Donard Challenge (4.7M/2789ft) External Results
Newcastle
29 Mar 14
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
ZFL
PosMWACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1  65:25Allan BogleSENM City of Derry
2  65:35Iain WhitesideSENM Carnethy/Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds
3  65:57Neil NorthropSENM Hallamshire/Dark Peak
4  66:01Andrew FallasSENM Carnethy
5  66:03Simon BaileySENM Mercia Fell
6  66:11Rob JebbV35M Bingley
7  66:25Jon BowieSENM Mercia Fell/Trismart
8  66:30Matthew Edwin RobertsSENM Eryri
9  66:32Mark AddisonSENM Helm Hill
10 166:33Morgan DonnellyV40M Borrowdale
11 266:35Jim DaviesV45M Borrowdale
12  67:24Rhys Findlay-RobinsonSENM Dark Peak/Keswick
13  70:17Tom CringleSENM Manx Fell Runners
14  70:35Rob HopeV35M Pudsey & Bramley
15 371:14Karl GrayV40M Stainland/Calder Valley
16  71:18Tim EllisSENM Calder Valley
17 471:32Lloyd TaggartV40M Dark Peak/Manx Fell Runners
18  71:53Martin Mikkelsen-BarronSENM Borrowdale
19  71:57William NeillU23MWilliam NeillCity of Stoke/Mercia Fell
20  72:04Jonny SteedeSENM Ballymena Runners
21  72:37Michael ReidV35M Carnethy
22  72:53Jamie LuxmooreSENM Ambleside
23  72:57Ian NixonSENMPhilip TownsendPudsey & Bramley
24 573:49David TaylorV45M Dark Peak
25 673:56Simon PattonV45M Hallamshire/Dark Peak
26 774:03Nicholas CharlesworthV45M Wharfedale
27 174:06Stewart WhitlieV50M Carnethy
28 874:13Michael RobinsonV40M Dark Peak Fell Runners
29  74:38Robert LittleSENM Hallamshire/Dark Peak/Sheffield Uni
30  74:47Todd OatesSENM Barrow & Furness/Ambleside
31  74:55Paul TierneySENM Ambleside AC
32  77:00George FosterSENM Ambleside/Dundee Hawkhill
33 977:37Craig MattocksV40M Carnethy
34 278:00Paul CornforthV50M Borrowdale
35  78:12Ryan StewartSENM Dundee Hawkhill
36  78:27Niall BourkeSENM Pudsey & Bramley
37  79:06Finlay WildSENM Lochaber
38  79:36Sam WatsonSENM Wharfedale
39 1079:40Kenny RichmondV40M Shettleston
40  79:49Alex McVeySENM Carnethy
41  80:39Danny HopeV35M Pudsey & Bramley
42  80:44Richard RobertsSENM Eryri Harriers
43  80:55Peter MackieV35MMalcolm PattersonShettleston
44 1181:20Neil AshcroftV45M Warrington AC/Ambleside
45 1282:50Antony MeanwellV40M Borrowdale
46 1382:56Phil DaviesV45M Borrowdale
47 1483:00Gavin MulhollandV40M Stainland/Calder Valley
48 1583:03Darren KayV40M Pudsey & Bramley
49 1683:08Pete ValeV40M Mercia Fell
50 1783:13Peter BrittletonV40M Ambleside AC
51  83:20Dominic JonesSENM Mercia Fell Runners
52 1883:23Paul JonesV40MPaul JonesOswestry/Unattached/Mercia Fell
53  83:35James WaldieU23M Cornwall/Carnethy/Edinburgh Uni
54 1983:59Martin CliffeV40M Eryri
55 2084:05Craig StansfieldV45M Todmorden
561 84:14Jackie LeeV35W Eryri/Manx Fell Runners
57 2185:13Dale SmithV40M Larne AC
58 2285:20Andrew ThorpeV45M Calder Valley
59  86:20Dan SpencerSENM East Coast AC
60  86:32Joe CrossfieldU20MBrian BurginHalifax/Calder Valley
612 86:42Emma GouldU23W West Bromwich/Mercia Fell
62 2386:51Virgil BartonV40M Mercia Fell
63  87:03Justin MaxwellSENM East Coast/Police
64 2487:07Paul FaulknerV40M Carnethy
65  87:15Scott BaistowU20M Wharfedale/Barlick FR
66  87:21Emmet McAlisterSENM Ballymena Runners
67 2587:22Bernard FortuneV40M SBR AC
68 2687:24Alex BrennanV35M Ballymena Runners
693 87:33Claire GreenSENW Pudsey & Bramley
70 2788:38Neil HardimanV45M Clayton le Moors
71  88:48Stephen PurvisSENM Ballymena Runners
72 2888:58Dominic McInerneyV40M Unattached
73 388:59Tom McGaffV55M Wilmslow/Cheshire Hill Racers
74 188:59James PattersonV60M Newcastle AC
