External Results
Wythenshawe
3 Jun 02

Click here to see pictures and movies of the action
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
Men 800 A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:47.83Simon Lees SENM Solihull & Small Heath/Police1:47.601:47.35
21:48.09Alasdair DonaldsonSBSENMGeorge GandyNewham & Essex Beagles/Pitreavie1:48.091:47.32
31:48.16Joel KidgerPBU23MJon BiggCrawley1:47.821:47.05
41:48.91Raymond AdamsPBU23M Birchfield H/Lagan Valley/St. Mary's Uni1:48.911:48.91
51:49.92James NasratPBU20M Newport/Cardiff Uni1:49.631:46.95
61:50.00Neil Speaight SENMJohn BicourtBelgrave1:46.921:45.81
71:50.97Jason LoboSBSENM Belgrave1:50.971:45.82
81:51.93Ibrahim Siddig U20M Sudan1:51.81:51.8
Men 800 B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:49.97Dominic HallSBSENM Highgate1:49.471:49.1
21:50.51Andrew BrownSBSENM Woodford Green Essex Ladies1:50.511:48.30
31:51.26Bradley DonkinSBSENM Birchfield H1:51.261:46.86
41:51.40Stuart Bailey SENM Sale Harriers Manchester1:50.571:49.46
51:53.35Richard DowsePBU20M Sale Harriers Manchester1:52.781:52.78
61:55.67James Parker SENM Team Southampton/Loughborough Students1:52.251:49.80
Men 800 C
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:50.76Vince WilsonSBSENMVince WilsonMorpeth1:50.761:48.68
21:50.84Sam EllisPBU23M Barnsley AC/Sheffield Hallam Uni1:48.831:45.67
31:51.99Gareth BalchPBU20MLiam CainBath Uni1:51.991:46.75
41:52.95Chris ReynoldsPBU20M Woodford Green Essex Ladies1:50.181:47.57
51:53.22Alex TannerSBSENM Bedford & County1:52.731:52.11
61:54.48Tom HoldenPBU20M Tipton1:52.381:51.18
71:54.73Nigel Carlisle SENM Ballymena & Antrim/Border1:53.621:51.78
81:56.43Ian Tinsley U23M Liverpool H/Wirral1:52.71:52.7
Men 800 D
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:52.46Ian DaveySBU23M Airdrie Harriers/Loughborough Students1:52.461:52.1
21:52.57Oliver TeaselPBU20MJohn CooperBirchfield H/Loughborough Students1:50.561:50.32
31:53.29Gavin MassinghamSBU23MLindsay DunnSunderland/Sunderland Uni1:51.321:48.63
41:53.89Gareth HillSBSENMMark KirkBallymena & Antrim/Border1:52.921:51.01
51:54.07Andy ThomasSBSENM Liverpool H1:54.071:50.61
61:54.13Oliver BarrettPBU20M Ipswich1:53.861:52.15
71:55.74Nigel WrightPBU23MMick WoodsTeam Southampton/Southampton Uni1:55.741:55.74
81:57.23Mark HerreraSBU20M Malta1:57.231:56.5
Men 800 E
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:53.50Andrew EvansPBU23M City of Sheffield1:53.411:52.26
21:53.74Scott HughesSBSENM Leigh/Sale Harriers Manchester1:53.741:51.8
31:54.39Richard WatersPBU23M Trafford1:54.391:54.39
41:54.83Robert NixonSBSENM Ilford/Birmingham Uni1:54.831:53.80
51:55.63Andy TeatePBU20M Middlesbrough (Mandale)1:55.351:52.03
61:56.00Robert Goodwin U20M Sale Harriers Manchester/McNeese State Uni1:55.11:53.42
71:58.78Andrew RobertsSBU23M Chester-le-Street1:58.781:58.09
Men 800 F
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:54.31Martin ThomasPBSENM Liverpool H/Liverpool John Moores Uni1:53.21:53.2
21:56.22Paul WhitelamSBU23M Hallamshire/Central/Manchester Uni1:54.131:54.13
31:56.89Scott RileySBU23M Trafford1:56.201:55.75
41:57.30Matt Wood U17MArthur AlmondBlackburn1:56.931:51.82
51:57.88Chris LambPBU20MGlynn TromansRugby & Northampton1:57.441:52.86
61:59.61Aaron Lowery U20MPhilip TownsendMiddlesbrough (Mandale)/Unattached1:59.511:58.52
Men 800 G
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:54.08Craig HeppenstallPBSENM Wakefield1:53.971:53.97
21:56.98Jon BrownPBSENM Rugby & Northampton/Southampton Uni1:54.41:54.4
