Yorkshire Veterans' Championships External Results
Guiseley
28 Sep 14
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
ZXC M35
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1128:35Richard HarrisV40M9 Rotherham/Rother Valley Swallows
2229:08Paul MillgateV40M6 Wetherby
3329:09Darren NewbouldV40M10 Hallamshire
4429:13Joe FowlerV40M8 Sheffield RC
5129:30Quentin LewisV35M5 Baildon
6529:52Colin WalkerV40M8 Pudsey & Bramley
7630:06Liam DunneV40M6 Otley
8130:13Paul NelsonV45M13 Wetherby
9230:25Joseph KwallaiiV45M  Wetherby Runners
10730:40Kevin DoyleV40M6 Kimberworth
11831:13Jason NewsomeV40M10 Longwood
12331:27Gerard MillsV45M12 Bradford Airedale
13231:35Trevor NevilleV35M5David TuneSheffield RC
14931:43Stephen BaileyV40M6 Bingley
15331:50Ross McClellandV35M5 Denby Dale
161032:01John BroomV40M10 Barnsley AC
17432:04Neil StabbsV35M4 Knavesmire
18532:12Gareth IrvineV35M3 Sheffield RC
191132:28Melvin WallaceV40M9 Barnsley AC
20632:45Daniel ShawV35M1 Holmfirth
21732:48Jonathan RidgeV35M1 Denby Dale
22833:11Graham LakeV35M3 Otley
23933:22Tom HerbertV35M  Lofthouse & Whitby
241233:27Gareth HumphriesV40M9 Holmfirth
25433:29Mark HavenhandV45M13 Kingstone
26533:30Steve TurlandV45M  Ilkley Harriers
27633:41Paul WindleV45M15 Wetherby
28733:45Chris BurkeV45M12 Baildon
291334:08Nuno César de SáV40M7Tim AgarSkyrac
30834:09Jim BullerV45M12 Wetherby
311034:33Gareth WardV35M1 Saltaire Striders
32934:35Gary GrahamV45M14 Holmfirth
331034:39Paul BaildonV45M11 Baildon
341134:42Mark BeaumontV35M2Tim AgarSkyrac
351234:53Philip EllisV35M4 Denby Dale
361135:02Martin HawkinsV45M11Tim AgarSkyrac
371235:13Darren ParkerV45M11Tim AgarSkyrac
381335:26Mike DuffieldV45M  Ilkley Harriers
391435:36Nick OsullivanV40M  Hallamshire
401435:43Andrew JohnsonV45M12 Beverley
411536:02Arthur ReilleyV45M  Ilkley Harriers
421336:05Tim BellwoodV35M3 Saltaire Striders
431436:19Daniel CobbV35M3 Baildon
441536:23Rob JonesV35M1David OldfieldSheffield RC
451537:23Chris LongstaffV40M10 Baildon
461637:26Ian FerrisV45M15Ian FerrisBaildon
471637:49Paul GrindleyV40M  Skyrac Ac
481739:10Richard BellV45M13 Wetherby
491741:50Graham HarveyV40M9 Skyrac
501642:51Juan BiurrunV35M2 Holmfirth
ZXC M50
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
11NTSimon WrightV50M1 Doncaster/Northern Vets
22NTPaul BraniganV50M  Todmorden
33NTJohn ComrieV50M1 Rotherham
44NTChris IrelandV50M5 Sheffield RC/Northern Vets/Rotherham
55NTIan Alexander-BarnesV50M2 Sheffield RC
61NTBarry AtkinsonV55M6 Knavesmire
76NTSteve WebbV50M3 Valley Striders/Civil Service
82NTDavid BrooksbankV55M6 Barnsley AC
97NTJerry WatsonV50M5Andrew HendersonPudsey & Bramley/Thames Hare & Hounds/Valley Strid
103NTPaul StockburnV55M7 Harrogate
111NTMick PageV60M12 Doncaster
128NTMark LawV50M1 Holmfirth
139NTJed TurnerV50M5 Sheffield RC
144NTMike JacksonV55M6 East Hull
152NTPeter PyrahV60M11 Bingley/Leeds City
1610NTIan SampsonV50M4 Valley Striders
