Results Highlights


Sun 26 Oct 2014

BMW Frankfurt Marathon, Frankfurt, GER External Results
Men
Mar: 18 Ian Kimpton (Lut) 2:22:14; 21 Stuart Robinson (Salf) 2:23:06; 25 Andrew Savery (Leam) 2:25:43; 26 Daniel Davies (SB) 2:25:51; 33 Matthew Collins (MickMorris, V35) 2:28:36; 49 Edward Donovan (Les C, V35) 2:32:28; 51 Tony Banks (Jer, V40) 2:33:01; Emma Stepto (Corn, W40) 2:32:40; Hayley Munn (E&H, W) 2:37:44; Jenny Jagger (B&W, W) 2:39:55; Samantha Amend (Belg, W35) 2:42:33; Gabriel Carnwath (Alt, W) 2:50:06; Julia Belyavin (B&W, W35) 2:52:58; Jessica Oliver-Bell (Shett, W) 2:53:37.

Bupa Great South Run 10, Portsmouth External Results
Men
10M: 1 James Rungaru ( ) 46:31; 2 Abraham Kiplimo ( ) 46:38; 3 Joel Kimutai ( ) 47:21; 4 Michael Shelley ( ) 47:39; 5 Josphat Bett ( ) 48:07; 6 Artur Kozlowski ( ) 48:11; 7 Ross Millington (Stock H) 48:13; 10 Luke Caldwell (DMV) 48:47; 8 Daniele Meucci (ITA) 48:47; 9 Ryan McLeod (Tip) 48:47; 11 Matthew Hynes (Gate) 48:48; 12 Andy Vernon (AFD) 48:53; 13 Adam Hickey (S'end) 48:58; 14 John Beattie (NEB) 48:59; 15 Jonathan Mellor (Liv H) 49:03; 16 Mick Clohisey (IRL) 49:27; 17 Scott Overall (B&B) 49:29; 18 Phil Wicks (Belg) 49:35; 19 Peter Huck (Barr) 49:37; 20 Philip Wylie (B&W, V35) 50:07; 21 Ben Bruce ( ) 50:39; 22 Sean Fontana (VPCG) 51:06; 23 Gareth Raven (Sale, V40) 51:09; 24 Paul Whittaker (S'end) 51:26; 25 Tom Payn (Run Fast, V35) 51:43; 26 Steven Way (B'mth, V40) 51:48.
Women
10M: EW: 1 Beleynesh Oljira (ETH) 52:40; 2 Gemma Steel (Charn) 52:42; 3 Doris Chengeywo (KEN) 54:18; 4 Polline Wanjiku (KEN) 54:59; 5 Linet Masai (KEN) 55:07; 6 Iwona Lewandowska (POL) 55:40; 7 Alessandra Aguilar (ESP, V35) 55:45; 8 Lauren Deadman (Have) 56:04; 9 Rebecca Moore (Worth) 58:08; 10 Laura Whittle (RSC) 58:21; 11 Rebecca Murray (Bed C, U20) 58:48; 12 Stephanie Bruce ( ) 59:04.

Calne Clock Change Challenge 10K, Calne External Results
Men
10K: 1 Patrick Martin (Stock H) 30:28.

Jedburgh Running Festival Half Marathon, Jedburgh External Results
Women
HM: 9 Dianne Lauder (Gala, V35) 80:31.

Lausanne 10K, Lausanne, SUI External Results
Men
10K: 1 Guillaume Adam (ESM) 29:31.

Leicester Half Marathon, Leicester External Results
Men
HM: 1 Yared Hagos (Walls) 67:35.

Love Luton Half Marathon, Luton External Results
Men
HM: 1 Darren Deed (Bed C, V35) 66:54.

Stroud Half Marathon, Stroud External Results
Men
HM: 1 Andy Greenleaf (Serp) 69:08; 15 Annabel Granger (B&W, W40) 79:28.

Wed 22 Oct 2014

Scottish Freshers Meeting, Glasgow
Men
SM
HJ: 1 Marcus Morton (VPCG, U20) 2.00.
PV: 1 Andrew Murphy (Kilb) 4.10.
Women
SW
60HW: 1 Emma Canning (W'moss, U20) 9.35.
HJ: 1 Emma Canning (W'moss, U20) 1.67.
LJ: 1 Emma Canning (W'moss, U20) 5.35.
TJ: 1 Linzi Moffat (Muss, U20) 10.58.