BMC Regional Races External Results
Eltham
25 Jun 14
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800m A (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:51.42Mohamed Jebari el-majdoubPBSENM Thames Valley/Spain1:51.421:51.42
21:51.94Max ThomasPBU23MPeter StandenHastings AC/Bath Uni/Crawley1:50.821:50.82
31:52.50Daniel RowdenPBU17MRichard ThurstonWoodford Green Essex Ladies1:52.351:46.64
41:53.18James WestPBU20MMark HookwayTonbridge1:51.651:49.03
51:53.57Dave RaganSBSENMMartin TarseyBasingstoke & Mid Hants/Sheffield Hallam Uni1:53.571:51.14
61:54.63Cian Mc BridePBU20M Ireland1:54.631:54.63
71:55.23Donald Carter SENM Invicta East Kent/St. Mary's Uni1:52.591:52.59
81:57.30Tom Bowerman SENM Aldershot, Farnham & District/Swansea Uni/Basingst1:54.411:53.10
91:58.34Nick DugganSBSENM Crawley1:54.741:50.46
800m B (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:54.82William CrowePBU20M North Sligo/Ireland1:54.821:54.82
21:56.74Ben TylerSBSENMRodger HughesMedway & Maidstone/Brunel Uni London1:55.791:54.73
31:57.00Brendan O'ConnorPBU20MMartin TarseyBasingstoke & Mid Hants1:56.261:56.26
41:57.25Chris SpinksPBU23MMichael WilliamsHavant/Nottingham Uni1:57.251:57.25
51:57.73Mike Cummings SENMKenneth PikeHerne Hill/Hardley1:55.851:55.34
61:59.68Patrick McManusPBU20MDavid LeachLewes1:59.681:59.68
71:59.95Sam BengePBU23MSimon GoodwinWoodford Green Essex Ladies1:59.501:59.50
82:02.04Peter Watkeys SENMMartin TarseyBasingstoke & Mid Hants2:00.712:00.28
92:03.07Ben Murphy U20MMark HookwayTonbridge2:00.671:52.42
800m C (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:58.02Hassan Davis SENMKenneth PikeKent1:54.401:54.29
22:00.18Oliver LightPBU15M Highgate2:00.182:00.18
32:00.57Sam Hudson U23M Invicta East Kent1:59.091:59.09
42:02.34Adam Wright U20MMark NewellCambridge H2:01.082:00.1
52:02.67Kieran MorelandSBU23MNadeem ShaikhShaftesbury Barnet/Portsmouth Uni2:00.492:00.49
62:02.71Matthew Boxall U17M Crawley2:01.182:01.18
72:02.79Said GaboPBU20M Kent2:02.792:02.79
82:02.87Craig Sharp V40M Dartford H2:01.102:01.10
92:04.17Dave McKinlaySBSENM Blackheath & Bromley2:04.171:54.27
102:06.08Alfie Armitage-Hookes U15M Cambridge H2:02.172:02.17
112:06.87Martin Broderick SENM Basingstoke & Mid Hants2:00.031:58.31
800m D (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:05.28Matthew WilliamsPBU23MMatthew WilliamsNotts2:05.282:04.20
22:06.56Jake EnglishPBU20MMatthew KiernanCroydon2:01.622:01.62
32:07.53Cameron Payas U17MSteven MundayMedway & Maidstone/Gibraltar2:04.001:54.60
42:08.52Harry Swindells U17M Brighton Phoenix2:07.11:57.8
52:09.15Harry Paton SENMMark HookwayTonbridge/Police2:03.692:02.17
62:10.22Bobby Walker V35MDavid SmithCambridge H2:06.662:06.66
72:10.65Sabrina Sinha U17WMark NewellCambridge H2:06.912:05.48
82:11.06Lewis LayleePBU17M Dulwich2:11.061:58.76
92:11.66James GordonSBV35MJames GordonCambridge H/Serpentine/New Eltham Joggers2:11.662:04.97
800m E (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:14.97Megan Steer U20WDeborah SteerSt. Albans AC/St. Albans Striders/Loughborough Stu2:13.602:10.15
22:15.99Kathryn SuttonSBSENWGerald PatrickDartford H/Bath Uni2:15.992:13.17
32:18.07Jessica Keene U17WAndy FrankishBlackheath & Bromley2:14.372:12.44
42:20.89Fiona de Mauny SENWJack RutherfordWalton/Hailsham2:14.12:09.07
52:21.53Chloe Sharp U15WJason MarchantDartford H2:19.352:11.33
62:23.60Genevieve Allan U15WAndy FrankishTonbridge2:21.742:21.74
72:23.68Clare Elms V50W Dulwich/Blackheath & Bromley/Veterans2:18.952:15.50
82:24.24Tara BageSBU17WJon BiggBrighton Phoenix2:20.952:19.83
92:24.36Joanna Boxall U17WVince GoldingCrawley2:21.992:19.77
102:25.85Oscar Hussey U15MMick JonesBlackheath & Bromley/Dulwich2:17.52:00.53
112:28.17Duncan Hussey V45M Dulwich2:24.462:17.71