.932Glasgow (S)Scottish Championships3 Jun 12
HJ1.90i1GrangemouthGrangemouth Stadium Graded Open1 Feb 12
HJ1.90i2GlasgowScottish Athletics League Finals & Relays11 Mar 12
HJ1.901EdinburghLothian & Borders Open8 Apr 12
HJ1.901EdinburghScottish East District Championships12 May 12
HJ1.902AGatesheadNational Junior Athletic League Northern Premier Division24 Jun 12
HJ1.901EdinburghLasswade AC Club Championships23 Sep 12
HJ1.90i1GlasgowScottish Athletics Indoor League Afternoon Match16 Dec 12
HJ1.87i12ABirmingham (PB)High Jump Gala7 Jan 12
HJ1.861GrangemouthScottish U14/U18 Championships25 Aug 12
HJ1.85i1GlasgowScottish U18/U20 Championships3 Mar 12
HJ1.85i2MotherwellRavenscraig Regional Sports Facility Open Graded14 Mar 12
HJ1.851AEdinburghScottish Athletics League Division 221 Apr 12
HJ1.851AAberdeenScottish Athletics League Division 220 May 12
HJ1.851AGrangemouthScottish Athletics League Division 215 Jul 12
HJ1.80i4GlasgowSSAA Secondary Schools' Championships9 Feb 12
LJ6.06i4GlasgowSSAA Secondary Schools' Championships9 Feb 12
LJ5.921EdinburghLasswade AC Club Championships23 Sep 12
LJ5.872.02AAberdeenScottish Athletics League Division 220 May 12
LJ5.782EdinburghLothian & Borders Open8 Apr 12
LJ5.61i1EdinburghEdinburgh Open Graded26 Feb 12
LJ5.41i3GlasgowScottish Athletics League Finals & Relays11 Mar 12
LJ4.951.03AEdinburghScottish Athletics League Division 221 Apr 12
SP6K9.56i5GlasgowScottish Athletics Indoor League Afternoon Match16 Dec 12
SP6K8.91i3GlasgowScottish Athletics League Finals & Relays11 Mar 12
SP6K8.65i2EdinburghEdinburgh Open Graded26 Feb 12
DT2K22.023EdinburghLothian & Borders Open8 Apr 12
DT1.75K29.791EdinburghLasswade AC Club Championships23 Sep 12
DT1.5K32.134EdinburghScottish East District Championships12 May 12
2011 U17 Lasswade
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
10012.291EdinburghLasswade Club Championships25 Sep 11
HJ1.952ASportcityNational Junior League Northern Premier Division10 Jul 11
HJ1.95i2GlasgowScottish Athletics Indoor League Afternoon Match13 Nov 11
HJ1.95i1GlasgowScottish Athletics Indoor League Afternoon Match11 Dec 11
HJ1.931AWishawCentral & South of Scotland League Division 33 Jul 11
HJ1.934Don ValleySainsburys UK Schools Games3 Sep 11
HJ1.90i1GlasgowScottish Athletics League - Afternoon Match20 Feb 11
HJ1.901GrangemouthScottish Schools' Championships10 Jun 11
HJ1.903AGlasgowScottish Athletics League Division 119 Jun 11
HJ1.903CardiffAviva SIAB U17 International16 Jul 11
HJ1.901AGrangemouthScottish Athletics League Division 114 Aug 11
HJ1.901EdinburghLasswade Club Championships25 Sep 11
HJ1.854APreston National Junior League Northern Premier Division1 May 11
HJ1.852Glasgow (S)Scottish National U18 Championships30 Jul 11
HJ1.853BDerbyNational Junior League National Final11 Sep 11
HJ1.80i1EdinburghEdinburgh Open Graded Meeting27 Feb 11
HJ1.80i1GlasgowScottish U17/U20 Championships5 Mar 11
HJ1.804AGrangemouthScottish Athletics League Division 122 May 11
HJ1.801ALinwoodCentral & South of Scotland League Division 35 Jun 11
HJ1.803AGatesheadNational Junior League Northern Premier Division24 Jul 11
HJ1.754AGrangemouthScottish Athletics League Division 117 Apr 11
HJ1.752AGrangemouthMcCain Scottish Young Athletes League 2 Division15 May 11
HJ1.701EdinburghLothian & Borders Open3 Apr 11
HJ1.703BGlasgowNational Junior League Northern Premier Division29 May 11
HJ1.651BWishawScottish Young Athletes League Division 224 Apr 11
LJ6.061EdinburghLasswade Club Championships25 Sep 11
LJ5.827AGlasgowScottish Athletics League Division 119 Jun 11
LJ5.771ALinwoodCentral & South of Scotland League Division 35 Jun 11
LJ5.721AWishawMcCain Scottish Young Athletes League 2 Division26 Jun 11
LJ5.441AWishawCentral & South of Scotland League Division 33 Jul 11
LJ5.44i5GlasgowScottish Athletics Indoor League Afternoon Match13 Nov 11