75 2989:16Simon TitmussV40M Carnethy
76 489:19Neil ShepherdV50M Bowland
77  89:22Adrian HarveySENM Howgill
784189:31Mel PriceV40W Mercia Fell
795289:42Shileen O'KaneV45W Lagan Valley
80 289:51Stewart CunninghamV60M Mourne Runners
81 3090:00David SykesV40M Dark Peak Fell Runners
82  90:01Dan J TaylorV35M Todmorden
83  90:15William MarksSENM Mourne Runners
846390:19Jenny CaddickV40W Dark Peak Fell Runners
857190:59Wendy DoddsV60W Clayton le Moors
868491:04Helen FinesV40W Holmfirth/Calder Valley
87 3191:38John TrainorV40M Unattached
88 3292:22Paul JenkinsonV45M Eryri
89 592:29Ashley KayV50M Dark Peak Fell Runners
909592:44Diane WilsonV45W Dromore
91 3393:07Chris LivingstoneV40M Unattached
92 693:08Arwel LewisV55M Eryri
93  93:22Matthew HulleySENM Dark Peak
94 3493:36Bryan MageeV40M Larne AC
95 3593:55Andy GreggV45M Larne
96  94:10Seamus LynchSENM Newcastle & District
9710694:20Jean BrownV45W Clayton le Moors
9811794:20Jenny HemingV40W Eryri
9912894:31Kate JenkinsV40W Carnethy HRC
100 3694:37Paul Crabby CrabtreeV45M Wharfedale
101 394:40David LoanV60M Keswick
10213 94:44Catherine EvansSENW Keswick
103 494:54Keith HolmesV60M Dark Peak
10414 95:30Zoe BartonSENW Glossopdale Harriers
105 595:31Robert TaylorV60M Pennine
10615 95:42Wendy TrimbelV35W Eryri
10716995:50Denise MathersV45W Newry
108 3796:05Jonathan MooreV45M Eryri
109 3896:05Dylan JonesV40M Eryri
110  96:09John RyanSENM Carnethy HRC
11117 96:13Helen BonsorSENW Carnethy
11218196:25Aly RawV50W Bingley
113  96:30Jason CravenV35M Rossendale
11419 96:46Helen BuchanSENW Calder Valley Fell Runners
11520 97:08Jo GillyonV35W Keswick
116 697:11Jack HoltV65M Clayton le Moors
117 3997:12Andrew WallaceV40M Ballydrain Harriers
118 797:33Martin RobertsV55M Todmorden
119 4097:47Robert BrownV40M Newcastle AC
12021 98:04Astrid GibbsSENW Ambleside
121 4198:17Shaun GodsmanSENM Calder Valley
122  98:19Oscar MeanwellU17M Borrowdale
123 4298:29Corey UrwinV40M East Coast AC
124 898:30David SargentV50M Ellesmere Port/Eden Runners
125 998:33Gareth MckeownV50M Barf
126  98:40Chris JacksonSENM Glossopdale
127  98:44Patrick HannaU20M Howgill
12822 98:46Caitlin RiceSENW Glossopdale
129231098:59Hazel RobinsonV40W Ambleside
130241198:59Anna BartlettV40W Mercia Fell
131 799:02Ben GrantV65M Harrogate
132251299:13Kirsty HallV40W Wharfedale
133 1099:15Rick StuartV50M Helm Hill Runners
134  99:16Ben AbdelnoorSENM Ambleside
135 1199:19John HewittV45M Glossopdale
136 1299:28Alistair HaddowV50M Unattached
137  99:30Mark SunderlandV35M Wharfedale
138  99:45Richard HannaSENM Mourne Runners
13926 99:50Rachel PillingSENW Pudsey & Bramley
140  99:50Graham PillingV35M Pudsey & Bramley
141 1399:51Stephen WallaceV50M Unattached
142  1:40:04Alan JonesSENM Meirionnydd
14327 1:40:07Rebecca LawSENW Eryri/Bangor Uni
144 431:40:19Colin BrashV45M Girvan
14528131:40:21Jo SchreiberV45W Pudsey & Bramley/Lochaber/Girvan
146 81:40:42Michael McLoughlinV60M Preston
147 441:40:50James RileyV40M Todmorden
14829141:41:01Helen TeasdaleV40W Eryri
149 91:41:23Andy WattsV60M Cheshire Hill Racers
150  1:41:38Tom AddisonSENM Helm Hill
151 141:41:39Mark RobertsV50M Borrowdale
15230 1:41:45Victoria WilkinsonV35W Bingley
153 451:41:47Mark GoldieV45MMark GoldieCalder Valley
154  1:41:48Robin PrescottU23M Mourne Runners
155  1:41:49James LappinSENM Ballydrain Harriers
156 461:42:20Adrian WilliamsV40M Eryri
157  1:42:20John RowleySENM Eryri
1583121:42:41Jane LeonardV55W Todmorden
159  1:43:16Matthew FortesV35M Eryri
160  1:44:09David GambleSENM Unattached
