Watford Open Graded Meeting External Results
Watford
21 May 14
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800 SX 1
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:36.41Joshua Namiech-OyebolaPBU15M Watford2:30.502:22.67
22:43.11Pia CrowleyPBU13W Wycombe2:42.702:42.70
32:45.68Abigail BallardSBU13W Harrow2:45.682:35.6
42:47.09Max BenvenistePBU13MMike DunphyDacorum & Tring2:41.82:41.8
52:47.27Alex Aldred U13MSteve PerkinChiltern2:45.32:02.92
62:47.54Isobel ThompsonSBU23WGeorge HarrisonShaftesbury Barnet2:47.542:29.11
72:48.82Abi GaskinSBU17W Trent Park2:48.822:48.37
82:51.00Hatty Bell U13WRichard ClaessensWycombe2:39.012:27.22
92:51.89Grace InglesPBU13WJeremy SothcottWatford2:42.72:21.0
102:57.13Nick Bower U13M Team Bath2:56.22:56.2
800 SX 2
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:32.82Harrison FilbyPBU13M Harrow2:32.822:32.82
22:35.25Emma Schaertlin CoffeySBU17WHilary VogelCambridge & Coleridge2:33.02:27.05
32:37.70Cameron Enser U13M Bracknell AC2:29.22:07.55
42:38.55Emma KayePBU15WSteve PerkinChiltern2:38.552:38.55
52:38.79Zara Suite-StewartSBU20W Surrey Uni/Memphis Pioneers/Trinidad & Tobago2:38.792:32.59
62:39.10Oliver MurphyPBU15M Rugby & Northampton2:39.102:39.10
72:39.53Natasha McGovernPBU23WDavid CheshireBedford & County2:39.532:25.69
82:39.82Finn BellPBU15MRichard ClaessensWycombe2:37.32:11.4
92:39.95Harvey Bell U13MRichard ClaessensWycombe2:37.182:28.10
102:40.08Keira SternPBU13WDeborah SteerSt. Albans AC2:33.412:18.5
112:40.61Kitty Conroy U13W Wycombe2:37.92:35.5
122:47.67Patricia ThomasSBV45WSteve MannEaling Southall & Middx2:47.672:39.0
132:50.50Tolu Ayo-ojoSBU13MEllie SpainCamberley2:50.502:41.76
800 SX 3
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:26.48Raaz VaidPBSENM Shaftesbury Barnet2:26.482:26.48
22:27.06Maximus GilhespyPBU15M Bedford & County2:25.12:25.1
32:30.84Libby JayPBU13WGordon AddisonLuton2:28.952:22.7
42:33.78Anna BonifacePBSENW Reading AC/Brunel Uni London2:32.282:29.41
52:34.13Madeleine LaceyPBU15WSteve PerkinChiltern/Buckinghamshire Schs2:32.592:31.16
62:37.35William McLennaghanPBU13M Enfield & Haringey2:32.922:32.92
72:38.29Emily AldersonPBU13WSteve PerkinChiltern2:37.82:29.38
82:38.50Andrew StewartPBV50M Chiltern2:35.852:30.7
92:38.81Angel Grimes-McTavish U15WNick AndersonEnfield & Haringey2:37.532:37.53
102:41.19Sophie PetersPBU13W Hillingdon/Harrow2:41.192:41.19
112:41.46Maisie Pennant U15WRichard ClaessensWycombe2:38.152:28.88
122:43.43Nancy Callagher U15WJane FarrierOrion2:35.842:35.84
800 SX 4
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:27.08Alison YoungPBV40WBryan SmithChiltern2:26.232:26.23
22:28.48Amy HarrisSBU20WSteve PerkinChiltern2:28.482:28.0
32:29.29Olivia Lowrie U13W Wycombe2:22.572:19.55
42:29.79Rebecca BarnardSBU20WDavid CheshireThurrock/Bedfordshire Uni/Bedford & County2:29.792:26.8
52:30.33Charlotte MunnPBU15WSteve PerkinChiltern2:28.842:27.32
62:30.72Lizzie Barraclough U15WSteve PerkinChiltern2:29.82:24.58
72:31.41Charlotte MurphyPBU17W Rugby & Northampton2:31.42:31.4
82:32.21Kaya Sittampalam Main U13W Bracknell AC2:29.142:20.11
92:32.42Orla Fawcett U15WSteve PerkinChiltern2:30.82:27.51
102:33.46Jessica Orr U15WSteve PerkinChiltern2:31.522:31.17
