Central & South of Scotland League Division 1 External Results
Wishaw
8 Jun 14
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800 SM A
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11:57.5Christopher BoylePBU20M  Victoria Park City of Glasgow1:56.881:56.31
21:58.9Jake ThomasPBU20M  Livingston1:58.91:57.11
32:00.6James Pettigrew U20M  Ayr Seaforth/Ayrshire2:00.481:59.57
42:01.7Andrew ClarkSBU20M Gordon LockieGiffnock North2:01.71:59.45
52:04.9Jamie CousinPBU20M  Lasswade2:04.92:04.9
62:05.5Craig WhytesideSBU20M William SutherlandWhitemoss2:03.02:00.69
72:08.4Craig Prior U23M   2:06.512:00.43
82:16.6Rieve Wishart U23M  Airdrie Harriers2:13.52:12.30
800 SM B
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:08.2Andrew Mitchell U20M Alistair DalgleishLivingston/Lasswade2:06.22:01.58
22:09.9Steven Bryce PBU20M  Victoria Park City of Glasgow2:09.02:05.12
32:11.6Ben StevenPBU20M  Ayr Seaforth2:11.62:11.6
42:12.6Alasdair Stewart U20M William SutherlandWhitemoss/South Lanarkshire2:07.62:07.6
52:15.7Callum Clark U20M  Lasswade2:10.82:04.34
62:32.2Ryan Nelson SENM  Clydesdale2:24.072:14.9
800 U17M A
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:02.0Cameron Steven U17M1Jamie BowieLasswade1:56.01:51.07
22:04.7Calum McCormackPBU17M2 Victoria Park City of Glasgow2:04.372:00.57
32:08.6Ross Gray U17M2Dudley WalkerGiffnock North2:05.152:05.15
42:09.9Connor Allan U17M2 Airdrie Harriers2:06.42:04.22
52:15.2Alastair WhitePBU17M2 Livingston2:10.812:03.11
62:31.0Brian AirdPBU17M1 Clydesdale2:19.82:15.26
800 U17M B
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:07.6Mathew Smith U17M1Linda SmithLasswade2:05.971:57.2
22:13.0Lewis Serpell U17M1 Victoria Park City of Glasgow2:09.832:07.69
32:19.5Keir Turnbull U17M2 Airdrie Harriers2:18.02:18.0
42:26.4Keir CarolanSBU17M1 Giffnock North2:26.42:20.9
52:36.2Oliver Threlfall U17M1 Livingston2:31.82:31.58
62:38.5Lewis Hay U17M1 Clydesdale2:17.222:17.22
800 U15M A
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:14.6Ross Nicolson U15M2Alan SprangAyr Seaforth2:10.962:10.96
22:17.6Scott ConnalPBU15M2Iain McEwanWhitemoss2:10.682:10.53
32:21.1Nathan Campbell U15M2 Livingston2:17.72:13.45
42:24.6Jamie Darling U15M2 Lasswade2:17.812:09.42
52:24.8Lewis JohnstonePBU15M2 Airdrie Harriers2:24.82:24.8
62:25.5Taylor StewartPBU15M1 Giffnock North2:25.52:25.5
72:33.0Fraser McDonaldSBU15M1 Victoria Park City of Glasgow2:33.02:30.88
82:36.0Craig HannanPBU15M2 Clydesdale2:36.02:36.0
800 U15M B
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:16.1Lewis Ross U15M2Alan SprangAyr Seaforth2:07.891:59.95
22:25.5Magnus TaitPBU15M1Linda SmithLasswade2:25.52:01.86
32:34.2Thomas ConnollyPBU15M1 Victoria Park City of Glasgow2:28.702:18.41
42:45.9Thomas O'Hear U15M1 Airdrie Harriers2:36.82:36.8
52:51.0David ThrelfallPBU15M1 Livingston2:51.02:51.0