31:57.32Tom SettlePBU17M Chester-le-Street/Loughborough Students1:57.061:49.44
41:57.73Jeremy BradleySBSENM Cheltenham/Civil Service1:57.731:51.96
51:57.82Mark Milligan SENM Clonliffe/Ireland1:55.251:55.25
61:58.18Andy ProphettSBSENM Cheltenham/City of Stoke/Derby1:55.771:51.6
71:58.27Michael SawreyPBU17M Trafford/Manchester Uni1:56.691:54.42
81:58.92Richard MaceSBSENM City of Sheffield/Border1:57.461:54.7
91:59.55Paul StocktonPBU17M Middlesbrough (Mandale)1:58.551:56.2
102:02.42Alex Bostock U17M Notts2:00.41:57.8
112:03.66Richard Warburton U17M Notts/Loughborough Students1:59.31:52.8
Men 800 H
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:57.49Stephen Borrill U20M Scunthorpe1:56.521:56.52
21:59.59Robert SpencerSBU20M Holmfirth1:59.11:59.1
31:59.91Ben FinnPBU17M Shildon1:59.911:59.91
42:00.87Mathew AshtonPBU20MMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District2:00.871:54.3
52:02.04Martin HutchinPBU20M Liverpool H2:02.042:02.04
62:02.86Sam BarnesSBU17M Mansfield2:02.861:59.8
72:03.28David BowkerPBU17M Mansfield2:02.972:00.68
82:04.52Dave Campbell V45M Steel City/City of Sheffield2:03.732:02.12
92:05.23Matt HughesPBU20M Lincoln Wellington2:03.882:03.88
102:06.00Peter Bains U17MPeter BainsDerby2:042:03.3
Women 800 A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:04.72Alex CarterSBU23WGeorge GandyVale Royal2:04.722:03.78
22:04.89Rebecca LynePBU23W Hallamshire/Loughborough Students2:02.451:58.20
32:05.15Jemma SimpsonPBU20WMark RowlandNewquay & Par/St. Mary's Uni2:04.111:58.74
42:05.33Emma Davies SENW Belgrave2:03.932:02.39
52:06.21Catherine RileyPBU23WLindsay DunnTrafford/Manchester Uni2:06.142:02.79
62:06.82Rachael ThompsonPBU17W Liverpool H/Loughborough Students2:06.822:03.57
72:08.67Vicky Weller SENW Blackpool & Fylde2:06.582:03.52
82:08.92Donna JonesSBU20WNorman PooleSale Harriers Manchester2:06.972:05.94
92:10.38Jennifer WardSBSENW City of Glasgow/Pitreavie2:06.232:04.07
Women 800 B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:10.32Alice ButlerSBSENWJack HoweyWakefield2:10.322:04.9
22:10.95Lois BrooksPBU17W Trafford2:10.952:10.95
32:11.45Suzanne HaslerSBU23W Royal Sutton Coldfield2:09.532:04.11
42:12.81Nisha DesaiSBU20W Morpeth/Nottingham Uni2:10.232:04.78
52:12.89Abby Settle U17WGeorge GandyHallamshire2:11.42:03.24
62:15.23Lisa Cater U20W Mansfield2:15.22:13.53
72:15.39Lucy Jones U20W Bristol & West2:13.302:11.6
82:15.79Ellie Meadows U20W Basildon/Shaftesbury Barnet2:13.652:05.75
92:18.98Sarah Bostwick SENWJack HoweyWakefield2:16.62:15.17
Women 800 C
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:13.21Caroline NelsonPBU17W Trafford2:13.212:13.21
22:13.69Joanne DawesPBU20WJanet HoltSale Harriers Manchester/Staffordshire Uni2:12.12:07.81
32:16.49Carley WilsonSBU23W Morpeth2:16.492:16.3
42:17.20Julia Jagger U20WKeith WhitelamMansfield/Trafford/Sheffield Hallam Uni2:15.72:09.61
52:17.43Nicola Gundersen U20W Liverpool Pembroke Sefton2:16.112:16.11
62:18.08Beth CarterPBU17W Vale Royal2:18.082:13.88
72:22.92Lisa HustonPBU17W Carlisle Aspatria/Gateshead/Giffnock North2:22.922:18.53
Women 800 D
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:16.47Helen HudsonPBU17W Sale Harriers Manchester2:15.92:15.9
22:19.06Laura WhittlePBU20WGeorge GandyRoyal Sutton Coldfield/Loughborough Students2:19.062:12.7
32:19.79Jacqui BrownPBV35W Lincoln Wellington2:17.992:17.99
42:23.51Jill Nicholson U17W Corby2:19.632:19.63
52:23.90Alison Pye SENW Sale Harriers Manchester2:21.52:21.5
62:25.36Claire Johnson U23W Luton/Birmingham Uni2:21.02:17.1