Results Highlights


Tue 23 Feb 2016

Aztec West Fast 5K, Bristol External Results
Women
5K: 28 Ruth Barnes (Avon VR, V35) 16:54.

Sun Belt Conference Indoor Championships, Birmingham AL, USA External Results
Men
PV: H Angus Sinclair (Edin) 4.15.
Women
60HW: P Gemma Finch (BMH, U20) 9.37.
HJ: P Gemma Finch (BMH, U20) 1.67.

Mon 22 Feb 2016

Sun Belt Conference Indoor Championships, Birmingham AL, USA External Results
Women
HJ: 4= Gemma Finch (BMH, U20) 1.66.

Sun 21 Feb 2016

Aberdeen Open Graded Meeting, Aberdeen
Men
SX
60: r1.3: 4 Craig Strachan (Banc, U15) 7.64. r2.3: 3 Craig Strachan (Banc, U15) 7.68.
Men
SM
SP7.26K: 1 Gary Sweeney (Moray) 13.12.
Women
SX
60: r1.4: 5 Rebecca Matheson (A'deen, U20) 7.96. r1.5: 4 Katie Forbes (A'deen, U17) 8.03; 5 Andrea Goodman (Dund H, U20) 8.06. r1.6: 4 Sophia Hamilton (A'deen, U20) 8.16. r1.7: 2 Rachel Broadfoot (Dund H, U15) 8.47. r1.8: 1 Eleanor Briggs (I'ness) 7.98; 3 Mia Keogh (I'ness, U15) 8.51. r2.5: 1 Rebecca Matheson (A'deen, U20) 7.85; 3 Eleanor Briggs (I'ness) 7.98; 1 Andrea Goodman (Dund H, U20) 7.95; 3 Mia Keogh (I'ness, U15) 8.52.
LJ: 3 Katie Forbes (A'deen, U17) 5.23.

Atlantic 10 Indoor Championships, Kingston RI, USA External Results
Men
TJ: 1 Jimi Tele (Have) 14.88.

BUCS Championships, Sheffield External Results
Men
SM
200: 1 Omololu Abiodun (WG&EL) 21.41; 2 Josh Street (Kent) 21.61; 3 Kyle Ennis (NEB) 21.92; 4 Jerome McIntosh (Shef/Dearn) 21.92. SF1: 1 Josh Street (Kent) 21.77; 2 Daniel Trueman (Stroud) 21.93. SF4: 1 Omololu Abiodun (WG&EL) 21.47. SF5: 2 Daniel Beadsley (Hal, U20) 22.32. Ht10: 1 Daniel Trueman (Stroud) 21.92; 2 Daniel Beadsley (Hal, U20) 22.47; 1 Omololu Abiodun (WG&EL) 21.60.
400: 1 Cameron Chalmers (Guern, U20) 47.40; 2 David Hall (Dartf) 47.66; 3 Andrew Mellon (Liv H) 47.82; 4 Jacob Paul (WSEH) 48.48; 5 Mark Williams (Birm U) 48.58; 6 Chris McAlister (TVH) 48.61. SF1: 1 Andrew Mellon (Liv H) 48.31. SF2: 1 Mark Williams (Birm U) 48.65. SF3: 1 Jacob Paul (WSEH) 48.39; 2 Alex Boyce (Liv H) 48.52. SF4: 1 David Hall (Dartf) 47.97; 2 Chris McAlister (TVH) 48.14; 3 Keith Turner (E Lon U) 48.70. SF5: 1 Cameron Chalmers (Guern, U20) 47.69; 2 Ollie Smith (Chich) 48.32; 3 Scott Barker (B&B, U20) 48.69.
800: 1 Zak Curran (WSEH) 1:50.15; 2 Robert Needham (Notts) 1:50.35; 5 Aaron Thorpe (Shef/Dearn, U20) 1:54.31.
3000: 1 Andrew Heyes (Hallam) 8:08.64; 2 Phillip Sesemann (B&B) 8:11.63; 3 Jonathan Hopkins (Card) 8:14.65; 4 Andrew Wright (Willow) 8:22.68; 5 Dan Nash (E Corn) 8:23.15; 6 James McMurray (St Alb) 8:24.67.
HJ: 1 Jake Storey (Horsh BS, U20) 2.07; 2 Thomas Howlett (Dartf) 2.04; 3 William Grimsey (E&H) 2.04; 3 Seun Okome (Sale) 2.04; 5 Akin Coward (SB) 2.04; 6 James Taylor (Charn) 2.01; 7 Martin Brockman (M&M) 2.01.
LJ: 1 Joshua Olawore (Have) 7.33; 2 Scott Hall (Gate) 7.32; 3 Mark Cryer (B&B) 7.17; 4 Peter Muirhead (Shef/Dearn) 7.12; 5 Eusebio Da Silva (NEB) 7.12; 6 Darren Morson (VP&TH) 7.08; 7 Aled Price (Carm) 6.93; 9 Samuel Khogali (Worc, U20) 6.65.
TJ: 1 Montel Nevers (Notts) 16.15; 2 Thalosang Tshireletso (WG&EL) 15.60; 3 Chuko Cribb (Mil K) 15.08; 4 Robert Sutherland (Wyc P) 14.91; 5 Lewis Guest (Yeov O) 14.67; 6 Jordan Harry (Norw, U20) 14.13; 7 Adam Howell (Sale) 13.74; 8 Sam Adams (Win) 13.62; 9 Seun Okome (Sale) 13.61.
SP7.26K: 1 Kai Jones (NEB) 16.36; 2 Matthew Blandford (B&B) 15.05; 3 Alan Toward (Sheff RC) 14.87; 4 Samuel Heawood (Craw) 14.79; 5 Tom Kirk (Shef/Dearn) 14.52; 6 Douglas Stark (Tam) 13.68; 7 Forrest Francis (Leic C) 13.26.
Women
SW
200: 1 Meghan Beesley (Bir) 23.76; 2 Finette Agyapong (NEB, U20) 24.11; 3 Chloe Lambert (VPCG) 24.86. SF1: 1 Meghan Beesley (Bir) 24.06. SF2: 1 Finette Agyapong (NEB, U20) 24.53; 3 Cara-Jay Murdoch (Lark, U20) 25.58. SF3: 1 Chloe Lambert (VPCG) 24.78. SF4: 1 Kristie Edwards (Shef/Dearn, U20) 24.40. SF5: 1 Bethan Wakefield (B&W) 24.86. Ht2: 1 Kristie Edwards (Shef/Dearn, U20) 24.51; 1 Cara-Jay Murdoch (Lark, U20) 25.61; 1 Meghan Beesley (Bir) 24.66. Ht10: 1 Finette Agyapong (NEB, U20) 24.73.
400: 1 Lina Nielsen (E&H) 54.26; 2 Olivia Caesar (WSEH) 54.53; 3 Lily Beckford (SB, U20) 55.10; 4 Megan Rogers (Wrex) 55.71; 5 Rachel Dickens (B&B) 56.12; 6 Amy Hillyard (Bir) 56.16. SF1: 1 Lina Nielsen (E&H) 55.24; 2 Rachel Dickens (B&B) 55.34; 3 Nicole Kendall (K&P) 55.44. SF2: 1 Olivia Caesar (WSEH) 54.59; 2 Megan Rogers (Wrex) 55.17. SF3: 1 Lily Beckford (SB, U20) 55.47; 2 Lauren Rule (SNH) 56.44; 3 Rachel Donnison (Carm) 56.47; 4 Mhairi Patience (VPCG) 56.71. SF4: 1 Amy Hillyard (Bir) 56.05; 2 Georgia Yearby (Leeds C) 56.18.
800: 2 Kelsey Stewart (A'deen, U20) 2:12.10.
1500: 1 Sarah McDonald (Bir) 4:15.82; 2 Melissa Courtney (SB) 4:20.52; 3 Bobby Clay (Inv EK, U20) 4:21.15; 5 Katie Gerrard (Vale R, U20) 4:39.77.
3000: 1 Jessica Judd (Chelm) 9:36.50; 2 Annabel Simpson (Fife, U20) 9:46.99; 3 Beth Hawling (Chelt) 9:47.95; 4 Aubree Piepmeier (Mans) 9:53.78; 5 Catrina Thomas (Linc W, U20) 9:58.73.
HJ: 1 Nikki Manson (Giff N) 1.75; 2 Poppy Lake (Chelm) 1.72; 3 Philippa Rogan (Read) 1.72; 4 Emma Lowry (Edin) 1.69; 5 Amelia Jennings-McLaughlin (Traff, U20) 1.69; 6 Camellia Hayes (AFD) 1.66; 7 Evie Grogan (Taun) 1.66.
PV: 1 Anna Gordon (Pit, U20) 3.90; 2 Sarah McKeever (Sale) 3.90; 3 Jenny Robbins (Notts) 3.60; 4 Caroline Adams (Giff N) 3.60; 5 Amber Try (WSEH, U20) 3.50; 6 Elizabeth Edden (Bir) 3.50; 7 Hannah Lawler (Edin) 3.30; 8 Mercy Gutteridge (Have, U20) 3.30; 9 Jade Brewster (Horsh BS, U20) 3.30; 10 Shannon Rapacchi (SNH) 3.20; 11 Laura Edwards (Soton) 3.20; 12 Sam Morrison (Woking) 3.20; 13 Vicky Price (C'field) 3.00.
LJ: 1 Lucy Turner (Gate, U20) 5.71; 2 Rebecca Chapman (Card) 5.70; 3 Mary Elcock (O&R) 5.70; 4 Clara Boothby (Macc) 5.63; 5 Emma Hornsby (Nene V) 5.60; 6 Ebony Wake (Bir) 5.57.
TJ: 1 Lia Stephenson (TVH) 12.66; 2 Montana Jackson (W Suff) 12.44; 3 Charlotte Ogden (Stock H, U20) 11.75; 4 Sian Swanson (Swan) 11.61; 5 Yasmin Lakin (SB) 11.60; 6 Victoria Mould (Soton) 11.53; 7 Sapphire Clarkson (SB, U20) 11.44; 8 Beth Mortiboy (Notts, U20) 11.37; 9 Chanel Hemmings (Camb H) 11.30.
SP4K: 1 Adele Nicoll (Bir) 15.69; 2 Lucy Griffiths (Card) 13.88; 3 Danielle Opara (TVH) 13.47; 4 Emily Campbell (Notts) 13.23; 5 Sarah Parsons (York) 11.96; 6 Sarah Melbourne (WSEH) 11.37; 7 Sophie Percival (W Ches, U20) 10.75; 8 Kathryn Woodcock (Rad, U20) 10.35.