TJ10.22i3GlasgowScottish Athletics League - Afternoon Match20 Feb 11
SP6K9.37i5GlasgowScottish Athletics Indoor League Afternoon Match11 Dec 11
SP6K8.08i6GlasgowScottish Athletics Indoor League Afternoon Match13 Nov 11
SP5K9.672AWishawMcCain Scottish Young Athletes League 2 Division26 Jun 11
SP5K9.144AWishawScottish Young Athletes League Division 224 Apr 11
SP5K8.714AGrangemouthMcCain Scottish Young Athletes League 2 Division15 May 11
SP5K8.53i2EdinburghEdinburgh Open Graded Meeting27 Feb 11
DT2K23.101ALinwoodCentral & South of Scotland League Division 35 Jun 11
DT1.5K27.951AWishawCentral & South of Scotland League Division 33 Jul 11
DT1.5K27.141EdinburghLasswade Club Championships25 Sep 11
DT1.5K26.001EdinburghLothian & Borders Open3 Apr 11
DT1.5K24.543AGrangemouthMcCain Scottish Young Athletes League 2 Division15 May 11
JT80033.897ASportcityNational Junior League Northern Premier Division10 Jul 11
JT80032.874BPreston National Junior League Northern Premier Division1 May 11
JT80029.318ADerbyNational Junior League National Final11 Sep 11
JT80027.901GatesheadNational Junior League Northern Premier Division24 Jul 11
JT80026.475BGlasgowNational Junior League Northern Premier Division29 May 11
JT70036.491AWishawMcCain Scottish Young Athletes League 2 Division26 Jun 11
JT70032.898GrangemouthScottish Schools' Championships10 Jun 11
JT70032.312AWishawScottish Young Athletes League Division 224 Apr 11
JT70031.942EdinburghLothian & Borders Open3 Apr 11
2010 U17 Dunbar RC
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
HJ1.804AGrangemouthScottish Athletics League Division 129 Aug 10
HJ1.781ALinwoodCentral & South Scotland League 227 Jun 10
HJ1.75i2GlasgowScottish Athletics League - Morning Match21 Feb 10
HJ1.754GrangemouthAviva Scottish Schools' Championships11 Jun 10
HJ1.754AGrangemouthScottish Athletics League Division 120 Jun 10
HJ1.751EdinburghLasswade Club Championships26 Sep 10
HJ1.702BAberdeenScottish Athletics League Division 118 Apr 10
HJ1.701AGrangemouthCentral & South Scotland League - Division 225 Apr 10
HJ1.701EdinburghHasl Lothian & Borders League9 May 10
HJ1.701EdinburghHasl Lothian & Borders League6 Jun 10
SP5K8.462EdinburghLasswade Club Championships26 Sep 10
SP5K7.812AGrangemouthCentral & South Scotland League - Division 225 Apr 10
DT1.5K26.872ALinwoodCentral & South Scotland League 227 Jun 10
DT1.5K23.261EdinburghLasswade Club Championships26 Sep 10
JT70025.493EdinburghLasswade Club Championships26 Sep 10
2009 U15 Dunbar RC
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
HJ1.75i2GlasgowScottish Athletics League - Morning Match13 Dec 09
HJ1.652PitreavieJSB Plumbing Forth Valley League President's Select5 Sep 09
HJ1.621EdinburghHASL Lothian & Borders League2 Aug 09
HJ1.601AGrangemouthCentral & South of Scotland League Division 228 Jun 09
HJ1.551EdinburghLothian Trials12 Apr 09
HJ1.551ALivingstonJSB Plumbing Forth Valley League 218 Jun 09
HJ1.501ALinwoodCentral & South of Scotland League Division 226 Apr 09
LJ4.54i6GlasgowScottish Athletics League - Morning Match13 Dec 09
Total Performances: 160
Please see the Submit section for details of how to notify us of any missing performances.

Blog
None
Login to submit a picture
 
UK Rankings
EventAGYearRank
100U202013334
HJiALL2010185
HJiU17201030
HJiU1720115
HJiALL201159
HJiALL201245
HJiU20201211
HJiU20201310
HJiALL201332
HJiALL201412
HJiU2020143
HJU172009129
HJU15200987
HJALL2009494
HJALL2010317
HJU17201071
HJALL201171
HJU20201115
HJU17201110
HJALL201243
HJU2020128
HJALL201322
HJU2020136
HJU2020144
HJALL201417
LJiU20201255
LJiALL2012196
LJALL2011531
LJU172011117
LJU202012160
LJALL2012520
LJALL2013545
LJU202013165
TJU202013146
TJALL2013525
SP6KU202014159
DT1.75KU202012140
DT1.75KU202013157
DT1.5KU172010334
DT1.5KU172011308
JT700U172011304