April Castle

notify us of amends 
 
Club:West Suffolk/Herts Phoenix
Gender:Female
Date of Birth:10/04/1997
Age Group:U20
County:Suffolk
Region:East
Nation:England
Lead Coach:Unknown

Best known performances
EventPB201420132012201120102009200820072006
609.22i9.22i9.75i
10013.90/13.513.90/13.513.97/13.814.23/13.914.515.3
20031.01i/30.331.01i/30.331.18/30.331.432.4
30049.949.9
8003:30.03:30.0
60HW11.98i/10.5i11.98i/10.5i
60HU17W9.65i9.65i10.67i
60HU15W11.22i11.22i12.39i
60HU13W13.45i/10.4i10.4i13.45i
EventPB201420132012201120102009200820072006
70HU13W13.013.0
75HU15W12.8/12.77w12.8/12.77w14.2/14.46w/13.7w
80HU17W12.99/12.612.99/12.613.66/13.0
100HW17.8718.7/19.46w17.8719.89
300HW53.4653.46
400HW90.9291.690.92
HJ1.301.251.301.201.20
LJ4.814.814.794.124.423.88/3.89w4.33
TJ10.7010.4410.709.84
EventPB201420132012201120102009200820072006
SP4K6.596.59
SP3.25K6.936.935.01
DT1K16.2616.2616.04
JT60021.9820.7821.9821.2413.97

Performances Submit
2009 2010 2011 2012 2013 2014

2014 U20 West Suffolk
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
60HW10.5i31ChelmsfordEssex Athletics Network Open Meeting16 Mar 14
60HW10.7i42ChelmsfordEssex Athletics Network Open Meeting16 Mar 14
60HW11.98i4h2Lee ValleyEssex & Eastern AA Championships9 Feb 14
100HW18.71BBraintreeSweatshop Southern Athletics League Division 3 North19 Apr 14
100HW19.46w2.821WoodfordWoodford Green Open5 Apr 14
LJ4.812ABraintreeSweatshop Southern Athletics League Division 3 North19 Apr 14
LJ4.76i1ChelmsfordEssex Athletics Network Open Meeting16 Mar 14
LJ4.683HornchurchHavering Spring Warm Up Meeting30 Mar 14
LJ4.6010WoodfordWoodford Green Open5 Apr 14
LJ4.45i5Lee ValleyEssex & Eastern AA Championships9 Feb 14
TJ10.441ABraintreeSweatshop Southern Athletics League Division 3 North19 Apr 14
TJ10.361HornchurchHavering Spring Warm Up Meeting30 Mar 14
TJ10.29i2ChelmsfordEssex Athletics Network Open Meeting16 Mar 14
TJ9.975WoodfordWoodford Green Open5 Apr 14
TJ9.86i5Lee ValleyEssex & Eastern AA Championships9 Feb 14
2013 U17 Chelmsford
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
10013.55APeterboroughEast Anglian League1 Sep 13
10013.67ABury St. EdmundsEast Anglian League Final15 Sep 13
10013.80.45AStevenageEastern Young Athletes' League19 May 13
10013.81BChelmsfordEast Anglian League23 Jun 13
10013.90-0.34BBromleySweatshop Southern Athletics League Division 118 May 13
10013.94BHarrowSweatshop Southern Athletics League Division 120 Apr 13
10013.93AGreat YarmouthEast Anglian League14 Jul 13
30049.93ALutonEast Anglian League12 May 13
60HU17W9.65i4h1Lee ValleyEastern Counties Championships inc Essex Championships10 Feb 13
80HU17W12.61APeterboroughEast Anglian League1 Sep 13
80HU17W12.62SandyBiggleswade AC Open28 Sep 13
80HU17W12.71BChelmsfordEastern Young Athletes' League4 Aug 13
80HU17W12.82AGreat YarmouthEast Anglian League14 Jul 13
80HU17W12.81ABury St. EdmundsEast Anglian League Final15 Sep 13
80HU17W12.991.75CambridgeEastern Counties Championships29 Jun 13
80HU17W13.01Bury St. EdmundsSuffolk County Schools Championships9 May 13
80HU17W13.03AStevenageEastern Young Athletes' League19 May 13
80HU17W13.01IpswichSuffolk County Championships26 May 13
80HU17W13.11BChelmsfordEast Anglian League23 Jun 13
80HU17W13.11AHarrowUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division Southern Premier 230 Jun 13
80HU17W13.12ABedfordEastern Young Athletes' League21 Jul 13
80HU17W13.21BBury St. EdmondsEastern Young Athletes' League14 Apr 13
80HU17WTBC2BLutonEastern Young Athletes' League7 Jul 13
100HW17.871nsAbingdonSweatshop Southern Athletics League Division 110 Aug 13