Championnats Nationaux en salle, Rennes, FRA External Results
Women
U23W
PV: 10= Ella Wood (Unatt) 3.35.

International Combined Events Match - U23 & U20, Salamanca, ESP External Results
Men
SM
PV: B: 10= Sam Talbot (Exe, U20) 4.20; 10= Aiden Davies (Donc) 4.20.
Men
U23M
60H: 4 James Wright (R&N) 8.47.
Men
U20M
60HU20M: r1: 4 Tom Chandler (Centr, U20) 8.65. r2: 1 Sam Talbot (Exe, U20) 8.18; 6 Joseph Hobson (Shef/Dearn, U20) 8.43.

Kinloss to Lossiemouth Half Marathon, Lossiemouth External Results
Men
HM: 1 William Mackay (Bed C) 69:31; 13 Sarah Liebnitz (I'ness, W35) 79:24.

MAAC Indoor Championships, New York (A) NY, USA External Results
Men
Mile: r1: 1 Kieran Clements (Ips) 4:07.91.
Women
3000: r2: 4 Melissa Hawtin (Oxf C) 9:59.71.
5000: r1: 3 Melissa Hawtin (Oxf C) 17:50.14.

Meeting Elite en salle de Metz, Metz, FRA External Results
Men
60: A: 3 Josh Swaray (Harrow) 6.71. Ht1: 2 Josh Swaray (Harrow) 6.76.
60H: A: 6 Joseph Hylton (Bir) 7.93. B: 1 Khai Riley-La Borde (E&H) 7.79; 2 Gabriel Odujobi (Sale) 7.88. Ht1: 3 Gabriel Odujobi (Sale) 7.94; 5 Khai Riley-La Borde (E&H) 8.15. Ht2: 4 Joseph Hylton (Bir) 7.86.
Women
60: A: 6 Amy Foster (Lisb) 7.34; 3 Amy Foster (Lisb) 7.37.

Midland Counties Open Series, Birmingham
Men
SM
HT7.26K: 1 Craig Murch (R&N) 64.85.
Men
U20M
HT6K: 1 Jacob Lloyd (E Ches, U20) 40.53.
Men
U17M
HT5K: 1 Rhys Owen (Notts, U17) 48.38; 2 Lee Wright (Hale, U17) 36.45.
Men
U15M
HT4K: 1 Jacob Careless (Notts, U15) 34.31.
Women
SW
HT4K: 1 Lucy Marshall (WG&EL) 59.12.

