Lancashire County Championships External Results
Blackpool
24-25 May 14
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800 SM (25 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11:55.1Luke Betts U23M Paul RodenSale Harriers Manchester/Salford Uni1:51.111:51.11
21:56.1Luke Minns SENM Stan TaylorBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde/Central Lancashire Uni1:50.701:50.70
32:00.7Dominic Walton U23M  Rossendale/Sheffield Hallam Uni1:55.651:49.32
42:02.8Harry PoolePBU23M  Blackpool, Wyre & Fylde/Manchester Uni2:02.82:02.8
52:08.0Adam WeightmanPBU23M Stan TaylorBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde2:08.02:04.55
800 U20M (25 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11:55.8Jamaine ColemanSBU20M2Andy BibbyPreston1:55.81:53.04
21:56.0Daniel NealPBU20M1Andy BibbyPreston1:54.511:53.65
31:57.8James SalisburySBU20M1Andy BibbyPreston1:55.681:55.68
42:00.6Stephen GarrettPBU20M2Andrew FoxManx2:00.61:58.6
52:03.2Matthew Harris U20M1Michael SolomonRossendale1:54.451:52.92
62:05.0Elliott Roberts U20M1Andy BibbyPreston1:58.201:56.25
72:06.4Joseph HowePBU20M1 Blackburn2:03.52:03.5
800 U20M h1 (25 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:00.7Jamaine Coleman U20M2Andy BibbyPreston1:55.81:53.04
22:01.3James Salisbury U20M1Andy BibbyPreston1:55.681:55.68
32:02.2Elliott Roberts U20M1Andy BibbyPreston1:58.201:56.25
42:03.4Stephen Garrett U20M2Andrew FoxManx2:00.61:58.6
52:03.5Joseph HowePBU20M1 Blackburn2:03.52:03.5
62:11.0Joshua InghamSBU20M1Edmund FinucanePendle2:07.91:58.05
72:13.1Shaun MooreSBU20M2 Western2:13.12:03.3
82:30.5Daniel Bolton U20M1 Ribble Valley2:29.982:28.41
800 U20M h2 (25 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:05.4Daniel Neal U20M1Andy BibbyPreston1:54.511:53.65
22:05.5Matthew Harris U20M1Michael SolomonRossendale1:54.451:52.92
32:05.8Robert Parkinson U20M3John BradshawLiverpool Pembroke Sefton1:59.711:59.71
42:06.4Harry Paige U20M2Don LennonRibble Valley2:00.742:00.74
52:06.4Ryan Sciacca U20M3Stuart SwannChorley ATC/Lancaster Uni2:04.11:58.1
62:08.9Jason MooreSBU20M2 Western2:08.92:05.7
72:11.7Sam Zakrzewski U20M1Don LennonRibble Valley2:09.582:04.35
800 U17M (25 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:00.0Paul Blezard U17M1Peter CrookPreston1:57.731:55.08
22:02.8Luke ThompsonPBU17M1Edmund FinucanePendle/North Yorkshire Schs2:02.82:01.52
32:05.0Andrew MoffatPBU17M1Peter CrookPreston2:05.02:05.0
42:06.1Jack CrookPBU17M1 Liverpool Pembroke Sefton2:04.191:57.91
52:07.0Samuel MatthewsPBU17M1 Blackpool, Wyre & Fylde2:07.02:07.0
62:07.0Connor RichardsonPBU17M2Michael SolomonRossendale2:07.01:59.91
72:08.0George WarburtonPBU17M1Peter CrookPreston2:05.481:59.39
82:14.0Nathan Cheetham U17M2Colin GemsonLancaster & Morecambe2:11.82:11.8
800 U15M (25 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:09.8Louis BarrowPBU15M2 Preston2:07.692:02.64
22:10.1Adam Roberts U15M2Peter CrookPreston2:09.601:54.96
32:11.0Kai AtkinsPBU15M1Edmund FinucanePendle2:09.152:00.64
42:12.2Dean TierneyPBU15M2Peter CrookPreston2:10.972:10.97
52:12.3David MullarkeyPBU15M2Graham DaviesNorthern (Isle of Man)2:12.31:58.5
