External Results
Watford
21 Jul 04

There are some pictures of the meeting on the University Athletics website
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
Men 1500 A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:48.48Tom Carter U23MGeorge GandyVale Royal/Loughborough Students3:44.463:39.28
23:48.69Mathew AshtonPBU23MMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni3:48.693:48.69
33:48.71Nick TalbotPBSENM Notts/Oxford Uni/Thames Hare & Hounds3:48.713:48.71
43:49.11Tom BedfordPBU23MAndrew HobdellShaftesbury Barnet/St. Mary's Uni3:49.113:49.11
53:49.57Luke BeevorPBU23M Luton/Florida State Uni3:49.573:49.57
63:49.83Shukri OmarPBU23M Ealing Southall & Middx3:49.833:49.18
73:49.97Martin WhitehousePBSENMMartin WhitehouseBirchfield H/Royal Air Force3:49.973:49.97
83:50.05Paul MilesPBU23M Owls Leicester/Leeds Beckett Uni3:46.843:41.63
93:50.09Tom GaylePBU23MGeorge GandyCity of Stoke3:50.093:47.9
103:51.24James WilliamsPBU23M Cardiff/Cardiff Met Uni3:51.243:49.11
113:51.31Matt JanesPBSENMPhilip O'DellBedford & County3:51.313:51.31
123:51.34Olly LawsSBSENMAndrew HobdellNewham & Essex Beagles/Butler Uni3:51.343:47.09
133:52.44Chris Lamb U20M Chester-le-Street/St. Mary's Uni/Gateshead3:51.053:51.05
143:53.41Colin MilesPBSENM Southend/Unattached3:53.413:49.86
153:53.80Simon Plummer SENM Woodford Green Essex Ladies3:51.573:49.69
163:54.50Dan Dalmedo SENM Bedford & County/Hillingdon3:51.383:51.38
173:55.29Ian BonehamSBU23M Notts3:53.833:51.06
183:57.24Alister Moses SENM Reigate Priory/Shaftesbury Barnet3:56.703:44.62
193:57.83Andy Whetstone U20M Marshall Milton Keynes3:56.563:47.73
Men 1500 B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:59.07Peter KellieSBU23M Gloucester/Nottingham Uni/Derby3:59.073:58.45
24:00.91Dean ClarkSBSENM Thames Valley4:00.913:52.9
34:01.30Laurence Chandy SENM Thames Valley3:59.913:59.25
44:01.69Jonathan LongPBU20M Woodford Green Essex Ladies3:59.133:59.13
54:02.83Delroy Simon SENM Harrow3:58.213:54.68
64:03.41Andrew Welch U20MStella BanduAshford AC/Loughborough Students/Medway & Maidston4:02.583:57.34
74:04.31Brendan O'NeillSBU17M Dundrum South Dublin/Ireland4:04.313:56.68
84:06.58Eoin HealySBU17M Dundrum South Dublin/Ireland4:06.583:56.05
94:06.71Brian KoteloPBSENM Woodford Green Essex Ladies/South Africa4:06.714:06.71
104:06.85Tom ComerfordPBU17MIan StewartMarshall Milton Keynes4:06.853:52.37
114:07.16Gavin WilcoxPBU20MBarry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes4:07.163:58.27
124:07.45Darrel May SENM Basingstoke & Mid Hants4:07.094:02.0
134:08.12Andrew InskipPBU20M Bedford & County4:08.124:06.10
144:08.93James DrinkwaterSBU20MPeter DancerLuton4:08.934:06.33
154:09.79Robert CorballySBU17M Dundrum South Dublin/Ireland4:09.794:02.89
164:20.50Sam Bradley U17M Marshall Milton Keynes4:19.64:12.49
174:36.79Shane CowzerPBU17M Dundrum South Dublin/Ireland4:36.794:36.79
Women 1500 A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:18.37Hayley Ovens SENW Edinburgh Southern4:10.344:10.34
24:21.21Hayley HighamPBSENWConrad MiltonWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow4:21.214:21.21
34:22.43Debbie Rees SENWPhil BanningCardiff4:18.154:18.15
44:27.42Eleanor Sherrard-SmithPBU23W Swansea/Cardiff Uni4:27.424:20.27
54:28.25Susie Hignett U20WMartin RushBournemouth/Army4:28.004:23.26
64:28.66Ava Hutchinson U23W Aldershot, Farnham & District/Ireland4:28.24:20.27
74:29.72Stephanie Wilson U20W Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow4:26.24:26.2
84:33.38Louisa ThompsonSBSENWPhilip HickenBedford & County4:33.384:25.46
94:33.86Lizzy JanesPBU20W Herts Phoenix/North Herts4:33.864:28.32
104:34.41Emma Pallant U17WMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District4:32.404:09.96
114:34.69Emily WicksPBU20WKeith DonkinAldershot, Farnham & District/Surrey Uni4:34.694:24.61
124:35.39Julia Bleasdale SENWJulia BleasdaleHillingdon4:25.514:16.56
134:37.18Claire Tarplee U17WRobert PintonSolihull & Small Heath4:32.694:10.65
144:44.56Lorna Vyse U23W Woking/Birmingham Uni4:34.194:34.19
Women 1500 B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:41.67Jessica Hicks U13W Newquay & Par4:38.944:30.85
24:42.63Sarah Langer SENW Shaftesbury Barnet4:36.874:36.87
34:42.97Vicky Tester SENW Wells City4:36.224:36.22
44:44.00Kira MorserPBSENW Woodford Green Essex Ladies4:44.004:44.00
54:47.55Leonie SmithSBU20WMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District4:47.554:29.86
64:48.13Gemma Hillier-MosesPBU17W Charnwood4:48.134:19.52
74:48.27Alison Starling U17WRobert PintonSolihull & Small Heath4:45.14:43.26
84:48.92Katie KnowlesSBU15WJohn KnowlesBristol & West/Truro School4:48.924:27.44
94:49.43Carly Scott SENW Marshall Milton Keynes4:39.274:32.89
104:50.34Emily Ferenczi SENW Shaftesbury Barnet/Oxford Uni4:48.374:41.48
114:51.65Hayley StantonPBU20W Crawley/Loughborough Students4:51.654:51.65
124:57.37Bryony TrestonSBU17W Dundrum South Dublin/Ireland4:57.374:49.67
134:57.55Laura HuetSBU17W Dundrum South Dublin/Ireland4:57.554:40.68
144:58.77Sara Grosvenor SENW Ranelagh4:53.124:53.12