Watford Open Graded Meeting External Results
Watford
13 Aug 14
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800 SX 1
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:37.99Matthew CecilSBU13M Kingston & Poly2:37.992:23.78
22:42.19Hannah Trotman U13W Watford2:40.882:40.88
32:46.33Joshua Lewy U13M Harrow2:45.782:42.21
42:46.79Megan Caswell U15WJohn StowWoodford Green Essex Ladies2:45.32:41.92
52:50.97Lisa Banahan SENW Ware Joggers/Dundrum South Dublin/Ireland2:39.172:39.17
62:51.93Nathan Kabel U11M Harrow2:43.772:30.94
72:52.56Nikki Greaves U15WChris StylesDacorum & Tring2:41.842:41.84
82:52.62Talia Morton-Kemsley U15WJames WrightDacorum & Tring2:44.12:35.46
92:55.46Katie ClutterbuckPBU13WShireen HigginsWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:55.462:32.94
102:57.12David Hughes U13M Unatt  
112:58.10Sumayyah HamudPBU13W Hillingdon2:50.372:50.37
123:00.19John Garber V70M Herne Hill/Eastern Masters2:51.492:22.99
800 SX 2
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:32.00Abdirahman HamudSBU15MRoger WilliamsHillingdon2:25.982:06.50
22:36.99Richard HeddleSBV50M Camberley2:36.992:33.12
32:36.99Hannah RaydenPBU15W St. Albans AC2:33.922:31.1
42:40.09Amber Harman U15WBarry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes2:37.92:37.9
52:40.15Jack Thornton U13M Unatt  
62:40.56Mark Thornton V40M Unatt  
72:40.92Amy Dove U13W Camberley2:36.892:22.23
82:40.92Georgia Tombs U13WStephen WilliamsBraintree2:37.62:21.20
92:41.90Natasha Hayman U15WCatrina LewisLuton2:40.282:38.6
102:42.90Amelia Wilks U15W Bracknell AC2:35.92:22.84
112:45.42Rosie MerrinPBU15WBarry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes2:45.422:37.28
122:50.30Sarah Andrews U13W Harrow2:47.802:44.17
800 SX 20
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:55.56Ricky HarvieSBU20M Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow1:55.561:51.50
21:56.14Nathan Gillis U20MSimon ScholesTeam Kennet1:52.481:48.88
31:56.61Thomas GiffordSBU23MMartin OwensColchester & Tendring/Birmingham Uni1:54.541:51.72
41:57.55Matthew Seddon U20M Bracknell AC1:54.191:54.19
51:57.86Oliver ParkPBSENMMark VileCambridge & Coleridge1:56.571:55.55
61:57.98Stephen Strange U23MSteve ReynoldsBasildon1:57.41:54.71
71:58.07Joe SaissiSBU23MStevan DokicHillingdon/Exeter Uni1:54.571:51.16
81:59.18Abraham Brown U23MPeter BarryHarrow1:57.691:57.69
91:59.80Mohamed Hashi U23MSteve MannEaling Southall & Middx1:56.811:56.81
101:59.90Adam Thorpe U20MGeorge HarrisonShaftesbury Barnet1:55.231:55.23
112:02.23Nathan Mapperley U20MAlan DriverCamberley1:56.201:56.20
800 SX 3
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:28.61Dylan Bowley U13MShane SmithKettering2:24.12:02.61
22:28.94Garrett Banahan SENM Dundrum South Dublin  
32:32.35Toren Grainger V45M Camberley2:25.012:25.01
42:34.61Sophie Robin U13W St. Albans AC2:32.542:24.7
52:34.94Megan Coffey U13W Guildford & Godalming2:33.352:19.88
62:35.16Anna Boniface SENW Reading AC/Brunel Uni London2:32.282:29.41
72:35.69Scarlett Kent U13WJo KentShaftesbury Barnet2:34.032:19.08
