Noel Kindon

notify us of amends 
 
Club:Carn Runners of Holman/Cornwall
Gender:Male
Date of Birth:21/12/1979
Age Group:SEN
County:Cornwall
Region:South West
Nation:England
Lead Coach:Unknown

Best known performances
EventPB201420132012201120102009200820072006200520042003
500015:48.915:48.9
5K21:1521:15
5M25:5928:5927:4526:3325:5927:01
10K33:0235:2133:4335:0034:0834:5833:4233:0834:1033:5133:02
7M38:3738:37
10M54:2557:3856:2654:3655:2754:2555:2054:41
HM72:3078:4979:0172:3073:1274:2073:1374:1673:0272:37
20M1:56:041:56:042:00:28
Mar2:34:232:40:402:48:272:42:532:44:152:38:562:35:072:34:232:49:462:45:55

Performances Submit
2003 2004 2005 2006 2007 2008 2009 2010 2011 2012 2013 2014

2014 SEN Carn Runners of Holman/Cornwall
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
10K35:217MarazionMarazion 10K2 Feb 14
10M57:383CamborneStorm Force 1019 Jan 14
Mar2:40:402:40:40227LondonVirgin London Marathon13 Apr 14
MarMT3:01:19 1St AustellImerys Clay Country Marathon18 May 14
2013 SEN Carn Runners of Holman/Cornwall
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
5M28:591PenzancePenwith Radio 529 Sep 13
10M56:264CamborneStorm Force 1020 Jan 13
HM78:492TruroTruro Half Marathon15 Sep 13
Mar2:48:272LiskeardCornish Marathon17 Nov 13
MarMT2:53:302St AustellImerys Clay Country Marathon19 May 13
ZXC29:4218RedruthBrooks Westward League13 Oct 13
ZXC36:5123NewquayBrooks Westward League (inc Cornwall County Championships)10 Nov 13
2012 SEN Carn Runners of Holman/Cornwall
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
10K33:433St. IvesMarazion 10K5 Feb 12
10K34:381TruroProbus 10K9 Sep 12
10K34:582TretheweySt Levan 10K17 Aug 12
7M38:371LauncestonTreggy 72 Sep 12
10M54:367DevonportPlymouth Hoe 10 (Inc Devon Champs)19 Feb 12
10M55:352CamborneStorm Force 1022 Jan 12
10MMT59:291NewquayTrevornick 1015 Apr 12
HM79:0179:0179CardiffCardiff Half Marathon (Inc Welsh Champs)14 Oct 12
HMMT74:104Indian QueensIndian Queens Half Marathon5 Aug 12
Mar2:42:532RedruthDuchy Marathon4 Mar 12
MarMT2:50:11 1St. AustellImerys Clay Country Marathon20 May 12
2011 SEN Carn Runners of Holman/Cornwall
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
5K21:152Cape CornwallDAN Cape Cornwall Caper 5K17 Aug 11
5M27:455FalmouthCornwall Mob Match27 Nov 11
10K35:003PenzanceSt Levan 10K12 Aug 11
10K94:004MarazionMarazion 10K6 Feb 11
10M55:271BlaythorneStorm Force 10 201123 Jan 11
10.5MMT56:542HelstonAn Resek Hellys 10.527 Mar 11
HMMT75:322TruroTruro Half Marathon18 Sep 11
20M1:56:042RedruthDuchy 2013 Mar 11
Mar2:44:151PensilvaCornish Marathon20 Nov 11
Mar3:04:593:04:561383LondonVirgin London Marathon17 Apr 11
ZXC28:0312RedruthBrooks Westward League9 Oct 11
2010 SEN Carn Runners of Holman/Cornwall
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
6KL19:4524L2AldershotSouthern 6 Stage Road Relays26 Sep 10
10K34:082PenzanceSt Levan 10K13 Aug 10
10K34:3612MarazionMounts Bay 10K7 Feb 10
HM72:3172:3039BathBath Half Marathon7 Mar 10
HM77:012TavistockTavistock 1318 Apr 10
HMMT72:516Indian QueensIndian Queens Half Marathon1 Aug 10
HMMT74:142TruroTruro Half Marathon19 Sep 10
Mar2:38:561LeicesterLeicester Marathon10 Oct 10
ZXC35:332NewquayCornwall County Championships11 Dec 10
2009 SEN Carn Runners of Holman/Cornwall
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