112:35.48Sandie PohlmanSBU15WSteve PerkinChiltern/Cookham2:29.42:24.99
122:37.59Emma Barraclough U20WSteve PerkinChiltern2:33.82:22.22
800 SX 5
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:19.95Nebyou AlemayehuPBU15M Enfield & Haringey2:19.952:19.95
22:21.53Rachel ConneryPBU15W Enfield & Haringey2:21.532:20.57
32:22.84Callum KeanePBU17M Watford2:21.062:21.06
42:23.96Michael MoroneyPBU15M Luton2:23.962:20.28
52:24.63Brandon Filby U17M Hillingdon2:20.932:20.93
62:25.28Tara BageSBU17WJon BiggBrighton Phoenix2:20.952:19.83
72:25.66Callum WalshPBU15M St. Albans AC/St. Albans Striders2:19.982:16.62
82:26.32Joe KillipPBU15MDavid DanielsWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:25.312:25.31
92:26.74John DonaldsonPBV55M Wellingborough2:26.742:22.26
102:27.76Stacey Eyers U23W Colchester & Tendring/Surrey Uni2:25.12:19.02
112:27.83Ariana WatlingPBU15W Team Bath/Wiltshire Schs2:27.832:27.83
122:35.60Emily BallardSBU23W Basildon2:35.602:21.62
800 SX 6
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:19.69Aaron EnserPBU15M Bracknell AC2:16.52:01.74
22:20.38Jed LumbPBU15M St. Albans AC/St. Albans Striders2:14.852:01.23
32:21.31Yasmin WatlingSBU17WAdrian CloverTeam Bath/Wiltshire Schs2:21.312:20.62
42:21.78George Brown U15MSteve PerkinChiltern2:21.542:14.60
52:22.10Sophie MortonPBU15WSteve PerkinChiltern2:21.412:20.90
62:22.30Jessica HurleyPBU15WJeremy SothcottShaftesbury Barnet2:21.362:18.25
72:23.74Claudia NevettPBU17WShane SmithKettering2:22.222:22.22
82:24.41Chloe Thornton U17W Enfield & Haringey2:20.552:19.6
92:25.11Rebecca HughesPBU15WShane SmithKettering2:25.112:25.11
102:25.89Sally JuddSBV35WMick JuddChelmsford2:25.892:21.5
112:26.14Scarlett Wager-LeighPBU15WSteve PerkinChiltern2:20.422:15.99
122:29.40Courtney MarshallSBU17WSteve MannEaling Southall & Middx2:29.402:25.26
800 SX 7
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:15.95Joseph BurlingPBU15M Harrow2:15.12:14.18
22:17.73Kyle LundieSBU15MJohn StowWoodford Green Essex Ladies2:16.402:07.01
32:18.74Annie QuantrillPBU15WHilary VogelCambridge & Coleridge2:16.62:16.17
42:19.71Johann Sanseau U15M Watford2:10.72:07.60
52:20.87Rufus KentPBU15MJeremy SothcottShaftesbury Barnet2:19.202:08.21
62:22.72Richard SladePBU17MSteve PerkinChiltern2:22.722:08.24
72:22.74Bethany GordonSBU17WShane SmithKettering2:22.742:22.53
82:22.80Charlotte DannattPBU17WAlan DriverCamberley2:19.952:16.68
92:22.88Natasha Taylor U17WRichard ClaessensWycombe2:22.02:19.90
102:23.80Katie BrownSBU23WMichael WestEnfield & Haringey2:23.802:16.44
112:24.46Emily WilliamsPBU13WShane SmithKettering2:19.512:06.83
122:25.20Finn Harvey U13MTy HoldenShaftesbury Barnet2:20.612:01.64
800 SX 8
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:16.31Francesca AshworthPBU20WShane SmithKettering2:14.612:13.43
22:16.65Alistair SleemanPBU17M Highgate2:12.142:07.00
32:17.03Hannah GoodwinPBSENW Bedford & County2:15.392:15.39
42:17.34Zoe MacDonaldPBU20WHilary VogelCambridge & Coleridge2:17.342:17.34
52:17.42Becky HodgsonSBU20WAngela BriscoeWhite Horse/Radley2:17.422:12.73
62:18.22Thomas PatrickPBU15MGeorge HarrisonShaftesbury Barnet2:14.931:54.71
72:18.58Jodie JuddSBU17W Chelmsford2:16.032:10.48
