BUCS Championships
Bedford
3-5 May 14

"To see full results click here"
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
1500 SM h1 (3 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:04.41Daniel Cheeseman U23MCraig WinrowCity of York/St. Mary's Uni3:44.383:44.38
24:04.60Chad Lambert SENMBarry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes/Birmingham Uni/Enfield & Ha3:53.013:47.79
34:04.70Michael Harrison U23MSimon GoodwinBedford & County/Bedfordshire Uni3:52.313:52.23
44:05.53Barry Maskell U23MJohn StephensonGateshead3:57.63:56.53
54:06.02Thomas QuirkPBSENM Oxford Uni/New Zealand4:06.024:06.02
64:06.90Richard Powell U23MSteve GreenTrafford/Leeds Uni3:53.723:51.62
74:14.08Andrew MilesSBU23MAndrew CarterVale Royal/Central Lancashire Uni4:14.084:08.42
84:15.91Adam SciaccaSBU20M Chorley ATC/Manchester Uni4:15.914:02.63
94:19.21Aaron Phelps U23MChristopher FrapwellStroud/Cardiff Met Uni4:08.723:52.67
104:22.99Nathan Davies SENM Reading Uni4:21.04:19.80
114:24.50Alistair DuffPBU23M Radley/Warwick Uni4:24.504:24.50
124:26.89Abdulkadir KuscuPBSENMAbdulkadir KuscuBrunel Uni London/Turkey4:26.894:26.89
134:52.53Vincent LauPBU23M Sheffield Hallam Uni4:52.534:52.53
1500 SM h2 (3 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:01.78Guillaume Adam SENM Ealing Southall & Middx/Birmingham Uni/France3:42.163:42.16
24:02.49Daniel Studley U23MThomas WatsonBristol & West/Oxford Brookes Uni/New Mexico Uni3:43.643:43.64
34:02.89Chris Smith SENMGreg HullLeeds City/Leeds Uni3:53.353:53.35
44:03.44Jack Williams U23MCraig WinrowReading AC/St. Mary's Uni3:51.023:49.66
54:05.97Eliot BucknerSBSENMAlasdair DonaldsonNewham & Essex Beagles/Loughborough Students4:05.973:51.03
64:09.83Callum Chambers SENM Derby/Sheffield Uni3:58.03:58.0
74:13.73Mohamed Hashi U23MSteve MannEaling Southall & Middx4:04.113:58.48
84:15.97Matthew NicholsonSBU23MSimon GoodwinBedford & County/Nottingham Trent Uni/Riverside4:15.973:58.32
94:20.97Harry PooleSBU23M Blackpool, Wyre & Fylde/Manchester Uni4:09.164:05.87
104:21.23Sam Benge U23MSimon GoodwinWoodford Green Essex Ladies4:12.724:12.72
114:39.45Hugh Saunders U20M Oxted/Cardiff Uni4:34.84:20.31
124:41.32Alfie BentleyPBU23M East Anglia Uni4:41.324:24.0
134:48.95Conrad Meagher U20MConrad MeagherChichester/Sussex Uni4:48.44:20.98
1500 SM h3 (3 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:05.06James McMurray U20MDeborah SteerSt. Albans AC/St. Albans Striders3:46.303:40.95
24:05.64Dale King-Clutterbuck U23MRob DenmarkBasildon/St. Mary's Uni3:51.013:38.65
34:05.89Ryan Buck U23MAaron ThomasCity of York/Leeds Beckett Uni3:52.423:52.32
44:06.30Phillip Crout U20MGeorge HarrisonShaftesbury Barnet/Cambridge Uni3:52.913:46.93
54:07.33Nathan Reed U23MJohn ArcherSunderland/Newcastle Uni3:55.63:55.6
64:07.47Stephen ParkesSBU23MMartin KnowlesTamworth/Leicester Uni4:00.883:57.97
74:07.74Adam Magowan U23MGordon RobertsonStirling Uni4:04.014:04.01
