English Schools Championships External Results
Birmingham
11-12 Jul 14

To see full results click here
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800 U20M h1 (11 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11:55.32Sean Molloy U20M2Mark HookwayTonbridge1:49.961:47.76
21:56.01Rhys Lewis U20M2Catrina LewisLuton1:52.241:52.24
31:56.53Andrew Smith U20M2Aaron ThomasPudsey & Bramley1:53.331:49.39
41:57.79Matthew Harris U20M1Michael SolomonRossendale1:54.451:52.92
51:57.92Jeremy Barnes U20M1Paul HayesCoventry1:52.281:51.42
61:58.76Matthew Wigelsworth U20M1Philip HickenWarrington AC1:54.671:50.07
72:00.39Cameron McKie U20M1Gordon PalmerWest Suffolk1:55.611:54.12
800 U20M h2 (11 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11:54.92Spencer Thomas U20M1Jon BiggBrighton Phoenix1:50.801:47.83
21:55.42Daniel Wallis U20M2Sue GoodeGuildford & Godalming1:52.311:51.89
31:55.83Timothy Cobden U20M1 Cambridge & Coleridge1:52.591:52.59
41:56.86Nick Armstrong U20M2Jon ArmstrongBexley1:53.671:53.43
51:57.00Daniel Neal U20M1Andy BibbyPreston1:54.511:53.65
61:58.48George Chapman U20M1Adrian CloverTeam Bath1:54.561:54.56
71:59.64Josh Burrows U20M2 Telford AC1:56.591:56.59
82:01.25Jerome Castelow U20M2Brian BurginHalifax1:56.001:56.00
800 U20M h3 (11 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11:53.45Christian Von Eitzen U20M1Harry CzapskiVale of Aylesbury/Germany1:50.171:46.88
21:53.71Dominic Chambers U20M2Alasdair DonaldsonDerby1:51.371:51.37
31:53.73Joseph O'Hara U20M1Jon ArmstrongBexley1:50.721:48.88
41:53.95Ben Rochford U20M2George HarrisonShaftesbury Barnet/Oaklands Col1:51.751:49.66
51:54.06Sam Nicholson U20M1Sam NicholsonSeaton/Team North Cumbria1:53.71:53.7
61:54.65Lewis Hayes U20M2Shane SmithKettering1:53.31:53.3
71:57.29Charlie Baldwin U20M2 Worthing1:55.051:51.8
81:58.40Jonathan Currie U20M2Peter VenusTynedale1:54.971:52.77
800 U20M h4 (11 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11:53.37Louis Rawlings U20M2 Cambridge & Coleridge/France1:50.721:50.72
21:53.46Max Wharton U20M2Mark GoldieHalifax/Calder Valley1:51.101:48.81
31:53.60Scott Greeves U20M2Tim AshCity of Norwich1:53.111:51.49
41:54.02Adam WrightPBU20M1Nicholas GarnerRugby & Northampton1:54.021:51.1
51:54.17Patrick TaylorSBU20M2Harry CzapskiVale of Aylesbury1:54.171:50.33
61:56.29Sebastian Anthony U20M1Gordon PalmerWest Suffolk1:53.161:51.82
71:57.34James Salisbury U20M1Andy BibbyPreston1:55.681:55.68
81:59.60Ciaran Cooper U20M1Bryan ClintonSwindon1:52.881:51.84
800 U20M s1 (11 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11:53.07Sean Molloy U20M2Mark HookwayTonbridge1:49.961:47.76
21:53.24Louis Rawlings U20M2 Cambridge & Coleridge/France1:50.721:50.72
31:53.28Rhys Lewis U20M2Catrina LewisLuton1:52.241:52.24
41:53.43Max Wharton U20M2Mark GoldieHalifax/Calder Valley1:51.101:48.81
51:53.79Scott Greeves U20M2Tim AshCity of Norwich1:53.111:51.49
61:54.32Ben Rochford U20M2George HarrisonShaftesbury Barnet/Oaklands Col1:51.751:49.66
71:54.92Patrick Taylor U20M2Harry CzapskiVale of Aylesbury1:54.171:50.33
82:00.15Timothy Cobden U20M1 Cambridge & Coleridge1:52.591:52.59
800 U20M s2 (11 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11:53.47Spencer Thomas U20M1Jon BiggBrighton Phoenix1:50.801:47.83
21:53.70Christian Von Eitzen U20M1Harry CzapskiVale of Aylesbury/Germany1:50.171:46.88
