Midland Counties U20 / Senior Championships & England Athletics Senior Disability Championships
Birmingham
14-15 Jun 14
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800 SM (15 Jun)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11:56.61Sam Bedford U23M  Wells City/Bath Uni1:51.81:51.8
21:58.27Daniel Gurton U23M Nick TaylorWoodford Green/Birmingham Uni1:52.661:52.66
31:58.31James Miller SENM James MillerCheltenham/Police/Enfield & Haringey1:54.321:53.18
41:59.73Frederic Tremblay V35M Steve MarklewRoyal Sutton Coldfield/France1:57.351:56.6
52:01.16Aaron Brown SENM Stephen O'BrienCannock & Stafford1:58.261:54.88
62:03.18Andrew Dean-Young SENM James ThieBristol & West1:58.01:55.03
72:04.78Louis Wrigley U23M  City of Stoke/Hull Uni1:58.491:55.38
800 SM h1 (15 Jun)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11:59.67Sam Bedford U23M  Wells City/Bath Uni1:51.81:51.8
22:00.20Frederic Tremblay V35M Steve MarklewRoyal Sutton Coldfield/France1:57.351:56.6
32:00.65Andrew Dean-Young SENM James ThieBristol & West1:58.01:55.03
42:00.88Louis Wrigley U23M  City of Stoke/Hull Uni1:58.491:55.38
52:03.01Craig BridgesPBSENM  Team Bath/Walton2:02.732:02.73
62:05.33David BrooksSBSENM Steve McGowanRugby & Northampton2:03.012:03.01
800 SM h2 (15 Jun)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11:58.07Daniel Gurton U23M Nick TaylorWoodford Green/Birmingham Uni1:52.661:52.66
21:58.19Ryan CoxSBSENM Ryan CoxBirchfield H1:57.461:53.32
31:58.56Aaron BrownSBSENM Stephen O'BrienCannock & Stafford1:58.261:54.88
41:59.55James Miller SENM James MillerCheltenham/Police/Enfield & Haringey1:54.321:53.18
52:02.42Efthymios Papadopoulos SENM  Cannock & Stafford2:01.841:57.54
62:07.94Clark Roberts SENM Norma PughCoventry/Edge Hill Uni1:59.31:59.27
72:23.01Jamie Graham T20/F20 SENM  Cannock & Stafford2:15.412:11.8
800 U20M (15 Jun)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11:55.09Jeremy Barnes U20M1Paul HayesCoventry1:52.281:51.42
21:55.63Adam Wright U20M1Nicholas GarnerRugby & Northampton1:54.021:51.1
31:56.31James McCrae U20M1Russell ProsserNene Valley1:55.551:53.58
41:56.59Josh BurrowsPBU20M2 Telford AC1:56.591:56.59
51:57.59Rhys FurlongPBU20M2 Telford AC1:57.591:57.59
61:58.42Jack BonserPBU20M1John AbbissWolverhampton & Bilston1:58.421:56.48
72:04.03Bikram SinghPBU20M1Simon KingTamworth2:02.91:57.67
82:26.62Ewan Waite T38/F38SBU20M1John ClementsonBorder2:26.622:16.1
800 SW (15 Jun)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:12.80Anna Simmonds SENW Trevor MuxlowNotts2:10.622:05.76
22:15.28Helen Waters SENW Bud BaldaroWest Suffolk/Birmingham Uni2:14.342:12.57
32:15.53Shelley BraceSBSENW Alan MorrisCity of Stoke/Keele Uni2:12.72:12.7
800 U20W (15 Jun)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:13.80Caelidh Ross U20W1William Alan WinterLeicester2:11.072:06.63
22:14.93Ellie WelchPBU20W1Bill BoydCorby/Rugby & Northampton2:13.632:12.82
32:15.46Hannah Nuttall U20W1Bill FosterCharnwood2:12.932:07.86
42:16.36Helena KeenanPBU20W1Bill BoydCorby2:16.362:16.36
52:21.19Francesca Ashworth U20W1Shane SmithKettering2:14.612:13.43
62:23.42Abigail Coleman U20W1Shane SmithKettering2:23.042:21.5
72:32.34Penny Oliver U20W1 Coventry2:31.862:22.6