100HW18.51BBasingstokeSweatshop Southern Athletics League Division 113 Jul 13
100HW18.62BChelmsfordUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division Southern Premier 22 Jun 13
100HW20.330.62BTonbridgeUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division Southern Premier 228 Jul 13
100HW20.53BSandyHibbard, Bemax & Peterhouse Trophy Meeting7 Sep 13
300HW53.464TonbridgeUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division Southern Premier 228 Jul 13
300HW54.32IpswichSuffolk County Championships26 May 13
300HW55.164WoodfordUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division Southern Premier 228 Apr 13
400HW91.63BHarrowSweatshop Southern Athletics League Division 120 Apr 13
HJ1.253BSandyHibbard, Bemax & Peterhouse Trophy Meeting7 Sep 13
LJ4.793ALutonEastern Young Athletes' League7 Jul 13
LJ4.792BAbingdonSweatshop Southern Athletics League Division 110 Aug 13
LJ4.781BBedfordEastern Young Athletes' League21 Jul 13
LJ4.714ABromleySweatshop Southern Athletics League Division 118 May 13
LJ4.711nsChelmsfordSweatshop Southern Athletics League Division 115 Jun 13
LJ4.713AHarrowUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division Southern Premier 230 Jun 13
LJ4.683CambridgeEastern Counties Championships29 Jun 13
LJ4.398SandyBiggleswade AC Open28 Sep 13
LJ4.205AChelmsfordEastern Young Athletes' League4 Aug 13
LJ4.014ABasingstokeSweatshop Southern Athletics League Division 113 Jul 13
TJ10.701AAbingdonSweatshop Southern Athletics League Division 110 Aug 13
TJ10.522AChelmsfordSweatshop Southern Athletics League Division 115 Jun 13
TJ10.522CambridgeEastern Counties Championships29 Jun 13
TJ10.523ABury St. EdmundsEast Anglian League Final15 Sep 13
TJ10.461AHarrowUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division Southern Premier 230 Jun 13
TJ10.431ABedfordEastern Young Athletes' League21 Jul 13
TJ10.371AChelmsfordEast Anglian League23 Jun 13
TJ10.322ChelmsfordUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division Southern Premier 22 Jun 13
TJ10.312ABasingstokeSweatshop Southern Athletics League Division 113 Jul 13
TJ10.253ASandyHibbard, Bemax & Peterhouse Trophy Meeting7 Sep 13
TJ10.220.39qABirminghamEnglish Schools' Championships5 Jul 13
TJ10.17i1Lee ValleyEastern Counties Championships inc Essex Championships9 Feb 13
TJ10.172Bury St. EdmundsSuffolk County Schools Championships9 May 13
TJ10.062AChelmsfordEastern Young Athletes' League4 Aug 13
TJ10.053APeterboroughEast Anglian League1 Sep 13
TJ10.044AStevenageEastern Young Athletes' League19 May 13
TJ10.032IpswichSuffolk County Championships26 May 13
TJ10.022WoodfordUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division Southern Premier 228 Apr 13
TJ10.017SandyBiggleswade AC Open28 Sep 13
TJ9.993ABromleySweatshop Southern Athletics League Division 118 May 13
TJ9.893ALutonEast Anglian League12 May 13
TJ9.842TonbridgeUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division Southern Premier 228 Jul 13
TJ9.772ALutonEastern Young Athletes' League7 Jul 13
TJ9.742AGreat YarmouthEast Anglian League14 Jul 13
TJ9.693AHarrowSweatshop Southern Athletics League Division 120 Apr 13
TJ9.441ABury St. EdmondsEastern Young Athletes' League14 Apr 13
JT60020.782ChelmsfordUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division Southern Premier 22 Jun 13
JT60018.793WoodfordUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division Southern Premier 228 Apr 13
JT60018.393ABury St. EdmondsEastern Young Athletes' League14 Apr 13
2012 U17 Chelmsford
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