62:57.6Steven Kane U15M2 Clydesdale2:44.92:44.9
800 U13M A
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:28.7Aidan BradyPBU13M2 Livingston2:28.01:59.90
22:32.9Logan Cotter U13M2Alan SprangAyr Seaforth2:29.862:18.74
32:34.2Scott Jenkins U13M2 Giffnock North2:25.372:25.37
42:37.7Robert Whittick U13M2 Clydesdale2:35.52:17.61
52:40.0Cameron WeirPBU13M2 Whitemoss2:40.02:40.0
62:40.6Brodie YoungPBU13M1 Airdrie Harriers2:34.32:10.64
72:42.6Blayne WrightPBU13M1 Victoria Park City of Glasgow2:38.442:24.21
82:42.9Angus CousinPBU13M2 Lasswade2:42.92:21.87
800 U13M B
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:35.0Fraser MorrisPBU13M1 Livingston2:35.02:08.86
22:40.8Andrew RobertsonPBU13M2Dudley WalkerGiffnock North2:37.32:08.26
32:41.9Mark McDonaldPBU13M1 Whitemoss2:36.92:36.9
42:48.5Lucas Orsi U13M2 Lasswade2:43.822:43.82
53:02.1Stuart AirdPBU13M1 Clydesdale2:59.02:59.0
63:06.6Ciaran McMenemy U13M1 Airdrie Harriers2:57.92:25.56
800 M35 A
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:02.5Greg Hastie V40M10 Cambuslang2:02.012:01.40
22:03.0Iain RobertsonSBV35M2 Clydesdale2:02.312:01.20
32:19.0Ralph ConnollyPBV45M15 Victoria Park City of Glasgow2:19.02:17.30
42:30.4Allan Burns V35M  Air  
52:31.6Scott Dickson V40M8 Lasswade2:28.02:23.6
62:34.4Simon WroePBV40M7 Whitemoss2:20.22:20.2
800 M35 B
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:25.1Neil Deerey V45M14 Giffnock North2:20.32:14.45
22:38.7Tom Brady V35M  VPCG  
32:46.3Hugh LavertySBV55M23 Clydesdale2:46.32:43.3
800 SW A
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:23.5Ashleigh Kennedy SENW  Edinburgh AC/Lasswade2:15.82:12.85
22:38.2Audrey Shanks-RubinosPBU20W  Livingston2:38.22:38.2
32:38.4Yvonne HamiltonPBSENW  Giffnock North2:38.42:38.4
43:43.1Louise Steele-MilnePBU20W  Clydesdale3:43.13:43.1
800 SW B
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:38.6Debi ScottSBSENW  Giffnock North2:38.62:31.64
22:51.9Robyn McDowall SENW  Livingston/Queen Margaret Uni2:35.032:35.03
800 U17W A
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:21.0Reagan Binnie U17W1 Victoria Park City of Glasgow2:20.972:16.32
22:23.5Emily Craig U17W1Iain McEwanWhitemoss2:16.112:16.11
32:27.6Roisin Smith U17W2 Airdrie Harriers/North Lanarkshire2:22.962:17.35
42:32.8Emily Paxton U17W2 Clydesdale2:31.362:27.58
52:40.6Sabina JedrzejczykPBU17W1 Lasswade2:40.62:40.6
62:41.1Victoria Smith U17W2 Ayr Seaforth2:40.022:40.02
72:52.0Amy FergussonPBU17W2 Livingston2:52.02:52.0
800 U17W B
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:28.1Tessa HickeyPBU17W1 Victoria Park City of Glasgow2:28.12:28.1
22:33.2Alison StewartSBU17W2Iain McEwanWhitemoss/South Lanarkshire2:33.22:31.60
32:51.0Jacqui Gibson U17W1 Ayr Seaforth2:38.982:38.98
42:54.2Hazel Shanley U17W1Brian BurgessLivingston/Forth Valley2:43.202:43.20