31:53.86Daniel Wallis U20M2Sue GoodeGuildford & Godalming1:52.311:51.89
41:54.05Dominic Chambers U20M2Alasdair DonaldsonDerby1:51.371:51.37
51:54.46Sam Nicholson U20M1Sam NicholsonSeaton/Team North Cumbria1:53.71:53.7
61:55.88Adam Wright U20M1Nicholas GarnerRugby & Northampton1:54.021:51.1
71:58.31Andrew Smith U20M2Aaron ThomasPudsey & Bramley1:53.331:49.39
82:00.16Joseph O'Hara U20M1Jon ArmstrongBexley1:50.721:48.88
800 U17M h1 (11 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11:55.77Jamal Lewis U17M2Catrina LewisShaftesbury Barnet1:52.451:52.45
21:56.36Dominic Taylor U17M2Charlotte FisherTaunton1:55.901:55.90
31:56.50Oliver Dane U17M1 City of Sheffield1:55.971:51.32
41:57.08Tom DoddPBU17M1Catherine MuthBirchfield H1:57.081:54.73
51:57.16Jethro McGraw U17M2Jim FeeneyAmber Valley & Erewash1:56.81:53.48
61:57.94Nathan Cox U17M2Mike BatemanMorpeth1:57.61:57.6
71:58.18Joel Mann U17M2George CooperCity of Stoke1:56.81:56.8
82:00.35Euan Gilchrist U17M2Paul RodenSale Harriers Manchester1:56.321:54.44
92:03.24Theo Passmore U17M2Graeme CrissellIpswich2:00.062:00.06
800 U17M h2 (11 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11:56.45George MillsPBU17M1Joanne DayHarrogate1:53.861:48.36
21:56.68Daniel Rowden U17M2Richard ThurstonWoodford Green Essex Ladies1:52.351:46.64
31:57.12Charlie Sheridan U17M1Ian ByettBasingstoke & Mid Hants/Hampshire Schs1:55.71:55.7
41:57.58Ben Read U17M2Tracy MitchellWakefield1:55.51:54.38
51:58.33Jonathon Beharrell U17M2Andy LyonsKingston upon Hull1:55.881:55.88
61:58.40Essa Ahmed U17M2 Hallamshire1:57.51:57.5
71:59.46Paul Blezard U17M1Peter CrookPreston1:57.731:55.08
82:00.48Matthew Ward U17M2 Derby1:58.51:53.61
92:04.22Callum Simpson U17M2 Gateshead2:01.891:56.6
800 U17M h3 (11 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11:59.39Ben Claridge U17M2Tom KingWhite Horse1:53.561:53.56
21:59.72Feysel Nadew U17M1 Herne Hill1:54.431:53.94
31:59.74Jacob Brown U17M2Andrew CarterVale Royal1:54.041:51.85
42:01.19Adam Gibbs U17M2Lee MorganWallsend1:58.11:54.3
52:01.20Callum McCormick U17M2Joe GalvinLeigh1:56.321:56.3
62:02.62Tom Clarke U17M2Adrian WebbLiverpool H1:57.151:52.99
72:02.67Archie Rippin U17M2Barry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes1:58.331:58.33
82:03.08Christy Williams U17M1Gordon PalmerWest Suffolk2:00.411:53.09
800 U15M h1 (11 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:01.64Harry KettlePBU15M2Steve PerkinChiltern2:01.482:01.48
22:01.98Harry RichardsonPBU15M2Ian ByettBasingstoke & Mid Hants2:01.981:55.11
32:02.29Jack SimpsonPBU15M2Simon KingBurton2:01.41:55.79
42:03.31Thomas DeanPBU15M2Phil RogersEast Grinstead2:02.82:02.8
52:03.57Adrian Lloyd-DaviesPBU15M2Stuart HamiltonBridgnorth2:03.571:53.41
62:06.74Anton Mills U15M2Alison HurfordBristol & West2:05.002:00.6
72:10.62Alfie Armitage-Hookes U15M2 Cambridge H2:02.172:02.17
800 U15M h2 (11 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:03.71Alex Botterill U15M2Ian WilcockCity of York1:59.81:48.68
22:03.88Oliver Light U15M2 Highgate2:00.182:00.18
32:04.09Jake Young U15M2David SmithColchester H2:01.831:57.07
42:05.56Themis Bower U15M2Adrian CloverTeam Bath2:04.91:58.94
52:07.29George Crocker U15M2Vince GoldingCrawley2:02.991:58.18
62:07.86Cameron Almand U15M2Richard ClaessensWycombe2:03.731:58.73
