Mid Lancashire League External Results
Hyndburn
10 May 14
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800 SM
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11:59.7Raymond EdgarPBSENM Raymond EdgarLancaster & Morecambe1:59.31:59.3
22:00.8Luke PenswickPBU20M Andy BibbyPreston2:00.82:00.8
32:02.5Kieran RowlandsSBSENM  Lancaster & Morecambe2:02.52:00.9
42:03.3Daniel CollingePBU20M  Burnley2:03.32:01.9
52:07.3Jake Walley U20M Stan TaylorBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde1:58.71:56.5
62:11.5Joshua Ingham U20M Edmund FinucanePendle2:07.91:58.05
72:28.6Daniel Balshaw SENM Helen ClitheroeBurnley2:20.22:20.2
800 U17M
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:05.2Luke Thompson U17M1Edmund FinucanePendle/North Yorkshire Schs2:02.82:01.52
22:06.5Jack CrookPBU17M1 Liverpool Pembroke Sefton2:04.191:57.91
32:07.6Samuel MatthewsPBU17M1 Blackpool, Wyre & Fylde2:07.02:07.0
42:10.1Matthew BarnesPBU17M1Edmund FinucanePendle2:08.81:58.13
52:14.2Huzaifa HanifSBU17M1 Blackburn2:14.22:05.5
62:14.3Callum Ross U17M2 Hyndburn2:12.82:12.8
72:15.5Christopher RimmerPBU17M1 Southport Waterloo2:11.82:09.4
82:17.4Thomas Matthews U17M1 Blackpool, Wyre & Fylde2:14.32:14.3
92:19.4Nathan Cheetham U17M2Colin GemsonLancaster & Morecambe2:11.82:11.8
102:20.5Patrick TabernerPBU17M2 Wigan & District2:20.52:20.5
800 U15M 1
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:06.5Alexander BirkettPBU15M2 Kendal2:03.541:50.71
22:07.2Daniel SlaterPBU15M2 Liverpool Pembroke Sefton2:06.102:06.10
32:09.1Connor FinlaysonPBU15M2Samantha RogersBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde2:06.362:04.7
42:13.4Timothy HartleyPBU15M2Julie MeadowsWigan & District2:11.32:02.86
52:14.2Ethan Jones U15M2 Leigh2:11.12:11.1
52:14.2Kai AtkinsPBU15M1Edmund FinucanePendle2:09.152:00.64
72:20.3Tom Entwistle U15M2 Hyndburn2:17.42:17.4
82:22.7Adam Roper U15M2 Horwich2:14.12:14.1
92:24.5Joseph KennyPBU15M2 Hyndburn2:24.52:24.5
102:31.4Tom GreenePBU15M2 Blackburn2:31.42:31.4
800 U15M 2
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:12.7Matthew RichardsonPBU15M2 Liverpool Pembroke Sefton2:09.552:01.7
22:22.5Kristian WadePBU15M1Margaret GalvinLeigh2:22.52:06.3
32:24.7Joe MartinPBU15M2 Liverpool Pembroke Sefton2:19.32:09.16
42:25.1Ross Groves U15M2 Carlisle Aspatria/Team North Cumbria2:19.72:19.1
52:25.7George Robinson U15M1 Blackpool, Wyre & Fylde2:19.762:07.94
62:26.8Shaun BeckettPBU15M1Peter CrookPreston2:25.22:22.5
72:27.3Will Critchley U15M1 Blackpool, Wyre & Fylde2:24.02:02.1
82:27.7Timothy BarnesPBU15M1 Pendle2:27.72:23.8
92:27.9Dylan RossPBU15M1 Hyndburn2:27.92:26.1
102:30.7Joseph Duffy U15M2Matt CullenPreston2:17.42:17.4
112:34.0Ross HarrisonSBU15M1 Liverpool Pembroke Sefton2:34.02:06.9
122:35.0Kian DavisPBU15M1Peter CrookChorley ATC2:35.02:04.7
800 U13M
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:25.3Ben McLaughlin U13M2Margaret GalvinLeigh2:22.732:01.26
22:28.7Joe HoughtonPBU13M2 Liverpool Pembroke Sefton2:28.72:03.90
32:30.0Jamie JacksonPBU13M1David TitteringtonBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde2:30.02:27.8
42:32.2James StanleyPBU13M2 Lancaster & Morecambe2:20.11:57.46
52:32.8Josef Short U13M1Margaret GalvinLeigh2:31.12:21.2
62:38.7Kyle Alan JonesPBU13M1 Leigh2:38.72:38.7
72:39.9George OwenPBU13M1 Hyndburn2:39.92:30.0
82:43.7Scott Gouldthorpe U13M2 Wigan & District2:40.52:28.0
92:44.6Sam FarnworthSBU13M1 Blackburn2:44.62:42.0
102:49.1Archie McKnespiey U13M1 Carlisle Aspatria2:46.02:46.0
112:51.3Jimmy WalpolePBU13M1 Blackburn2:51.32:39.5
122:54.6Matthew Slater U13M2 Liverpool Pembroke Sefton2:53.22:53.2
800 SW
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:33.2Ellen Sagar-HeskethSBU20W  Hyndburn2:26.12:22.01
22:37.5Leah Williamson U20W Michael SolomonRossendale/Leeds Beckett Uni2:32.62:22.3
32:41.8Joanna Goorney V45W  Lytham St. Annes2:35.42:33.2