82:19.23Lianne Langford U17WGeorge HarrisonShaftesbury Barnet2:17.622:15.06
92:21.02Shannon RiskeySBU17WAndy FrankishBlackheath & Bromley2:21.022:17.20
102:22.80Hannah ThearSBU17WSteve PerkinChiltern2:15.42:15.4
112:24.10Henri Codling U13MShane SmithKettering2:20.22:14.0
800 SX 9
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:11.72John FieldingPBU15MGraham FrenchEaling Southall & Middx2:11.722:02.84
22:13.04Gemma DawkinsPBSENWChris ZahChannel Islands/Sheffield Hallam Uni2:09.202:07.88
32:13.09Joceline MonteiroSBSENW Chelmsford/Portugal2:07.212:03.6
42:14.37Jessica KeenePBU17WAndy FrankishBlackheath & Bromley2:14.372:12.44
52:15.02Andy NeathamPBV45M Fairlands Valley Spartans2:11.02:11.0
62:15.38Louisa LingleySBSENWConrad MiltonWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:15.382:09.93
72:16.50Rosie Keane U23WGordon AddisonLuton/Sheffield Uni/Dunstable2:13.72:11.31
82:16.91Ryan Saint U15MCatrina LewisLuton2:14.22:04.9
92:17.15Sara Jacob U15W Enfield & Haringey/Hertfordshire Schs2:16.12:16.1
102:17.80Sathira Don U20MRob DenmarkSt. Mary's Richmond/Oaklands Col2:05.912:05.91
112:18.01Rose PenfoldSBSENW Oxford Uni2:16.582:15.32
122:18.01William BrownSBU15MSteve PerkinChiltern2:18.012:08.36
800 SX 10
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:07.71Adam DayPBU15MRodger HughesSlough Junior/Buckinghamshire Schs2:07.711:56.87
22:09.60David LeePBU20MJohn HainesBiggleswade2:09.602:09.60
32:10.25Khahisa MhlangaSBU15WMick JuddChelmsford2:08.722:04.34
42:10.26Sam DowlerPBU23MGary CaponDartford H/Beds Uni2:10.262:02.41
52:10.41Daniel Carpenter U17MNick AndersonTrent Park2:07.732:07.73
62:10.77Ilias HadeqPBU17M Bracknell AC2:10.771:59.95
72:11.25Sophie Billington U20WCatrina LewisLuton2:07.992:07.99
82:13.52Daniel WeathersPBU17MRichard ClaessensWycombe2:13.522:06.30
92:15.03Jake AldersonPBU15MSteve PerkinChiltern/Hertfordshire Schs2:10.322:03.03
102:16.08Charlie GriffithsPBU17M Shaftesbury Barnet2:16.082:16.08
112:17.25Aidan KingmanPBU17MRichard ClaessensWycombe2:13.482:12.12
122:20.45Jamie Hamilton U17M Enfield & Haringey2:15.952:15.95
132:23.25Caelidh Ross U20WWilliam Alan WinterLeicester2:11.072:06.63
800 SX 11
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:05.47Abdulkadir Kuscu SENMAbdulkadir KuscuBrunel Uni London/Turkey2:05.002:05.00
22:06.19Tom Fancett SENM London Heathside2:03.02:01.10
32:06.25Harry KettlePBU15MSteve PerkinChiltern2:01.482:01.48
42:08.43Craig BrownPBV35MJohn HainesBiggleswade2:08.432:08.43
52:08.45Noor MohamoudPBU20MAli KadirHarrow2:03.071:57.74
62:08.61Jake WilliamsonPBU17MSteve PerkinChiltern2:05.412:05.41
72:09.25Themis BowerPBU15MAdrian CloverTeam Bath2:04.91:58.94
82:09.41Ben PattisonPBU17M Orion2:09.332:02.74
92:09.46Steven CockrellSBSENM St. Albans Striders/Police2:09.462:02.84
102:09.66Hamza KadirPBU15MAli KadirShaftesbury Barnet2:06.351:52.03
112:10.06David Clark U17M Wycombe2:08.622:00.28
122:12.77Joshua ItonPBU17M Orion2:07.562:01.45
800 SX 12
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:01.68Ryan IsaacsonPBU20MSimon GoodwinBedford & County2:01.682:01.68
22:03.75Peter WatkeysSBSENMMartin TarseyBasingstoke & Mid Hants2:00.712:00.28
32:03.87Jake BarracloughPBU20M Bedford & County2:01.992:01.99