10013.82IpswichSuffolk County Championships13 May 12
10013.81nsStevenageSouthern Athletics League Division 119 May 12
10013.97-1.18PeterboroughAnglian Schools' Championships23 Jun 12
10014.0w3.737SandyBedfordshire Open Meeting14 Apr 12
10014.132HornchurchHavering Mayesbrook Spring Warm-Up1 Apr 12
10014.14ASandyEastern Young Athletes' League19 Aug 12
10014.14APeterboroughSouthern Athletics League Division 11 Sep 12
10014.235ns1HendonNational Junior Athletic League Southern Premier Division12 Aug 12
10014.35BStevenageEastern Young Athletes League Top Six Final16 Sep 12
10014.34-3.76SouthendSouthend-on-Sea AC Open27 Aug 12
10014.44BLee ValleySouthern Athletics League Division 121 Apr 12
10014.51BLutonEast Anglian League20 May 12
10014.58ABury St EdmundsEast Anglian League Final23 Sep 12
10014.52-1.78CambridgeEastern AA Championships2 Jun 12
10014.64ANorwichEast Anglian League22 Apr 12
20030.32nsChelmsfordSouthern Athletics League Division 114 Jul 12
20031.01i4h2Lee ValleyEssex & Eastern Counties Championships12 Feb 12
60HU17W10.67i4h1Lee ValleyEssex & Eastern Counties Championships12 Feb 12
80HU17W13.01BSandyEastern Young Athletes' League19 Aug 12
80HU17W13.22AColchesterEast Anglian League1 Jul 12
80HU17W13.31BStevenageEastern Young Athletes League Top Six Final16 Sep 12
80HU17W13.41nsHemel HempsteadEastern Young Athletes' League27 May 12
80HU17W13.41BChelmsfordEastern Young Athletes' League8 Jul 12
80HU17W13.41BBury St EdmundsEast Anglian League Final23 Sep 12
80HU17W13.52IpswichSuffolk County Championships13 May 12
80HU17W13.66-1.17CambridgeEastern AA Championships2 Jun 12
80HU17W13.73ALee ValleyEastern Young Athletes' League10 Jun 12
80HU17W13.71-2.82SouthendSouthend-on-Sea AC Open27 Aug 12
80HU17W13.8w2.92SandyBedfordshire Open Meeting14 Apr 12
80HU17W13.81BLutonEast Anglian League20 May 12
80HU17W13.91ANorwichEast Anglian League22 Apr 12
80HU17W14.51nsNorwichEastern Young Athletes' League29 Apr 12
80HU17W14.61HornchurchHavering Mayesbrook Spring Warm-Up1 Apr 12
80HU17W14.73-2.07PeterboroughAnglian Schools' Championships23 Jun 12
100HW19.892nsHendonNational Junior Athletic League Southern Premier Division12 Aug 12
100HW19.90-1.02nsBromleyNational Junior Athletic League Southern Premier Division22 Jul 12
400HW90.926ALee ValleyNational Junior Athletic League Southern Premier Division24 Jun 12
HJ1.301BChelmsfordEastern Young Athletes' League8 Jul 12
LJ4.122HornchurchHavering Mayesbrook Spring Warm-Up1 Apr 12
LJ4.081nsStevenageSouthern Athletics League Division 119 May 12
LJ4.003ANorwichEast Anglian League22 Apr 12
LJ3.975SandyBedfordshire Open Meeting14 Apr 12
LJ3.844BLee ValleySouthern Athletics League Division 121 Apr 12
TJ9.843AChelmsfordEast Anglian League (Field only, only one qualified timekeeper)29 Jul 12
TJ9.824ABury St EdmundsEast Anglian League Final23 Sep 12
TJ9.721SouthendSouthend-on-Sea AC Open27 Aug 12
TJ9.692ASandyEastern Young Athletes' League19 Aug 12
TJ9.684AChelmsfordSouthern Athletics League Division 19 Jun 12
TJ9.591AColchesterEast Anglian League1 Jul 12
TJ9.594APeterboroughSouthern Athletics League Division 11 Sep 12
TJ9.563BStevenageEastern Young Athletes League Top Six Final16 Sep 12
TJ9.491BChelmsfordEastern Young Athletes' League8 Jul 12
TJ9.434AStevenageSouthern Athletics League Division 119 May 12
TJ9.341nsChelmsfordSouthern Athletics League Division 114 Jul 12
TJ9.332ALutonEast Anglian League20 May 12
TJ9.164BBromleyNational Junior Athletic League Southern Premier Division22 Jul 12
TJ9.025ALee ValleyEastern Young Athletes' League10 Jun 12
TJ9.003BHemel HempsteadEastern Young Athletes' League27 May 12