171NTRobert TintigerV65M  Rotherham Harriers
1811NTRicky SharpeV50M  Rotherham Harriers
1912NTTim TettV50M5 Dark Peak/Sheffield RC
205NTAndrew NormandaleV55M8 City of York/York Acorn
2113NTRoy HugginsV50M2 Valley Striders
2214NTMartin FarranV50M4 Leeds City
236NTGary PodmoreV55M7 Sheffield RC
247NTAndy HauserV55M9 Holmfirth
258NTStephen WolstenholmeV55M6Stephen WolstenholmeBradford Airedale
269NTBrian MillerV55M9 Harrogate
2710NTMick CollinsonV55M8 Denby Dale
283NTRobert BurnV60M12 Thirsk & Sowerby
292NTBrian HiltonV65M17 Leeds City
3015NTPete DownesV50M3 Knavesmire
3111NTGraham BatesonV55M10 Barnsley AC
3216NTNeil DuffieldV50M  Lofthouse & Whitby
334NTMalcolm PickeringV60M13 Ilkley
3417NTMike ClarkeV50M  Lofthouse & Whitby
355NTRob KerseyV60M14 Holmfirth
363NTWilliam AllanV65M20 Tadcaster
376NTSteve MummeryV60M  York Acorn
3812NTDave AllembyV55M9Dave AllembyBarnsley AC
397NTBryan ParkinsonV60M15 Bingley
4018NTRobert MartinV50M4 Baildon
4119NTJonathan EagleV50M5 Horsforth Harriers
424NTRobert HowardV65M  Lofthouse & Whitby
438NTKeith PailingV60M15James WardmanRothwell
445NTPeter EllertonV65M18 Bingley
459NTKevin YewlettV60M12 Holmfirth
4620NTJames O'BrianV50M  Lofthouse & Whitby
4721NTPaul AtkinsonV50M2 Wetherby
4810NTDon JohnsonV60M13 Baildon
4911NTJohn WardV60M13 Abbey Runners Leeds
5013NTPhilip HirstV55M9 Ilkley
516NTRoger ParkerV65M17 Leeds City
5212NTMally PeggsV60M  Lofthouse & Whitby
5322NTTony Richards-VardyV50M4 Barnsley AC
5423NTMartin LoveV50M3 Saltaire Striders
5524NTJim GoddardV45M3 Baildon
5613NTPhilip SeniorV60M15 Holmfirth
5714NTIan HartmanV60M15 Baildon
5815NTDavid CraneV60M14 Baildon
5914NTDave IbbotsonV55M6 Ilkley
6015NTMatthew PoddV55M8 Otley
6116NTMartin SeddonV60M14 Holmfirth
627NTDavid BarrasV65M18 Leeds City
638NTBill HunterV65M18 Holmfirth
649NTRoger BradleyV65M19 Holmfirth
6517NTMichael CollinsV60M11 Knavesmire
ZXC W35
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1115:40Helen BerryV40W6 Holmfirth
2116:12Lisa MawerV45W12 Wetherby
3216:26Margaret SykesV45W11Katherine FarquharHolmfirth
4116:32Rebecca Cesar de SaV35W4Tim AgarSkyrac
5216:34Fiona DaviesV40W6 Kingstone
6316:45Helen FinesV40W7 Holmfirth/Calder Valley
7416:47Nic KentV40W  Lofthouse & Whitby
8216:51Deborah Platts-FowlerV35W5 Sheffield RC
9517:00Lesley WatsonV40W8 Bingley
10317:15Karen GarvicanV35W2 Abbey Runners Leeds
11117:25Beverley JacksonV55W21 East Hull
12317:31Katherine FarquharV45W11 Holmfirth
13417:32Katrina OddyV45W15 Halifax
14117:34Cheryl OakshottV50W16 City of Hull
15617:40Debbie RichardsV40W9 Sheffield RC
16417:53Emma StoneyV35W2 Baildon
17718:00Kerry StorrarV40W7David BennettBarnsley AC
18518:25Helen PickfordV35W5 Sheffield RC
19518:31Marisol Carrera VivarV45W11 Bingley/Spain
20118:40Les HaynesV70M37 Bingley
21618:43Sarah O'SullivanV35W4 Keighley & Craven
22618:49Julie MastrolonardoV45W  Lofthouse & Whitby
23818:50Beth MasseyV40W10 Ilkley
24719:00Deborah HallV35W4 Holmfirth