42:03.91Cameron AlmandPBU15MRichard ClaessensWycombe2:03.731:58.73
52:04.43Jahmal WilliamsPBU20M Luton2:04.432:04.43
62:04.58Jack LinturnPBU17M Bracknell AC2:03.402:03.40
72:05.35Mario Efstathiou U17M Enfield & Haringey2:03.172:00.66
82:05.79Charlie WestonPBU17MJane FarrierOrion2:04.642:00.72
92:05.95Dereece Green U20M Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:02.272:02.27
102:06.28Ethan LuckPBU17MHarry CzapskiVale of Aylesbury2:03.922:03.92
112:06.43Henry MilldownPBU17MGraeme CrissellIpswich2:02.301:59.72
122:06.70Adam ShiretPBU15MJeremy SothcottShaftesbury Barnet/Hertfordshire Schs2:04.061:59.47
132:07.84Oliver LangfordSBSENM City of Stoke/Oxford Uni2:07.842:05.3
800 SX 13
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:58.22Cameron McKiePBU20MGordon PalmerWest Suffolk1:55.611:54.12
21:58.87Mark BoothSBSENMNick TaylorWycombe/Blackheath & Bromley1:58.871:54.4
31:59.20Oliver Carrington U23MStuart ColledgeNewark AC/Surrey Uni1:58.991:56.8
41:59.67Matt BrayPBU20M Bedford & County1:57.001:56.06
52:00.44Sean ReidySBSENMTim NeedhamNene Valley1:59.61:57.5
62:01.12Petros Surafel U20MNick AndersonEnfield & Haringey1:56.561:56.56
72:01.86Sam BengeSBU23MSimon GoodwinWoodford Green Essex Ladies1:59.501:59.50
82:02.81Jordan Henderson-Quartey U23MPeter BarryHarrow2:01.862:01.86
92:03.41Richard Weaver V35MRodger HughesWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Southern Counties V1:58.671:58.67
102:03.53Charles SillettPBU17MSteve MannEaling Southall & Middx2:00.722:00.70
112:04.06Christopher ThornleyPBU23MSimon GoodwinBedford & County1:59.841:56.66
122:06.62Callum Neal U20M Chiltern2:02.442:02.44
800 SX 14
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:58.60Rhys LewisSBU20MCatrina LewisLuton1:52.241:52.24
21:59.24Dan RiddingtonPBU20M Bracknell AC1:59.241:54.11
31:59.26Glen Watts SENMGeorge HarrisonShaftesbury Barnet1:56.041:54.66
41:59.42Khalid Ali AhmedPBU17MAli KadirShaftesbury Barnet1:58.611:56.88
51:59.85Frederic Tremblay V35MSteve MarklewRoyal Sutton Coldfield/France1:57.351:56.6
62:01.26Joshua KingSBU20M Bournemouth1:57.331:57.33
72:01.34Jack Stroud SENM Orion1:58.451:57.11
82:01.67Lloyd Kempson U23M Nene Valley1:56.551:56.55
92:02.36Will Perkin U17M Chiltern1:59.161:51.73
102:03.21Michael Fuller SENM Ipswich1:59.21:56.72
112:04.29Theo Passmore U17MGraeme CrissellIpswich2:00.062:00.06
122:18.12Angelo John V40MSteve MannEaling Southall & Middx/Saint Vincent2:02.72:02.7
800 SX 15
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:55.57Liam Dee U20M Shaftesbury Barnet1:51.141:50.66
21:56.85Toby StarlingPBU20M Aldershot, Farnham & District1:56.851:56.85
31:57.31Cameron Laleye U20M Herts Phoenix1:55.661:53.90
41:57.74Mohamed Mohamed U23MRoger WilliamsThames Valley/Somalia1:55.871:55.87
51:58.83Michael Goddard U20MGary HowellsChiltern/Hertfordshire Schs1:55.151:55.15
61:59.68Billy Kelsey U20MNadeem ShaikhShaftesbury Barnet1:55.781:52.23
71:59.83Mohamed Hashi U23MSteve MannEaling Southall & Middx1:56.811:56.81
82:00.37Abraham Brown U23MPeter BarryHarrow1:57.691:57.69
92:01.86Bashir MohamedPBU23MClarence CallenderThames Valley/Track Academy1:58.311:58.31
102:03.13Alex Cloona U23MCraig WinrowHerts Phoenix/St. Mary's Uni2:01.11:59.4