1613231:44:13Kathleen BrierleyV50W Todmorden
162 151:45:00Steve ToogoodV50M Chelmsford/Buckley RC
163  1:45:02James TitmussV35M Pudsey & Bramley
164  1:45:05Alex JonesV35M Pudsey & Bramley
16533 1:45:28Hazel McLaughlinV35WJohn GloverLagan Valley
166 101:45:29Adrian DixonV60M FRA
167 111:45:43Martin CortvriendV60M Denbigh/Clwydian RR
16834 1:45:46Stephanie JonesSENW Ambleside
169 161:45:47Iwan EdgarV55M Eryri
17035151:46:03Louise RobertsV40W Kendal/Ambleside
171  1:46:18Ronnie DouglasSENM Unattached
172  1:46:33Matt ArmstrongSENM Tuna Triathlon Club
17336161:46:50Shona RobertsonV40W Shettleston
174 471:48:12Martin MullanV40M Barf
175 171:48:12Trevor R WilsonV50M Belfast Association of Rockclimbers & Fellrunners
176  1:48:26Matt LockyerSENM Newcastle (Staffs)/Pudsey & Bramley
177  1:50:47Simon ReeveV35M North Belfast
178 181:51:19Greg RimmerV50M Dark Peak
179 191:51:38Deon McNeillyV50M Newcastle & District
180  1:51:40David SteeleSENM Newcastle AC
181  1:51:42Samuel HerronSENM Mourne Runners
182  1:52:30Karl SteineggerSENM Spectrum/Ambleside
183 481:53:03Pete GrantV40M Team Purple
184  1:53:36Aaron ShimmonsSENM Barf
185  1:53:43Phil HodgeSENM Murlough AC
186  1:53:50Chris AthertonSENM Maldwyn
18737 1:53:58Claire PearsonSENW Wharfedale
18838 1:54:03Emma DoddSENW Wharfedale
18939171:54:33Sharon GodsmanSENW Calder Valley
190  1:54:34Johny HelliwellSENM Calder Valley Fell Runners
19140181:54:35Lindsay PalmerV45W Glossopdale/Fell Runners Association
192 201:54:40Peter BellV50M Pegasus AC
193 121:56:44Andrew BibbyV60M Todmorden
194 211:57:04John StephensonV55M Glossopdale/Fell Runners Association
195  1:58:18Robbie EvansSENM Barf
196 491:58:34Paul HollywoodV40M Unattached
1974141:58:45Kate AyresV50W Ambleside AC
1984251:58:51Barbara SavageV45W Clayton le Moors
19943191:59:01Angela DonlanV40W Wharfedale harriers
20044201:59:36Tina McDonnellV45W Eryri
20145212:00:46Sandra RowlandsV40W Eryri Harriers
20246 2:00:46Michelle FildesSENW Eryri
203 502:00:56Laurence HamiltonV40M Newcastle AC
204 132:01:32Rod SutcliffeV60M Calder Valley Fell Runners
205 222:02:20Dale MathersV50M Newry
2064762:02:25Gillian MyersV50W Wharfedale
20748222:02:29Joanne MooreV40W Eryri
208 232:04:07Declan McCroryV50M Armagh AC
209 242:04:19Mary MackinV55W Dromore
210 512:05:56David KirkbyV45M Eryri
211 252:06:10John MooneyV50M Macclesfield
2124922:06:19Margaret OliverV65W Eryri
21350232:06:28Caroline HardingV40W Pudsey & Bramley
214 262:06:50Andy BridgeV45M Belfast Association of Rockclimbers & Fellrunners
2155132:07:10Lesley MalarkeyV65W Keswick
2165242:07:21Katy ThompsonV60W Clayton le Moors
21753242:07:54Laura HamillV40W Larne AC
218 272:08:42Ciaran McAleenanV50M Unattached
21954252:09:03Jenny HuttonV40W Cheshire Hill Racers
220  2:09:04Richard BellSENM Mourne Runners
221 522:09:18Paddy RitchieV40M Ballydrain Harriers
222  2:09:26Colm KellySENM Barf
223 282:11:15Peter TurkingtonV50M Mourne Runners
224 292:14:23Ian BatesV50M Dromore
225 302:18:03Vincent BoothV50M Trafford/Cheshire Hill Racers
226 312:18:04Keeling DavidV50M Cheshire Hill Racers
227 532:19:55Dilwyn RowlandsV40M Eryri
228 322:20:17Conor O'HaraV50M Unattached
229  2:20:56Andrew HannaSENM Unattached
2305572:23:51Sue RobertsV50W Todmorden
23156 2:24:23Jo PayneV35W Keswick
23257262:24:24Rachel KearnsV40W Keswick
233  2:24:43Shane DonnellySENM Sperrin/Acorns
234 142:42:35Ernie OrrV60M Lochaber Athletic Club
23558 2:42:35Louise AndersonSENW Unattached
23659 2:42:36Helen FlanaganSENW Unattached