Midland Counties Open Series, Birmingham (PB)
Men
SM
60: r1.1: 1 Kyle de Escofet (Bir) 6.67; 2 Luke Giblin (KuH) 6.97; 3 Andrew Cousins (Bir) 7.00. r2.1: 1 Kyle de Escofet (Bir) 6.65; 2 Andrew Cousins (Bir) 6.93; 3 Luke Giblin (KuH) 6.98.
Men
U20M
60: r1.1: 1 Nicholas Walsh (Tip, U20) 7.03. r1.2: 1 Rio Mitcham (Tel, U20) 7.10. r1.3: 1 Ben Tuka (D&S, U20) 7.10. r2.1: 1 Nicholas Walsh (Tip, U20) 7.06; 2 Ben Tuka (D&S, U20) 7.09.
Men
U17M
60: r1.1: 1 Ellis Greatrex (W&B, U17) 7.06; 2 Niall Price (W&B, U17) 7.28; 3 Joshua Pearson (B&R, U17) 7.30; 4 Kieran Hodson (Hale, U17) 7.38; 5 Harry Drummond (W&B, U17) 7.40. r2.1: 1 Ellis Greatrex (W&B, U17) 7.13; 2 Niall Price (W&B, U17) 7.22; 3 Joshua Pearson (B&R, U17) 7.33; 4 Kieran Hodson (Hale, U17) 7.39.
Men
U15M
60: r1.1: 1 Amara Thakker (Saff, U15) 7.56; 2 Kai Duddfield (W&B, U15) 7.59. r2.1: 1 Amara Thakker (Saff, U15) 7.51; 2 Kai Duddfield (W&B, U15) 7.53.
Men
U13M
60: r2.1: 1 Demico Burton (WM Sch, U13) 8.4.
Women
SW
60: r1.1: 1 Katy Wyper (BWF) 7.61; 2 Megan Hoult (KuH) 7.75; 3 Kylie Robilliard (SB) 7.83; 4 Natasha Segal (Nene V) 7.93; 5 Dionne Samuels (Bir) 7.94; 6 Faye Mitchell (Wake) 7.97. r1.2: 1 Tannika Burgess (W&B) 7.96. r2.1: 1 Katy Wyper (BWF) 7.62; 2 Megan Hoult (KuH) 7.67; 3 Kylie Robilliard (SB) 7.85; 4 Faye Mitchell (Wake) 7.93; 5 Natasha Segal (Nene V) 7.96.
60HW: r1: 1 Zara Hohn (Shef/Dearn) 8.56; 2 Heather Paton (Bir) 8.63; 3 Tayla Benson (TVH) 9.37. r2: 1 Zara Hohn (Shef/Dearn) 8.58; 2 Heather Paton (Bir) 8.59; 3 Tayla Benson (TVH) 9.35; 4 Georgia Dixon (Wrex) 9.57.
Women
U20W
60: 1 Catherine Hardy (Glouc, U20) 7.79; 2 Derrion Thompson (Tip, U20) 7.95; 3 Georgia Parris (Nun, U20) 7.99. r1.1: 1 Catherine Hardy (Glouc, U20) 7.79; 2 Derrion Thompson (Tip, U20) 7.96; 3 Tia Devlia (Bir, U20) 8.11. r1.2: 1 Georgia Parris (Nun, U20) 8.06; 2 Annabelle Pask (Cov, U20) 8.16.
60HW: r1: 1 Annabelle Pask (Cov, U20) 9.18; 2 Georgia Parris (Nun, U20) 9.18; 3 Chloe Burns (Stoke, U20) 9.44. r2: 1 Chloe Burns (Stoke, U20) 9.40; 2 Georgia Parris (Nun, U20) 9.41.
Women
U17W
60: r1.1: 1 Josie Oliarnyk (Hale, U17) 7.71; 2 Cassie-Ann Pemberton (Bir, U17) 7.71; 3 Molly Jenks (Hale, U17) 7.99; 4 Francesca Scott (Shrews, U17) 8.04; 5 Anya Bates (Bir, U17) 8.12; 6 Katie Daniel (Nun, U17) 8.14. r1.2: 1 Amy Pye (C&S, U17) 7.93; 2 Abbey Anson (Banb, U17) 7.99; 3 Jasmine Hope (Hunts, U17) 8.15. r1.3: 1 Jenna Blundell (Bath, U17) 8.13. r1.5: 1 Abbie Walters (W&B, U17) 8.20. r2.1: 1 Cassie-Ann Pemberton (Bir, U17) 7.64; 2 Josie Oliarnyk (Hale, U17) 7.70; 3 Amy Pye (C&S, U17) 7.84; 4 Molly Jenks (Hale, U17) 8.05; 5 Abbey Anson (Banb, U17) 8.06. r2.2: 1 Jenna Blundell (Bath, U17) 8.10; 2 Abbie Walters (W&B, U17) 8.16; 3 Katie Daniel (Nun, U17) 8.20.
Women
U15W
60: r1.1: 1 Lauryn Walker (Bir, U15) 7.99; 2 Iris Oliarnyk (Hale, U15) 8.18; 3 Hannah Sahota (Hale, U15) 8.41; 4 Cashyila McDonald (Bir, U15) 8.42; 5 Chloe Vinestock (Nun, U15) 8.44; 6 Euriella Cristovao (Bir, U15) 8.48; 7 Sarah-Jane Ollis (Worc, U15) 8.52. r1.2: 1 Nicole Lannie (Donc, U15) 8.55; 2 Safia Paraiso (Hale, U15) 8.55; 3 Amber Dunkley-Darby (Bir, U15) 8.55; 4 Molly Palmer (Charn, U15) 8.57; 5 Charis Okirie (Bir, U15) 8.69. r1.3: 1 Iola Grant (R&N, U15) 8.6; 2 Alice Wright (Stoke, U15) 8.7; 3 Grace Fairweather (Strat, U15) 8.7. r1.4: 1 Alexia Bennett-Cordy (Tip, U15) 8.55. r1.6: 1 Tate Hendrickson (Hale, U15) 8.60. r2.1: 1 Lauryn Walker (Bir, U15) 7.96; 2 Iris Oliarnyk (Hale, U15) 8.15; 3 Hannah Sahota (Hale, U15) 8.45; 4 Euriella Cristovao (Bir, U15) 8.49; 5 Alexia Bennett-Cordy (Tip, U15) 8.52. r2.2: 1 Molly Palmer (Charn, U15) 8.39; 2 Amber Dunkley-Darby (Bir, U15) 8.58; 3 Atiyah Skeete (Bir, U15) 8.61. r2.4: 1 Iola Grant (R&N, U15) 8.60. r2.5: 1 Tate Hendrickson (Hale, U15) 8.67.
Women
U13W
60: r1.1: 1 Elle Grace Hinchliffe (Shef/Dearn, U13) 8.58; 2 Kamiya Smith (Cov, U13) 8.74; 3 Olivia Hopwood (Bir, U13) 8.85; 4 Rosina Orton (Bir, U13) 8.98; 5 April Seaton (Saff, U13) 9.00. r1.2: 1 Ciara Ellis (Stoke, U13) 8.83. r1.4: 1 Nifemi Ogunbase (W&B, U13) 8.96. r2.1: 1 Elle Grace Hinchliffe (Shef/Dearn, U13) 8.6; 2 Nifemi Ogunbase (W&B, U13) 8.7; 3 Kamiya Smith (Cov, U13) 8.8; 4 Olivia Hopwood (Bir, U13) 8.9; 5 April Seaton (Saff, U13) 8.9; 6 Rosina Orton (Bir, U13) 8.9. r2.2: 1 Megan Burge (R&N, U13) 8.9.

NK Indoor Junioren, Apeldoorn, NED External Results
Women
U18W
200: 6 Yasmin Liverpool (Unatt, U20) 25.14. Ht3: 1 Yasmin Liverpool (Unatt, U20) 25.08.

Patriot League Indoor Championships, Boston MA, USA External Results
Men
200: r2: 2 David Lagerberg (Mans) 21.24.
400: r4: 1 David Lagerberg (Mans) 47.01.

Sleaford Half Marathon, Sleaford External Results
Men
HM: 1 Matthew Bowser (Linc W) 68:15.

Southern Counties Veterans AC Championships, Lee Valley External Results
Men
M40
PV: 1 Chris Mills (WSEH, V40) 4.20.
Men
M45
SP7.26K: 1 Gintas Degutis (NEB, V45) 14.93; 2 Mark Wiseman (Brack, V45) 13.77.
Men
M50
PV: 1 Mark Johnson (E&H, V50) 4.64.
Women
W35
60: 1 Claire Spurway (SB, V35) 8.06; 2 Susie McLoughlin (Walton, V35) 8.12.
Women
W40
SP4K: 1 Diana Norman (E&E, V40) 11.26.

Surrey County Championships, Carshalton External Results
Men
SM
TJ: 1 Jonathan Ilori (B&B) 15.60; 2 Humphrey Waddington (K&P) 13.97.
SP7.26K: 1 Joey Watson (WSEH) 16.90; 2 Chris Dack (K&P) 14.69; 3 Erasmus Dwemoh (Kent) 13.14.
Men
U20M
TJ: 1 Alex Meaklim (K&P, U20) 13.48.
Men
U17M
TJ: 1 Andrew Enchill (Sutt, U17) 12.84.
SP5K: 1 Sam Mace (Walton, U17) 13.09; 2 Rayan Moumneh (Herne H, U17) 13.03; 3 Dejean Marshall-Brown (Herne H, U17) 12.14.
Women
SW
PV: 1 Jade Ive (Sutt) 3.85; 2 Clare Maurer (Woking) 3.50.
TJ: ns: 1 Angela Barrett (TVH) 13.05.
Women
U20W
60HW: 1 Sophie Elliss (Croy, U20) 8.75; 2 Megan Hildrew (G&G, U20) 8.85; 3 Sonyce Archer (Croy, U20) 9.39.
HJ: 1 Breagha Campbell (Herne H, U20) 1.60.
PV: 1 Caitlin Dimbleby (K&P, U20) 3.00; 2 Madeleine Sketchley (Sutt, U20) 2.80.
TJ: 1 Megan Hildrew (G&G, U20) 11.57.
SP4K: 1 Sophie Mace (Walton, U20) 11.08; 2 Breagha Campbell (Herne H, U20) 10.35.
Women
U17W
PV: 1 Tait Jones (Walton, U17) 2.70; 2 Florie Craddock (Herne H, U17) 2.40; 3 Anousha Wardley (Reig, U17) 2.30; 4 Jessica Westley (K&P, U17) 2.30.
TJ: 1 Rhianna Reynolds (K&P, U17) 10.89; 2 Ola Olufemi-Krakue (Croy, U17) 10.68; 3 Sky Udondem (Herne H, U17) 10.47.
Women
U15W
HJ: 1 Jess Collins (Herne H, U15) 1.55.

