Avon League External Results
Yate
25 May 14
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
1500 SM
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:17.9Miles ChandlerSBU20M David BedwellBristol & West/Somerset Schs4:17.94:00.37
24:18.0Steve MillwardSBSENM Steve MillwardGloucester4:18.03:58.83
34:37.0George Marshall SENM  Yate  
44:44.7Eliot Green U20M  Team Bath4:25.834:23.4
54:51.8Christopher James Penny V40M  Forest of Dean4:42.854:31.7
64:53.8Daniel Parker U20M  Yate/Westbury4:50.74:41.0
74:57.2Jeremy Hogan V55M  Bristol & West/South West Vets4:47.24:34.6
85:15.2Peter MountainSBV55M  Bristol & West5:15.24:52.88
95:26.6Ian Morgan SENM  Forest of Dean5:20.95:20.9
1500 U17M
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:24.4Will Stockley U17M1Adrian CloverTeam Bath/Wiltshire Schs4:09.94:01.63
24:26.3Jack Turner U17M2Christopher BrownStroud4:16.34:16.3
34:29.0Tom Mortimer U17M1Christopher BrownStroud4:14.24:00.21
44:31.3David WarnesPBU17M1Alan ThomasNorth Somerset4:19.84:07.77
54:33.9Henry Cochrane U17M2 Bristol & West4:25.74:25.7
64:36.2Joe Gentry U17M1Alan ThomasNorth Somerset4:30.14:14.71
74:44.2Sam RockettPBU17M2 Team Bath4:44.24:44.2
84:47.0Ewan JoycePBU17M1 Yate4:47.04:47.0
94:47.4Joe Connors U17M2 Yate/Westbury4:37.44:10.73
104:55.7Elliott Chard U17M1 Yate4:45.14:17.20
114:58.4Josh SparksPBU17M2 South East Wales Schs4:58.44:58.4
125:26.1Andrew McPeake U17M1Paul de-CampsGloucester5:13.84:41.7
1500 U15M
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:33.9Themis Bower U15M2Adrian CloverTeam Bath4:23.54:17.3
24:35.1Anton MillsPBU15M2Alison HurfordBristol & West4:35.14:19.25
34:35.5John Howorth U15M2Adrian CloverTeam Bath4:18.54:02.0
44:37.4Robert Howorth U15M2Adrian CloverTeam Bath4:18.64:04.9
54:48.9Samuel GrimwoodPBU15M2Neil MillerWestbury/Yate4:44.34:36.9
64:49.4Harry Davis U15M2Christopher BrownStroud4:27.44:27.4
74:54.3Aidan Noble U15M1 Yate/Westbury4:39.14:24.61
84:55.3Harry Wells U15M2Kerry NewellGloucester4:38.14:02.7
94:56.1Leon Graham U15M2 Yate/Westbury4:35.44:35.4
105:07.4Callum Davis U15M1Christopher BrownStroud5:05.04:28.41
115:11.4Adam Major U15M1 North Somerset5:08.05:08.0
125:56.8Ollie JohnsonSBU15M2 Bitton5:56.85:19.1
136:06.0Oliver RennisonPBU15M1 Forest of Dean6:00.75:13.1
1500 U13M
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
15:01.3Sam Gentry U13M2Alan ThomasNorth Somerset4:44.974:08.41
25:17.6Edward Holden U13M2 Bitton4:59.94:59.9
35:19.2James Gordon U13M1 Team Bath5:06.64:31.57
45:19.3Jake Warner U13M2 Stroud5:02.154:37.5
55:20.4Joseph McCoubrie U13M1Christopher BrownStroud5:00.84:51.83
65:25.8Edward Leech U13M1 Forest of Dean5:11.84:41.44
75:44.9Caleb OwenPBU13M1 Bristol & West5:44.95:16.7
85:46.4Toby Dakin U13M1 Yate5:24.75:16.82
95:57.5Robert Watson U13M1 Team Bath5:42.35:42.3
106:11.3Jensen Coppen U13M1Jean RogersForest of Dean/Newport5:25.25:25.2
116:40.0Matthew CohenPBU13M1 Stroud6:40.06:40.0
127:23.7Calum Adam OwenPBU13M2 Team Bath7:23.77:23.7
1500 U13M ns
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
15:15.8Nathan Marchant U13M2 Bristol & West4:59.24:48.89