UK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division Northern Premier 1 External Results
Stretford
29 Jun 14
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
1500 U20M A
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
13:56.7Josh KerrPBU17M-1David CampbellEdinburgh AC3:52.463:35.99
23:59.8James SaxtonPBU20M3Jack HoweyWakefield/Warwick Uni/Ackworth3:59.83:58.03
34:02.8Jed MarshallPBU20M1John StephensonGateshead4:02.84:02.8
44:15.6Harry MoorePBU17M-1Darren MiddletonBarnsley AC4:15.64:15.6
54:55.6Alastair Stanley U20M2Sandy RobertsonGlasgow City/Cambridge Uni4:14.124:12.48
65:03.0Elliott BussPBU20M1 Sale Harriers Manchester5:03.05:03.0
1500 U20M B
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:11.6Michael CameronPBU20M2David CampbellEdinburgh AC/Durham Uni4:11.64:04.86
24:16.5Elliot Kelly U20M1Mike BatemanMorpeth/Gateshead College/Gateshead4:15.74:15.7
34:21.5Joshua Naisbitt U20M1Michael ThompsonCity of Sheffield4:04.604:02.42
44:22.2Jack Mitchell U20M3Tracy MitchellWakefield4:09.44:09.4
55:03.5Luke MoloneyPBU17M-2 Sale Harriers Manchester5:03.55:03.5
1500 U17M A
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:08.6Adam SpilsburyPBU17M1Richard GoddardSale Harriers Manchester4:08.63:59.5
24:09.3Jonathan ShieldsPBU17M2Michael ThompsonCity of Sheffield4:07.543:49.88
34:11.0Joe Armstrong U17M2John StephensonGateshead4:07.43:53.50
44:15.6Ewan McKerralPBU17M2John RodgerKilbarchan4:14.234:14.23
54:38.0Paul Ireland U17M1Eric FisherEdinburgh AC4:23.324:13.5
64:42.8Harry MallinsonPBU17M2Thomas ReedWakefield4:42.84:42.8
1500 U17M B
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:27.4Oliver Watson-Sweeney U17M1Dudley WalkerGiffnock North4:25.474:11.28
24:29.7Cameron Cass U17M1Michael ThompsonCity of Sheffield4:25.474:19.02
34:40.1Dylan BattickPBU17M1 Sale Harriers Manchester4:40.14:40.1
44:46.5Chris Robinson U17M2 Gateshead4:28.384:28.0
1500 U20W A
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:41.6Eleanor Curran U20W1Michael ThompsonCity of Sheffield4:39.004:39.00
24:42.0Emily StrathdeePBU20W1Eric FisherEdinburgh AC4:42.04:42.0
35:00.9Faye Beckett U20W1Jack HoweyWakefield4:51.54:51.5
45:08.5Imani Modahl U20W2Vicente ModahlSale Harriers Manchester4:54.774:54.77
55:09.2Holly Still U17W-2Dudley WalkerGiffnock North4:46.234:38.73
65:09.6Dominika IwaniukPBU17W-1Janice LawtonGateshead5:09.65:09.6
1500 U20W B
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:44.4Anina AtkinsonPBU20W1Michael ThompsonCity of Sheffield4:44.44:44.4
25:06.3Hannah CameronSBU20W1 Edinburgh AC4:58.884:41.93
35:10.5Rebecca SaxbySBU17W-1Dudley WalkerGiffnock North5:10.55:04.45
1500 U17W A
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:45.0Lucy Robinson U17W2Christopher Neil MitchellWakefield4:42.114:29.94
24:55.2Esme Stewart U17W1Enid JohnstoneEdinburgh AC4:49.564:49.56
35:03.1Sarah Eunson U17W1Dudley WalkerGiffnock North4:49.994:38.57
45:09.5Amber TownsSBU17W2 Sale Harriers Manchester5:09.54:59.86
55:36.5Imogen Poore U17W1 Gateshead5:16.615:16.61
1500 U17W B
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
15:13.2Amy ArmstrongPBU17W1 Edinburgh AC5:13.25:13.2
25:18.8Rebecca Metcalfe U17W1Rory CartwrightGiffnock North5:05.754:54.7
35:30.4Alice Bruce U17W1 Sale Harriers Manchester5:14.565:14.56
45:47.6Cara Lloyd U17W1Janice LawtonGateshead5:29.35:13.39