Sussex County Championships, Carshalton External Results
Men
SM
60H: 1 Matthew Hewitt (B&H) 8.38.
Women
SW
60HW: 1 Becky Owen (Craw) 9.41.
SP4K: 1 Becky Owen (Craw) 11.01.
Women
U20W
60HW: 1 Abby Beswick (E Grin, U20) 9.29.
PV: 1 Chloe Billingham (Horsh BS, U20) 3.40; 2 Millie Hemsley (Lewes, U20) 2.80.
Women
U17W
PV: 1 Natasha Purchas (Craw, U17) 3.40; 2 Cicely Cole (Craw, U17) 2.90; 3 Freya Fitchett (Lewes, U17) 2.80; 4 Mimi Miles (Lewes, U17) 2.80.
TJ: 1 Amber Anning (B&H, U17) 11.18.

Tunbridge Wells Half Marathon, Tunbridge Wells External Results
Men
HM: 1 Paul Martelletti (Run Fast, V35) 68:30.

USATF New England Indoor Championship, Cambridge MA, USA External Results
Women
5000: 1 Holly Rees (Unatt) 16:50.09.

Wokingham Half Marathon, Wokingham External Results
Men
HM: 1 Paul Pollock (Kent) 63:46; 2 Luke Caldwell (DMV) 65:24; 3 Kojo Kyereme (SB, V40) 66:13; 3 John Beattie (NEB) 66:13; 5 Daniel Thorne (Read) 68:18; 6 Jonathan Poole (Serp) 68:48; 7 Carwyn Jones (Card, V35) 69:32; 8 Jonathan Cornish (HW) 69:55; 41 Caryl Jones (Swan, W) 74:35; 48 Sonia Samuels (Sale, W35) 75:22; 64 Amy Clements (Kent, W) 76:40; 81 Justina Heslop (Els, W35) 78:16; 85 Helen Davies (Ips J, W35) 78:29; 88 Emma Stepto (Corn, W45) 78:38; 101 Rosamund Ponder (W4H, W40) 79:01; 102 Samantha Amend (Belg, W35) 79:01; 132 Claire Grima (HW, W35) 80:27.

Zurich Maraton de Sevilla, Seville, ESP External Results
Men
Mar: 37 Matthew Jones (Sun) 2:27:54; 84 Ryan Snell (Exm H, V35) 2:34:29; 143 Gladys Ganiel (NBH, W35) 2:38:53.

Sat 20 Feb 2016

Adelaide Track Classic, Adelaide, AUS External Results
Men
3000SC: 4 Nick Earl (Melb U) 9:18.36.
Women
800: B: 6 Rebecca Pile (Belg) 2:11.39.

Alex Wilson Invitational, South Bend IN, USA External Results
Men
Mile: r1: 3 Zac Randall (SB) 4:07.00.
Women
800: r2: 4 Hollie Parker (E&H) 2:08.46.
60HW: 2 Jahisha Thomas (B&B) 8.46; 1 Jahisha Thomas (B&B) 8.50.
LJ: 1 Jahisha Thomas (B&B) 5.78.

Atlantic 10 Indoor Championships, Kingston RI, USA External Results
Women
60HW: P Charlotte Robison (Edin, U20) 9.54.

BUCS Championships, Sheffield External Results
Men
SM
400: Ht2: 1 Scott Barker (B&B, U20) 49.99. Ht3: 1 Chris McAlister (TVH) 48.37.
800: SF1: 3 James McCrae (Nene V, U20) 1:55.47. SF2: 2 Aaron Thorpe (Shef/Dearn, U20) 1:54.32.
3000: Ht1: 1 Jonathan Hopkins (Card) 8:22.71; 2 Phillip Sesemann (B&B) 8:23.28; 3 Dan Nash (E Corn) 8:24.87.
HJ: qA: 7 Jake Storey (Horsh BS, U20) 1.95. qB: 7 Alex Painting (Marl J, U20) 1.90.
PV: 1 Harry Coppell (Wig D) 5.20; 2 Nicolas Cole (Shef/Dearn) 5.00; 3 Liam Yarwood (Sale) 4.90; 4 Jack Phipps (Bir) 4.80; 5 Euan Bryden (WSEH) 4.70; 6 Martin Brockman (M&M) 4.70; 7 Samuel Bass-Cooper (Soton) 4.40; 8 Tom Booth (Prest) 4.40; 11 James Weller (D&T, U20) 3.90; 9 Edward Thompson (Have, U20) 3.90.
LJ: qA: 1 Joshua Olawore (Have) 7.37; 2 Mark Cryer (B&B) 7.14; 3 Scott Hall (Gate) 7.04. qB: 1 Eusebio Da Silva (NEB) 7.02; 3 Ben McGuire (Pit, U20) 6.53. qC: 1 Darren Morson (VP&TH) 7.00; 2 Samuel Khogali (Worc, U20) 6.98.
SP7.26K: qA: 1 Samuel Heawood (Craw) 14.54; 2 Alan Toward (Sheff RC) 14.40; 3 Tom Kirk (Shef/Dearn) 14.06; 4 Douglas Stark (Tam) 14.01. qB: 1 Matthew Blandford (B&B) 14.68; 2 Kai Jones (NEB) 14.58.
Women
SW
400: Ht3: 1 Lily Beckford (SB, U20) 57.23. Ht8: 1 Georgia Yearby (Leeds C) 57.07. Ht10: 1 Megan Rogers (Wrex) 56.16; 2 Mhairi Patience (VPCG) 56.79.
800: SF1: 2 Kelsey Stewart (A'deen, U20) 2:13.00. SF3: 1 Anna Clark (WG&EL, U20) 2:15.26.
1500: Ht1: 2 Katie Gerrard (Vale R, U20) 4:39.93. Ht2: 1 Bobby Clay (Inv EK, U20) 4:38.11.
3000: Ht1: 1 Annabel Simpson (Fife, U20) 10:03.98; 2 Catrina Thomas (Linc W, U20) 10:08.57. Ht2: 5 Ellen Downs (Stock H, U20) 10:25.78.
HJ: qA: 1 Philippa Rogan (Read) 1.66; 2 Emma Lowry (Edin) 1.66; 3 Camellia Hayes (AFD) 1.66; 4 Poppy Lake (Chelm) 1.66; 5 Emma Nwofor (NEB) 1.66; 6 Lucy Chappell (Donc, U20) 1.63. qB: 1 Evie Grogan (Taun) 1.66; 1 Amelia Hempleman-Adams (B&W) 1.66; 3 Amelia Jennings-McLaughlin (Traff, U20) 1.66; 3 Nikki Manson (Giff N) 1.66; 5 Georgia Nwawulor (Harrow) 1.66; 6 Ella Widdop-Gray (TVH) 1.66.
LJ: qB: 1 Clara Boothby (Macc) 5.70; 2 Rebecca Chapman (Card) 5.62; 3 Lucy Turner (Gate, U20) 5.51.
TJ: qA: 1 Montana Jackson (W Suff) 12.14; 2 Sapphire Clarkson (SB, U20) 11.63; 3 Charlotte Ogden (Stock H, U20) 11.62; 4 Beth Mortiboy (Notts, U20) 11.46; 8 Joanne Ware (Ton, U20) 10.93. qB: 1 Lia Stephenson (TVH) 12.60; 2 Yasmin Lakin (SB) 11.58; 3 Victoria Mould (Soton) 11.38; 8 Imogen Levy (B&B, U20) 10.62.