25919:04Liz CroslandV40W8 Keighley & Craven
261019:05Lisa SkinnerV40W9 Barnsley AC
27219:12Becky WeightV55W22 Bingley
281119:18Joanne Worboys-HodgsonV40W9 Denby Dale
29319:19Valerie BattyeV55W25 Longwood
30219:40Andrea DennisonV50W17 Bingley/Northern Vets
31219:45Peter CoveyV70M40 Bingley
32820:00Rebecca LangdonV35W2 Baildon
33920:10Amanda BellwoodV35W3 Dragons/Saltaire Striders/Eccleshill
34120:18Debbie BlandV60W27 Baildon
35320:19Alison MarksV50W16 Bingley
36320:22Ian BithellV70M36 Knavesmire
37420:26Linda CrabtreeV55W21 Halifax
38420:29Jean ShotterV50W18 Holmfirth
391220:30Claire SmurthwaiteV40W10 Keighley & Craven
40520:31Geraldine RobyV55W21 Halifax
41620:36Barbara LeeV55W25 Bingley/Baildon
421020:42Natalie BottomleyV35W5 Baildon
431120:51Sally CambellV35W  Denby Dale Travellers
44420:52Alan ByeV70M37 Skyrac
451221:00Clara CarrV35W5 Denby Dale
46721:04emma dooksV45W13 Keighley & Craven
47721:06Denise JohnsonV55W21 Baildon
48521:08Lynn DonohueV50W18 Ilkley
49521:14Philip RobinsonV70M37 Otley
50121:40Rodney MillsV75M44 Ripon/Northern Vets
51621:41Bill WadeV70M39 Holmfirth
52821:51Janine PickardV45W  Keighley & Craven
531321:53Alison SmithV35W  Holmfirth Harriers
54922:00Amanda HarrisonV45W12 Keighley & Craven
551422:02Helen FosterV35W4 Baildon
56622:04Rosalind BedfordV50W20 Denby Dale
571322:10Vicky McClellandV40W7 Denby Dale
58722:25Liz MatthewsV50W20 Knavesmire
591422:28Helen Jones-CroftsV40W7 Barnsley AC
601522:32Claire Hartley-WilkinsonV40W  Denby Dale Tra
61222:40Maureen MedlarV60W26 Knavesmire
621622:41Karen BaildonV40W8 Baildon
63822:44Bronwyn MorrisV55W22 Denby Dale
641022:47Denise RamsdenV45W14 Rothwell
65722:56Tim CockV70M39 Holmfirth
66823:05Petra BlijsterveldV50W  Ilkley Harriers
671723:14Debbie DanielsV40W  Denby Dale Travellers
68123:26Sue CoatesV65W32 Baildon
69923:28Linda WestlakeV55W22 Barnsley AC
701123:37Tracy RobinsonV45W14 Baildon
711823:40Donna HatterrleyV40W  Ilkley Harriers
721923:41Paula WilliamsV40W9 Keighley & Craven
732023:42Sarah EverettV40W8 Denby Dale
74824:02David ShawV70M38 Baildon
751524:03Louise Dell'AmicoV35W5 Saltaire Striders
76324:06Anne BennettV60W29 Barnsley AC
771024:10Marion HarrisonV45W14 Barnsley AC
78924:11Joanna HobsonV50W20 Otley
792124:17Rachel WelshV40W8 Keighley & Craven
801124:49Sara DyerV55W22 Valley Striders
81425:00Christine BurnV60W26 Thirsk & Sowerby
82225:03Maureen CoffeyV65W31 Valley Striders/South West Vets
831625:21Abbie DaggV35W  Denby Dale Travellers
841225:24Angela SrivastavaV45W13 Otley
851025:37Michelle EyresV50W19 Saltaire Striders
861725:40Sam DickinsonV35W  Denby Dale Travellers
871326:02Jenny ColwellV45W11 Saltaire Striders
881426:26Kay CouldwellV45W12 Denby Dale
89927:02Norman BerryV70M36 Holmfirth
90527:20Ellie NewhouseV60W  Baildon Runners
912229:35Helen GregorieV40W  Saltaire Striders
921529:35Corrin HarrisV45W14 Denby Dale
93332:05Mary CarrickV65W31 East Hull/Beverley