Andrew Taylor

notify us of amends 
 
Club:Guildford & Godalming/Serpentine
Gender:Male
Age Group:SEN
County:Surrey
Region:South East
Nation:England
Lead Coach:Unknown

Best known performances
EventPB201720162015201420132012201120102009200820072006
1600SC6:37.06:37.0
20028.528.5
8002:20.92:23.12:20.9
15004:29.354:49.84:50.254:56.24:29.35
Mile4:55.85:33.05:01.04:55.8
30009:28.019:45.110:03.211:05.7310:27.9110:19.810:09.39:28.01
500016:40.817:15.418:53.116:40.8
2000SC9:01.09:01.0
HJ1.201.20
EventPB201720162015201420132012201120102009200820072006
LJ3.933.93
TJ8.268.26
SP7.26K7.346.847.34
HT7.26K17.4017.40
2M10:5311:2510:53
5K16:4116:5417:4219:0717:5119:20 18:21 17:0616:41
parkrun17:0317:0318:3818:5619:1118:4118:1817:34
10K35:1638:4239:3137:4238:2637:2635:16
10M56:5162:1664:1056:51
EventPB201720162015201420132012201120102009200820072006
11M75:1175:11
HM78:4182:2091:1288:1078:4180:10
20M2:13:392:13:39
Mar3:01:143:01:143:26:12

Performances Submit
2009 2010 2011 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016 2017

2017 SEN Serpentine/Guildford & Godalming
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
8002:23.12BAndoverSweatshop Southern Athletics League Division 3SW17 Jun 17
15004:49.83BSwindonSweatshop Southern Athletics League Division 3SW8 Jul 17
15004:49.91BBournemouthSweatshop Southern Athletics League Division 3SW15 Apr 17
15004:51.53BWinchesterSweatshop Southern Athletics League Division 3SW21 May 17
30009:45.1143PaddingtonSerpentine Club Championship 3000m11 Jul 17
30009:45.5432KingstonRosenheim League Final16 Aug 17
30009:48.11BSwindonSweatshop Southern Athletics League Division 3SW8 Jul 17
300010:03.32AWinchesterSweatshop Southern Athletics League Division 3SW21 May 17
500017:15.41BGuildfordSweatshop Southern Athletics League Division 3SW19 Aug 17
500017:50.32ABournemouthSweatshop Southern Athletics League Division 3SW15 Apr 17
500018:45.12nsAndoverSweatshop Southern Athletics League Division 3SW17 Jun 17
1600SC6:37.03AAndoverSweatshop Southern Athletics League Division 3SW17 Jun 17
2000SC9:01.01BGuildfordSweatshop Southern Athletics League Division 3SW19 Aug 17
2.5MXCL15:2411L1ReigateReigate Priory Relays4 Nov 17
5K16:547London Hyde ParkHarbour Club Last Friday of the Month 5K27 Oct 17
5K17:199London Hyde ParkHarbour Club Last Friday of the Month 5K25 Aug 17
5K17:2814London Hyde ParkHarbour Club Last Friday of the Month 5K30 Jun 17
parkrun17:0321HastingsHastings parkrun # 1252 Sep 17
parkrun17:2911WokingWoking parkrun # 1559 Sep 17
parkrun17:3821GuildfordGuildford parkrun # 2685 Aug 17
parkrun17:4131GuildfordGuildford parkrun # 26722 Jul 17
parkrun17:5111Linford WoodLinford Wood parkrun # 7318 Nov 17
parkrun18:035GuildfordGuildford parkrun # 26424 Jun 17
parkrun18:077WokingWoking parkrun # 14929 Jul 17
parkrun18:092Linford WoodLinford Wood parkrun # 5010 Jun 17
parkrun18:4931Linford WoodLinford Wood parkrun # 3925 Mar 17
parkrun18:5941Linford WoodLinford Wood parkrun # 418 Apr 17
parkrun19:378GuildfordGuildford parkrun # 2494 Mar 17
parkrun20:0415GuildfordGuildford parkrun # 24321 Jan 17
parkrun20:1110GuildfordGuildford parkrun # 2454 Feb 17
parkrun20:5316GuildfordGuildford parkrun # 2401 Jan 17
parkrun23:0868GuildfordGuildford parkrun # 2417 Jan 17
5.25KL17:0944L4Crystal PalaceSouthern Men's 6-Stage Relays24 Sep 17