Campeonato Portugal Absolutos, Pombal, POR External Results
Men
400: r5: 1 Victor-Ricardo Dos Santos Soares (TVH) 48.46.

Embry-Riddle Last Chance Meet, Daytona Beach FL, USA
Men
200: Ht3 (1.1): 1 Kenneth Shrimpton (Embry R) 21.85.

International Combined Events Match - U23 & U20, Salamanca, ESP External Results
Men
U23M
LJ: 4 James Wright (R&N) 7.12; 5 Aiden Davies (Donc) 6.94.
Men
U20M
60: r2: 3 Sam Talbot (Exe, U20) 7.05; 4 Joseph Hobson (Shef/Dearn, U20) 7.08.
LJ: 3 Sam Talbot (Exe, U20) 7.18; 6 Tom Chandler (Centr, U20) 6.62; 9 Joseph Hobson (Shef/Dearn, U20) 6.53.
SP6K: 5 Joseph Hobson (Shef/Dearn, U20) 12.48.
Women
SW
HJ: A: 1 Morgan Lake (WSEH, U20) 1.93; 2 Niamh Emerson (Amber, U20) 1.87; 10= Emma Canning (W'moss, U20) 1.66.
SP4K: A: 3 Niamh Bailey (Corby) 11.11; 5 Anna Nicole Rowe (Liv H, U20) 11.02. B: 1 Morgan Lake (WSEH, U20) 12.97.
Women
U23W
60HW: 1 Morgan Lake (WSEH, U20) 8.63; 8 Amy Hodgson (Shef/Dearn) 9.00.
LJ: 1 Morgan Lake (WSEH, U20) 5.89; 2 Niamh Bailey (Corby) 5.84.
Women
U20W
60HW: r1: 1 Niamh Emerson (Amber, U20) 9.15; 2 Anna Nicole Rowe (Liv H, U20) 9.20. r2: 6 Emma Canning (W'moss, U20) 9.14.
LJ: 3 Niamh Emerson (Amber, U20) 5.77; 7 Emma Canning (W'moss, U20) 5.32.

Kent State Tune-up, Kent OH, USA External Results
Men
LJ: 2 Jonathan Grant (Herne H) 7.29.

Midland Counties Open Series, Birmingham
Men
U17M
DT1.5K: 1 Lee Wright (Hale, U17) 39.27.
Men
U15M
DT1.25K: 1 Tristan Dunn (Hale, U15) 33.74.
Women
SW
DT1K: 1 Louise Whitehouse (Bir, U15) 27.25.

Midland Counties Open Series, Birmingham (PB)
Men
U17X
LJ: A: 1 Cameron Steven (Stoke, U17) 6.37; 5 Josie Oliarnyk (Hale, U17W) 5.50; 6 Polly Maton (Team Devizes - Moonrakers AC, U17W) 5.08.
Women
U17X
LJ: B: 3 Iris Oliarnyk (Hale, U15) 5.14.
Men
SX
HJ: C: 1 Matthew Roberts (NEB) 2.20; 2 Jonathan Broom-Edwards (NEB) 2.10; 3 Joel Khan (Worc, U17) 2.05; 4 Adam Lubin (Bir) 2.05; 5 Matthew Ashley (Notts) 2.05; 6 Ryan Webb (W'borne, U20) 2.00; 7 Jonathon Bailey (Card) 2.00; 8 Adam Brooks (Yate, U20) 1.90; 9 Joseph Winn (Thurr, U20) 1.90; 11 Oliver Cresswell (Strat, U17) 1.85.
PV: A: 2 Jake Watson (Tel, U17) 3.30. B: 1 Joel Leon Benitez (Notts, U20) 5.25; 2 Cameron Walker-Shepherd (Bir) 5.00; 3 Conor Kearns (Chelt, U20) 4.00.
LJ: 1 Alex Farquharson (Cov, U20) 7.04; 3 Ed Barbour (Amber, U20) 6.50.
TJ: A: 1 James Thomson (Chelt, U15) 12.00. BC: 1 Mike McKernan (Bir, V35) 14.50; 2 Ed Barbour (Amber, U20) 13.49.
Women
SX
HJ: A: 2 Jemimah Agbonlahor (Bir, U15) 1.60; 4 Saffiyah Khan (SSH, U20) 1.60. B: 11 Georgia Parris (Nun, U20) 1.70; 14 Hannah Tapley (Worc, U20) 1.65; 17 Emma Sherwood (D&S, U15) 1.60.
PV: A: 1 Emma Lyons (Card Arch) 3.40; 3 Imogen Smith (Bir, U17) 3.30; 4 Alessandra Rossi (BRAT) 3.30; 6 Victoria Barlow (Sale, U17) 3.10; 7 Lois Hillman (Card, U17) 3.10; 11 Matilda Waters (Sale, U17) 2.90; 12 Caroline Walder (N Som, U17) 2.80; 17 Erin West (Tip, U17) 2.40. B: 4 Courtney MacGuire (Edin) 3.80; 5 Lyndsey Maund (Swan) 3.80; 6 Ffion Llewellyn (B'end, U17) 3.30; 7 Caroline Parkinson (Wyc P) 3.30; 8 Ebbie Danson-Chappell (Sale, U20) 3.20.
LJ: 8 Joanne Frost (B&R, V35) 5.56.
TJ: A: 3 Emily Brown (Bir, U20) 10.69; 5 Olivia Jones (Bir, U17) 10.42; 6 Lemeyah Isaac (Bir, U17) 10.41; 7 Abazz Shayam-Smith (Bir, U17) 10.40. BC: 3 Sineade Gutzmore (Bir) 13.29; 6 Michelle Robbins-Hulse (Traff) 12.06.

Millrose Games, New York (A) NY, USA External Results
Men
1500: A: 4m Chris O'Hare (Edin) 3:37.88. B: 5m John Travers (Herne H) 3:42.17.
Mile: A: 3 Chris O'Hare (Edin) 3:52.91. B: 6 John Travers (Herne H) 3:58.10.
Women
800: 5 Lynsey Sharp (Edin) 2:01.55.
1500: 3m Ciara Mageean (UCD) 4:09.01.
Mile: 6 Ciara Mageean (UCD) 4:28.40.

NK Indoor Junioren, Apeldoorn, NED External Results
Women
U18W
60: 5 Yasmin Liverpool (Unatt, U20) 7.93. Ht3: 3 Yasmin Liverpool (Unatt, U20) 8.01. SF2: 3 Yasmin Liverpool (Unatt, U20) 7.95.

Northeast Conference Indoor Championships, Staten Island NY, USA External Results
Men
TJ: 1 Adam Walker-Khan (Bir) 14.71.
Women
60: 2 Gabriella Ade-Onojobi (Camb H) 7.68.
60HW: 1 Gabriella Ade-Onojobi (Camb H) 8.51.

Patriot League Indoor Championships, Boston MA, USA External Results
Men
200: Ht5: 1 David Lagerberg (Mans) 21.54.