TJ8.958ALee ValleyNational Junior Athletic League Southern Premier Division24 Jun 12
TJ8.781nsHendonNational Junior Athletic League Southern Premier Division12 Aug 12
SP4K6.595ChelmsfordChelmsford Throws Festival6 Apr 12
DT1K16.262BNorwichEastern Young Athletes' League29 Apr 12
DT1K15.864ChelmsfordChelmsford Throws Festival6 Apr 12
JT60021.983AHemel HempsteadEastern Young Athletes' League27 May 12
JT60021.153BChelmsfordSouthern Athletics League Division 19 Jun 12
JT60020.342BLee ValleyEastern Young Athletes' League10 Jun 12
JT60020.171nsLee ValleySouthern Athletics League Division 121 Apr 12
JT60019.154IpswichSuffolk County Championships13 May 12
JT60018.914ANorwichEastern Young Athletes' League29 Apr 12
JT60018.397ChelmsfordChelmsford Throws Festival6 Apr 12
2011 U15 Chelmsford
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
609.22i5h3Lee ValleyEastern Counties & Essex Indoor Championships12 Mar 11
10013.93BIpswichEast Anglian League8 May 11
10014.021ColchesterColchester & Tendring Open29 Aug 11
10014.23nsChelmsford East Anglian League19 Jun 11
10014.23BStevenageEastern Young Athletes' League3 Jul 11
10014.234h1CambridgeEastern AA Championships28 May 11
10014.43nsBraintree East Anglian League17 Jul 11
10014.44BBraintreeEastern Young Athletes' League14 Aug 11
10014.5031ChelmsfordChelmsford Open23 Apr 11
10014.54h1IpswichSuffolk County Championships15 May 11
10014.6310Peterborough Peterborough Graded Open10 Apr 11
20030.33BIpswichEast Anglian League8 May 11
20031.14nsIpswichEast Anglian League8 May 11
20031.1831ChelmsfordChelmsford Open23 Apr 11
20031.371.74h3CambridgeEastern AA Championships28 May 11
20031.43h1IpswichSuffolk County Championships15 May 11
20032.06IpswichSuffolk County Championships15 May 11
60HU15W11.22i5h3Lee ValleyEastern Counties & Essex Indoor Championships12 Mar 11
75HU15W12.77w2.16h1AbingdonSEAA U15/U20 Inter-counties Championships27 Aug 11
75HU15W12.82ColchesterColchester & Tendring Open29 Aug 11
75HU15W12.92AGreat YarmouthEast Anglian League21 Aug 11
75HU15W13.23BBury St EdmundsEast Anglian League Final18 Sep 11
75HU15W13.43AStevenageEastern Young Athletes' League3 Jul 11
75HU15W13.52IpswichSuffolk County Championships15 May 11
75HU15W13.55NorwichAnglian Schools' Championships18 Jun 11
75HU15W13.52BBraintreeEastern Young Athletes' League14 Aug 11
75HU15W13.57w3.75h2CambridgeEastern AA Championships28 May 11
75HU15W13.62nsBraintree East Anglian League17 Jul 11
75HU15W13.82BChelmsford East Anglian League19 Jun 11
75HU15W14.022Peterborough Peterborough Graded Open10 Apr 11
LJ4.422AGreat YarmouthEast Anglian League21 Aug 11
LJ4.145Peterborough Peterborough Graded Open10 Apr 11
LJ3.88i14Lee ValleyEastern Counties & Essex Indoor Championships12 Mar 11
LJ3.8211ChelmsfordChelmsford Open23 Apr 11
SP3.25K6.932BBedfordEastern Young Athletes' League24 Jul 11
SP3.25K6.833BChelmsfordEastern Young Athletes' League Top 6 Final11 Sep 11
SP3.25K6.593CambridgeCambridge Throws Fest2 Apr 11
SP3.25K6.147ChelmsfordChelmsford Throws Festival22 Apr 11
SP3.25K5.994ABraintreeEastern Young Athletes' League12 Jun 11
DT1K16.042BChelmsfordEastern Young Athletes' League Top 6 Final11 Sep 11
DT1K15.954BBury St EdmundsEast Anglian League Final18 Sep 11
DT1K15.596ChelmsfordChelmsford Throws Festival22 Apr 11
DT1K14.494CambridgeCambridge Throws Fest2 Apr 11
DT1K14.203BBraintreeEastern Young Athletes' League12 Jun 11
DT1K13.733BChelmsfordEastern Young Athletes' League1 May 11
DT1K13.674ABedfordEastern Young Athletes' League24 Jul 11
JT60021.242AGreat YarmouthEast Anglian League21 Aug 11