7.5KXC28:1028Wimbledon CommonStart Fitness Surrey Men's League Division 214 Oct 17
8KXC27:48116UxbridgeStart Fitness Metropolitan League2 Dec 17
5MXC30:1933Richmond ParkStart Fitness Surrey Men's League Division 211 Nov 17
5MXC33:4880Croydon2XU Surrey Men's League Division 211 Feb 17
5MXC35:54127Richmond Park2XU Surrey Men's League Division 214 Jan 17
10KMT44:1710HawksworthOver the Odda 10K6 May 17
12KXC53:04837NottinghamECCA Saucony English National Championships25 Feb 17
10M62:1962:1651BrockhamDorking 104 Jun 17
HM82:2382:2071WokingSurrey Half Marathon12 Mar 17
20M2:13:472:13:3979BramleyBramley 2019 Feb 17
Mar3:01:14c2094LondonVirgin London Marathon23 Apr 17
2016 SEN Serpentine/Guildford & Godalming
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
15004:50.258nsTootingRosenheim League East Division29 Jun 16
300010:03.222PaddingtonSerpentine Club Championship 3000m5 Jul 16
300010:29.3211nsTootingRosenheim League East Division29 Jun 16
300010:29.74nsTooting BecRosenheim League East Division20 Jul 16
5K17:4231Battersea ParkSelf Transcendence 5K6 Jun 16
5K17:5624London Hyde ParkBrooks Serpentine Last Friday 5K29 Jul 16
5K18:0720London Hyde ParkBrooks Serpentine Last Friday 5K24 Jun 16
5K18:3926London Hyde ParkBrooks Serpentine Last Friday 5K18 Mar 16
5K18:4639London Hyde ParkBrooks Serpentine Last Friday 5K29 Apr 16
5K19:1048London Hyde ParkBrooks Serpentine Last Friday 5K26 Feb 16
parkrun18:3831GuildfordGuildford parkrun # 2196 Aug 16
parkrun18:3991Norwich Catton ParkCatton parkrun # 16029 Oct 16
parkrun18:514GuildfordGuildford parkrun # 2124 Jun 16
parkrun18:5241Linford WoodLinford Wood parkrun # 330 Jul 16
parkrun19:36111GuildfordGuildford parkrun # 2233 Sep 16
parkrun19:4612GuildfordGuildford parkrun # 22013 Aug 16
parkrun20:0651RushmereRushmere parkrun # 4724 Sep 16
parkrun20:2421GuildfordGuildford parkrun # 21723 Jul 16
parkrun20:4220GuildfordGuildford parkrun # 23617 Dec 16
parkrun23:2568GuildfordGuildford parkrun # 19713 Feb 16
parkrun25:33119GuildfordGuildford parkrun # 2059 Apr 16
parkrun26:5298GuildfordGuildford parkrun # 1912 Jan 16
parkrun27:12214GuildfordGuildford parkrun # 2097 May 16
5.4MXC37:00120Wimbledon Common2XU Surrey Men's League Division 215 Oct 16
10K38:4738:4297RichmondRanelagh Harriers Richmond 10K19 Jun 16
10K39:5239:46105Walton-on-ThamesElmbridge 10K24 Jul 16
10KMT41:2210HaslemereGibbet Hill 10K13 Jul 16
12KXC58:18163DorkingSurrey County Championships10 Jan 16
HM91:1291:12111Milton KeynesMilton Keynes Festival of Running Half Marathon6 Mar 16
ZXC38:01162Mitcham Common2XU Surrey Men's League Division 116 Jan 16
2015 SEN Serpentine/Guildford & Godalming
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
300011:05.7318nsBatterseaRosenheim League Division East1 Jul 15
SP7.26K6.844BatterseaRosenheim League Division East1 Jul 15
5K19:0755Battersea ParkSerpentine RC 5K Championships16 Jul 15
5K19:55100WimbledonPerseverance Wimbledon Dash 5K9 Aug 15
parkrun18:5611GuildfordGuildford parkrun # 15518 Apr 15
parkrun19:107GuildfordGuildford parkrun # 14614 Feb 15
parkrun19:128GuildfordGuildford parkrun # 15014 Mar 15
parkrun19:198GuildfordGuildford parkrun # 15121 Mar 15
parkrun19:227GuildfordGuildford parkrun # 1497 Mar 15
parkrun19:315GuildfordGuildford parkrun # 14828 Feb 15