800 U17W
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:21.8Annie Bradshaw U17W1David TitteringtonBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde2:17.72:14.2
22:35.1Meisha Watson U17W1 Pendle2:28.342:28.34
32:39.0Lauren Brook U17W1David TitteringtonBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde2:36.92:36.9
42:41.0Lydia EdmondsonPBU17W1 Preston2:40.12:40.1
800 U15W 1
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:21.7Emma Alderson U15W2Ron ScottSouthport Waterloo2:13.632:08.31
22:26.5Faye IrelandPBU15W1Lynn WebbLiverpool H2:23.152:12.70
32:27.3Camilla McKnespiey U15W2Frank DavidsonCarlisle Aspatria/Team North Cumbria2:25.012:24.1
42:28.2Hannah CooksonPBU15W1Richard TaylorBlackburn2:28.22:24.8
52:28.4Charlie CoyPBU15W2 Hyndburn2:28.42:26.7
62:31.0Sarah LongshawPBU15W2Michael SolomonRossendale2:28.182:24.45
72:31.1Shauna WilliamsonSBU15W2Michael SolomonRossendale2:26.612:22.9
82:34.0Corinna HoworthPBU15W2Michael SolomonRossendale2:31.72:27.96
92:35.0Alisha Ibitoye U15W1Peter CrookPreston2:29.72:29.7
102:36.8Alexandra BarnsleyPBU15W1 Liverpool Pembroke Sefton/St Helens Tri2:32.82:32.8
112:37.5Sophie RotherhamPBU15W1 Preston2:34.72:26.35
122:39.7Megan BarnsleySBU15W1 Liverpool Pembroke Sefton/St Helens Tri2:33.82:33.8
132:40.3Olivia LowePBU15W2 Horwich2:40.32:40.3
800 U15W 2
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:27.2Eve WilliamsPBU15W1Margaret GalvinLeigh2:27.132:27.13
22:28.4Emma Wright U15W2 Carlisle Aspatria2:28.082:22.9
32:34.5Maddie ElliottPBU15W1Richard TaylorBlackburn2:34.52:21.1
42:37.8Eleanor Ward U15W1 Preston2:34.02:28.6
52:39.5Millie RainePBU15W1Kevin WarrinerLiverpool H2:39.52:30.08
62:40.3Hannah MulhollandPBU15W2 Preston2:35.42:34.9
72:41.1Sarah GoldswainSBU15W2Michael SolomonRossendale2:41.12:36.0
82:42.3Emily LucassSBU15W1Kevin WarrinerLiverpool H2:39.42:39.4
92:42.8Taylor Holland U15W1David TitteringtonBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde2:34.62:34.6
102:43.5Chloe Norman U15W1Tony CroftLytham St. Annes2:33.82:26.7
112:47.6Ellie BakerPBU15W1 Horwich2:47.62:46.3
122:48.4Holly Rylance U15W1 Liverpool Pembroke Sefton2:45.02:39.8
133:25.2Lucie Wood U15W1 Rossendale3:08.13:08.1
800 U13W 1
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:28.5Jasmine Jolly U13W2 Preston2:24.72:16.61
22:39.1Ruby SchofieldPBU13W2 Pendle2:35.92:35.9
32:40.2Nicola MoynihanPBU13W2 Hyndburn2:36.92:24.4
32:40.2Emily Warren U13W2 Blackburn2:32.22:32.2
52:41.3Orla HoltPBU13W2Michael SolomonRossendale2:33.52:23.6
62:41.9Jessica Jackson U13W2David TitteringtonBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde2:37.12:37.1
72:45.0Joanna SmithPBU13W2Margaret GalvinLeigh2:40.72:29.3
82:46.8Jessica Dean U13W2 Southport Waterloo2:42.12:26.2
92:47.6Hollie WinstanleyPBU13W1Tony CroftLytham St. Annes2:47.62:30.7
102:48.6Darcey Lonsdale U13W1Peter CrookPreston2:39.92:14.80
112:59.3Mia Simpson-SullivanPBU13W1 Eden Runners/Team North Cumbria2:50.12:35.2
123:06.4Scarlet Whitfield U13W1Philip WhitfieldLiverpool Pembroke Sefton3:04.33:04.3
800 U13W 2
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:48.5Sophie Reid U13W2 Preston2:39.62:35.7
22:50.8Grace Newton U13W2 Leigh2:46.122:46.12
32:51.7Katie RichardsonPBU13W2 Liverpool Pembroke Sefton2:51.72:40.4
42:53.0Annie Duffy U13W1Peter CrookPreston2:40.72:23.24
52:57.4Maisie RogersSBU13W1Samantha RogersBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde2:57.42:46.8
62:58.4Abbie RowlandPBU13W2 Preston2:50.42:50.4
73:00.1Millie CoyPBU13W1 Hyndburn3:00.12:40.0
83:04.1Lucy TreaddellPBU13W1Andy BibbyPreston2:53.02:26.23
93:04.4Rosie TaylorPBU13M1 Lytham St. Annes2:55.32:55.3
103:07.5Minnie Rogers U13W1Samantha RogersBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde3:07.13:03.1
113:21.4Leah EllisonPBU13W1 Hyndburn3:21.43:21.4
123:22.7Eve McMahon U13W2 Southport Waterloo3:10.43:01.5