Sainsbury’s Glasgow Grand Prix inc Scottish National Junior Relay Championships, Emirates Arena External Results
Men
SM
60: 1 Sean Safo-Antwi (E&H) 6.56; 2 Richard Kilty (Gate) 6.57; 3 Michael Rodgers (USA) 6.60; 4 Adam Gemili (B&B) 6.62; 5 Trell Kimmons (USA) 6.63; 6 Julian Forte (JAM) 6.63; 7 Joseph Morris (USA) 6.64; 8 Kim Collins (SKN, V35) 6.69. Ht1: 1 Kim Collins (SKN, V35) 6.51; 2 Richard Kilty (Gate) 6.63; 3 Joseph Morris (USA) 6.67; 4 Harry Aikines-Aryeetey (Sutt) 6.71; 5 Angel David Rodriguez (ESP) 6.75; 6 Theo Etienne (HW) 6.77. Ht2: 1 Sean Safo-Antwi (E&H) 6.59; 2 Trell Kimmons (USA) 6.61; 3 Michael Rodgers (USA) 6.62; 4 Julian Forte (JAM) 6.64; 5 Adam Gemili (B&B) 6.65; 6 Ojie Edoburun (SB) 6.72; 7 Sean Mclean (USA) 6.73; 8 Diondre Batson (USA) 6.76.
400: 1 Pavel Maslak (CZE) 46.02; 2 Calvin Smith (USA) 46.45; 3 Jarryd Dunn (Bir) 46.67; 4 Chris Brown (BAH) 46.80; 5 Sebastian Rodger (SB) 47.09.
800: 1 Adam Kszczot (POL) 1:46.23; 2 Mark English (IRL) 1:46.99; 3 Erik Sowinski (USA) 1:47.11; 4 Timothy Kitum (KEN) 1:47.34; 5 Michael Rimmer (Liv PS) 1:47.67; 6 Guy Learmonth (Lass) 1:47.80; 7 Jamie Webb (Liv H) 1:48.61; 8 Casimir Loxsom (USA) 1:50.68.
1500: 1 Abdalaati Iguider (MAR) 3:34.94; 2 Ayanleh Souleiman (DJI) 3:36.30; 3 Bethwell Birgen (KEN) 3:37.55; 4 Vincent Kibet (KEN) 3:37.55; 5 Lee Emanuel (Shef/Dearn) 3:38.68; 6 Jakub Holusa (CZE) 3:39.99; 7 Pieter-Jan Hannes (BEL) 3:40.22; 8 Tom Farrell (Bord H) 3:42.19.
3000: 1 Mohamed Farah (NEB) 7:39.55; 2 Augustine Choge (KEN) 7:40.66; 3 Dawit Wolde (ETH) 7:41.69; 4 Ben Blankenship (USA) 7:44.96; 5 Paul K Koech (KEN) 7:45.23; 6 Othmane El Goumri (MAR) 7:50.74; 7 Andrew Butchart (Centr) 7:53.15; 8 Conseslus Kipruto (KEN) 7:55.76; 9 Jonathan Davies (Read) 8:00.48; 10 Tom Lancashire (Bolt) 8:03.01.
60H: 1 Wenjun Xie (CHN) 7.63; 2 Kevin Craddock (USA) 7.71; 3 Dimitri Bascou (FRA) 7.71; 4 Lawrence Clarke (WSEH) 7.75; 5 David King (Ply) 7.81; 6 Terence Somerville (USA) 7.81; 7 Yordan O'farrill (CUB) 7.82. Ht1: 1 Yordan O'farrill (CUB) 7.63; 2 Dimitri Bascou (FRA) 7.64; 3 David King (Ply) 7.86; 4 Jake Porter (Bir) 7.89; 5 Omo Osaghae (USA) 7.99; 6 Tyrone Akins (NGR) 7.99; 7 Alex Al-Ameen (NEB) 8.11. Ht2: 1 Wenjun Xie (CHN) 7.68; 2 Lawrence Clarke (WSEH) 7.72; 3 Terence Somerville (USA) 7.74; 4 Koen Smet (NED) 7.81; 5 Kevin Craddock (USA) 7.83; 6 Lorenzo Perini (ITA) 7.84; 7 Gerard O'donnell (IRL) 8.04.
PV: 1 Shawn Barber (CAN) 5.89; 2 Luke Cutts (Shef/Dearn) 5.70; 3 Robert Sobera (POL) 5.60; 4 German Chiaraviglio (ARG) 5.60; 5 Thiago Braz (BRA) 5.60; 6 Adam Hague (Shef/Dearn, U20) 5.40; 7 Max Eaves (NEB) 5.40; 8 Tobias Scherbarth (GER) 5.20.
LJ: 1 Markus Rehm (GER) 8.10; 2 Fabrice Lapierre (AUS) 8.08; 3 Xinglong Gao (CHN) 7.98; 4 Andreas Otterling (SWE) 7.92; 5 Dan Bramble (SB) 7.83; 6 Daniel Gardiner (Shef/Dearn) 7.80; 7 Chris Tomlinson (NEB) 7.64.
TJ: 1 Omar Craddock (USA) 16.93; 2 Chris Carter (USA) 16.64; 3 Karol Hoffmann (POL) 16.59; 4 Fabian Florant (NED) 16.32; 5 Nathan Douglas (Oxf C) 16.23; 6 Jonathan Drack (MRI) 16.15.
Women
SW
60: 1 Dafne Schippers (NED) 7.10; 2 Elaine Thompson (JAM) 7.14; 3 Ewa Swoboda (POL) 7.15; 4 Michelle-Lee Ahye (TTO) 7.16; 5 Barbara Pierre (USA) 7.17; 6 Dina Asher-Smith (B&B) 7.25; 7 Carina Horn (RSA) 7.26; 8 Desiree Henry (E&H) 7.27. Ht1: 1 Dafne Schippers (NED) 7.11; 2 Michelle-Lee Ahye (TTO) 7.14; 3 Elaine Thompson (JAM) 7.14; 4 Ezinne Okparaebo (NOR) 7.32; 5 Sharika Nelvis (USA) 7.39; 6 Jeneba Tarmoh (USA) 7.39; 7 Mujinga Kambundji (SUI) 7.49; 8 Tiffany Mcreynolds (USA) 7.72. Ht2: 1 Dina Asher-Smith (B&B) 7.17; 2 Ewa Swoboda (POL) 7.21; 3 Barbara Pierre (USA) 7.24; 4 Desiree Henry (E&H) 7.26; 5 Carina Horn (RSA) 7.28; 6 Rosangela Santos (BRA) 7.31; 7 Dezerea Bryant (USA) 7.35; 8 Cindy Roleder (GER) 7.55.
400: 1 Stephenie Ann Mcpherson (JAM) 52.05; 2 Seren Bundy-Davies (Traff) 52.10; 3 Lisanne De Witte (NED) 52.49; 4 Bianca Razor (ROU) 53.06; 5 Jasmine Chaney (USA) 53.69; 6 Denisa Rosolova (CZE) 54.11.
800: 1 Melissa Bishop (CAN) 2:00.19; 2 Laura Muir (Dund H) 2:00.70; 3 Joanna Jozwik (POL) 2:00.88; 4 Christina Hering (GER) 2:00.93; 5 Selina Buchel (SUI) 2:01.31; 6 Adelle Tracey (G&G) 2:02.55; 7 Zuzana Hejnova (CZE) 2:03.40; 8 Jenny Meadows (Wig D) 2:03.66.
1500: 1 Sifan Hassan (NED) 4:01.40; 2 Gudaf Tsegay (ETH) 4:01.81; 3 Axumawit Embaye (ETH) 4:06.11; 4 Rababe Arafi (MAR) 4:09.27; 5 Hannah England (Oxf C) 4:09.69; 6 Alison Leonard (B'burn) 4:10.77; 7 Cory Mcgee (USA) 4:11.59; 8 Mary Cain (USA) 4:13.55; 9 Sarah Inglis (Loth) 4:17.75.
3000: 1 Nancy Chepkwemoi (KEN) 8:49.06; 2 Sofia Ennaoui (POL) 8:49.07; 3 Maureen Koster (NED) 8:49.18; 4 Gesa Felicitas Krause (GER) 8:49.43; 5 Stephanie Twell (AFD) 8:50.24; 6 Renata Plis (POL) 8:50.75; 7 Stephanie Garcia (USA) 8:53.20; 8 Siham Hilali (MAR) 9:02.76; 9 Elinor Kirk (Swan) 9:07.19; 10 Mimi Belete (BRN) 9:11.26; 11 Josephine Moultrie (VPCG) 9:19.97.
60HW: 1 Kendra Harrison (USA) 7.92; 2 Nia Ali (USA) 7.98; 3 Tiffany Porter (WG&EL) 7.99; 4 Cindy Roleder (GER) 8.03; 5 Kristi Castlin (USA) 8.09; 6 Lucy Hatton (Corby) 8.17; 7 Serita Solomon (B&B) 8.23; 8 Sharika Nelvis (USA) 8.44.
HJ: 1 Alessia Trost (ITA) 1.93; 1 Lavern Spencer (STL) 1.93; 3 Isobel Pooley (AFD) 1.93; 4 Jeannelle Scheper (STL) 1.87; 4 Marie-Laurence Jungfleisch (GER) 1.87; 6 Doreen Amata (NGR) 1.87; 7 Priscilla Frederick (ANT) 1.87; 8 Desiree Rossit (ITA) 1.84.
LJ: 1 Lorraine Ugen (B&B) 6.80; 2 Shara Proctor (Bir) 6.76; 3 Jazmin Sawyers (Stoke) 6.58; 4 Xenia Stolz (GER) 6.52; 5 Chantel Malone (IVB) 6.45; 6 Abigail Irozuru (Sale) 5.90; 7 Maria del Mar Jover (ESP) 5.84.