52:57.4Charlotte Ross U17W1 Clydesdale2:48.522:44.58
63:02.0Kirsty Robertson U17W1 Lasswade2:47.302:45.31
800 U15W A
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:14.9Holly McArthur U15W2Iain McEwanWhitemoss2:14.572:11.71
22:21.4Lauren DicksonPBU15W2Linda SmithLasswade2:21.32:15.56
32:25.5Lucy Somerville U15W2 Airdrie Harriers2:21.622:15.60
42:25.9Sarah CalvertPBU15W1 Livingston2:22.642:09.05
52:32.0Lori Agnew U15W2Norrie HayGiffnock North/Glasgow Sch of Sport2:27.442:26.35
62:36.9Amy Bissett U15W1 Victoria Park City of Glasgow2:32.822:26.20
72:49.3Courtney McCorkell U15W2 Ayr Seaforth2:45.942:45.94
82:53.4Catriona McBeanPBU15W1 Clydesdale2:53.42:50.55
800 U15W B
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:26.1Sarah TaitPBU15W1Linda SmithLasswade2:26.12:19.23
22:38.6Lucy Cairns U15W2 Victoria Park City of Glasgow2:27.922:23.45
32:43.7Alana CareyPBU15W1Angela MurrayAirdrie Harriers2:43.72:43.7
42:48.0Louise PatersonSBU15W1 Giffnock North2:48.02:44.5
52:50.3Chloe McDonald U15W  W'moss  
62:55.6Megan Short U15W  Ayr S  
73:13.5Heather Scott U15W1 Livingston3:07.363:07.36
83:41.0Sian HindePBU15W2 Clydesdale3:41.03:41.0
800 U13W A
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:37.8Lauren PatersonPBU13W1Clare StevensonGiffnock North2:34.932:23.98
22:38.9Morrin McMenemy U13W2James McMenemyAirdrie Harriers2:33.32:26.81
32:39.6Jenna MortonPBU13W2 Whitemoss2:37.52:26.41
42:41.1Isla CalvertPBU13W1 Livingston2:35.12:11.35
52:47.7Hannah Little U13W1 Lasswade2:39.302:20.69
62:48.8Jade MilnePBU13W2 Clydesdale2:43.592:43.59
72:54.9Cara McCauleyPBU13W2 Victoria Park City of Glasgow2:54.92:54.9
82:57.5Jena Anderson U13W2Alan SprangAyr Seaforth2:49.912:49.91
800 U13W B
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:44.7Rachel GibbPBU13W2 Livingston2:43.42:43.17
22:45.5Lucia Wright U13W1 Airdrie Harriers2:37.152:29.99
32:53.3Clare Wallace U13W2 Giffnock North2:37.822:29.52
42:53.9Kirsty CraigPBU13W2Alan ForbesWhitemoss2:53.752:48.91
52:59.0Rosie Davidson U13W1 Ayr Seaforth2:46.32:26.69
63:03.8Rhianna McQuillan U13W1 Clydesdale2:59.92:59.9
73:06.2Louise HamiltonPBU13W2 Lasswade3:06.23:06.2
800 W35 A
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:48.4Allison SimpsonPBV40W8Bernie CampbellGiffnock North/Kilmarnock2:48.42:48.4
22:49.1Marie Therese RodgersPBV40W8 Airdrie Harriers2:49.12:49.1
33:04.7Anne MurraySBV45W13 Clydesdale3:04.72:50.49
43:06.7Karen MckinlayPBV45W18 Lasswade3:06.73:06.7
53:18.7Sue McDowallSBV55W22 Livingston3:18.73:10.79
63:27.1Kirsty Bryce V35W  W'moss  
800 W35 B
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:50.4Sheila LewisPBV45W14 Giffnock North2:50.42:50.4
23:11.1Marina McCallum V40W9 Clydesdale3:07.92:58.3
33:13.1Christine McMenemySBV50W17 Airdrie Harriers3:13.13:06.76