82:36.56Mike Burling V55MJack KeeMarshall Milton Keynes/Eastern Masters2:32.882:24.3
92:37.53Angel Grimes-McTavishPBU15WNick AndersonEnfield & Haringey2:37.532:37.53
102:40.11Emma Schaertlin Coffey U17WHilary VogelCambridge & Coleridge2:33.02:27.05
112:42.61Emma Hughes U15W Enfield & Haringey2:34.582:32.13
122:54.14Cameron Enser U13M Bracknell AC2:29.22:07.55
800 SX 4
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:26.15Owen DearmanPBU17MVaughan TaylerWatford2:21.182:17.71
22:29.09Sarah HeddlePBU17WJohn McCawleyCamberley2:29.092:29.09
32:30.64Judah Yawitch U13M Shaftesbury Barnet2:26.362:21.8
42:30.93Rebecca HurleyPBU17W Shaftesbury Barnet2:30.932:30.93
52:31.34Lia Radus U13WJeremy SothcottShaftesbury Barnet2:30.342:18.96
62:33.29Shannon FlockhartPBU13WRobert PocklingtonHuntingdonshire2:33.292:10.76
72:33.48Madeline CarrPBU17W Orion2:33.482:33.48
82:34.34Alice Callcut U15W Nene Valley2:30.62:30.6
92:34.55Jo Kent V45WSteve ChiltonBarnet2:30.02:26.09
102:37.43Kiera Hornsby U13W Braintree2:32.92:23.0
112:37.93Jack Sharp U13MBarry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes2:31.012:12.40
122:40.35Natalie Nurse U17WBarry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes2:31.492:30.02
800 SX 5
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:27.95James Davis U15M Shaftesbury Barnet2:24.472:16.3
22:28.90Dani SeddonSBU23W Bracknell AC2:28.902:13.4
32:30.05Oliver Newman U15MMark VileCambridge & Coleridge2:28.02:08.10
42:30.33Siobhan Skinner SENWHanno FischerHuntingdonshire2:27.12:18.28
52:30.77Rosie Canham V40WCatrina LewisLuton/Fairlands Valley Spartans2:28.272:26.9
62:30.93Sue True V35WDavid VosserWinchester2:29.112:25.64
72:32.70Lily Gregory U13W Owls Leicester2:26.692:16.00
82:32.97Ndidikama Okoh U13WSteve MitchellChelmsford2:28.82:20.3
92:33.06Bethany HeddleSBU20WMick WoodsCamberley2:33.062:25.92
102:33.77Sophie Dove U15WAlan DriverCamberley2:27.42:19.6
112:37.95Guy Tucker U15MTrevor RaggettAldershot, Farnham & District2:30.452:16.2
122:41.50Jessica WebbPBSENW Woodstock2:41.502:41.50
800 SX 6
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:20.94Elby CinnamondPBU13MJeremy SothcottShaftesbury Barnet2:16.82:15.2
22:22.41Laviai NielsenPBU20WFrank AdamsEnfield & Haringey2:20.572:08.88
32:22.71Jemma NeatePBU23WSue GoodeGuildford & Godalming/Exeter Uni2:22.712:22.71
42:23.22Bradley Allan U15M Nene Valley2:23.22:00.0
52:23.25Gemma ChildsSBU20WBarry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes2:23.252:21.09
62:24.26Bernadine Pritchett V45WFrank HorwillWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Veterans2:23.112:12.87
72:24.36Bea Lafreniere V35WSue GoodeGuildford & Godalming2:23.702:23.70
82:25.53Joshua Genco-RussoPBU13MTrevor RaggettAldershot, Farnham & District2:25.532:05.16
92:26.07Anna CroftPBU15WCharles CroftWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:26.072:23.8
102:27.63Evie Higton U17WTrevor RaggettAldershot, Farnham & District2:25.312:23.98
112:30.81Joe Payne U17M Basildon2:27.762:18.92