72:09.05Oscar Hewitt U15M2 Hereford2:06.22:03.3
82:09.10Kieran Hedley U15M2Mike BatemanMorpeth2:08.01:57.3
92:09.37Samuel Edwards U15M2Andy PriceTaunton2:03.882:03.45
800 U15M h3 (11 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:02.73Keelan Wilson U15M2Nicola MyersRotherham1:59.71:59.7
22:02.82Will CrispPBU15M2Bryan ClintonSwindon2:01.371:50.42
32:03.43Nile Mckenzie U15M2 Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets2:03.081:57.44
42:03.54Alexander BirkettPBU15M2 Kendal2:03.541:50.71
52:06.01Luke James U15M2Andy PayneEastbourne2:02.92:02.9
62:07.44Bradley Davies U15M2Robin RutherfordDarlington H2:05.42:05.4
72:09.27Oliver Morgan U15M2David WalkerWorcester2:05.72:05.7
82:10.50Reuben Wilmshurst U15M2Alison HurfordBristol & West2:04.912:04.37
92:11.12Alex Tripp U15M2 Suffolk Schs2:09.02:04.6
800 U20W h1 (11 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:10.56Kaylee Dodd U20W2 Basildon2:06.442:03.38
22:11.82Emily Jenkinson U20W2Todd BennettSouthampton2:09.052:05.72
32:12.21Rebecca Croft U20W1Charles CroftWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:08.432:05.81
42:14.99Kirsty Fraser U20W2Andy BibbyPreston2:11.802:10.42
52:20.51Amy Etherington U20W2David MatthewsDurham2:16.92:16.9
62:21.11Rebecca Parkin U20W1 City of Sheffield2:15.722:15.72
800 U20W h2 (11 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:10.49Sophie Billington U20W2Catrina LewisLuton2:07.992:07.99
22:10.52Molly Long U20W1John KnowlesBristol & West/Truro School2:05.672:03.32
32:10.53Mari Smith U20W1William Alan WinterLeicester2:07.432:04.19
42:13.22Lindsay MorganSBU20W2 Chesterfield/Notts2:13.222:10.36
52:14.65Rachael Scott U20W2 Preston2:11.532:10.14
62:16.61Lauren Glencross U20W1Frank DavidsonCarlisle Aspatria/Team North Cumbria2:16.62:16.6
72:19.61Sinead Bent U20W1Duncan MasonSalford H/Trafford2:17.72:11.69
800 U20W h3 (11 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:11.66Abbie Hetherington U20W2John ClementsonBorder2:08.492:06.26
22:12.32Caelidh Ross U20W1William Alan WinterLeicester2:11.072:06.63
32:13.63Ellie WelchPBU20W1Bill BoydCorby/Rugby & Northampton2:13.632:12.82
42:14.76Lillie Bellamy U20W2Neil EnglandSwindon2:12.062:12.06
52:17.77Charlotte Cayton-Smith U20W1 Cornwall AC/Enfield & Haringey2:05.732:05.73
62:18.31Veleska Wills U20W2 Derby2:17.02:17.0
72:22.91Helena Keenan U20W1Bill BoydCorby2:16.362:16.36
800 U17W h1 (11 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:13.11Ellie Brazil U17W1 Notts2:13.02:11.42
22:13.35Sophie Tooley U17W1Gordon PalmerWest Suffolk2:09.982:09.98
32:14.92Sophie Mansfield U17W2Jon BiggBrighton Phoenix2:08.942:07.40
42:16.00Leah Louise Everson U17W2Andy FrankishBlackheath & Bromley2:15.562:14.51
52:17.68Bethan OatesPBU17W1 Wakefield2:17.682:17.68
62:19.83Hannah Thear U17W1Steve PerkinChiltern2:15.42:15.4
72:20.31Ellie Mahon U17W1John StephensonGateshead2:19.42:17.3
82:20.58Holly Johnstone U17W2Peter CrookPreston2:18.42:18.4
92:22.21Poppy Tank U17W2Simon AndersonCity of Plymouth/Armada2:17.722:17.54
800 U17W h2 (11 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:11.94Isobel IvesSBU17W2Jacqui ChildsBasildon2:08.992:07.43
22:12.17Lauren Russell U17W2Coral NourriceBedford & County2:12.052:11.63
32:12.32Millie HowardPBU17W2Kieron HallHarrogate2:12.322:06.22
42:17.79Taylor HammondPBU17W1Darren MiddletonBarnsley AC/City of Sheffield2:17.792:13.50