Surrey County Championships, Carshalton External Results
Men
SM
60: 1 Greg Cackett (Belg) 6.69; 2 Nigel Thomas (TVH) 6.80; 3 Cyle Carty (Sutt) 6.81; 4 Nicholas Atwell (Herne H) 6.91; 5 Idris Ojuriye (Herne H) 6.96. SF1: 1 Greg Cackett (Belg) 6.71; 2 Nigel Thomas (TVH) 6.78; 3 Nicholas Atwell (Herne H) 6.99; 4 Isaiah Adekanmbi (Glas C) 6.99. SF2: 1 Cyle Carty (Sutt) 6.87; 2 Idris Ojuriye (Herne H) 6.99. Ht1: 1 Greg Cackett (Belg) 6.8; 1 Idris Ojuriye (Herne H) 7.0; 1 Nigel Thomas (TVH) 6.8.
LJ: 1 Paul Ogun (Croy) 6.98.
Men
U20M
60: 1 Nimi Kolade (HW, U20) 7.06; 2 Kyle Cranston (Herne H, U20) 7.09. Ht2: 1 Nimi Kolade (HW, U20) 7.1; 2 Kaylen Francis (Sutt, U20) 7.1.
LJ: 1 Christopher Sinclair (Herne H, U20) 6.55.
Men
U17M
60: 1 Obi Onyejekwe (Croy, U17) 7.2; 2 Rami Miller (Herne H, U17) 7.2; 3 Daniel Kale (Herne H, U17) 7.2; 4 Tankoy Gray (S Lon, U17) 7.3; 5 Verter Oppong Kyei (Croy, U17) 7.4. SF1: 1 Daniel Kale (Herne H, U17) 7.15; 2 Verter Oppong Kyei (Croy, U17) 7.32; 3 Thomas Darcy (Sutt, U17) 7.33; 4 Ralphael Buckle (HW, U17) 7.34; 5 Omari Peat (Herne H, U17) 7.39. SF2: 1 Obi Onyejekwe (Croy, U17) 7.19; 2 Rami Miller (Herne H, U17) 7.29; 3 Tankoy Gray (S Lon, U17) 7.30; 4 Michael Miller (Herne H, U17) 7.32. Ht1: 1 Verter Oppong Kyei (Croy, U17) 7.4; 1 Rami Miller (Herne H, U17) 7.3; 2 Michael Miller (Herne H, U17) 7.3; 1 Obi Onyejekwe (Croy, U17) 7.3; 2 Darcy Thomas (Sutt, U17) 7.4; 1 Daniel Kale (Herne H, U17) 7.4; 2 Tankoy Gray (S Lon, U17) 7.4.
HJ: 1 Rafe Scott (G&G, U17) 1.83.
Men
U15M
60: 1 Kyle Reynolds-Warmington (Belg, U15) 7.18; 2 Kweku Siaw (Belg, U15) 7.63; 3 Israel Ospina (Croy, U15) 7.65; 4 Sam Bishop (Walton, U15) 7.66. SF1: 1 Kyle Reynolds-Warmington (Belg, U15) 7.19; 2 Israel Ospina (Croy, U15) 7.64. SF2: 1 Kweku Siaw (Belg, U15) 7.66; 2 Ange Gbeyo (Croy, U15) 7.70. Ht1: 1 Kweku Siaw (Belg, U15) 7.70; 1 Kyle Reynolds-Warmington (Belg, U15) 7.25.
PV: 1 Jack Westley (K&P, U15) 3.30; 2 Tolu Ayo-ojo (C'ley, U15) 3.00; 3 Owen Heard (C'ley, U15) 2.70.
Men
U13M
60: 1 Ayo Salako (Croy, U13) 8.2; 2 Noah Ojumu (Herne H, U13) 8.3; 3 Russell S Dacosta (Croydon, U13) 8.4. SF1: 1 Russell S Dacosta (Croydon, U13) 8.36. SF2: 1 Ayo Salako (Croy, U13) 8.15; 2 Alessio Anah (Craw, U13) 8.39. Ht3: 1 Russell S Dacosta (Croydon, U13) 8.40; 1 Ayo Salako (Croy, U13) 8.23.
Women
SW
60: 1 Jade Phillips (Herne H) 7.84; 2 Ellen Franklin (AFD) 8.00; 3 Emma Heath (G&G) 8.03; 4 Vanessa Grant (Herne H) 8.05.
Women
U20W
60: 1 Kristal Awuah (Herne H, U20) 7.77; 2 Ashleigh Clarke (Croy, U20) 7.84; 3 Sophia Henlon (Sutt, U20) 7.86; 4 Nicole Okologume (Sutt, U20) 7.98.
Women
U17W
60: 1 Olivia Okoli (G&G, U17) 7.63; 2 Charmont Webster-Tape (Sutt, U17) 7.66; 3 Davina Boateng (S Lon, U17) 7.79; 4 Tosin Salami (Croy, U17) 7.84; 5 Natasha Alfred (Herne H, U17) 7.89. SF1: 1 Olivia Okoli (G&G, U17) 7.75; 2 Tosin Salami (Croy, U17) 7.77; 3 Natasha Alfred (Herne H, U17) 7.80; 4 Lakeisha Owusu-Junior (Herne H, U17) 7.83; 5 Denisha Marshall-Brown (Herne H, U17) 7.88. SF2: 1 Charmont Webster-Tape (Sutt, U17) 7.79; 2 Davina Boateng (S Lon, U17) 7.90; 3 Chyna Russell (Sutt, U17) 8.03; 4 Serena Mitchell (Croy, U17) 8.17. Ht1: 1 Natasha Alfred (Herne H, U17) 7.81; 2 Olivia Okoli (G&G, U17) 7.82; 3 Tosin Salami (Croy, U17) 7.85; 1 Davina Boateng (S Lon, U17) 7.89; 2 Lakeisha Owusu-Junior (Herne H, U17) 7.95; 1 Olivia Sinclair (Herne H, U17) 8.1; 1 Chyna Russell (Sutt, U17) 8.1; 3 Serena Mitchell (Croy, U17) 8.2; 3 Manon-Suzanne Bukasa-Muteba (Herne H, U17) 8.2; 1 Charmont Webster-Tape (Sutt, U17) 7.74; 2 Denisha Marshall-Brown (Herne H, U17) 8.02.
LJ: 1 Pippa Earley (K&P, U17) 5.85; 2 Ayse Hussein (Belg, U17) 5.23; 3 Rhianna Reynolds (K&P, U17) 5.10.
Women
U15W
60: 1 Marcia Sey (Croy, U15) 7.98; 2 Safyre Forrester Jackson (Sutt, U15) 8.00; 3 Ore Adamson (Herne H, U15) 8.03; 4 Toni Bryan (Croy, U15) 8.17; 5 Cara Russell (Herne H, U15) 8.25. SF1: 1 Marcia Sey (Croy, U15) 8.07; 2 Cara Russell (Herne H, U15) 8.19; 3 Nayana Brown (Croy, U15) 8.23; 4 Zoe Dake (Croy, U15) 8.34; 5 Michaella Pottinger (Herne H, U15) 8.42. SF2: 1 Safyre Forrester Jackson (Sutt, U15) 8.06; 2 Ore Adamson (Herne H, U15) 8.08; 3 Toni Bryan (Croy, U15) 8.10; 4 Chira Hussey (Herne H, U15) 8.27. q1: 1 Marcia Sey (Croy, U15) 8.00; 2 Michaella Pottinger (Herne H, U15) 8.17; 3 Chira Hussey (Herne H, U15) 8.19; 4 Tilly Gough (G&G, U15) 8.37; 5 Scarlett Martin (Herne H, U15) 8.49; 1 Ore Adamson (Herne H, U15) 8.06; 2 Cara Russell (Herne H, U15) 8.15; 3 Zoe Dake (Croy, U15) 8.33; 4 Karen Abiwu (Sutt, U15) 8.40; 5 Olivia Chessell (Sutt, U15) 8.57; 1 Safyre Forrester Jackson (Sutt, U15) 8.08; 2 Toni Bryan (Croy, U15) 8.19; 3 Nayana Brown (Croy, U15) 8.26; 4 Justine Smith (Sutt, U15) 8.37; 5 Misheel Suvd (Sutt, U15) 8.47. Ht1: 1 Chira Hussey (Herne H, U15) 8.18; 2 Karen Abiwu (Sutt, U15) 8.41; 3 Tilly Gough (G&G, U15) 8.44; 1 Marcia Sey (Croy, U15) 8.03; 2 Ore Adamson (Herne H, U15) 8.06; 3 Olivia Chessell (Sutt, U15) 8.53; 4 Tianna Gayle (HW, U15) 8.70; 1 Safyre Forrester Jackson (Sutt, U15) 8.14; 2 Justine Smith (Sutt, U15) 8.40; 3 Scarlett Martin (Herne H, U15) 8.52; 4 Jennifer Chukwu (Croy, U15) 8.56; 5 Amelia Bell (K&P, U15) 8.67; 1 Nayana Brown (Croy, U15) 8.39; 2 Misheel Suvd (Sutt, U15) 8.55; 3 Ornella Orfenov (Craw, U15) 8.65; 1 Michaella Pottinger (Herne H, U15) 8.18; 2 Zoe Dake (Croy, U15) 8.27; 3 Jasmine Hoad (Sutt, U15) 8.54; 4 Glalys S Dacosta (Croydon, U15) 8.56; 1 Toni Bryan (Croy, U15) 8.08; 2 Cara Russell (Herne H, U15) 8.15; 3 Jana-Jae Wilson (Sutt, U15) 8.58.
LJ: 1 Ore Adamson (Herne H, U15) 5.49.
Women
U13W
60: 1 Faith Price (Herne H, U13) 8.41; 2 Zipporah Golding (HW, U13) 8.43; 3 Nkasi Onyejekwe (HW, U13) 8.59; 4 Ada Onyejekwe (HW, U13) 8.70; 5 India Toasland (Croy, U13) 8.73. SF1: 1 Faith Price (Herne H, U13) 8.49; 2 Nkasi Onyejekwe (HW, U13) 8.68; 3 India Toasland (Croy, U13) 8.71. SF2: 1 Zipporah Golding (HW, U13) 8.47; 2 Ada Onyejekwe (HW, U13) 8.68; 3 Tia Ersser (Sutt, U13) 8.80; 4 Tamira Webster (HW, U13) 8.87. Ht1: 1 Nkasi Onyejekwe (HW, U13) 8.64; 2 India Toasland (Croy, U13) 8.70; 1 Faith Price (Herne H, U13) 8.51; 2 Ada Onyejekwe (HW, U13) 8.52; 3 Tia Ersser (Sutt, U13) 8.74; 4 Tamira Webster (HW, U13) 8.80; 1 Zipporah Golding (HW, U13) 8.53.