122:32.47Charis Hayes U15WNeil GloverRugby & Northampton2:30.62:29.5
800 SX 7
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:18.37Harry Linnett U15M Owls Leicester2:13.92:13.9
22:21.91Emma HatchettPBU17W Enfield & Haringey2:21.912:21.91
32:22.01Rachel Connery U15W Enfield & Haringey2:21.532:20.57
42:22.41Hannah CzarnowskiSBU17W Tonbridge2:22.412:17.78
52:23.59Molly Pocock U17WMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District2:21.932:15.97
62:23.70Gabi Eglen U20WTim EglenAldershot, Farnham & District2:22.92:18.7
72:23.99Matilda Compton-StewartPBU17WShireen HigginsWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:23.992:19.93
82:25.10Pippa BaileySBU20WDeborah SteerSt. Albans AC/St. Albans Striders2:25.102:18.22
92:25.94Sam Keating U15M Marshall Milton Keynes2:22.12:19.2
102:26.20Ellen Newark U20WJon ArmstrongBexley2:24.402:18.31
112:27.07Sophie Botham U17WBarry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes2:22.62:18.50
122:28.02Matthew Clutterbuck U15MShireen HigginsWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:25.12:18.52
800 SX 8
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:19.40Rose O'BrienPBSENW Belgrave/Australia2:19.402:16.68
22:19.92Henry RochaPBU15MGeorge HarrisonShaftesbury Barnet/Hertfordshire Schs2:18.002:03.82
32:20.73Chloe Thornton U17W Enfield & Haringey2:20.552:19.6
42:20.83Rebecca MurrayPBU23WAlex StantonBedford & County/Birmingham Uni2:20.422:20.04
52:21.01Jorge BeltraoPBU13M Kingston & Poly2:21.012:17.75
62:21.18Ella Blake U17WDerek DarnellHuntingdonshire2:20.312:17.28
72:21.35Ella Fox U15WPeter MullervyInvicta East Kent2:19.322:19.21
82:21.89Rufus Kent U15MJeremy SothcottShaftesbury Barnet2:19.202:08.21
92:22.18Agnes McTighe U13WPaul HawkinsStratford-upon-Avon2:22.082:15.00
102:22.57Jessica Hurley U15WJeremy SothcottShaftesbury Barnet2:21.362:18.25
112:23.10Nikki ShelleySBU23WSteve MannEaling Southall & Middx2:23.102:20.05
122:23.83Laurence ScheyvensPBV45M Barnet2:21.892:21.89
132:24.59Jack EthertonPBU15M Brighton Phoenix2:24.592:21.1
800 SX 9
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:13.51Raul Simmons-PerezPBU17MJanice BowmanTrent Park2:13.512:07.89
22:14.24Mike ThorpePBV45M Ware Joggers2:14.242:14.24
32:17.62Lianne LangfordPBU17WGeorge HarrisonShaftesbury Barnet2:17.622:15.06
42:17.78Anna Clark U20WRichard ThurstonWoodford Green Essex Ladies2:15.622:09.74
52:18.67Zoe MacDonald U20WHilary VogelCambridge & Coleridge2:17.342:17.34
62:18.91Jason Kabel V40MJason KabelHarrow2:15.42:13.66
72:19.34Beth ArmstrongPBU23WJon ArmstrongBexley/Loughborough Students2:17.112:17.11
82:20.26Aiden Try U15M Thetford2:19.11:58.02
92:21.22Andy KelleherSBV50M Barnet2:21.222:08.34
102:21.44Akira Anzai-JacksonSBU23MSteve MannEaling Southall & Middx2:19.932:19.54
112:21.78Natalie ConnorSBU20W Shaftesbury Barnet2:21.782:16.86
122:21.97Nick Andrews V40MPeter BarryHarrow2:21.862:07.0
132:36.55Callum Nicholson U13MSimon GoodwinBedford & County/Riverside2:22.82:07.0
800 SX 10