52:18.52Issy Cotham U17W2John AbbissWolverhampton & Bilston2:17.52:16.80
62:18.84Evie Grice U17W2Mick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District/City of Portsmouth2:14.62:12.57
72:21.09Philippa Stone U17W2Martin PeevorMiddlesbrough (Mandale)2:17.92:11.47
82:21.22Annie Bradshaw U17W1David TitteringtonBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde2:17.72:14.2
800 U17W h3 (11 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:10.89Carys McAulayPBU17W2Philip HickenWarrington AC2:09.652:05.18
22:11.31Ellie Baker U17W2Christian DaillyChelmsford2:10.312:04.67
32:12.27Isabel DyePBU17W2Roy ClarridgeThames Valley2:12.272:11.12
42:12.65Laura MullinPBU17W1Roy StowellCharnwood2:12.652:10.24
52:15.99Danielle WebbSBU17W2Lynn WebbLiverpool H2:15.992:10.53
62:19.77Megan Wilson U17W1Peter BarryHarrow2:17.42:16.52
72:21.22Emily Moyes U17W2Gordon PalmerWest Suffolk2:18.92:18.00
82:25.13Emma Delgado U17W2Richard ClaessensWycombe2:18.062:17.81
800 U15W h1 (11 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:12.05Khahisa Mhlanga U15W2Mick JuddChelmsford2:08.722:04.34
22:13.41Maddie ShawPBU15W2James McDonaldHerne Hill2:13.412:13.41
32:14.38Emily SimpsonPBU15W2Jamie RussellCity of Sheffield2:14.382:13.21
42:16.89Melissa Boyer U15W2Russell TartWarrington AC2:15.52:15.5
52:17.08Carianne Robertson U15W2 Solihull & Small Heath2:16.82:13.21
62:17.43Alexa McTiffinPBU15W2Richard GoddardSale Harriers Manchester2:17.432:14.71
72:17.67Holly Bankes U15W2Christopher BrownStroud2:12.22:12.2
82:18.42Elisha TaitPBU15W2Kevin FlanneryHeaton2:18.422:18.42
92:18.78Emily Bond U15W2Peter MullervyInvicta East Kent2:16.132:16.13
102:21.72Lucy-Erin Hunter U15W2Robin RutherfordDarlington H2:16.12:14.41
112:22.16Megan Ellison U15W2Russell ProsserNene Valley2:19.32:12.21
800 U15W h2 (11 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:12.98Tilly SimpsonPBU15W1Steven MarshallHallamshire2:12.062:06.22
22:13.46Danielle StringerPBU15W2Richard GoddardSale Harriers Manchester2:13.462:13.46
32:13.91Grace CopelandPBU15W1Bob SmithWimborne2:13.912:13.91
42:14.27Emily ThompsonPBU15W2Ros KellingBanbury2:14.272:06.71
52:15.75Charlotte Crook U15W2Peter CrookPreston2:15.012:10.01
62:20.35Sara Jacob U15W2 Enfield & Haringey/Hertfordshire Schs2:16.12:16.1
72:20.64India Weir U15W2Roy ClarridgeThames Valley2:19.302:15.23
82:21.69Casey Hilliam U15W2 Nene Valley2:18.362:18.36
92:25.56Laura McNab U15W1Adrian CloverTeam Bath2:18.882:18.88
102:27.54Poppy Carmichael U15W1Neil GloverRugby & Northampton2:22.02:19.21
800 U15W h3 (11 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:12.31Saskia Millard U15W2James McDonaldHerne Hill2:08.212:08.21
22:13.63Emma AldersonSBU15W2Ron ScottSouthport Waterloo2:13.632:08.31
32:14.71Isabelle BoffeyPBU15W2 Enfield & Haringey2:14.712:04.64
42:15.45Anna BurtPBU15W2Kevin BruntTeam Bath2:15.452:04.52
52:16.79Katrina SimpsonPBU15W2Michael MielczarekHalesowen/West Midlands Schs2:16.792:10.01
62:19.08Natasha Harrison U15W1Pete TorranceStockport2:16.72:11.57
72:19.08Annie Quantrill U15W2Hilary VogelCambridge & Coleridge2:16.62:16.17
82:19.86Annabel Heath U15W2Mark BraceNorth Devon2:17.722:17.72
92:21.20Lizzie Cramb U15W2David MatthewsShildon2:17.32:17.3
102:22.99Mikayela Sealby U15W2Gordon PalmerWest Suffolk2:22.72:22.7