84:17.00Ross BradenSBU23M Blackheath & Bromley/Kent Uni4:17.004:09.06
94:26.00Clement Jambou SENM Imperial Col  
104:33.50Tim Dowling U20M Dartford H/Sussex Uni4:27.24:16.82
114:59.08Benjamin AbbottPBU20MTrevor MuxlowNotts/Essex Uni4:57.84:50.42
1500 SM h4 (3 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:57.97Jonathan Cook SENMLindsay DunnWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Cambridge Uni3:42.273:38.64
23:58.78Stuart Ferguson U23MDavid SunderlandRadley/Birmingham Uni3:47.953:47.95
33:58.81Ben Coldray SENMCraig WinrowStroud/St. Mary's Uni3:43.973:43.97
43:59.68Dominic Brown U23MMark HookwayTonbridge/Sheffield Uni3:51.263:46.62
54:01.22Joshua BullPBU23MGeorge GandyDerby/Nottingham Uni3:55.223:55.22
64:04.30Nyle ClintonSBU20MBryan ClintonSwindon/Brunel Uni London3:57.633:51.56
74:06.10Georges VacharopoulosSBU23MPaul HayesBlackheath & Bromley/Warwick Uni4:02.43:58.01
84:06.28Jonathon Roberts U23MRob McKimReading AC/Southampton Uni3:59.883:47.75
94:10.23Kieran ReayPBU23MAndrew HendersonBirtley/Leeds Beckett Uni4:10.234:00.72
104:14.13Liam SmithSBU23MBarry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes/Imperial College4:14.133:58.73
114:17.98Scott HudspithPBU23MPaul TaskerTamworth/UW Aberystwyth4:17.984:14.07
124:33.15Kevin SchenkPBU23MGordon RobertsonForres/Stirling Uni4:32.224:21.07
134:36.55Matthew GodfreyPBU23M Leicester Uni4:36.554:36.55
144:40.85Alex Waddelove U23MChristopher MulvaneySouthport Waterloo/Central Lancashire Uni4:33.204:26.58
1500 SM h5 (3 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:00.09James Thie V35MJames ThieCardiff/Cardiff Met Uni3:47.123:37.06
24:00.15Richard Morrell SENM Morpeth/Teeside Uni3:43.843:43.84
34:00.67Paddy Radley SENMThomas WatsonOwls Leicester/Bath Uni/Bristol & West3:50.673:50.67
44:01.21Jamie Taylor-Caldwell SENM Ealing Southall & Middx/Birmingham Uni3:51.953:49.15
54:02.24Adam SpeakeSBU23M Bristol & West/Oxford Uni3:53.433:53.43
64:05.82Elliott HardeeSBU23MElliott HardeeNewport4:05.824:00.57
74:07.27Sam DaviesPBU23M Birchfield H/Glasgow Uni/Kilbarchan4:07.273:56.54
84:07.77Chris SpinksPBU23MMichael WilliamsHavant/Nottingham Uni4:07.774:07.77
94:12.62Ashok MathurPBU20MGeorge HarrisonShaftesbury Barnet/Newcastle Uni4:07.54:07.5
104:21.23Michael Cameron U20MDavid CampbellEdinburgh AC/Durham Uni4:11.64:04.86
114:32.82Jack GavinPBU23M Winchester/Exeter Uni4:32.824:32.82
125:38.30Neil Allanach SENM East Anglia Uni5:35.55:35.5
1500 SW h1 (3 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:35.64Gemma Kersey U23WEamonn MartinBasildon/Middlesex Uni4:17.724:13.54
24:35.93Katherine TurnerSBU23WAdrian CloverTeam Bath/Cambridge Uni4:24.864:24.86
34:35.97Carolyn Johnson SENWRicky SoosLoughborough Students/Blackheath & Bromley4:20.694:20.69
44:35.98Stephie PennycookPBU20WJohn LeesFife/Edinburgh Uni4:29.224:15.94