62:17.4Alexander BellPBU15M2 Western2:16.22:10.5
72:20.2George RobinsonPBU15M1 Blackpool, Wyre & Fylde2:19.762:07.94
82:23.0Jack Dee-Ingham U15M1Julie MeadowsWigan & District2:13.701:57.22
92:23.3Josh Forth U15M2Don LennonRibble Valley2:19.122:02.3
800 U13M (25 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:21.1Harvey GriffinSBU13M2 Hyndburn2:21.12:07.0
22:24.8Benjamin PreddyPBU13M2 Blackpool, Wyre & Fylde2:24.82:06.8
32:27.0Sam FoxPBU13M2Don LennonRibble Valley2:27.02:25.59
42:27.6Isaac SharplesPBU13M2Peter CrookPreston2:24.22:08.27
52:29.4Ben HughesPBU13M2Sharon-Louise WallsWigan & District2:29.42:13.6
62:29.8Tomas RobertsPBU13M2Peter CrookPreston2:21.532:02.3
72:39.8Ryan HeneghanPBU13M1 Rossendale2:39.82:13.5
82:42.5Jamie Jackson U13M1David TitteringtonBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde2:30.02:27.8
800 U13M h1 (25 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:32.0Benjamin Preddy U13M2 Blackpool, Wyre & Fylde2:24.82:06.8
22:34.9Isaac Sharples U13M2Peter CrookPreston2:24.22:08.27
32:38.9Sam FoxPBU13M2Don LennonRibble Valley2:27.02:25.59
42:40.9Ryan HeneghanPBU13M1 Rossendale2:39.82:13.5
52:41.5Harry WoodSBU13M1 Ribble Valley2:41.52:33.14
62:53.7Sam LudlamPBU13M2 Lytham St. Annes2:53.72:53.7
73:03.5Chris Nobbs U13M2 Western2:49.02:20.1
83:07.4Aidan O'ConnorPBU13M1 Manx3:05.33:05.3
800 U13M h2 (25 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:30.8Tomas RobertsPBU13M2Peter CrookPreston2:21.532:02.3
22:30.9Ben HughesPBU13M2Sharon-Louise WallsWigan & District2:29.42:13.6
32:31.8Harvey Griffin U13M2 Hyndburn2:21.12:07.0
42:33.2Jamie Jackson U13M1David TitteringtonBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde2:30.02:27.8
52:46.0Scott Gouldthorpe U13M2 Wigan & District2:40.52:28.0
62:51.2Kyle MartinPBU13M1 Manx2:50.42:43.4
72:54.2Scott MoffattPBU13M2 Western2:50.02:50.0
800 SW (25 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:12.4Rachael Franklin SENW Andrew FoxManx2:09.562:09.56
800 U20W (25 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:12.7Kirsty FraserPBU20W2Andy BibbyPreston2:11.802:10.42
22:19.4Molly BetmeadSBU20W1 Blackpool, Wyre & Fylde2:19.42:18.5
32:20.4Amelia WoodSBU20W1Don LennonRibble Valley2:20.42:17.97
42:26.8Amelia BeamanSBU20W2 Blackpool, Wyre & Fylde2:26.02:23.9
52:27.1Imogen Pierce TraffordSBU20W2 Blackpool, Wyre & Fylde2:27.12:25.9
62:29.1Katie Buckingham U20W1Richard TaylorBlackburn2:22.92:22.9
72:30.3Ellen Sagar-HeskethSBU20W2 Hyndburn2:26.12:22.01
800 U17W (25 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:18.2Annie BradshawPBU17W1David TitteringtonBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde2:17.72:14.2
22:21.9Holly JohnstoneSBU17W2Peter CrookPreston2:18.42:18.4
32:24.0Georgia FinchPBU17W2Andy BibbyPreston2:24.02:24.0
42:25.5Jessica RogersPBU17W1Stan TaylorBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde2:21.672:21.67
52:29.0Eleanor Bolton U17W1Don LennonRibble Valley2:25.282:25.28
62:32.1Meisha Watson U17W1 Pendle2:28.342:28.34
72:43.2Sophie WilliamsSBU17W2Paul WibberleyHorwich2:36.872:34.69