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:15.16Robert Anderson U15MMark VileCambridge & Coleridge2:12.12:00.03
22:15.75Jamie SalesPBU15MMark VileCambridge & Coleridge/Newmarket2:15.752:09.2
32:16.71Mollie O'Sullivan U15WVanessa HammettKingston & Poly2:16.72:08.31
42:17.29Joe HaydenPBU17M Enfield & Haringey2:17.292:15.67
52:17.58Hannah McClay U17WEmitt LakeBracknell AC2:14.32:14.19
62:17.83Rosa Prideaux U17WChristian DaillyChelmsford2:15.072:13.10
72:18.58Aaron Enser U15MPaul DalyBracknell AC2:16.52:01.74
82:18.90Francesca Ashworth U20WShane SmithKettering2:14.612:13.43
92:19.03Noah MacdermidPBU15M New Zealand2:19.032:19.03
102:19.47Jodie Judd U17W Chelmsford2:16.032:10.48
112:19.97Sam Evans U13MPhilip HickenWarrington AC2:17.022:12.76
122:24.52Jamie Hamilton U17M Enfield & Haringey2:15.952:15.95
800 SX 11
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:10.35James Thomas V35M Woking2:09.12:07.5
22:13.40Nick WiltshirePBU15MBernard WilkinsReading AC2:13.402:00.54
32:13.84Lauren Russell U17WCoral NourriceBedford & County2:12.052:11.63
42:14.08Ewan ForsythePBU15MBarry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes2:14.081:59.58
52:14.23Danny Digweed SENMEdward M KingBarnet2:11.912:07.90
62:14.65Andy NeathamPBV45M Fairlands Valley Spartans2:11.02:11.0
72:14.75Jordan ChrisostomouPBU17MJane FarrierOrion2:14.752:00.75
82:17.21Alex ChrisostomouSBU20MJane FarrierOrion2:17.212:14.37
92:17.83Henry FultonPBU15M Shaftesbury Barnet2:17.832:01.68
102:18.61Bex MyersSBU23WConrad MiltonWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:18.612:14.8
112:18.84Harvey Green U15MBarry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes2:17.602:09.61
122:18.88Megan Steer U20WDeborah SteerSt. Albans AC/St. Albans Striders/Loughborough Stu2:13.602:10.15
800 SX 12
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:07.10Robert TanSBSENMRob McKimReading RR/Reading AC2:07.102:03.87
22:07.29William BakerPBU17M Nene Valley2:07.292:07.29
32:07.92Reece Surridge U23MMalcolm BlackmoreEnfield & Haringey/Southampton Solent Uni2:03.912:03.17
42:10.24Nathan Nurse U20MBarry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes2:08.442:05.92
52:10.61Khahisa Mhlanga U15WMick JuddChelmsford2:08.722:04.34
62:10.86Benjamin MillerPBU15M Colchester & Tendring2:10.862:01.15
72:11.11Nick JacobsPBV40MKeith DonkinAldershot, Farnham & District/Southern Counties Ve2:11.112:11.11
82:11.64Chris Cecil U17MVanessa HammettKingston & Poly2:07.582:03.1
92:11.65William Page U17MRobert KimberColchester & Tendring2:11.21:59.24
102:11.81Jake Cox U15MBarry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes2:10.872:08.51
112:14.84Harry LanderSBU17MCatrina LewisLuton2:14.842:13.95
122:17.02Dominic Menzies U17M Bedford & County2:11.82:06.60
800 SX 13
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:06.99Harry MortonPBU20MBarry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes2:06.992:03.3
22:08.17Ethan MehmetPBU17MShane SmithKettering2:05.822:01.41
32:08.28George Glinski U17MShane SmithMarshall Milton Keynes2:07.42:04.41