10K34:582PenzanceSt Levan 10K14 Aug 09
10MMT56:491HelstonAn Resek Hellys 1029 Mar 09
HM73:1240BathBath Half Marathon15 Mar 09
2008 SEN Carn Runners of Holman/Cornwall
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
10K33:423NewquayNewquay 10K5 Oct 08
HM74:2057BathNationwide Bath Half Marathon16 Mar 08
HM75:112TruroTruro Half Marathon21 Sep 08
2007 SEN Carn Runners of Holman/Cornwall
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
5M26:333FalmouthCornish Mob Match25 Nov 07
10K33:082NewquayNewquay 10K inc Cornwall County Championship7 Oct 07
10K33:303Mounts BayMounts Bay 10K4 Feb 07
10M54:254PlymouthBrooks Plymouth Hoe 1018 Feb 07
10M54:582CamborneBlaythorne 1021 Jan 07
HM73:136BidefordBideford Half Marathon4 Mar 07
ZXC27:238RedruthBrooks Westward League14 Oct 07
ZXC34:094NewquayBrooks Cornwall Championships8 Dec 07
2006 SEN Carn Runners of Holman/Cornwall
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
5M25:591NewquayCubert 56 Jun 06
5M27:335FalmouthFalmouth Mob Match26 Nov 06
10K34:101St. LevanSt Levan 10km11 Aug 06
HM74:164TorbayTorbay Half Marathon25 Jun 06
HM74:261Indian QueensIndian Queens Half Marathon6 Aug 06
HM75:018TauntonTaunton Half Marathon2 Apr 06
Mar2:35:074NottinghamExperian Robin Hood Marathon10 Sep 06
Mar2:38:042LutonLuton Marathon3 Dec 06
2005 SEN Carn Runners of Holman/Cornwall
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
10K33:513Minnis BayMINNIS BAY 10km Cornwall6 Feb 05
10K34:153NewquayNEWQUAY 10km2 Oct 05
10M55:202CamborneBLAYTHORNE 1016 Jan 05
10M55:3410PlymouthPlymouth Hoe 1020 Feb 05
HM73:0232BathBath Half Marathon20 Mar 05
HM75:301LauncestonLAUNCESTON HALF-MARATHON3 Jul 05
20M2:00:283RedruthDUCHY MARATHON & 2013 Mar 05
Mar2:34:2310797LondonLondon Marathon17 Apr 05
2004 SEN Carn Runners of Holman/Cornwall
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
500015:48.92Carn Brea28 Sep 04
5M27:014FalmouthFALMOUTH MOB MATCH28 Nov 04
10K33:0224SwanseaSWANSEA BAY 10km3 Oct 04
10K33:201MarazionMOUNTS BAY 10km Marazion, Cornwall8 Feb 04
10K33:211St. LevanST LEVAN 10km Cornwall13 Aug 04
10K34:585FalmouthFALMOUTH 10km3 Apr 04
10M54:412BlaythorneBLAYTHORNE 1018 Jan 04
10M57:112HelstonAN RESEK HELLYS 10 Helston25 Apr 04
HM72:371TruroTRURO HALF-MARATHON19 Sep 04
HM73:123LauncestonLAUNCESTON HALF-MARATHON4 Jul 04
Mar2:49:462CornwallDUCHY MARATHON21 Mar 04
2003 SEN Carn Runners of Holman/Cornwall
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
Mar2:45:551RedruthDUCHY Mar Redruth7 Sep 03
Total Performances: 84
Please see the Submit section for details of how to notify us of any missing performances.

Blog
None
Login to submit a picture
 
 
UK Rankings
EventAGYearRank
5000ALL2004362
5MALL2004487
5MALL2006177
5MALL2007292
5MALL2011548
5MALL20131009
10KALL2004473
10KALL2005839
10KALL20061004
10KALL2007556
10KALL2008797
10KALL20091619
10KALL20101033
10KALL20111575
10KALL2012847
10KALL20141682
10MALL2004171
10MALL2005245
10MALL2007122
10MALL2011207
10MALL2012133
10MALL2013262
10MALL2014218
HMALL2004229
HMALL2005286
HMALL2006387
HMALL2007338
HMALL2008471
HMALL2009360
HMALL2010289
HMALL20121617
HMALL20131561
20MALL201133
MarU2320035
MarALL2003276
MarALL2004495
MarALL200591
MarALL2006104
MarALL2010204
MarALL2011364
MarALL2012375
MarALL2013675
MarALL2014269