82:45.9Lydia Edmondson U17W1 Preston2:40.12:40.1
800 U15W (25 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:18.0Charlotte Crook U15W2Peter CrookPreston2:15.012:10.01
22:28.5Emily Grant U15W2 Preston2:24.72:24.7
32:30.8Jessica Hill U15W1 Northern (Isle of Man)2:29.12:24.81
42:32.2Shauna Williamson U15W2Michael SolomonRossendale2:26.612:22.9
52:33.9Laura DickinsonSBU15W2 Manx2:30.22:25.7
62:34.9Sophie RotherhamPBU15W1 Preston2:34.72:26.35
72:35.7Hannah MulhollandPBU15W2 Preston2:35.42:34.9
82:37.9Sarah Longshaw U15W2Michael SolomonRossendale2:28.182:24.45
800 U15W h1 (25 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:29.2Charlotte Crook U15W2Peter CrookPreston2:15.012:10.01
22:30.2Sarah LongshawPBU15W2Michael SolomonRossendale2:28.182:24.45
32:30.2Laura DickinsonPBU15W2 Manx2:30.22:25.7
42:30.5Shauna WilliamsonSBU15W2Michael SolomonRossendale2:26.612:22.9
52:36.8Chloe NormanPBU15W1Tony CroftLytham St. Annes2:33.82:26.7
62:38.7Tegan MacurasPBU15W1Peter CrookPreston2:34.02:33.2
72:43.4Erin MulderigSBU15W1 Ribble Valley2:43.42:42.4
800 U15W h2 (25 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:33.6Emily Grant U15W2 Preston2:24.72:24.7
22:34.7Jessica Hill U15W1 Northern (Isle of Man)2:29.12:24.81
32:34.7Sophie RotherhamPBU15W1 Preston2:34.72:26.35
42:35.4Hannah MulhollandPBU15W2 Preston2:35.42:34.9
52:36.8Taylor HollandPBU15W1David TitteringtonBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde2:34.62:34.6
800 U13W (25 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:24.7Jasmine JollyPBU13W2 Preston2:24.72:16.61
22:30.5Danielle WhippPBU13W2David TitteringtonBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde2:30.52:21.6
32:35.9Ruby SchofieldPBU13W2 Pendle2:35.92:35.9
42:38.8Orla HoltPBU13W2Michael SolomonRossendale2:33.52:23.6
52:40.5Emily Dignan U13W2 Preston2:38.22:38.2
62:40.7Annie DuffyPBU13W1Peter CrookPreston2:40.72:23.24
72:41.3Sophie Reid U13W2 Preston2:39.62:35.7
82:42.4Darcey LonsdalePBU13W1Peter CrookPreston2:39.92:14.80
800 U13W h1 (25 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:38.6Jasmine Jolly U13W2 Preston2:24.72:16.61
22:42.2Orla Holt U13W2Michael SolomonRossendale2:33.52:23.6
32:44.8Sophie Reid U13W2 Preston2:39.62:35.7
42:45.4Daniella ParzialePBU13W2 Blackpool, Wyre & Fylde2:45.42:45.4
52:46.6Megan LockwoodPBU13W2Graham DaviesNorthern (Isle of Man)/Manx2:39.92:35.5
62:49.3Bethany MullinsPBU13W2 Blackpool, Wyre & Fylde2:48.62:48.6
72:50.1Lydia MorrisPBU13W1Graham DaviesNorthern (Isle of Man)2:46.22:26.4
82:50.4Hollie GlasseyPBU13W2 Manx2:45.42:36.5
800 U13W h2 (25 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:33.3Danielle WhippPBU13W2David TitteringtonBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde2:30.52:21.6
22:38.0Ruby SchofieldPBU13W2 Pendle2:35.92:35.9
32:38.2Emily DignanPBU13W2 Preston2:38.22:38.2
42:41.8Darcey LonsdalePBU13W1Peter CrookPreston2:39.92:14.80
52:43.3Annie DuffyPBU13W1Peter CrookPreston2:40.72:23.24
62:45.5Melita Griffin U13W2Don LennonRibble Valley2:42.542:36.87
72:55.2Lorna SpiersPBU13W2Graham DaviesNorthern (Isle of Man)/Lancashire Schs2:42.02:29.6