42:08.74Joshua ItonPBU17M Orion2:07.562:01.45
52:09.13Oli Lum U20MJames BennettMarshall Milton Keynes2:07.551:57.91
62:09.47Rob Webster V45MGordon ManningOxford City2:08.12:03.5
72:10.07Aiden Grainger U15MJohn McCawleyCamberley2:06.072:00.09
82:10.11Owen ArmstrongPBU17MJohn StowWoodford Green Essex Ladies2:10.112:02.85
92:10.57Blake Moore U17M Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:05.811:55.31
102:10.97Sam Barton U17M Bedford & County2:08.792:08.79
112:11.26Michael CarrPBU20MDeborah SteerSt. Albans AC2:11.262:11.26
122:13.94Tom Holland U17M Bedford & County2:09.202:05.72
800 SX 14
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:04.86Christopher MelbourneSBSENM Neath/Leamington/Warwick Uni2:02.52:01.75
22:05.48Thomas FultonPBU15MGeorge HarrisonShaftesbury Barnet2:05.481:52.67
32:06.07Ethan LuckPBU17MHarry CzapskiVale of Aylesbury2:03.922:03.92
42:06.57Jake Trent U15MShane SmithKettering2:04.371:58.80
52:06.77Owen SeamarkPBU17MBarry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes2:06.772:06.77
62:07.01Jeremy DempseyPBU15MGeorge HarrisonShaftesbury Barnet2:07.011:53.47
72:07.10Amittai Ben-Israel U20MPaul LarkinsPeterborough/Coventry2:06.662:00.92
82:08.85Adam Day U15MRodger HughesSlough Junior/Buckinghamshire Schs2:07.711:56.87
92:08.94Chris IngramSBSENMStevan DokicHillingdon2:08.942:02.61
102:09.60Hamza Kadir U15MAli KadirShaftesbury Barnet2:06.351:52.03
112:10.28Phillip WarburtonPBU23M Hillingdon2:10.282:09.30
122:10.66Thomas Rayner U17M Watford2:05.872:05.87
800 SX 15
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:03.74Richard Macaulay SENM London Heathside2:02.61:56.52
22:04.04Martin FootmanSBSENM Worthing2:04.041:59.67
32:04.87Dan Hogg SENMMark BaddeleyLincoln Wellington2:04.82:04.8
42:05.25Ashley Parker U17MMark PauleyPoole AC2:03.562:03.56
52:05.31Daniel Mees U17M Peterborough2:02.71:51.87
62:05.55Cathal McLaughlin V45MMalcolm McCauslandDerry City Track/Northern Ireland Masters2:02.962:02.64
72:05.63Peter Currington SENMChris LambRugby & Northampton/Wellingborough2:02.891:58.17
82:05.87Matthieu Marshall U20MPaul KelseyOxford City2:05.672:01.5
92:06.93Darren Symes V45MKeith DonkinAldershot, Farnham & District/Southern Counties Ve2:05.502:05.50
102:08.08Thomas Butler U17MTy HoldenBarnet2:06.261:57.83
112:09.31William Forster U17MSimon GoodwinBedford & County2:04.181:58.77
122:11.13Jahmal Williams U20M Luton2:04.432:04.43
800 SX 16
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:00.76Toby Starling U20M Aldershot, Farnham & District1:56.851:56.85
22:01.14Mark SpeightPBU23M Hillingdon1:58.691:58.69
32:03.16Harry Reynolds U17MRichard HoltKingston & Poly2:01.111:58.3
42:03.35Harry Richardson U15MIan ByettBasingstoke & Mid Hants2:01.981:55.11
52:03.74Richard Park SENMMark VileCambridge & Coleridge2:01.12:00.90
62:04.22Adrian Haines V45MJohn SheltonCrawley/British Airways/Southern Counties Vets2:02.442:01.03
72:04.35James Millett U17MBen PocheeHighgate2:02.871:59.64
82:04.37David Cowlishaw V45M Altrincham/A.D. Marathon2:01.051:53.78