Sussex County Championships, Carshalton External Results
Men
SM
LJ: 1 Tom French (B&H) 7.05.
Men
U20M
PV: 1 George Turner (Craw, U20) 4.00.
Men
U17M
60: Ht3: 1 Bailey Wright (E'bne, U17) 7.35.
PV: 1 Bill Saunders (Lewes, U17) 3.80; 2 Jack Harris (Lewes, U17) 3.40.
Men
U15M
PV: 1 William Snashall (Craw, U15) 2.90.
Men
U13M
60: 1 Daniel Tewogbade (Craw, U13) 8.15; 2 Sebastion Wallace (Horsh BS, U13) 8.17.
Women
U20W
60: 1 Ella Chalmers (Worth, U20) 7.85; 2 Sophie-Anne Haigh (Chich, U20) 7.86; 3 Abby Beswick (E Grin, U20) 7.96.
Women
U17W
60: 1 Amber Anning (B&H, U17) 7.8; 2 Alyssa White (Chich, U17) 8.1; 3 Rosa Pitt (Hast, U17) 8.2. Ht1: 1 Amber Anning (B&H, U17) 7.85; 1 Alyssa White (Chich, U17) 8.05.
LJ: 1 Amber Anning (B&H, U17) 5.31; 2 Alyssa White (Chich, U17) 5.15.
Women
U15W
60: 1 Naomi Owolabi (Phoe, U15) 8.09; 2 Katie Bristowe (Craw, U15) 8.30; 3 Lauren Lethbridge (Craw, U15) 8.36; 4 Shania Martlew (E'bne, U15) 8.40; 5 Kaujaruruamo Marshall (Craw, U15) 8.42. Ht1: 1 Katie Bristowe (Craw, U15) 8.25; 2 Phoebe Thoms (Phoe, U15) 8.65; 3 Hannah Williams (B&H, U15) 8.66; 4 Natalia Atherley (Craw, U13) 8.72; 1 Naomi Owolabi (Phoe, U15) 8.28; 2 Lauren Lethbridge (Craw, U15) 8.33; 3 Kelsey Sutherland (Worth, U15) 8.68; 1 Shania Martlew (E'bne, U15) 8.28; 2 Kaujaruruamo Marshall (Craw, U15) 8.40; 3 Mia O'Hara (E'bne, U15) 8.55; 4 Poppy Oliver (Craw, U15) 8.62.
LJ: 1 Lauren Lethbridge (Craw, U15) 5.23.
Women
U13W
60: 1 Ruby Anning (B&H, U13) 8.7; 2 Ruby Jerges (Horsh BS, U13) 8.8; 3 Katie Coles (Craw, U13) 8.9; 4 Holly Lethbridge (Craw, U13) 9.0. Ht1: 1 Ruby Anning (B&H, U13) 8.63; 2 Ruby Jerges (Horsh BS, U13) 8.75; 3 Katie Coles (Craw, U13) 8.95.

Virginia Tech Challenge, Blacksburg VA, USA External Results
Women
400: r1: 2 Shana Cox (WG&EL) 54.57.