JT60020.821BBury St EdmundsEast Anglian League Final18 Sep 11
JT60020.143ABraintreeEastern Young Athletes' League14 Aug 11
JT60019.851BChelmsford East Anglian League19 Jun 11
JT60019.832ColchesterColchester & Tendring Open29 Aug 11
JT60018.357NorwichAnglian Schools' Championships18 Jun 11
JT60017.482BBedfordEastern Young Athletes' League24 Jul 11
JT60017.484BChelmsfordEastern Young Athletes' League Top 6 Final11 Sep 11
JT60017.134ChelmsfordChelmsford Throws Festival22 Apr 11
JT60016.344CambridgeCambridge Throws Fest2 Apr 11
JT60016.023AIpswichEast Anglian League8 May 11
JT60015.173AChelmsfordEastern Young Athletes' League1 May 11
JT60014.561BBraintree East Anglian League17 Jul 11
2010 U15 Braintree
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
609.75i5Lee ValleyEssex Championships - Open Events6 Feb 10
10014.59ColchesterColchester & Braintree Open Meeting30 Aug 10
10014.94BEtonSouthern Women's League Premier - Match 27 Aug 10
10015.13nsBraintreeEastern Young Athletes' League11 Jul 10
20031.48ColchesterColchester & Braintree Open Meeting30 Aug 10
8003:30.02BMile EndSouthern Women's League 1 North22 May 10
60HU15W12.39i2Lee ValleyEssex Championships - Open Events6 Feb 10
60HU13W10.4i2ChelmsfordChelmsford Minithon13 Mar 10
75HU15W13.7w3BLee ValleyEastern Young Athletes' League15 Aug 10
75HU15W14.21BMile EndSouthern Women's League 1 North22 May 10
75HU15W14.46w4.09CambridgeEastern AA Championships17 Jul 10
75HU15W14.63Bury St. Edmund'sSuffolk Schools Championships19 May 10
75HU15W14.63BChelmsfordEastern Young Athletes' League6 Jun 10
75HU15W14.84nsBraintreeEastern Young Athletes' League11 Jul 10
75HU15W15.42BChelmsfordEast Anglian League16 May 10
75HU15W15.45BChelmsfordEast Anglian League16 May 10
75HU15W15.64BarkingHavering Mayesbrook Spring Warm Up11 Apr 10
HJ1.206CambridgeEastern AA Championships17 Jul 10
HJ1.153BMile EndSouthern Women's League 1 North22 May 10
LJ3.89w2.29CambridgeEastern AA Championships17 Jul 10
LJ3.884BBury St. EdmundsEast Anglian League Final19 Sep 10
LJ3.791nsEtonSouthern Women's League Premier - Match 27 Aug 10
LJ3.605BarkingHavering Mayesbrook Spring Warm Up11 Apr 10
SP3.25K5.014CambridgeCambridgeshire AA Open Throws14 Mar 10
JT60013.973CambridgeCambridgeshire AA Open Throws14 Mar 10
JT60012.724BarkingHavering Mayesbrook Spring Warm Up11 Apr 10
JT60012.706BStevenageEastern Young Athletes' League Top 6 Trophy Final12 Sep 10
JT60012.601nsChelmsfordEastern Young Athletes' League6 Jun 10
JT60011.723BBraintreeEastern Young Athletes' League11 Jul 10
2009 U13 Braintree
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
10015.34ColchesterColchester & Tendring Open31 Aug 09
20032.44ColchesterColchester & Tendring Open31 Aug 09
60HU13W13.45iLee ValleyEssex Indoor Championships15 Feb 09
70HU13W13.01BGreat YarmouthEast Anglian League19 Jul 09
70HU13W13.74ColchesterColchester & Tendring Open31 Aug 09
70HU13W14.03AThurrockEastern Young Athletes' League16 Aug 09
HJ1.206ABury St. EdmundsEast Anglian League Final20 Sep 09
LJ4.332BColchesterEast Anglian League21 Jun 09
Total Performances: 253
Please see the Submit section for details of how to notify us of any missing performances.

Blog
None
Login to submit a picture
 
UK Rankings
EventAGYearRank
60HU17WiU17201377
60HU17WU17201384
70HU13WU132009204
75HU15WU152011194
80HU17WU172012142
80HU17WU17201397
100HWU17201328
100HWALL2013283
HJU132009515
LJiU20201493
LJU13200999
LJU152011446
LJU172013244
LJALL2013734
LJU20201490
LJALL2014342
TJiALL2013107
TJiU17201319
TJiU20201451
TJiALL2014142
TJU172012151
TJALL2012427
TJALL2013166
TJU17201339
TJU20201445
TJALL2014113
JT600U152011290