92:04.76Joshua Lyman SENMBarry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes/Hull Uni2:02.722:02.72
102:05.64Noor Mohamoud U20MAli KadirHarrow2:03.071:57.74
112:06.22James Beeks U17MPeter BoltonBasingstoke & Mid Hants2:03.731:56.46
122:08.58Jake Waldron SENMCraig WinrowNewham & Essex Beagles/Exeter2:04.222:04.22
800 SX 17
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:57.65Joshua SchofieldPBU17M City of York1:55.811:55.54
21:58.40Steven PaynePBU20M Bracknell AC1:58.401:57.67
31:58.48Sam WintersPBU23MBarry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes1:58.481:56.38
41:58.68Alex HampsonPBU17MMichael ProsserNene Valley1:58.681:57.23
51:58.69Chris ThurstonPBSENMSteve ChiltonBarnet1:58.691:58.69
61:58.83Ellis CrossPBU20MSimon KingTamworth1:58.831:57.00
71:58.93Brogan McCawleyPBU20MJohn McCawleyCamberley1:58.931:57.18
81:59.17Grant WebbPBSENMNick WetheridgeBasildon/Oaklands Col1:59.171:59.17
91:59.80Michael ChristoforouSBU23MMalcolm BlackmoreEnfield & Haringey/Birmingham Uni1:59.801:59.48
102:00.13Haider RazzaqPBU20M Orion2:00.131:59.17
112:05.10Alec Finch U20M Thurrock/Loughborough Students2:02.581:57.1
122:05.91Sathira DonPBU20MPaul GrahamSt. Mary's Richmond/Oaklands Col2:05.912:05.91
132:07.90Thomas Young U17MJane FarrierOrion2:01.971:58.48
800 SX 18
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:57.69Mohamed Ismail MohamedSBU23MAli KadirShaftesbury Barnet/St. Mary's Uni1:57.281:54.52
21:58.05Jack GregoryPBU23MRob McKimReading AC/Southampton Uni1:58.051:58.05
31:58.61Khalid Ali AhmedPBU17MAli KadirShaftesbury Barnet1:58.611:56.88
41:58.73Benjamin Davies U17MSimon GoodwinBedford & County1:57.281:54.15
51:58.94Les NewellPBV35M Oxford City1:58.941:58.87
61:59.90Tommy TreesPBU20MRob McKimReading AC1:59.901:59.90
71:59.93Robert ThompsonPBSENMGerald ArcherHillingdon1:59.931:59.93
82:00.03Martin BroderickPBSENM Basingstoke & Mid Hants2:00.031:58.31
92:01.42Kieran Moreland U23MNadeem ShaikhShaftesbury Barnet/Portsmouth Uni2:00.492:00.49
102:01.64Peter Watkeys SENMMartin TarseyBasingstoke & Mid Hants2:00.712:00.28
112:03.65Joel Reed U20M Peterborough1:59.841:59.84
122:10.86Artem Chymbai U20M Peterborough2:00.362:00.36
800 SX 19
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:55.53David BowersPBSENMBlake EllisShaftesbury Barnet/St. Andrews Uni1:55.531:55.53
21:55.55Sam Shore SENMJuan Hernandez PinedaBelgrave/Australia1:54.071:54.07
31:56.04Glen WattsSBSENMGeorge HarrisonShaftesbury Barnet1:56.041:54.66
41:56.08Owen StepneyPBU23MBernard WilkinsAbingdon1:56.081:56.08
51:56.28Jamie Taylor-Caldwell SENM Ealing Southall & Middx1:55.451:53.55
61:57.89Hizam Sheekh U20MGeorge JonesRugby & Northampton1:55.11:54.02
71:58.04Jed HayesPBU20MShane SmithKettering1:58.041:54.58
81:58.61Jack Stroud SENM Orion1:58.451:57.11
91:59.18Seb GoodallSBU23MCharles McConnellCorby/Leeds Uni1:59.181:55.40
101:59.53Frankie ConwayPBSENM Orion/Birmingham Uni1:59.531:59.53
112:02.62Dominic Speight U20MStevan DokicHillingdon1:59.841:56.60