parkrun19:328GuildfordGuildford parkrun # 1616 Jun 15
parkrun20:1116GuildfordGuildford parkrun # 15411 Apr 15
parkrun22:5419GuildfordGuildford parkrun # 18926 Dec 15
parkrun24:18105GuildfordGuildford parkrun # 16411 Jul 15
parkrun24:5272GuildfordGuildford parkrun # 18825 Dec 15
7.5KXC35:09184Wimbledon Common2XU Surrey Men's League Division 110 Oct 15
7.664KL30:0639L9Milton KeynesSouthern Men's 12 Stage Relays29 Mar 15
8KXC33:10303Wormwood ScrubsStart Fitness Metropolitan League5 Dec 15
5MXC36:3091Croydon2XU Surrey Men's League Division 27 Feb 15
10K39:3539:3153CheamSutton Runners 10K10 May 15
15KXC74:36660BrightonSouth of England AA Championships24 Jan 15
Mar3:26:153:26:12423819GravesendKent Roadrunner Marathon30 May 15
2014 SEN Serpentine/Guildford & Godalming
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
300010:27.9110CroydonRosenheim League East Division28 May 14
2M11:2532Battersea ParkSelf Transcendence 216 Jun 14
3ML18:0716L3WimbledonSurrey Road Relays7 Sep 14
5K17:5150Battersea ParkSelf Transcendence 5K2 Jun 14
5K17:5840Battersea ParkSelf Transcendence 5K9 Jun 14
5K19:3294WimbledonPerseverance Wimbledon Dash 5K17 Aug 14
parkrun19:1112CheltenhamCheltenham parkrun # 6226 Apr 14
parkrun19:1112GuildfordGuildford parkrun # 1083 May 14
parkrun19:4514GuildfordGuildford parkrun # 10619 Apr 14
parkrun20:308GuildfordGuildford parkrun # 9715 Feb 14
parkrun20:4913GuildfordGuildford parkrun # 12818 Oct 14
parkrun21:4514GuildfordGuildford parkrun # 9318 Jan 14
parkrun22:0252Milton KeynesMilton Keynes parkrun # 25425 Dec 14
parkrun23:1647GuildfordGuildford parkrun # 12130 Aug 14
5.053KL19:35 35L12Milton KeynesSouthern Men's 12 Stage Relays16 Mar 14
5.994KL24:5976L4AldershotSouthern Men's 6 Stage Relays21 Sep 14
4.7MXC32:32198Wormwood ScrubsATW Metropolitan League8 Feb 14
4.8MXC36:40127Newlands Corner2XU Surrey Men's League Division 211 Oct 14
10K37:4437:4215YateleyYateley 10K Series4 Jun 14
10K38:2238:2154CheamSutton Runners 10K11 May 14
10K39:4439:42106HamRanelagh Harriers Richmond 10K22 Jun 14
10KMT48:2138WinchcombeWinchcombe Hill Climb 10K24 Aug 14
12KXC50:02931NottinghamECCA English National Championships22 Feb 14
7.5MMTL51:102L11RichmondGreen Belt Relay17 May 14
15KXC77:09755Parliament HillSouthern Championships25 Jan 14
9.8MMTL71:267L19RichmondGreen Belt Relay18 May 14
2013 SEN Serpentine
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
15004:56.212Battersea ParkRosenheim League East Division3 Jul 13
300010:19.820PaddingtonSerpentine 3000m Club Championship9 Jul 13
300010:19.911CroydonRosenheim League East Division29 May 13
300010:23.77132Battersea ParkRosenheim League East Division15 May 13
300010:28.402BromleyTrack Athletics South-East Series17 Aug 13
300010:39.531Battersea ParkRosenheim League East Division3 Jul 13
500018:53.12nsBraintreeSweatshop Southern Athletics League Division 3 N10 Aug 13
SP7.26K7.341nsBraintreeSweatshop Southern Athletics League Division 3 N10 Aug 13
4.819KL17:3464L4Sutton ColdfieldERRA Men's 12-Stage Relays (Short Legs)13 Apr 13
5K19:20 55London Hyde ParkBrooks Serpentine Last Friday 5K31 May 13
parkrun18:4181CheltenhamCheltenham parkrun # 3816 Nov 13
parkrun19:355GuildfordGuildford parkrun # 867 Dec 13
parkrun19:3761GuildfordGuildford parkrun # 829 Nov 13
parkrun20:3817GuildfordGuildford parkrun # 8530 Nov 13