54:37.30Caroline FordPBU23WRay DanielCambridge H/Leeds Uni/Blackheath & Bromley4:37.304:20.75
64:37.40Chloe Price U20W Durham/Durham Uni4:34.634:30.5
74:51.49Rachel GiffordPBU23WGeoffrey HillWorthing/Brunel Uni London4:49.624:49.14
84:54.38Floren Scrafton U23WSally StrawYate/Westbury/Birmingham Uni4:42.94:27.01
95:06.21Amy Johnson U23WMargaret RileyRoyal Sutton Coldfield/Bath Uni4:58.614:50.1
105:08.95Megan WilliamsPBU23W Bristol & West5:08.955:08.95
115:09.32Clare HodgsonSBSENW Bristol & West/Exeter5:09.324:53.18
125:34.64Grace BirdSBU23W Dereham/City of Norwich5:32.45:15.06
136:17.24Laura Bartlett-ShortSBU23WPeter HaynesSouthampton Uni6:17.246:05.39
-DNFLouisa Stewart U23W Edinburgh AC/Newcastle Uni5:16.04:33.66
1500 SW h2 (3 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:43.29Emma Mitchell U23WMick WoodsBanbridge/St. Mary's Uni/Ireland4:27.704:15.32
24:46.86Sarah McCuaig SENW Oxford Uni/Canada4:43.164:43.16
34:47.37Tessa McCormick U20WAndrew CarterVale Royal/Birmingham Uni4:35.294:29.19
44:48.71Mia O'Connell U20WMatt RichardsCheltenham/Birmingham Uni4:32.754:27.21
54:49.73Beth HawlingPBU23WMatt RichardsCheltenham/Cardiff Uni4:42.564:42.25
64:51.50Sofie KentPBU23WMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District/Cardiff Met Uni4:47.434:40.08
75:08.58Hannah DewhurstSBU23W Stevenage & North Herts/Leeds Uni5:08.584:55.52
85:13.84Rebecca WilbyPBU20WJason MarchantDartford H5:13.845:02.84
95:20.58Danielle Beattie U20WGraham SmithVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Stirling Uni4:45.184:45.18
105:21.38Elisa RobbinsPBSENWPaul KelseyOxford City/Bournemouth Uni5:18.445:16.25
115:23.23Holly GillardSBU23WRon DawsonSouthend5:23.235:20.54
125:40.32Katie Morris U23W Southport Waterloo/Sheffield Hallam Uni5:27.135:04.5
1500 SW h3 (3 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:37.22Gemma Coe SENWHilary VogelCambridge & Coleridge/Anglia Ruskin U/Woodford Gre4:26.884:26.88
24:40.65Emily Hosker Thornhill U23WMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni4:29.134:17.74
34:41.38Verity Ockenden SENW Poole Runners4:29.564:13.75
44:43.84Chloe Bradley U23WBill FosterDoncaster/Loughborough Students4:41.134:25.59
54:47.97Ruth HaynesSBU23WGeoff WatkinAldershot, Farnham & District/Birmingham Uni4:47.974:33.2
64:49.22Natasha Hatswell U23WNigel BrookesRotherham/Sheffield Hallam Uni4:48.534:39.8
74:52.06Mhairi MacLennan U20WJohn LeesInverness/Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds4:42.544:34.75
84:56.28Rachael Dunn U23W Edinburgh AC/Durham Uni4:48.774:47.37
95:06.85Megan ShreevesSBU20WAlex StantonBedford & County5:06.855:00.40
105:07.71Chloe Beckett U23W Braintree/Cambridge Uni5:02.654:54.21
115:09.93Georgina Russell U20WJanet NashWycombe/Southampton Uni4:52.14:41.27
125:30.37Jennifer CruickshanksSBU23WKen HoggFife/Robert Gordon Uni/Anster Haddies5:30.375:11.92
136:09.41Tasmin Randhawa U23WMartin KnowlesLeicester Uni6:08.256:08.25