5.994KL24:0871L6AldershotSouthern Men's 6-Stage Relays22 Sep 13
10K38:2738:26397LondonBupa London 10,000 (10K)27 May 13
10K38:5438:549ExburyExbury Gardens 10K17 Mar 13
10MXC72:1956Farthing DownsPirie 101 Dec 13
ZXC38:27167PerivaleATW Metropolitan League12 Jan 13
ZXC54:42106CroydonSurrey County Championships5 Jan 13
ZXC55:22485SunderlandEnglish National Championships23 Feb 13
ZXC66:01260Parliament HillSouthern Championships16 Feb 13
ZFL23:3559 VentnorSt Boniface Fell (2.4M/771ft)14 Sep 13
ZFL68:1944 VentnorVentnor Horseshoe (7.5M/1453ft)14 Sep 13
ZFL2:29:18 122 VentnorWroxall Round (13.1M/1598ft)15 Sep 13
2012 SEN Serpentine
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
Mile5:33.021WillesdenSerpentine Club 1 Mile Championships3 Jul 12
300010:09.35BWillesdenSerpentine 3000m Club Championships19 Jun 12
5K18:21 21London Hyde ParkBrooks Serpentine Last Friday 5K26 Oct 12
5K18:2619London Hyde ParkBrooks Serpentine Last Friday 5K28 Sep 12
5.053KL18:26 26L10Milton KeynesSEAA Men's 12-Stage Relay Short Legs25 Mar 12
5.994KL22:3468L3AldershotSouthern Men's 6-Stage Road Relays23 Sep 12
10K37:268Gujan Mestras, FRA10 Km Des 7 Ports24 Nov 12
10K37:37c176ManchesterBupa Great Manchester Run 10K20 May 12
10M64:10119TwickenhamCabbage Patch 1021 Oct 12
HM88:1288:10113EalingEaling Half Marathon30 Sep 12
ZXC29:0399Trent ParkLondon City Runner Metropolitan League14 Jan 12
ZXC32:00159StevenageATW Metropolitan League10 Nov 12
ZXC32:19164ClayburyATW Metropolitan League20 Oct 12
ZXC33:2596Horsenden HillLondon City Runner Metropolitan League11 Feb 12
ZXC33:33157Alexandra PalaceATW Metropolitan League15 Dec 12
ZXC47:0973DorkingSurrey County Championships7 Jan 12
ZXC64:15320BrightonSouthern Championships28 Jan 12
ZXC66:1622Farthing DownsPirie 102 Dec 12
2011 SEN Serpentine
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
Mile5:01.097WillesdenSerpentine 1 Mile Championships14 Jun 11
2M10:537Battersea ParkSelf Transcendence 227 Jun 11
5K17:0611Battersea ParkSerpentine 5K Club Championships30 Jun 11
5K17:1312Battersea ParkSelf Transcendence 5K4 Jul 11
parkrun18:182BansteadBanstead Woods parkrun # 22822 Oct 11
parkrun18:287Milton KeynesMilton Keynes parkrun # 9429 Oct 11
parkrun19:173Lloyd ParkLloyd parkrun # 535 Nov 11
parkrun19:262Forest of DeanForest of Dean parkrun # 547 May 11
5.994KL22:2355L5AldershotSouthern Road Relay Championships25 Sep 11
7.978KL28:1731L1Milton KeynesSouthern Men's 12 Stage Relays (Long Legs)27 Mar 11
8.663KL31:4354L5Sutton ParkERRA Men's National 12-stage Relays (Long Legs)9 Apr 11
10K35:167Gujan-Mestras, FRA10Km Des 7 Ports26 Nov 11
10K35:22c102BristolBristol 10K15 May 11
10K35:2535:2462ChichesterChichester Priory 10K6 Feb 11
10K35:2617London Hyde ParkBrooks Serpentine New Year's Day 10K1 Jan 11
10K36:1336:125Vienna, AUTLCC-Wien Adventlauf4 Dec 11
10K36:1536:02203LondonBupa London 10,000 (10K)30 May 11
10.6ML59:341L13CaernarfonWelsh Castles Relay11 Jun 11
HM78:5478:41120ReadingSweatshop Reading Half Marathon20 Mar 11
HM79:5279:4826Tunbridge WellsTunbridge Wells Half Marathon27 Feb 11
HM87:21229BristolBristol Half Marathon11 Sep 11
ZXC30:38149StevenageLondon City Runner Metropolitan League12 Nov 11
ZXC31:41114RuislipLondon City Runner Metropolitan League17 Dec 11
ZXC31:46112Alexandra PalaceMetropolitan League15 Jan 11
ZXC32:00175ClayburyLondon City Runner Metropolitan League8 Oct 11
ZXC35:2898PerivaleMetropolitan League12 Feb 11
ZXC45:35386Alton TowersEnglish National Championships19 Feb 11
ZXC62:34325Parliament HillSouthern Cross Country Championships29 Jan 11
2010 SEN Serpentine
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
20028.55Battersea ParkRosenheim League12 May 10
8002:20.92nsBattersea ParkRosenheim League12 May 10
15004:29.353Tooting BecRosenheim League Final11 Aug 10
15004:33.81ALee ValleySouthern Men's League Division 3N Match 110 Jul 10
15004:41.61AStevenageSouthern Men's League Division 3N15 May 10
Mile4:55.87WillesdenSerpentine RC & Queen's Park Harriers3 Aug 10
30009:28.01142WatfordWatford Graded Open28 Jul 10
30009:31.53Tooting BecRosenheim League21 Jul 10
30009:36.06WillesdenSerpentine 3000m Club Championships17 Aug 10
30009:39.959Tooting BecRosenheim League Final11 Aug 10
30009:53.62nsBattersea ParkRosenheim League12 May 10
500016:40.81AStevenageSouthern Men's League Division 3N15 May 10
HJ1.203BLee ValleySouthern Men's League Division 3N Match 110 Jul 10
HJ1.103BStevenageSouthern Men's League Division 3N15 May 10
LJ3.933BStevenageSouthern Men's League Division 3N15 May 10
LJ3.664Battersea ParkRosenheim League12 May 10
TJ8.264BStevenageSouthern Men's League Division 3N15 May 10
TJ7.753BLee ValleySouthern Men's League Division 3N Match 110 Jul 10
HT7.26K17.405Battersea ParkRosenheim League12 May 10
5K16:4110Battersea ParkSerpentine 5K Closed Championship26 Aug 10
5K17:0011London Hyde ParkBrooks Serpentine Last Friday 5K24 Dec 10
parkrun17:341BansteadBanstead Woods parkrun # 17211 Sep 10
parkrun18:011Roundshaw DownsRoundshaw Downs parkrun # 652 Oct 10
parkrun18:343Forest of DeanForest of Dean parkrun # 204 Sep 10
parkrun18:491Forest of DeanForest of Dean parkrun # 3013 Nov 10
parkrun19:081Milton KeynesMilton Keynes parkrun # 5025 Dec 10
5.994KL20:3739L3AldershotSouthern 6 Stage Road Relays26 Sep 10
7.798KL28:0817L11Milton KeynesSouthern Men's 12 Stage Relays (Long Legs)21 Mar 10
8.663KL30:5945L7Sutton ParkERRA National Men's 12 Stage Road Relays (Long Legs)17 Apr 10
8.6ML49:142L9CaernarfonCastles Relay12 Jun 10
10M56:5135TwickenhamCabbage Patch 1017 Oct 10
11M75:112Hay-On-WyeHay Hill Raiser5 Sep 10
HM80:2380:1075WokinghamWokingham Half Marathon21 Feb 10
ZMT47:293LondonGreen Belt Relay 219.55 Miles22 May 10
ZXC29:2329Trent ParkNorth London Championships30 Oct 10
ZXC29:3271ClayburyMetropolitan League9 Oct 10
ZXC37:0048Parliament HillLondon Championships20 Nov 10
ZXC49:13518LeedsEnglish National Championships27 Feb 10
2009 SEN Serpentine
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
5.994KL21:4858L3AldershotSouthern Counties Men's 6-stage Relays27 Sep 09
ZMTL48:263LondonLondon Green Belt Relay23 May 09
Total Performances: 233
Please see the Submit section for details of how to notify us of any missing performances.

Blog
None
Login to submit a picture
 
 
UK Rankings
EventAGYearRank
3000ALL2010922
5000ALL2010684
2MALL2014124
5KALL2010892
5KALL20111260
5KALL20122463
5KALL20142250
5KALL20162364
5KALL20171520
parkrunALL20101025
parkrunALL20172227
10KALL20111759
10KALL20123984
10KALL20144873
10MALL2010339
10MALL20122030
10MALL20171490
HMALL20111473
HMALL20173414
20MALL2017469
MarALL20172706